17th Annual Saratoga Invitational

  • Apr 26, 2013 To Apr 28, 2013
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, April 26, 2013
1 Mens 1x
23
2 Mens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
17
3 Mens 2-
14
4 Womens 2x
22
5 Womens Ltwt 2x (under 130 lbs)
21
6 Womens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
13
7 Mens 2x
14
8 Mens Ltwt 2x (under 160 lbs)
20
9 Mens HS Ltwt 2x (under 150 lbs)
14
10 Mens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2013)
14
11 Womens 1x
22
12 Womens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2013)
13
13 Womens 2-
14
14 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
26
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
15 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
21
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
16 Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/H. Bower/K. Hickey/K. Caione/C. Lincoln (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
17 Mens Frosh/Novice 4x
13
18 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
26
19 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
20
20 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
21 Mens 4th Varsity 8+
7
22 Mens 5th Varsity 8+
5
23 Womens Middle School 4x/+ (<9th grade)
14
24 Womens Frosh/Novice 4+
19
25 Mens HS Ltwt 4x (150 lbs and under)
7
26 Mens JV 4x ( 11th grade and under ONLY)
7
27 Mens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
28 Mens Varsity 4x
14
29 Mens Frosh/Novice 4+
18
30 Womens JV 4x (11th grade and under)
7
31 Womens 2nd Varsity 4x
7
32 Womens Varsity 4x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+ (130 lbs and under)
14
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
34 Mens Middle School 4x/+ (< 9th grade)
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+ (160lbs and under)
14
36 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (under 150lbs)
6
37 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
29
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (B)
 
38 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
21
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
39 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
40 Womens 4th Varsity 8+
5
41 Womens 5th Varsity 8+
4
42 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
24
43 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
44 Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
7
45 Womens Ltwt 4+ (130lbs and under)
17
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
46 Womens Freshman 8+
14
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
 
47 Mens Freshman 8+
13
48 Womens Novice 8+
25
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
49 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
7
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
O. Luther/E. Braten/J. Dyrvik/M. Owen/S. Naughton/E. Wells/H. Gelnaw/R. Mushkin/C. Gallup (Cox)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B)
 
50 Mens Ltwt 4+ (160lbs and under)
14
51 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (150 lbs and under)
14
52 Womens Ltwt 4x (130lbs and under)
7
53 Womens Frosh/Novice 4x
14
54 Mens Novice 8+
26
55 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
7
56 Mens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
11
57 Womens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under)
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Marino/A. Mills/M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/E. Lyons/E. Goodwin/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/n. brown (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/J. DiPietro/J. Ziemniak/C. Hendel/D. Kosman/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/K. Stromberg/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
O. Richards/M. Gregory/B. Travis/S. Carollo/A. Smith/E. Valastro/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/T. EATON (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
58 Mens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
59 Mens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
9
60 Womens 1V 8+ (2000m)
10
61 Womens Ltwt 8+ (2000m)
10
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
62 Mens 1V 4x (2000m)
10
63 Womens 1V 4x (2000m)
9
64 Mens 1V 4+ (2000m)
11
65 Mens 160lbs Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
11
66 Womens 1V 4+ (2000m)
10
67 Womens Ltwt 4+ [2000m] Championship
10
68 Womens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
14
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Marino/A. Mills/M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/E. Lyons/E. Goodwin/m. diskin/K. Kenlon/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
69 Womens 2V 8+
21
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
70 Mens 1st Varsity 8+ - Non Champ
13
71 Mens 2V 8+
17
72 Womens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
73 Womens Novice 8+
17
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
74 Womens 3V 8+
7
75 Womens 4V 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
76 Womens 5V 8+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Pendergrass/S. Passaretti-Fina/S. Christiansen/J. Lena/G. Mastrianni/N. Howk/O. Fragomeni/F. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
 
77 Mens Varsity 4+ - Non Champ
13
78 Mens Novice 8+
18
79 Mens 3V 8+
7
80 Mens 4V 8+
7
81 Mens 5V 8+
7
82 Mens Middle School 4x/+
4
83 Womens Middle School 4x/+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change