Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 5, 2013
1 WV 1x Womens Varsity 1x
8
2 MV1x Mens Varsity 1x
10
3 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
27
4 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
26
5 WN4x Womens Novice 4x
11
6 MN4x Mens Novice 4x
12
7 WLwt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
14
8 MLwt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
14
9 WLwt 2x Womens Ltwt 2x
8
10 MLwt 2x Mens Ltwt 2x
8
11 WJV 8+ Womens JV 8+
15
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Hogan/K. Kennedy/N. Vellecca/J. Brewer/F. Leone/M. Posillico/A. Guillen/T. George/M. Flotteron (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/S. Yanis/J. Bernstein/I. Myers/E. Weinstein/E. Gilson/K. Dineen/A. Lycouris/J. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Goodwin/n. brown/C. Marino/J. Henry/A. Mills/E. Lyons/C. O'Connor/K. Kenlon/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Mullen/N. Scalessa/J. Murphy/E. Palmisano/M. Blow/S. Masters/L. Mayfield/G. Buoni/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/P. Waskover/E. Condon/E. Waskover/K. Byrne/Y. May/K. Nelson/T. Iannucci/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Thorogood/J. Moley/N. Wardell/A. MANNING/L. Canaan/B. Murphy/M. Lavoie/J. Lee/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
M. Folan/C. Vindell/G. Franco/E. Martin/Z. VanVolkinburg/C. McMillan/G. Sullivan/C. Kogler/S. Hushion (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
a. atri/R. Klobus/T. Schwaber/L. Goldstein/a. Rothman/S. Levin/C. Schaf/K. Mullin/C. Cohen (Cox)
 
    The Hewitt School (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
 
12 MJV 8+ Mens JV 8+
23
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Manzi/E. Smith/N. Trudden/C. Fitzpatrick/D. Barabino/T. Petrini/W. Allan/R. McManus/J. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands/T. Powell/N. Klamka/A. Formato/A. Burke/b. manca/E. Milbauer/A. Klevan/S. Savitz (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. DePietro/C. Lee/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Mantikas/J. Knox/W. Delaney/M. Kennedy/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Brand/O. Kennelly/C. DeMayo/J. Schwartz/P. Figurelli-Reid/E. Geller/G. Hall/R. Sillo/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Bright/J. Kelly/M. Stack/T. Quick/P. Arizin/P. Smith/J. Ellis/M. Sgro/M. Montesano (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
d. biskup/Z. Heese/E. McGaley/H. Hourani/F. Harrigan/r. owen/M. Lahn/M. Rubbo/C. Maranga (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Santala/W. Berger/J. Meyer/E. Adsetts/J. May/E. Wolf/M. Brandes/H. BERGMAN/B. Vetrone (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A)
K. Lenahan/P. Criscitiello/M. Longo/J. DeMarco/E. Callahan/T. Spencer/G. Baumer/P. Walsh/I. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Hedge/A. Rock/J. Burke/B. Faries/M. French/S. Fallon/R. Esler/C. Pasqualini/M. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Caulfield/O. Bub/Z. Byer/D. Hochman/K. Ratner/p. overton/A. Lee/J. Klegar/M. Ziluca (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
V. LaMonte/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/J. Brown/M. Gembarzewski/N. Barnoski/B. Mahoney/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
j. ditizio/r. ditizio/C. Miller/C. Cohen/I. Hong/j. Klobus/S. Pergament/R. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
T. Panetta/A. Thermos/W. Morea/m. moreira/M. Soyak/H. Tsou/J. Karantzios/J. Messina/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Marshall/J. Smoor/N. Platte/B. Kushnick/N. Calvelli/O. Swanson/A. Calder/N. Roll/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. sinconegui/J. Wasserman/H. Kass/M. DiPreta/j. brogan/J. Hirshfield/M. Klemes/G. Walsh/M. SILVERSTEIN (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Samanaiego/S. Vaca/G. Gamble/M. Folan/D. Reddy/A. Wheeler/K. Boehme/J. Herrmann/A. Winnes (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
 
