New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 19 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 25 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 33 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 26 |
|||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
S. Connors/J. kwiatkowski/P. Boechel/A. Chriss/J. Nostrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Hahn/S. Gervase/R. Williot/B. Christakis/P. Fiorella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Terry/K. Bryant/A. Beckerink/P. Roberts/L. Tomassini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
n. corey/m. michael/T. Ethan/p. aakash/c. dom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Landers/M. Fairley/C. Re Burrows/S. Thomas/Y. Fernaays (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Zimmerman/J. Spector/E. Montreuil/C. Blackburn/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Cox/C. Galvin/M. Kaloroumakis/E. Hyman/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. McGaw/T. Roach/C. Manning/P. Meier/M. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
P. Furlong/A. Demeri/A. Donovan/T. Lew/v. Caliendo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
D. Tang/B. Stevens/J. Hobika/D. Yellen/T. Kubinec (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. SILVERSTEIN/P. Piola/T. Gaidis/B. Schaub/S. Rybecky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
A. Ortega/T. Krueger/I. Stapon/L. Sment/k. reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Young/C. Devlin/J. DeVito/L. Somers/C. Kayel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Skurka/J. Aaron/M. Polidoro/J. Cianciulli/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Chen/M. Lin/A. Kong/T. Villafane/D. Fabil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
R. Keane/K. Sarbak/R. Lomnitzer/R. Vero/A. Held (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Costello/M. Shrader/A. Haas/J. Grant/B. Touma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western New York Maritime Charter School (A) |
N. Jaroszewski/B. Loyd/C. Leal/N. Sheppard/M. DiNatale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
D. Wolf/F. Visser/J. Martinolich/D. Reid/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 14 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. Bell/C. Christensen/M. Russo/M. Ennis/A. Francis/H. Redmond/S. Allen/E. Cutie/C. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Gohl/E. Spellman/S. Leahy/L. Holt/C. Martin/A. Rittscher/H. Cowley/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Moller/R. Moller/A. Marsh/C. Wuebbolt/E. Mazzone/R. Burt/K. Stevens/n. johnson/K. Gottlieb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
L. Sweet/E. Stopler/R. McGovern/J. Hopkins/E. Breyfogle/L. Kahn/I. Goldberg/k. julia/l. sarah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Lanci/K. Sausville/S. Evans/A. Torkelson/L. Whiteman/C. Dignum/J. Vining/S. Rambold/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Anderson/L. Ingersoll/C. Roncinske/H. Coms/L. Barden/L. Klimasewski/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Lohr/H. Eovine/A. Bittel/J. Stafford/J. Ryan/L. Grazul/J. Telesca/I. Grynk/S. Kaitlyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
C. Fratto/B. Boland/S. Zeleznik/J. Morris/E. Otte/K. Zeleznik/G. Masci/K. Belen/R. Cathie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Gutknecht/H. Tracy/L. May/A. Cleary/R. Conway/K. Wyskochil/E. DeSantis/L. Smith/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Posadni/C. Romano/M. Miller/E. Clark/A. Quinlisk/M. Appleby/C. Malone/M. Rose/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
S. Spallina/H. McCarthy/L. Snodgrass/M. Glenning/S. Phillips/A. Stafford/S. Byron/T. Dotson/J. Blanding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Heyman/E. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Omeltchenko/s. pinkus/E. Condon/H. Rosen/K. Byrne/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. O'Connor/A. Cirone/C. Hochman/E. Yang/J. Burstein/E. Knox/P. Smith/A. Cipolla/R. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Schnabel/L. Bunici/E. Swartwout/M. Saporito/J. Bange/T. Knips/K. Benedetto/H. McCallion/E. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Johnson/J. Goodnow/K. McAuley/B. Martin/R. Quimby/L. Schlusser/A. Stangl/M. Smith/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (D) |
S. Moody/M. Schmid/S. McPherson/B. Heisey/H. Bartlett/T. Coleman/A. Bogart/B. Cherebin/M. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 29 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
T. Zuch/K. Coomey/M. Barreda/T. Sanders/A. Caligure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/M. Eagen/S. Moran/G. Barnas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Berry/S. Primett/B. VanPatten/B. Kruppenbacher/J. Krupa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Calimeri/F. Gil Saez/C. Shoup/E. Clark/R. Carlson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
B. Drew/G. Alex/C. Brian/R. Nick/L. Amanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Brogan/W. Hammond/j. Andrews/L. Antolin/H. Fagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
R. Pritchard/M. Craven/D. Budd/I. Pavlak/P. Daubman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Essa/J. Osterhoudt/C. Bradshaw/P. Fabris/J. Clement (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
G. Herrmann/I. Dunne/P. Verni/D. Madden/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
E. Haarmann/J. LaBarre/M. Browne/T. Miller/J. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Q. Berry/N. FONDACARO/D. Dubin/M. Nelson/J. Jaycox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Schiefele/W. King/M. Scrobe/P. Mills/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
S. Bacon/J. Almand/G. Hobika/Z. Johnson/E. Brason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. LaMar/A. Plotkin/G. Ankenman/S. Frank/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
N. Woolley/I. Frank/J. Weaver/I. Perez/E. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
E. Russell/M. Syczyk/G. Swanwick/E. Sowarby/M. Salamone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
J. Chemtob/P. Ryan/J. Tavcar/N. Bevacqua/N. Drucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
G. Janart/M. Bresolin/A. Martin/J. Palmer/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Berliner/i. burns/C. Senneca/I. Prentice/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
T. Jackson/D. Hays/M. McDermott/A. Segelhurst/C. Paglione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
W. Arnott/K. Araujo/C. Myers/A. Garcia/D. Piccininni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
J. Miller/L. Masi/A. Knickerbocker/W. Karafelis/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Nichols School (B) |
A. Lau/a. fulciniti/M. Williams/S. Mann/L. Verbeck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
