New York State Scholastic Championships

  • May 11, 2013 To May 12, 2013
  • sprint
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
break Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs
break See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times
1 Boys Freshman 8
19
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. hackenberg/R. Pantalone/M. Frees/T. Short/C. Litwa/S. DeLucia/D. Stothers/T. Semon/B. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Kwitchoff/W. Sardinia/N. Herzog/C. Helfer/L. Maxwell/B. McGroder/M. Lieber/E. Jerge/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
L. McLoughlin/J. Barry/G. Scimeme/J. Brady/P. McLoughlin/J. weggeland/R. Shelley/L. Mooney/T. Karabaich (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
G. Burnett/S. Will/n. tompkins/A. Lancaster/B. Leyva/A. Psichas/R. Hoffman/M. Follis/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
J. Allen/J. Benedentto/R. grimme/R. Hinkey/H. Hyde/c. mayer/L. Rogers/C. Thiel/J. Petroff (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rutson/C. White/M. Denker/N. Falk/T. clement/P. Clemente/P. Fee/d. fiordalisi/O. Haffner (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Raimondi/I. choe/R. Lee/v. tomaselli/O. Ferris/J. Petrakis/D. Yunakov/M. Alonso/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Matteson/K. Seeger/J. DeRoo/L. Martin/B. Reale/A. Viteri/J. Gaffney/S. Jones/J. Wikiera (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
P. Najdzionek/N. Carlson/D. Gee/R. Petri/M. Igoe/M. O'Connor/B. Levy/D. Kim/P. Ortolani (Cox)/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Schalekamp/N. Chaskin/K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/J. Hamilton/P. Fraterrigo/J. Lampman/L. McGrinder/J. Rockwell (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiSpigno/A. Bosgang/N. Barry/I. Brisson/A. Small/P. Verdirame/W. Day/W. Barnes/N. Polanco (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
T. Clickner/A. Sutherland/L. Wilson/D. Schindler/A. Malespin/J. Turk/P. Turiano/N. Berger/C. Karpovich (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Shaw/J. Gaba/C. Gordon/S. Dwyer/L. Lotruglio/D. Dalton/L. Millens/M. Boivin/S. Warn (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Ruhland/L. Baker/T. Reddington/E. Rapp/C. Higgins/A. Gehman/E. Szafranski/T. Beals/B. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
J. Sullivan/K. Hand/N. Bento/A. Back/J. Roscoe/B. Palazzolo/D. Jagustyn/a. antchoutine/T. Mahler (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
O. Walsh/J. Steinberg/D. Paillex/J. Foley/J. Finkelstein/M. Calderone/T. Agate/J. Mizrahi/B. Vetrone (Cox)
 
2 Girls Freshman 8
15
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
J. Sprague/A. Johnson/S. Oemcke/M. Dwyer/A. Collins/K. Lindovski/B. Fabrizio/C. Ferrigan/M. Anastas (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Brook/S. Kislowski/L. Carr/C. Rittscher/M. Cote/J. Zuritis/C. Pollard/H. Stewart/A. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Gosch/L. Shatkin/N. Rice/O. Schultz/M. Buscemi/S. Cerbone/H. Joyce/S. Lonas/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Landi/M. Strangia/G. Peyron/L. Keers/T. Scarafile/M. Sherry/D. Carney/A. Seifert/S. Christopher (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
S. Voegler/S. Russell/M. Bailey/M. Sleeth/C. Larson/L. Haskins/R. Wells/M. Piraino/C. Cosco (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
I. karantzios/E. Serres/C. MURPHY/S. Schiefele/V. Radman/J. Henry/J. Alonso/L. Lapins/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
G. Dietrich/A. Bradley/C. Dwyer/M. Talty/A. Marren/C. Schoemick/K. Finnerty/K. Beecher/A. Pardi (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
B. Vossler/A. Bacon/A. Graziano/A. Simoncelli/C. D'Auria/E. Kotrides/E. Hobika/J. Gately/M. Bean (Cox)/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
J. Sinkus/M. Meade/P. King/H. Raymond/E. Connolly/A. Cammarene/A. Dutta/D. Duguid/J. Armenia (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. Waskover/T. Iannucci/N. Peleda/S. Maroney/A. Gregus/A. Torres/A. goetze/J. Hecht/s. jones (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Carollo/M. Gregory/O. Richards/A. Smith/B. Travis/A. Pendergrass/A. ALBRIGHT/M. Grant/T. EATON (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
K. McKinley/R. Turner/S. Wile/A. Anderson/M. Delorey/S. Case/D. Porco/C. Hammond/M. Breglia (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
Z. VanVolkinburg/E. Martin/C. McMillan/C. Kogler/G. Franco/N. Biancardi/m. simone/G. Sullivan/S. Purschke (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Higgins/N. Albanese/l. katz/N. Young/A. Meehan/M. Frankel/C. Lewis/M. Reiter/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Leniewski/C. Pazderski/G. Kabanuk/A. Kaplan/A. Carollo/E. Gilgallon/G. Bremer/L. Turco
 
