New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 19 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. hackenberg/R. Pantalone/M. Frees/T. Short/C. Litwa/S. DeLucia/D. Stothers/T. Semon/B. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Kwitchoff/W. Sardinia/N. Herzog/C. Helfer/L. Maxwell/B. McGroder/M. Lieber/E. Jerge/R. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
L. McLoughlin/J. Barry/G. Scimeme/J. Brady/P. McLoughlin/J. weggeland/R. Shelley/L. Mooney/T. Karabaich (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
G. Burnett/S. Will/n. tompkins/A. Lancaster/B. Leyva/A. Psichas/R. Hoffman/M. Follis/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Allen/J. Benedentto/R. grimme/R. Hinkey/H. Hyde/c. mayer/L. Rogers/C. Thiel/J. Petroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Rutson/C. White/M. Denker/N. Falk/T. clement/P. Clemente/P. Fee/d. fiordalisi/O. Haffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Raimondi/I. choe/R. Lee/v. tomaselli/O. Ferris/J. Petrakis/D. Yunakov/M. Alonso/G. Dadourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Matteson/K. Seeger/J. DeRoo/L. Martin/B. Reale/A. Viteri/J. Gaffney/S. Jones/J. Wikiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
P. Najdzionek/N. Carlson/D. Gee/R. Petri/M. Igoe/M. O'Connor/B. Levy/D. Kim/P. Ortolani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. Schalekamp/N. Chaskin/K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/J. Hamilton/P. Fraterrigo/J. Lampman/L. McGrinder/J. Rockwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. DiSpigno/A. Bosgang/N. Barry/I. Brisson/A. Small/P. Verdirame/W. Day/W. Barnes/N. Polanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clickner/A. Sutherland/L. Wilson/D. Schindler/A. Malespin/J. Turk/P. Turiano/N. Berger/C. Karpovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Shaw/J. Gaba/C. Gordon/S. Dwyer/L. Lotruglio/D. Dalton/L. Millens/M. Boivin/S. Warn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Ruhland/L. Baker/T. Reddington/E. Rapp/C. Higgins/A. Gehman/E. Szafranski/T. Beals/B. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
J. Sullivan/K. Hand/N. Bento/A. Back/J. Roscoe/B. Palazzolo/D. Jagustyn/a. antchoutine/T. Mahler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
O. Walsh/J. Steinberg/D. Paillex/J. Foley/J. Finkelstein/M. Calderone/T. Agate/J. Mizrahi/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 15 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
J. Sprague/A. Johnson/S. Oemcke/M. Dwyer/A. Collins/K. Lindovski/B. Fabrizio/C. Ferrigan/M. Anastas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Brook/S. Kislowski/L. Carr/C. Rittscher/M. Cote/J. Zuritis/C. Pollard/H. Stewart/A. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Gosch/L. Shatkin/N. Rice/O. Schultz/M. Buscemi/S. Cerbone/H. Joyce/S. Lonas/K. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Landi/M. Strangia/G. Peyron/L. Keers/T. Scarafile/M. Sherry/D. Carney/A. Seifert/S. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
S. Voegler/S. Russell/M. Bailey/M. Sleeth/C. Larson/L. Haskins/R. Wells/M. Piraino/C. Cosco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. karantzios/E. Serres/C. MURPHY/S. Schiefele/V. Radman/J. Henry/J. Alonso/L. Lapins/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
G. Dietrich/A. Bradley/C. Dwyer/M. Talty/A. Marren/C. Schoemick/K. Finnerty/K. Beecher/A. Pardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
B. Vossler/A. Bacon/A. Graziano/A. Simoncelli/C. D'Auria/E. Kotrides/E. Hobika/J. Gately/M. Bean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Sinkus/M. Meade/P. King/H. Raymond/E. Connolly/A. Cammarene/A. Dutta/D. Duguid/J. Armenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
P. Waskover/T. Iannucci/N. Peleda/S. Maroney/A. Gregus/A. Torres/A. goetze/J. Hecht/s. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Carollo/M. Gregory/O. Richards/A. Smith/B. Travis/A. Pendergrass/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/T. EATON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
K. McKinley/R. Turner/S. Wile/A. Anderson/M. Delorey/S. Case/D. Porco/C. Hammond/M. Breglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
Z. VanVolkinburg/E. Martin/C. McMillan/C. Kogler/G. Franco/N. Biancardi/m. simone/G. Sullivan/S. Purschke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
