Row for Autism
- Apr 13, 2013
- sprint
- North Hempstead Beach Park
- Port Washington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Port Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens 1st Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
R. Heslin/M. Antonucci/R. Duran/N. Moreira/C. Bainbridge/J. Corrado/P. Anzalone/F. Espinal/T. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Mojo/S. Woods/J. Sepanski/A. friedlander/E. Zhou/C. Maggiore/D. Marino/j. davidson/A. Missano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Cox/N. Falk/M. Kaloroumakis/P. Fee/R. Lanner/T. clement/m. denker/D. clement/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Ottavio/O. Gahan/P. Furlong/A. Demeri/P. Senthilkumar/T. Lew/M. Vangelatos/v. Caliendo/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Brand/E. Litvak/D. Dyakov/M. Litvak/E. Geller/L. Forlivio/R. Sillo/G. Hall/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. DiSpigno/A. Bosgang/N. Barry/I. Brisson/A. Small/P. Verdirame/W. Day/W. Barnes/B. Vetrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Martinez/J. Graciano/K. Gil/A. Lopez/K. Lui/N. Filosa/O. Malle/Y. Acosta/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Martens/J. Stanton/S. Manner/M. Weygand/J. FEENEY/v. nobile/W. Sideri/R. Spillane/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens 1st Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
K. Corsini/I. Danzi/E. Yack/S. Giuliani/E. Dunn/A. Kenda/A. Russo/M. Dixon/L. Procida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Brechter/A. Goldschmidts/N. Smith/K. Tuveson/S. Kalinowska-Werter/D. Fazio/M. Johnston/G. Missano/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
R. Valles/S. Carrion/N. Lanzisero/L. Scarpulla/L. William/B. Riordan/J. Schultz/H. BAst/C. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Prince/A. Alpy/A. wall/S. Hansen/K. ELMENDORF/R. Marks/M. Palumbo/B. Fitzpatrick/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Radman/E. DeSousa/S. Schiefele/D. McCarney/L. Lapins/A. Kelly/E. Serres/M. Scrobe/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
A. Cirelli/K. Tota/W. Santiccioli/M. MacAvoy/S. Capobianco/M. carney/J. Mingrino/A. Betz/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. goetze/A. Meyer/N. Peleda/S. Maroney/M. Higgins/A. Torres/J. Hecht/M. Frankel/s. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
B. Benninger/Y. Alvarez/N. Steiner/T. Bryant/J. Saltonstall/B. Frias/D. Delvillar/D. Quezada/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
G. Garcia/K. Rendon/J. Kelly/A. Daley/R. Kopczynski/J. Moon/A. Roberto/M. Dannang/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mullin/T. Schwaber/a. Rothman/L. Goldstein/C. Schaf/S. Levin/M. Zlotolow/R. Klobus/a. atri (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Raimondi/O. Gahan/P. Furlong/A. Demeri/A. Donovan/T. Lew/M. Vangelatos/v. Caliendo/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Mizrahi/M. Calderone/d. barbakoff/J. Finkelstein/T. Agate/P. Piola/T. Gaidis/B. Schaub/N. Polanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. karantzios/P. mantikas/S. Schiefele/C. MURPHY/L. Lapins/V. Radman/E. Serres/J. Alonso/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Meehan/l. katz/N. Young/N. Albanese/A. Gregus/C. Lewis/M. Reiter/A. Aronow/S. Rybecky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schaf/K. Mullin/L. Goldstein/M. Zlotolow/S. Levin/a. Rothman/R. Klobus/T. Schwaber/a. atri (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens 1st Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens 1st Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens 2nd Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens 2nd Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
29 | Mens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Mens Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
32 | Womens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Mens Adaptive Rec 2x | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Adaptive Rec 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change