j. bennett/K. Burgon/N. Falcon/C. Jagielski/D. Gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 31 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
M. Mott/B. Quirino/M. Esposito/C. Darcy/A. Wendt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Garth/Z. Bower/A. DeVitto/C. Siegrist/J. son (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Wright/M. Agarwala/E. Wuebbolt/H. Jones/M. Himes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
k. gabrielle/S. Leila/p. armita/t. sabrina/c. faryn (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
E. Ryan/C. Williams/P. Nesbitt/M. OHearn/A. Wajda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
E. Gunn/M. Conboy/C. Fairbanks/K. Gibbons/M. Wahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Ryan/C. FitzPatrick/A. Acevedo/O. Mennillo/C. Pelella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Ryan/A. LaRose/S. landry/L. Bielby/B. Mielincki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
M. McKeever/L. Boston/S. Cox/K. Chenarides/C. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Kenney/T. Yurko/M. Bridge/M. Downing/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
H. Vossler/A. Gunner/E. Schlehr/C. Keating/K. McNamara (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
A. Ipiotis/M. Chabowski/K. Ernenwein/K. Martins/B. Pilch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
C. Castelan/I. Staniscia/D. McCaffrey/K. Sullivan/L. Felton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
S. McCann/J. Small/K. Bush/A. Presto/D. Piedra (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Murray/N. Rowan/S. Pinheiro/C. Nolan/A. Griesmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglou/K. Corssen/A. Majkrzak/K. Van Dyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
A. Martin/k. clavell/C. Hartigan/P. Bergstol/G. Radeljic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
O. Oleck/M. Kriegel/A. Biavati/H. Weber/A. Silvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/H. Dreher/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/Z. Binder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
H. Nieves/E. Brunecz/A. Turner/M. Rockwell/E. Dahlgren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
H. Sheridan/E. Halady/L. Murray/C. Downs/F. Caldiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
A. Sainvil/M. Avin/E. Xhaferi/S. Farrell/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (B) |
H. Swift/S. Cardarelli/E. Viola/C. Richey/E. Alessandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 (150lbs) | 8 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ (150lbs) | 10 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
C. Boda/M. Ludden/M. Braun/C. Alencewicz/K. LaFrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
k. julia/B. Erin/l. sarah/m. meaghan/L. Amanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/M. Diskin/S. Henry/A. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Zenger/S. Lane/K. Vanner/H. Stroud/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
E. Grim/N. Alayon/M. Karen/V. Cirelli/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/E. Virgil/A. Hodge/E. Kilmartin/A. Pawluk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Iannucci/M. DAvis/M. Alstodt/a. iannucci/T. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
c. yanez/S. Morales/E. Aguilar/C. Felton/L. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/C. Aral/E. Gugerty/F. Maida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
G. Gitlin/A. Treanor/E. Samovici/J. Neyen/J. Arza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
B. Salzberg/E. Maher/S. Ripp/A. Raleigh/A. Held (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 18 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Batzinger/J. Martin/M. Baumgarten/R. Hart/Z. Arras/M. Batzinger/P. Epps/B. Bachus/K. Sarsick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
D. Weir/D. MCCORMICK/J. Sullivan/M. Saltarelli/P. Boyd/D. Darby/P. Taggart/C. Luksch/J. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. Skawski/A. Cody/C. Jordan/J. Overton/C. Lucas/A. TAYLOR/H. Ellis/G. Glaubitz/R. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Berdel/C. Conroy/W. Allan/R. ROSIN/R. Bento/A. Cameron/K. Barry/P. Radman/J. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
d. campione/m. cohan/E. Ty/n. Daly/m. james/m. michael/o. jack/k. Sharyar/J. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Sherry/C. Larkin/R. Bailey/J. Moore/C. Mairs/E. Neidhart/E. Schoen/C. Bosquez/C. Stulberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. DePietro/A. Thermos/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Mantikas/J. Knox/C. Lee/M. Kennedy/D. Erb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Schor/J. Kagan/M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/J. Finkelstein/N. Ross/C. Finkbeiner/Z. Herron/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Mauro/C. Stephen/T. Cianciulli/M. Schafer/J. Brown/J. Cianciulli/A. Jensen/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
P. Like/j. caloras/J. Capalbo/T. Capone/E. Gonzalez/J. Carter/J. DiVietro/D. vanham/M. Feingold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. Culver/O. Hartman/c. shepherd/I. Lawson/A. Jin/P. Finlay/G. Tripp-Basgall/G. Falk/A. Toorawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
C. Drummond/g. koepele/B. Shannon/C. Higgins/D. Cole/L. Balsamo/j. strack/G. Accurso/D. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
L. Santala/H. BERGMAN/E. Adsetts/S. Kaplan/J. May/j. brogan/A. sinconegui/W. Berger/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
M. Brandes/J. Wasserman/E. Wolf/J. Hirshfield/H. Kass/J. Martin/A. Buford/G. Walsh/M. SILVERSTEIN (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 19 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 30 |
|||
25 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 3 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 8 |
|||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x (150lbs) | 5 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Hopkins/O. Holguin
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
p. armita/t. sabrina
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/I. Cabral
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wiedenhoft/G. Warwick-Clark
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Carollo
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sinclair/A. Rider
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. su/K. Rench
|
|
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x (150lbs) | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 2x (160lbs) | 7 |
|||
42 | Boyss Ltwt 4+ (160lbs) | 6 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 8+ (160lbs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change