M. Higgins/N. Albanese/l. katz/N. Young/A. Meehan/M. Frankel/C. Lewis/M. Reiter/S. Rybecky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Leniewski/C. Pazderski/G. Kabanuk/A. Kaplan/A. Carollo/E. Gilgallon/G. Bremer/L. Turco
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Criddle/C. Mckinzie/j. egamino/Q. Coughlin/V. Jeyadev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Kenney/J. Walsh/J. Marable/M. Ress/M. Rabenhorst (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Mendoza/S. Billups/C. Delgado/S. Anderson/P. Ruch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/O. Yaari/H. Oderwald/G. Hayes/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
M. Colarusso/A. Grimaldi/G. Fox/P. McKeown/A. Machado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Ottavio/O. Gahan/A. Raimondi/P. Senthil-Kumar/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. SILVERSTEIN/P. Piola/T. Gaidis/B. Schaub/N. Polanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Kowalski/G. MORRISON/S. Blackington/M. Rivet/A. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. clement/A. Fernandez/R. Lanner/C. Oliva/K. ELMENDORF (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
D. Cardali/Y. Philipson/S. McIntyre/C. Collier/Z. Schor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Boivin/C. Madigan/B. Chynoweth/J. Gaba/O. Charleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
B. Burkhardt/g. beckmann/D. Holsopple/I. Bruno/S. Pavlak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. White/S. Hansen/A. wall/P. Landrio/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
L. Ellinson/S. Erlacher/K. Witherwax/E. Calio/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
M. Penny/S. Sandler/M. Domaleski/M. Wilson Piccirillo/M. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
A. Cirelli/K. Tota/W. Santiccioli/N. Schmitz/N. Alayon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Stoev/C. Fjermedal/e. nugent/C. Shortz/E. kirisits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Tamkin/J. Ritholz/C. Hall/O. Gellis/Z. Schor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
R. Reza/S. Daisley/K. Chamorro/H. Doherty/R. Spuhler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
G. Mastrianni/N. Howk/C. Parry/A. Camilletti/F. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Western New York Maritime Charter School (A) |
S. Prusinski/K. Sherk/H. Ogden/M. Uwangabe/C. Benedict (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
K. Melkonian/r. mccallin/D. Margiotta/A. Van Cott/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 25 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 33 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
M. Sears/L. Persechino/B. Edmonds-Reed/S. Dugan/M. Voyer/M. Eberl/H. Allen/K. Mantelli/T. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
E. Dunn/I. Danzi/K. Corsini/S. Giuliani/E. Yack/M. Zuch/A. Russo/M. Farnan/L. Procida (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
a. antonienko/F. Parker-Hale/E. Bernstein/K. Lubman/i. julian/H. Tilson/E. Brooks/Z. Premyslovsky/M. HEILBRONNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Brechter/A. Goldschmidts/N. Smith/K. Tuveson/R. Schuchert/D. Fazio/M. Johnston/G. Missano/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Roohan/S. Sandwick/S. Billow/C. Guerrero/F. Cantu/K. Cating/C. Sustaeta/C. Depan/A. Orvananos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Gates/M. Gentile/I. Zimmerman/J. Fitzsimons/A. Kinsella/J. Roscoe/M. Ryan/M. Pomponio/S. Welker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
R. Valles/S. Carrion/N. Lanzisero/L. Scarpulla/L. William/B. Riordan/J. Schultz/H. BAst/C. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
S. Cussen/A. Husenitza/A. Baggett/J. Pento/C. sheehan/J. Edmonds/T. DiMartino/G. Maloney/M. Gaynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Langmann/J. Catalano/M. Burke/M. Grisaru/L. BARRETT/M. Carhart/M. Robinson/N. Gerber/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
A. Cirelli/K. Hieb/W. Santiccioli/A. Davis/A. Mahon/J. Mingrino/G. O'Hara/M. Carney/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Seymour/M. Kilmartin/L. Marr/A. Wentworth/N. Ioele/I. Lafler/L. Mattle/A. Cavatassi/m. morton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
S. Gilbert/O. Farrar/E. Riley/A. Clements/E. Ash/V. Rice/A. Lowe/E. Kealey/M. Davidoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