13 WN 4+ Womens Novice 4+
22
14 MN 4+ Mens Novice 4+
23
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Kasper/J. Sepanski/j. davidson/j. fagin/g. missano (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Boone/T. Gordon/B. LeCamp/N. Salzman/C. Pavelic (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
P. Furlong/A. Demeri/A. Donovan/T. Lew/v. Caliendo (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Blecher/R. LaBricciosa/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Clark/K. Andersen/A. Araujo/H. Halpin/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiSpigno/A. Bosgang/N. Barry/I. Brisson/N. Polanco (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Camarata/B. Edwards/T. Johnston/D. Shebell/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
T. Clickner/L. Wilson/D. Schindler/C. Karpovich/N. Berger (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Seus/W. Borkowski/A. Daidone/V. Ordonez/C. Austin (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Knox School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Burke/A. Allocco/A. Formato/D. Rivelli/A. Rydevik (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (B)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
M. Ottavio/O. Gahan/A. Raimondi/P. Senthilkumar/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
O. Walsh/D. Paillex/J. Foley/J. Steinberg/P. Piola (Cox)
 
15 WJV 1x Womens JV 1x
14
16 MJV 1x Mens JV 1x
16
17 WV 4+ Womens Varsity 4+
20
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Mott/B. Quirino/M. Esposito/C. Darcy/A. Wendt (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Spanos/S. Green/k. guarneri/F. Trotter/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/J. Park/K. Cooper/H. Bayer/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
A. Hood/C. Glatt/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/C. Bae (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Mateyunas/K. Gillman/D. White/V. Magnozzi/A. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. GiLLIS/A. Postiglione/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. O'Connor/M. Walsh/C. Arnold (Cox)/
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
S. Montes/J. Ozyjowski/S. Valvano/J. Baluyot/B. Baia (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Ipiotis/E. Wallace/K. Martins/K. Weiler/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Heyman/s. pinkus/D. Vlahos/M. Omeltchenko/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
S. McCann/J. Small/K. Bush/A. Presto/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A)
E. Miller/H. Knochenhauer+/M. Kane/B. Schutsky/S. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Gallagher/J. Davis/A. Mustafic/O. Iles/A. Nye (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Thorogood/E. Zadravec/A. MANNING/J. Moley/e. clayton (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Bange/C. Hutzel/C. Moore/J. Lado/E. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
M. Zlotolow/R. Klobus/a. atri/S. Levin/C. Cohen (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
N. Kaiser/A. Farquharson/K. Pettiway/L. Gonzalez Serrano/S. Koo (Cox)
 
18 MV 4+ Mens Varsity 4+
20
19 WJV 4x Womens JV 4x
12
20 MJV 4x Mens JV 4x
16
21 WV 2x Womens Varsity 2x
8
22 MV 2x Mens Varsity 2x
15
23 WJV 4+ Womens JV 4+
24
24 MJV 4+ Mens JV 4+
23
25 W 2- Womens Varsity 2-
7
26 M 2- Mens Varsity 2-
7
27 WLwt 8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
7
28 MLwt 8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
12
29 WJV 2x Womens JV 2x
12
30 MJV 2x Mens JV 2x
13
31 WN 2x Womens Novice 2x
7
32 MN 2x Mens Novice 2x
11
33 WV 4x Womens Varsity 4x
14
34 MV 4x Mens Varsity 4x
14
35 WV 8+ Womens Varsity 8+
13
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/T. Marchak/b. marcus/M. Curtis/S. Reswow/A. Slabbert/G. burke/B. Bryant/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
V. Williamson/W. Zhang/C. Glatt/A. Hood/J. Holo/E. Kramer/I. Suri/N. Ajarar/C. Bae (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/D. Lapins/A. Postiglione/M. GiLLIS/m. diskin/G. Piatek/S. Henry/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
N. Vacas/M. Apuzzo/L. Safko/A. Baker/E. Webb/A. Feliciano/D. Mahoney/S. O'Hara/C. McCool (Cox)/
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
A. Ipiotis/A. Betz/E. Grim/S. Mongelli/M. Hamparian/S. Capobianco/K. Ernenwein/L. Garretson/B. Pilch (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Heyman/s. pinkus/D. Vlahos/M. Omeltchenko/M. Iannucci/M. DAvis/M. Alstodt/a. iannucci/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
S. McCann/J. Small/K. Bush/A. Presto/K. Toscano/C. Rodriguez/M. Avin/A. Sainvil/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Sim/L. Freeman/C. Johnson/E. Patton/J. Gurman/A. Petterson/Y. Mutnikas/B. Lewis/L. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Schnabel/L. Bunici/E. Swartwout/M. Saporito/M. Little/T. Knips/K. Benedetto/H. McCallion/B. McInerney (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
K. Danaher/M. Homan/S. Doyle/D. Hasapoglou/K. Corssen/A. Majkrzak/F. LaRocca/S. Kiewra/K. Van Dyke (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/a. Rothman/L. Goldstein/C. Schaf/S. Levin/M. Zlotolow/R. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
 
