17th Annual Saratoga Invitational

  • Apr 26, 2013 To Apr 28, 2013
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, April 26, 2013
1 Mens 1x
23
2 Mens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
17
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Simek
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
D. Minor
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Gordon
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
G. Janart
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
N. Catalanotto
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lynch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Z. Byer
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
g. Mgaloblishvili
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
A. Goupil
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Giroux
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
S. Heim
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
H. Hertlein
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
E. Dungate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. TUDOR
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
M. Huggins
 
3 Mens 2-
14
4 Womens 2x
22
5 Womens Ltwt 2x (under 130 lbs)
21
6 Womens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
7 Mens 2x
14
8 Mens Ltwt 2x (under 160 lbs)
20
9 Mens HS Ltwt 2x (under 150 lbs)
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McLuckie/C. Ryan
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
D. Perusko/J. Enciso
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. McKenna/M. Torpey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Wolf/H. Malec
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
j. snedaker/T. Innes
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Spring Hill Waldorf School (A)
d. conway/M. Buhac
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
W. Peake/J. DeVries
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
N. Roper/S. Curtin
 
10 Mens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
14
11 Womens 1x
22
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Klimasewski
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A)
I. Foster
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A)
M. Emanuelli
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. MANNING
 
    Schuylerville High School (A)
r. delaney
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Zeamer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
12 Womens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
13
13 Womens 2-
14
14 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
26
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
15 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
16 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
17 Mens Frosh/Novice 4x
13
18 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
26
19 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
20
20 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
21 Mens 4th Varsity 8+
7
22 Mens 5th Varsity 8+
5
23 Womens Middle School 4x/+ (<9th grade)
14
24 Womens Frosh/Novice 4+
19
25 Mens HS Ltwt 4x (150 lbs and under)
7
26 Mens JV 4x ( 11th grade and under ONLY)
7
27 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
28 Mens Varsity 4x
14
29 Mens Frosh/Novice 4+
18
30 Womens JV 4x (11th grade and under)
7
31 Womens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
32 Womens Varsity 4x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+ (130 lbs and under)
14
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
34 Mens Middle School 4x/+ (< 9th grade)
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+ (160lbs and under)
14
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
 
36 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (under 150lbs)
6
37 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
29
38 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
21
39 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
40 Womens 4th Varsity 8+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
41 Womens 5th Varsity 8+
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
K. Moseley/K. Partridge/H. Vanderzanden/J. Rimar/A. Ayton/H. Bennett/B. Demers/D. Emily/A. Knott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
42 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
24
43 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
44 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. O'Neill/N. Walsh/P. Zamsky/A. Langalis/S. Akole (Cox)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
45 Womens Ltwt 4+ (130lbs and under)
17
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
46 Womens Freshman 8+
14
47 Mens Freshman 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 8+
25
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
49 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
50 Mens Ltwt 4+ (160lbs and under)
14
51 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (150 lbs and under)
14
52 Womens Ltwt 4x (130lbs and under)
7
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Q. Gruver/H. King/V. Hoeft/L. Bell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/E. Gugerty/C. Aral
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
53 Womens Frosh/Novice 4x
14
54 Mens Novice 8+
26
55 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
7
56 Mens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
11
57 Womens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Marino/A. Mills/M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/E. Lyons/E. Goodwin/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/n. brown (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/J. DiPietro/J. Ziemniak/C. Hendel/D. Kosman/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/K. Stromberg/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
O. Richards/M. Gregory/B. Travis/S. Carollo/A. Smith/E. Valastro/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/T. EATON (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
58 Mens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
59 Mens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
9
60 Womens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
61 Womens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
10
62 Mens 1V 4x (2000m)
10
63 Womens 1V 4x (2000m)
9
64 Mens 1V 4+ (2000m)
11
65 Mens 160lbs Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
11
66 Womens 1V 4+ (2000m)
10
67 Womens Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
10
68 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
14
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Marino/A. Mills/M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/E. Lyons/E. Goodwin/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
69 Womens 2V 8+
21
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
70 Mens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
13
71 Mens 2V 8+
17
72 Womens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
73 Womens Novice 8+
17
74 Womens 3V 8+
7
75 Womens 4V 8+
7
76 Womens 5V 8+
6
77 Mens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
78 Mens Novice 8+
18
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
79 Mens 3V 8+
7
80 Mens 4V 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
81 Mens 5V 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
82 Mens Middle School 4x/+
4
83 Womens Middle School 4x/+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change