New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 19 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 15 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 25 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 33 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 26 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 14 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 31 |
|||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 (150lbs) | 8 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ (150lbs) | 10 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 18 |
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 19 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 30 |
|||
25 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 3 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 12 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
A. Knecht
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Ruijgh
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
C. Toscano
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Scholl
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
D. Perusko
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Divan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (B) |
N. Arner
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (C) |
J. Santiago
|
|
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 8 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
L. Klimasewski
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
R. Smith
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x (150lbs) | 5 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x (150lbs) | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 2x (160lbs) | 7 |
|||
42 | Boyss Ltwt 4+ (160lbs) | 6 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 8+ (160lbs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change