3 Boys Freshman 4+
12
4 Girls Freshman 4+
12
5 Boys Novice 8
25
6 Girls Novice 8
33
7 Boys Novice 4+
26
8 Girls Novice 4+
16
9 Boys Freshman 4x
14
10 Girls Freshman 4x
11
11 Boys Sr 8
13
12 Girls Sr 8
19
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
A. Bell/C. Christensen/M. Russo/M. Ennis/A. Francis/H. Redmond/S. Allen/E. Cutie/C. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Gohl/E. Spellman/S. Leahy/L. Holt/C. Martin/A. Rittscher/H. Cowley/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Moller/R. Moller/A. Marsh/C. Wuebbolt/E. Mazzone/R. Burt/K. Stevens/n. johnson/K. Gottlieb (Cox)/
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
L. Sweet/E. Stopler/R. McGovern/J. Hopkins/E. Breyfogle/L. Kahn/I. Goldberg/k. julia/l. sarah (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Lanci/K. Sausville/S. Evans/A. Torkelson/L. Whiteman/C. Dignum/J. Vining/S. Rambold/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Anderson/L. Ingersoll/C. Roncinske/H. Coms/L. Barden/L. Klimasewski/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/T. Coms (Cox)/
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
J. Lohr/H. Eovine/A. Bittel/J. Stafford/J. Ryan/L. Grazul/J. Telesca/I. Grynk/S. Kaitlyn (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
C. Fratto/B. Boland/S. Zeleznik/J. Morris/E. Otte/K. Zeleznik/G. Masci/K. Belen/R. Cathie (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Gutknecht/H. Tracy/L. May/A. Cleary/R. Conway/K. Wyskochil/E. DeSantis/L. Smith/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Posadni/C. Romano/M. Miller/E. Clark/A. Quinlisk/M. Appleby/C. Malone/M. Rose/L. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
S. Spallina/H. McCarthy/L. Snodgrass/M. Glenning/S. Phillips/A. Stafford/S. Byron/T. Dotson/J. Blanding (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Heyman/E. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Omeltchenko/s. pinkus/E. Condon/H. Rosen/K. Byrne/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
M. O'Connor/A. Cirone/C. Hochman/E. Yang/J. Burstein/E. Knox/P. Smith/A. Cipolla/R. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Schnabel/L. Bunici/E. Swartwout/M. Saporito/J. Bange/T. Knips/K. Benedetto/H. McCallion/E. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
C. Johnson/J. Goodnow/K. McAuley/B. Martin/R. Quimby/L. Schlusser/A. Stangl/M. Smith/A. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Syracrew (D)
S. Moody/M. Schmid/S. McPherson/B. Heisey/H. Bartlett/T. Coleman/A. Bogart/B. Cherebin/M. Dennis (Cox)
 
13 Boys Sr 4+
29
14 Girls Sr 4+
31
15 Boys 2nd 8
13
16 Girls 2nd 8
12
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Shaginaw/G. Vero/L. Munday/B. Litwa/J. Baumann/A. Mertzlufft/M. SHORKEY/G. MacKenzie/S. Kerber (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
X. Alverde/S. Weilbaker/T. Moriarty/L. Kemp/C. Bennett/A. Domineguez/K. Rizzo/O. Idris/G. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/L. Fluellen/S. Lipari/S. Ewing/M. Lavin/M. Burkland/J. Abrams/A. Howard/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/M. Urich/E. Ashton/K. Johnson/A. Kite/S. DeJoy/E. Brown/A. Keefe/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Rizk/E. Berndt/A. Hutto/S. Garber/M. Ormsbee/I. Farid/A. Ren/M. Groover/G. Guglielmino (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Smith/K. Fairley/C. Kenison/M. Woldring/R. Signor/M. Klotz/R. Hazard/E. Price/I. Germano (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
V. Smith/M. Little/J. Lado/C. Hutzel/C. Moore/E. Martin/G. Pelkonen/M. Folan/B. McInerney (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Little/K. Buescher/S. DiBerardinis/J. Roscoe/C. Abate/M. Giglia/C. Kinsman/L. Buscaglia/K. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
L. Guest/M. Powzyk/M. Montalvo/N. Nugent/J. Struys/K. Charland/J. Cutler/L. Sebesta/B. Vergara-Gabree (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Williams/R. Bernstein/A. DeMaria/A. Gardner/M. Gabriel/G. Newman-Lapinski/A. Eichel/K. Freitas/A. Vyas (Cox)
 
