17th Annual Saratoga Invitational

  • Apr 26, 2013 To Apr 28, 2013
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, April 26, 2013
1 Mens 1x
23
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy (A)
G. Messercola
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    John Jay High School (Hopewell Jct) (A)
K. Mabry
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Wolyner
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
N. Timmons
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
A. Martin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Q. Hayward
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Balderston
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
2 Mens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
17
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Simek
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
D. Minor
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Gordon
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
G. Janart
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
N. Catalanotto
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lynch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Z. Byer
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
g. Mgaloblishvili
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
A. Goupil
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Giroux
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Heim
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
H. Hertlein
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
E. Dungate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. TUDOR
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
M. Huggins
 
3 Mens 2-
14
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
 
4 Womens 2x
22
5 Womens Ltwt 2x (under 130 lbs)
21
6 Womens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
13
7 Mens 2x
14
8 Mens Ltwt 2x (under 160 lbs)
20
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
    Rye High School Crew (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
 
9 Mens HS Ltwt 2x (under 150 lbs)
14
10 Mens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Hayes/L. Basile
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo/P. Giroux
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
N. Tavares/N. Slobodzian
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hayes/B. Thibeau
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Rajagopalan/A. Vournazos
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kennedy/D. Dubin
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Anderson/T. Anderson
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
R. Chambers/S. Mckain
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Heim/J. Gordon
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
G. Janart/K. Mueller
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lynch/E. Dungate
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Cao/L. Fining
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
11 Womens 1x
22
12 Womens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
13
13 Womens 2-
14
14 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
26
15 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
16 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
17 Mens Frosh/Novice 4x
13
18 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
26
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
19 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
20
20 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
21 Mens 4th Varsity 8+
7
22 Mens 5th Varsity 8+
5
23 Womens Middle School 4x/+ (<9th grade)
14
24 Womens Frosh/Novice 4+
19
25 Mens HS Ltwt 4x (150 lbs and under)
7
26 Mens JV 4x ( 11th grade and under ONLY)
7
27 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
28 Mens Varsity 4x
14
29 Mens Frosh/Novice 4+
18
30 Womens JV 4x (11th grade and under)
7
31 Womens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
32 Womens Varsity 4x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+ (130 lbs and under)
14
34 Mens Middle School 4x/+ (< 9th grade)
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+ (160lbs and under)
14
36 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (under 150lbs)
6
37 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
29
38 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
21
39 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
40 Womens 4th Varsity 8+
5
41 Womens 5th Varsity 8+
4
42 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
24
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
43 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
44 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
45 Womens Ltwt 4+ (130lbs and under)
17
46 Womens Freshman 8+
14
47 Mens Freshman 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 8+
25
49 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
50 Mens Ltwt 4+ (160lbs and under)
14
51 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (150 lbs and under)
14
52 Womens Ltwt 4x (130lbs and under)
7
53 Womens Frosh/Novice 4x
14
54 Mens Novice 8+
26
55 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
7
56 Mens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
11
57 Womens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
7
58 Mens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
59 Mens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
9
60 Womens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
61 Womens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
10
62 Mens 1V 4x (2000m)
10
63 Womens 1V 4x (2000m)
9
64 Mens 1V 4+ (2000m)
11
65 Mens 160lbs Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
11
66 Womens 1V 4+ (2000m)
10
67 Womens Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
10
68 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
14
69 Womens 2V 8+
21
70 Mens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
13
71 Mens 2V 8+
17
72 Womens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
73 Womens Novice 8+
17
74 Womens 3V 8+
7
75 Womens 4V 8+
7
76 Womens 5V 8+
6
77 Mens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
78 Mens Novice 8+
18
79 Mens 3V 8+
7
80 Mens 4V 8+
7
81 Mens 5V 8+
7
82 Mens Middle School 4x/+
4
83 Womens Middle School 4x/+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change