Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
1 Mens 1st Eight
13
    CCCRC (A)
A. Togias/J. Abeel/F. Atwood/T. Kiernan/F. La Violette/A. Teplitz/T. O'Shea/M. Boe/J. Dreben (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
L. Stafira/J. Naron/K. McClure/K. VAWTER/J. Soule/Y. Ocalan/C. Mello/L. Zamora/B. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
P. Hurley/M. Rosa/J. Lanham/N. Carlson/P. Miller/J. Uperti/E. David (Eddie)/N. Yorke/K. Sater (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Weiner/D. Mottola/J. Rymer/G. Hoffman/G. Blasz/M. Wascom/T. Springsteen/D. MacCall/A. Zulauf (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ashton/J. Young/C. Moffett/D. Russell/K. Hobbs/S. O'Connell/E. Thomas/B. Macke/A. Pappas (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Lucas/A. Falter/S. Childs/L. Rucker/L. Rucker/G. Michael/D. Turner/D. Roepe/A. Gribble (Cox)/
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
S. Simko/C. Santos/C. Greene/J. Wolfred/J. Johansen/J. Glendon/T. Buckham/J. Buirge/J. Selden (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
D. Rathburn/T. Rodriguez/J. DuHadway/N. Withers/T. Jaggers/Z. Ghalayini/C. Berigan/K. Scott/M. Kleiman (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Gibson/e. ruscus/T. Lu/W. Nuckols/R. Madani/J. Downs/C. Haseler/L. Hensley/S. Khatry (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Crittenden-Toth/A. Hunt/N. Heinzman/G. Steigler/N. Grevatt/N. King/M. Zetkulic/D. Sharp/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
S. Meiller/K. Pelar/W. Hayes/J. kiene/N. Jones/W. Bray/J. Stephenson/A. Carey/A. McAuliffe (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
S. Bachman/M. Parrish/J. Bentley/E. Walters/E. Vaughn/J. Bowen/L. Caldwell/D. Rintein/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
T. Dahlquist/S. Gallerano/D. O'Neill/T. Wamsted/L. Burneson/J. Wabeke/N. Hill/B. Tebor/C. Pollard (Cox)
 
2 Mens 1st Four
16
3 Mens 1st Quad
7
4 Womens 1st Eight
16
5 Womens 1st Four
15
    Catholic High School (A)
C. Monacchio/A. King/M. Prokopius/N. Knorr/H. Mack (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Douglass/S. Glubiak/M. Winston/K. Harlow/L. Pichardo (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
L. Swanson/T. Lewis/K. Gallant/B. Petersen/O. Mastrangeli (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Frank/C. Scott/a. stephenson/D. Mercado/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/F. Teevan-Kamhawi/J. Schaus/J. Lamb/K. Neese (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
M. Howell/N. Manfredi/M. Manfredi/N. Glowatsky/C. Rittenhouse (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
R. Plate/R. Woody/A. Gailliot/M. Werner/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
S. Ford/K. Weber/O. Stewart-John/A. Davitt/S. Pu (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
S. Connor/E. Moessner/K. Pieper/A. Oatman/C. Connor (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
G. Negus/N. Mikolajczak/J. Giroux/M. Brown/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Hayes/V. Vitus-Dega/L. Bolt/S. Hendricks/E. Tourtellott (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Beckman/J. Cahill/A. Sierra/E. ZWolfer/I. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
H. Roach/C. Kuge/A. Butler/M. Drechsler/M. Eliot (Cox)
 
6 Womens 1st Quad
9
7 Mens 2nd Eight
10
8 Mens 2nd Four
9
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
10
11 Womens 2nd Four
5
12 Mens Lightweight Four
5
13 Womens Lightweight Four
10
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
M. Geheren/E. Chiusano/N. Napolitano/B. Robertson/C. Tegtmeyer (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
P. Rabidoux/S. Casey/M. Brunett/J. Miller/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Collins/S. Kehlet/L. Taylor/H. Godin/J. Rosa (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Ohman/B. Bellamah/L. Evans/A. Davis/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sarmento/T. Aloul/K. Carstons/J. Brady/S. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/K. Shaw/B. Lustig/C. Pelkey/M. Rayman (Cox)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
L. McMillan/A. Kendall/S. Denny/E. Hahn/K. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Auerswald/S. Coffin/R. Sandri/E. Catlin/E. Sandri (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Jacobs/S. McKeown/T. Haas/L. Lane/H. Gwartney (Cox)
 
14 Mens Lightweight Eight
4
15 Womens Lightweight Eight
4
16 Mens Double
11
17 Womens Double
13
18 Mens Junior Eight
8
19 Mens Junior Four
13
20 Womens Junior Eight
9
21 Womens Junior Four
12
22 Mens Single
8
23 Womens Single
9
24 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
25 Womens Ltwt 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change