Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
1 Mens 1st Eight
13
2 Mens 1st Four
16
    Catholic High School (A)
J. Demartino/C. Edgington/R. Gray/D. Scarpelli/B. Hall (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Lee/B. Gentry/E. Strait/L. Trieber/Z. Yarbrough (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Hierholzer/Z. Davis/Z. Hupp/D. Sanchez/B. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
j. cheatham/A. hedrick/C. Smith/L. Hutson/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
C. Hull/J. Winslow/M. Hubbard/D. Shaw/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Hickory High School (A)
M. St. John/M. Corwin/J. Orozco/D. Prophett/N. Demchak (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Walch/J. Turmel/j. hodges/M. Liang/K. Valette (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
P. Machen/K. Moran/S. Hutson/T. Blackwell/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
Q. Smith/M. Paradis/c. garay/W. Benavides/J. Pena (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
R. Hardegen/J. Windsor/H. Beasley/W. Tenant/F. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
I. Tahir/A. Asmelash/A. Ayala/K. Johnson/C. Connor (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Coffman/P. Dumas/W. Shaw/W. Bachmann/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Weitekamp/N. Stewart/E. Vannatta/C. Porter/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Pease/M. Cedeno/A. Poirier/S. Ramage/E. Dean (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Hodges/R. Rhatican/A. Nichols-McAllister/G. Ours/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
3 Mens 1st Quad
7
4 Womens 1st Eight
16
5 Womens 1st Four
15
6 Womens 1st Quad
9
7 Mens 2nd Eight
10
8 Mens 2nd Four
9
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Mulvey/J. Taylor/M. Nixon/E. Middleton/M. Valverde (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Poole/J. Lingenfelser/R. ADAME/B. Stewart/c. garrett (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
C. Joslin/T. Kraft/Z. Driscoll/N. Gulakowski/O. Harris (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wood/B. Williams/N. Clevenger/J. Morales/A. Qadri (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
C. Tioncgo/G. Denk/H. Thomas/D. Copeland/Q. Governator (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
B. Rothberg/C. White/C. Coffey/G. Logue/S. Needham (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Bender/y. yaziji/J. Hogan/C. Ferris/S. Dively (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
T. Yun/A. Welenson/J. Babb/A. Nelson/J. Ohashi (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Vago/D. Walder/E. Collins/R. Larkin/K. Calvaresi (Cox)
 
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
10
11 Womens 2nd Four
5
12 Mens Lightweight Four
5
13 Womens Lightweight Four
10
14 Mens Lightweight Eight
4
15 Womens Lightweight Eight
4
16 Mens Double
11
17 Womens Double
13
18 Mens Junior Eight
8
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
T. Petersen/Z. Olander/M. Holloway/J. Bondi/A. Johnson/D. Peterson/K. Camper/T. Uroskie/M. Hodges (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Whitescarver/H. Goan/T. Jones/G. Carbaugh/A. Kirchner/Q. Shaw/C. Hubbard/E. Stein/B. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. King/P. Kearney/B. White/M. Sandfry/J. Sheehan/J. Negron/J. Vivero/G. Salm/D. Karounos (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Brookhart/J. King/H. Fedorshik/S. Kerat/P. LeMay/M. Johnson/K. Clark/S. Katragadda/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
b. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/C. Weitekamp/n. conrad/C. Quatannens/R. ROBLES/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Jelenak/B. Womeldurf/J. Ertman/E. Fortunato/N. Vollbrecht/O. Shi/D. Carballo/T. Arndt/B. Pangilinan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
G. Bishop/B. Wagner/A. Greer/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushy (Cox)
 
19 Mens Junior Four
13
20 Womens Junior Eight
9
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
K. Mays/N. Fall-Dickson/A. Williams/A. Offutt/M. Hilary/A. GRAU/N. Soler/S. Collamore/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
M. Hutson/K. Smith/M. Lee/B. Hamilton/T. Ilog/M. HOGGE/K. THOMPSON/M. Marbain/C. Holland (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. DeFerrari/K. Lopez/D. Richardson/H. Edmundson/R. Dooley/V. Merced/S. Fox/D. Willliams/A. Muhidin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. White/F. Brown/F. Gonzalez/M. Weiner/M. Jacobs/V. Aftandilian/M. Marsh/A. Toloczko/C. Currin (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Smith/M. (15)Shand/M. Crotty/E. Wiley/S. Shand/L. Fawaz/T. El-Akwaah/S. Greer/D. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Durband/G. Tangora/I. Hoang/E. Connors/M. Malette/M. Turner/A. Shaw/M. Zweig/K. Druggan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Hubbard/A. Becker/H. Klavin/E. Killion/S. Palmer/A. Kolls/H. Haines/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bass/A. Boling/S. Olson/R. Guglielmo/H. Paros/A. Selnick-Escobar/R. Schloesser/G. Moore/A. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/J. Sachar/S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/A. O'Rourke/K. Fisher/E. Stewart/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
21 Womens Junior Four
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/C. Henderson/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
G. Cummings/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/D. Scalione/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/M. Moore/H. Smith/M. Marth/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Branch/N. Johnson/C. Churchman/A. Minnick/L. Candler (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. You/U. Mengale/M. Free/R. Shelton/G. Allas (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/J. Horowitz/C. Calderon/L. Wilson/H. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Probst/S. Klena/A. Fink/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/A. Judd/T. Sanders/J. Roque/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell/E. Peters/M. Martin/A. Portale/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/S. Fiedler/R. Perez/S. Bishop/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. Barszcz/L. nunn/L. Hund/s. brannon/N. mcnealy (Cox)
 
    Catholic High School (B)
B. Wild/A. Prevatte/N. Henderson/A. Newbern/W. Harris (Cox)
 
22 Mens Single
8
23 Womens Single
9
24 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
25 Womens Ltwt 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change