17 Boys Ltwt 8 (150lbs)
8
    Bay Shore High School (A)
V. Cerabino/I. Maerki/J. Adams/J. Brewer/A. Serrano/R. Heslin/C. Poblano/T. Keogh/S. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
W. Mangan/A. Gulati/C. Garrison/A. Collins/D. Sabuda/M. Flejtuch/O. Ogiony/G. Korn/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Manzi/E. Smith/P. Salamack/N. O'MALLEY/A. strack/M. Feijoo/J. Vullo/A. Grothmann/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
D. Roche/J. Whaley/N. Grieb/D. Sackett/B. richardson/E. Stallcup/D. Malanik Jr./J. Zumpano/M. Panzetta (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Ling/R. Guerra/S. Kumar/c. fernandez/J. Glance/C. Baum/C. Murphy/S. Gavin/M. Rochford (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. DeVries/A. Rench/N. Berg/W. Peake/N. Parslow/B. Wakeman/B. Wichrowski/R. Napierski/G. Meehan (Cox)
 
18 Girls Ltwt 8
6
19 Boys Ltwt 4+ (150lbs)
10
20 Girls Ltwt 4+
17
21 Boys Jr 8
18
22 Girls Jr 8
19
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
P. Foti/K. Ciancio/E. Kofsky/C. Baker/D. Kennedy/M. Nastasi/O. May/M. Tebolt/J. Baum (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
A. May/M. Starczewski/M. Whitney/S. Herman/K. Mohr/T. Glavin/C. Hart/L. Scheemaker/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Hogan/K. Kennedy/N. Vellecca/J. Brewer/F. Leone/M. Posillico/A. Grijalva/T. George/M. Flotteron (Cox)/
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Miga/M. Cutt/K. Abbott/R. Block/K. Lubman/H. Rabinowitz/B. Shannon/C. Belanger/L. Castelein (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Brew/C. D'Aprix/E. Studier/M. Doerr/C. Karastury/A. Kilts/E. Cramton/N. McCarty/E. Yearsley (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
R. Metzler/K. Austin/J. Chilbert/A. Muraca/D. Rogers/S. Smith/J. Stagnitta/K. Aiello/G. Kristen (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Goodwin/n. brown/C. Marino/E. DeSousa/A. Mills/E. Lyons/C. O'Connor/K. Kenlon/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
K. Zawodzinski/E. Uba/A. Sholk/M. Flitt/K. Krajacic/C. Burns/A. Cudeck/E. Gannon/A. Sholk (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
M. Hamparian/J. Mingrino/O. Duffy/A. Betz/A. Davis/S. Capobianco/M. Carney/G. O'Hara/A. Cribbin (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Morrison/H. Lloyd/K. Seeger/M. Coppola/K. Hoenig/E. Pochodylo/M. Kosanke/E. Peartree/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Messier/P. Rivet/M. Carollo/R. su/L. Hite/J. Sharpe/K. Rench/K. Sesselmen/F. Casey (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
G. Geraghty/E. Ball/L. Geraghty/S. Gorman/N. Rowan/T. Alix/V. Schaefer/B. Giambertone/A. Griesmer (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
M. Rao/M. Strick/J. Drexel/M. Westman/M. Byrnes/G. Nicholson/A. Laura/J. Szemko/V. Lotito (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
M. Frederick/M. Hartigan/L. Kaufman/R. Gershon/A. Gallagher/R. Shadick/J. Magurno/A. Burke/S. Price (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
T. Johnson/K. Smith/R. Weigel/S. ROZUMALSKI/E. Lister/S. Casilio/K. Gossel/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
K. White/A. Dodge/L. Chung/M. Wallace/E. Glahn/E. SARACHAN/E. Cramton/H. Reine/J. Glick (Cox)
 
23 Boys Jr 4+
28
24 Girls Jr 4+
30
25 Boys 2-
7
26 Girls 2-
3
27 Boys 1x
12
28 Girls 1x
8
29 Boys Ltwt 2x (150lbs)
5
30 Girls Ltwt 2x
5
31 Boys Jr 4x
5
32 Girls Jr 4x
8
33 Boys Jr 2x
15
34 Girls Jr 2x
9
35 Boys Sr 4x
8
    Huntington High School (A)
B. Filippini/J. Ambrosio/S. Garofalo/D. gallagher
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
A. Martin/M. Bresolin/S. Fallon/R. Mulkerrin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
d. taylor/S. Korkotas/J. Brown/M. Blanz
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Dowling/G. Messercola/B. Stahl/L. Bossalini
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
R. Trott/P. Lewis/M. Dunsker/P. Timmins
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
J. Thompson/D. Gilgallon/O. Aquino/A. Hastings
 
36 Girls Sr 4x
8
37 Boys Sr 2x
9
38 Girls Sr 2x
7
39 Boys Ltwt 4x (150lbs)
4
40 Girls Ltwt 4x
5
41 Boys Ltwt 2x (160lbs)
7
42 Boyss Ltwt 4+ (160lbs)
6
43 Boys Ltwt 8+ (160lbs)
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change