P. Waskover/K. Nelson/N. Peleda/S. Maroney/M. Higgins/J. Hecht/A. goetze/T. Iannucci/s. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
B. Benniger/Y. Alvarez/N. Steiner/T. Bryant/J. Saltonstall/B. Frias/D. Villar/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
G. Garcia/K. Rendon/M. Altese/A. Daley/J. Moon/M. Plata/A. Roberto/M. Dannang/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stillwater Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shinski/M. Borgeest/S. Morrell/B. Shinski/B. Laquidara/S. McDermott/D. Kane/B. Myers/V. Darwak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/a. Rothman/L. Goldstein/C. Schaf/S. Levin/M. Zlotolow/R. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cullen/A. Victor/E. Smith/S. Hoffman/J. Michael/A. Seltz/J. Vicaretti/E. Vicaretti/K. Holmwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
K. Polvinen/L. Campbell/M. Dempsey/C. Grant/T. Manz/S. Smich/N. Kraus/J. Waldorf/O. Ditko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
E. Fantuzzo/N. Litterio/E. Sherman/F. Ellsworth/S. Kumar/A. Aroesty/C. Thomas/E. Lande/A. Clements (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
R. Levy/S. Willams/R. Olin/M. Snyder/C. Snyder/s. lee/J. Bi/l. gelb/M. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 26 |
|||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
S. Connors/J. kwiatkowski/P. Boechel/A. Chriss/J. Nostrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Hahn/S. Gervase/R. Williot/B. Christakis/P. Fiorella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Terry/K. Bryant/A. Beckerink/P. Roberts/L. Tomassini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
n. corey/m. michael/T. Ethan/p. aakash/c. dom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Landers/M. Fairley/C. Re Burrows/S. Thomas/Y. Fernaays (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Zimmerman/J. Spector/E. Montreuil/C. Blackburn/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Cox/C. Galvin/M. Kaloroumakis/E. Hyman/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. McGaw/T. Roach/C. Manning/P. Meier/M. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
P. Furlong/A. Demeri/A. Donovan/T. Lew/v. Caliendo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
D. Tang/B. Stevens/J. Hobika/D. Yellen/T. Kubinec (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. SILVERSTEIN/P. Piola/T. Gaidis/B. Schaub/S. Rybecky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
A. Ortega/T. Krueger/I. Stapon/L. Sment/k. reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Young/C. Devlin/J. DeVito/L. Somers/C. Kayel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Skurka/J. Aaron/M. Polidoro/J. Cianciulli/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Chen/M. Lin/A. Kong/T. Villafane/D. Fabil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
R. Keane/K. Sarbak/R. Lomnitzer/R. Vero/A. Held (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Costello/M. Shrader/A. Haas/J. Grant/B. Touma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western New York Maritime Charter School (A) |
N. Jaroszewski/B. Loyd/C. Leal/N. Sheppard/M. DiNatale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
D. Wolf/F. Visser/J. Martinolich/D. Reid/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
B. Shiroki/E. Lipke/C. Sowa/S. Smolarek/M. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Carroll/K. Marshall/R. Druger/K. Hastings/L. Ohlsen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Adams/M. Schnupp/A. Dovan/A. Braun/K. Munechika (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Prince/R. Marks/A. Alpy/B. Fitzpatrick/R. SANDERS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/M. Scrobe/k. base/c. conlan/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
K. Quinn/Y. Los/A. Barry/K. Ryczek/N. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
P. Waskover/D. Vlahos/K. Nelson/T. Iannucci/s. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
A. Siminiouk/J. Kelly/H. Paliya/N. Grice/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
L. Gonzalez Serrano/B. Once/S. Tashtan/M. Villa/D. Fabil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
C. Hennessy/E. Mezzetti/S. Halligan/B. Metzger/B. Vogt (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shea/A. Czerwinski/C. Lofaso/K. Pandolfino