36 MV 8+ Mens Varsity 8+
20
    Bay Shore High School (A)
J. McLoughlin/V. Cerabino/T. Sanders/J. Brewer/J. Adams/A. Serrano/C. Poblano/T. Keogh/S. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
Z. Howell/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Gallagher/B. Lynch/A. Kelly/P. Krommidas/B. Kelleher/W. Harrington/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands/T. Powell/N. Klamka/A. Formato/A. Burke/b. manca/E. Milbauer/A. Klevan/S. Savitz (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
L. Rakhlin/R. Bliss/P. Broadwater/D. Lopez/J. Barg/G. Grand/A. van den Brink/A. Fabry/C. Powell (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
B. O'Grady/A. Alleyne/C. Poniatowski/A. DiMatteo/G. Herrmann/G. Medd/P. Verni/P. Orefice/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Quinn/K. Baktidy/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/M. Scrobe/J. Knox/r. Khatchadourian/T. Kuehn/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Sagrati/R. Byrne/T. Connell/R. Mettenheimer/J. Davis/P. DeLaveaga/S. Watson/S. Tenlen/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Salvatore/C. Daley/P. Verni/C. Moetell/I. Abbott/S. MOTWANI/C. Kelling/S. Trow/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
B. Schor/J. Kagan/M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/J. Finkelstein/P. Merani/C. Finkbeiner/Z. Herron/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. McNulty-Kowal/J. Witkowski/D. Boyle/E. Jaynes/N. Moynagh/e. soeder/A. Mirza/J. Dunnigan/R. Incorvia (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
O. Grueterich/J. Gordon/V. Merrick/T. Frey/L. Colagrossi/H. Bryant/H. Marache/W. Cecio/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
K. Mueller/B. Faries/A. Martin/M. Bresolin/G. Janart/J. Palmer/A. Na/T. MacHale/A. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Glicklich/J. Hunter/H. Potter/w. Geffs/B. Wisdom/M. Addessi/M. Smallwood/N. Upton/C. Pellaton (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
V. LaMonte/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/J. Brown/M. Gembarzewski/N. Barnoski/B. Mahoney/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
D. Mauro/C. Stephen/T. Cianciulli/M. Schafer/J. Brown/P. Raux/A. Jensen/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
j. ditizio/r. ditizio/C. Miller/C. Cohen/I. Hong/j. Klobus/S. Pergament/R. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
B. Imbornoni/J. Pokalsky/N. Trudden/T. Drogalis/A. Cameron/C. Higgins/P. Salamack/P. Radman/d. kleinfelder (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. O'Brien/L. Manning/J. Craymer/A. Senesac/N. Amato/C. Fincher/J. Andrews/W. Schorr/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
37 WU14-4x Womens Under 14 4x
0
38 MU14-4x Mens under 14 4x
0
39 WLwt 1x Womens Ltwt 1x
8
40 MLwt 1x Mens Ltwt 1x
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change