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Oderwald/C. Donnino/S. Chiang/P. Landrio/T. DuPont (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 14 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. Bell/C. Christensen/M. Russo/M. Ennis/A. Francis/H. Redmond/S. Allen/E. Cutie/C. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Gohl/E. Spellman/S. Leahy/L. Holt/C. Martin/A. Rittscher/H. Cowley/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Moller/R. Moller/A. Marsh/C. Wuebbolt/E. Mazzone/R. Burt/K. Stevens/n. johnson/K. Gottlieb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
L. Sweet/E. Stopler/R. McGovern/J. Hopkins/E. Breyfogle/L. Kahn/I. Goldberg/k. julia/l. sarah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Lanci/K. Sausville/S. Evans/A. Torkelson/L. Whiteman/C. Dignum/J. Vining/S. Rambold/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Anderson/L. Ingersoll/C. Roncinske/H. Coms/L. Barden/L. Klimasewski/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Lohr/H. Eovine/A. Bittel/J. Stafford/J. Ryan/L. Grazul/J. Telesca/I. Grynk/S. Kaitlyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
C. Fratto/B. Boland/S. Zeleznik/J. Morris/E. Otte/K. Zeleznik/G. Masci/K. Belen/R. Cathie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Gutknecht/H. Tracy/L. May/A. Cleary/R. Conway/K. Wyskochil/E. DeSantis/L. Smith/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Posadni/C. Romano/M. Miller/E. Clark/A. Quinlisk/M. Appleby/C. Malone/M. Rose/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
S. Spallina/H. McCarthy/L. Snodgrass/M. Glenning/S. Phillips/A. Stafford/S. Byron/T. Dotson/J. Blanding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Heyman/E. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Omeltchenko/s. pinkus/E. Condon/H. Rosen/K. Byrne/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. O'Connor/A. Cirone/C. Hochman/E. Yang/J. Burstein/E. Knox/P. Smith/A. Cipolla/R. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Schnabel/L. Bunici/E. Swartwout/M. Saporito/J. Bange/T. Knips/K. Benedetto/H. McCallion/E. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Johnson/J. Goodnow/K. McAuley/B. Martin/R. Quimby/L. Schlusser/A. Stangl/M. Smith/A. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (D) |
S. Moody/M. Schmid/S. McPherson/B. Heisey/H. Bartlett/T. Coleman/A. Bogart/B. Cherebin/M. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 29 |
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 31 |
|||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 (150lbs) | 8 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ (150lbs) | 10 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
C. Boda/M. Ludden/M. Braun/C. Alencewicz/K. LaFrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
k. julia/B. Erin/l. sarah/m. meaghan/L. Amanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/M. Diskin/S. Henry/A. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Zenger/S. Lane/K. Vanner/H. Stroud/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
E. Grim/N. Alayon/M. Karen/V. Cirelli/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Zucaro/E. Virgil/A. Hodge/E. Kilmartin/A. Pawluk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Iannucci/M. DAvis/M. Alstodt/a. iannucci/T. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
c. yanez/S. Morales/E. Aguilar/C. Felton/L. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/C. Aral/E. Gugerty/F. Maida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
G. Gitlin/A. Treanor/E. Samovici/J. Neyen/J. Arza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
B. Salzberg/E. Maher/S. Ripp/A. Raleigh/A. Held (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 18 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Batzinger/J. Martin/M. Baumgarten/R. Hart/Z. Arras/M. Batzinger/P. Epps/B. Bachus/K. Sarsick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
D. Weir/D. MCCORMICK/J. Sullivan/M. Saltarelli/P. Boyd/D. Darby/P. Taggart/C. Luksch/J. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. Skawski/A. Cody/C. Jordan/J. Overton/C. Lucas/A. TAYLOR/H. Ellis/G. Glaubitz/R. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Berdel/C. Conroy/W. Allan/R. ROSIN/R. Bento/A. Cameron/K. Barry/P. Radman/J. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
d. campione/m. cohan/E. Ty/n. Daly/m. james/m. michael/o. jack/k. Sharyar/J. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Sherry/C. Larkin/R. Bailey/J. Moore/C. Mairs/E. Neidhart/E. Schoen/C. Bosquez/C. Stulberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. DePietro/A. Thermos/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Mantikas/J. Knox/C. Lee/M. Kennedy/D. Erb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Schor/J. Kagan/M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/J. Finkelstein/N. Ross/C. Finkbeiner/Z. Herron/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Mauro/C. Stephen/T. Cianciulli/M. Schafer/J. Brown/J. Cianciulli/A. Jensen/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
P. Like/j. caloras/J. Capalbo/T. Capone/E. Gonzalez/J. Carter/J. DiVietro/D. vanham/M. Feingold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. Culver/O. Hartman/c. shepherd/I. Lawson/A. Jin/P. Finlay/G. Tripp-Basgall/G. Falk/A. Toorawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
C. Drummond/g. koepele/B. Shannon/C. Higgins/D. Cole/L. Balsamo/j. strack/G. Accurso/D. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
L. Santala/H. BERGMAN/E. Adsetts/S. Kaplan/J. May/j. brogan/A. sinconegui/W. Berger/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
M. Brandes/J. Wasserman/E. Wolf/J. Hirshfield/H. Kass/J. Martin/A. Buford/G. Walsh/M. SILVERSTEIN (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 19 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 30 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
A. May/M. Price/C. Doyle/m. App/M. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
S. Barry/M. Olsen/S. Young/C. Bair/P. Usiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Gradolph/A. Cartwright/M. Hamilton/H. Keller/B. Zionts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Hahn/k. guarneri/I. Spanos/S. Green/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. English/K. Smith/K. Palmer/H. Miller/s. blakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Gillman/D. White/V. Magnozzi/V. Korine/A. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
C. Darling/A. Boyko/B. Nikolski/S. Myers/A. Volkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
A. Schmitt/E. Walter/S. Roche/A. Alexander/R. LoTempio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
K. Hobika/R. Larson/S. Rimmler/E. Oak/J. Zhou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
L. Garretson/S. Mongelli/E. Wallace/K. Weiler/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
Y. May/M. Petrone/M. DiSpigno/A. Meyer/J. Vennitti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
L. Sullivan/M. Reyes/J. Matias/N. Abdelrahman/A. Bautista (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Sanders/I. Meade/K. Ho/L. Michelson/L. Feiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
I. Condorelli/E. Gagliardi/K. Kowalski/T. Condorelli/K. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
S. Doyle/S. Kiewra/E. Poli/M. Homan/C. DiBlasio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
N. Kaiser/M. Jones/A. Farquharson/K. Pettiway/S. Koo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
E. Reifenberger/B. schlusser/E. laperch/R. Mannino/c. secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (B) |
J. O'Donnell/E. Ezquerro/A. Glick/H. Atkinson/P. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Annunziata/D. Miles/C. DeTamble/M. Caywood/B. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (B) |
A. Gorczycki/R. Goldsmith/S. Kitzen/M. Siegel/G. Dreusike (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Dimitri/N. Martini/S. Scibilia/B. Barrett/M. Panettieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (B) |
M. Brason/A. Melendez/P. D'Auria/E. Nebbia/C. Hartman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
25 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
W. Allan/R. ROSIN
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Ruijgh/Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Meyer/L. Santala
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
D. Sment/J. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
Z. Herron/B. Schor
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
M. Brandes/J. Finkelstein
|
|
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 3 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 8 |
|||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x (150lbs) | 5 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x (150lbs) | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 2x (160lbs) | 7 |
|||
42 | Boyss Ltwt 4+ (160lbs) | 6 |
|||
43 | Boys Ltwt 8+ (160lbs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change