Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
1 Mens 1st Eight
13
2 Mens 1st Four
16
3 Mens 1st Quad
7
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Dean/G. Rickard/M. Korbon/G. Giacalone
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Arthur/M. Allen/J. Cox/S. Mueck
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Henry/B. Fillius/C. Kestermann/Z. Mihalovich/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
R. Dubais/C. Sullivan/A. Nawab/N. Pilugin
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. South/j. reay/T. Riley/j. kincade
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
C. Bright/J. Amtmann/C. Spradliin/S. Toby
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. McClatchey/S. Panth/J. Park/J. Flaherty
 
4 Womens 1st Eight
16
5 Womens 1st Four
15
6 Womens 1st Quad
9
    Forest Park Crew (A)
N. Cotter/L. Sowers/C. Gibson/E. Stafira
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
N. White/G. Jones/N. Choe/C. Bartholomew
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
M. Extine/H. Cagle/K. Brown/E. Freudenberg
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Langley/A. Ball/M. Goudy/N. Orgeron
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
E. Nugyen/K. Wright/L. Hegemann/A. Telleria
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
T. Williams/L. Thompson/L. Howlett/J. Robins
 
    Potomac High School (A)
C. Sadler/A. Contreras/B. Randlall/V. Castleberry
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Thacker/G. Zajonc/P. Bowser/K. Jefferson
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jory/J. Tallman/K. Decou/A. Kinneberg
 
7 Mens 2nd Eight
10
8 Mens 2nd Four
9
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
10
11 Womens 2nd Four
5
12 Mens Lightweight Four
5
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
D. Mulvey/L. Griffin/M. Nardone/H. Herrmann/M. Chiusano (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
C. Saindon/P. Martinez/P. Jordan/S. Butler/D. Carmen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Dupee/Y. Na/T. Stevens/A. Ward/E. Moran (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Bowerfind/C. Norville/R. Carroll/M. Taylor/K. Calvaresi (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
J. LaChance/N. Gomez/G. Passos/B. Zylich/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
13 Womens Lightweight Four
10
14 Mens Lightweight Eight
4
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kitzmiller/N. Goldsborough/D. Shannon/A. Watson/J. Spencer/C. Hamilton/W. Underwood/J. Yarrington/A. Hightower (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. Chovil/A. Zhao/A. Arslan/T. Daly/D. Kenworthy/W. Koch/J. Kim/Z. Glenn/D. Martin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
D. Hinker/C. Heimberg/G. Waskowicz/t. ratolojanahary/A. Leitner-Wise/A. Paltis-Ivanis/P. Conner/c. varela/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Johnson/C. Passos/M. Belote/S. Stern/M. Banks/L. Resko/E. Alvarez/A. Squyres/s. Morrisey (Cox)
 
15 Womens Lightweight Eight
4
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rodriguez/D. Neville/S. Echevarria/M. Finnegan/M. Dehghanpour/V. Truong/M. Turmel/E. Kim/R. Thorpe (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Jolly/M. Nichols/K. Tierney/E. Sanders-Smith/S. Beougher/K. McGinn/C. Bertholon/A. Zele/L. Pappas (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Hanson/K. Ehlers/B. Callahan/M. Wilks/E. Kemp/S. Ewing/C. Flood/K. Tatum/K. Dickenson (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. Hill/A. Memmott/C. Hall/G. Maurer/M. Donley/A. August/E. Margosis/D. Law/E. Auer (Cox)
 
16 Mens Double
11
    Christchurch School (A)
A. Baynard/B. Harrison
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
W. Chenault/J. Lucas
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Martin/C. Johnson/
 
    James River High School (A)
P. Armstrong/G. Tolson
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
C. Slocum/G. Scott
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
W. Riley/D. Cummings
 
    Potomac High School (A)
M. Aguilera/Z. Mansfield
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Palmer/J. Stalica/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
O. Coleman/M. Simonds
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Cooke/j. wanat
 
    Christchurch School (B)
J. Ord/d. anderson
 
17 Womens Double
13
    Albemarle High School (A)
H. McKnight/K. Seitz
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
O. Mastrangeli/A. Ramstad
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Woodward/D. Mazer
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
S. Dorman/A. Joly
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
S. Palmer/E. Kammann
 
    Hickory High School (A)
H. Thomas/S. Sunvold
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
B. Teixeira/C. Krueger
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Sullivan/B. Dunn
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
K. Santiago/k. james
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Durband/T. Vitus-Dega
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
D. Thompson/A. Chaillet
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
E. Applegate/K. Shifflet
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (B)
L. Goan/R. Bonnell
 
18 Mens Junior Eight
8
19 Mens Junior Four
13
    CCCRC (A)
A. Vallaster/N. Medish/C. Tansey/J. Lin/E. Richmond (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Chang/B. Kirkendall/e. kim/K. Gadre/L. Obaid (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Cotter/K. Mehdi/H. Garrison/G. McKnight/G. Rivas (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson/A. Parr/T. Dough/Z. MOORE/M. Martin (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
R. Scollan/E. Rumberger/E. Hahn/B. Fifield/T. Farlin (Cox)
 
    Hickory High School (A)
J. Massey/M. Etter/D. Sunvold/J. Lindner/E. Carmel (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hall/C. Hulbert/J. Hodges/N. Moore/J. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
Z. Kitts/B. Diskin/W. Wheaton/C. Littel/K. Aspinwall (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
N. Needham/C. Lattimore/J. Gainey/T. Johnson/C. Levinstein (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. McFarlane/G. Hyde/J. Hilten/S. Quillin/M. Holar (Cox)/
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Santana/L. Meek/A. Salmeron/M. McInnis/E. Williams (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Anderson/J. Schanuel/A. Noring/B. Martin/R. Kocher (Cox)
 
20 Womens Junior Eight
9
21 Womens Junior Four
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/C. Henderson/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
G. Cummings/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/D. Scalione/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/M. Moore/H. Smith/M. Marth/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Branch/N. Johnson/C. Churchman/A. Minnick/L. Candler (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. You/U. Mengale/M. Free/R. Shelton/G. Allas (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/J. Horowitz/C. Calderon/L. Wilson/H. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Probst/S. Klena/A. Fink/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/A. Judd/T. Sanders/J. Roque/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell/E. Peters/M. Martin/A. Portale/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/S. Fiedler/R. Perez/S. Bishop/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. Barszcz/L. nunn/L. Hund/s. brannon/N. mcnealy (Cox)
 
    Catholic High School (B)
B. Wild/A. Prevatte/N. Henderson/A. Newbern/W. Harris (Cox)
 
22 Mens Single
8
23 Womens Single
9
24 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
25 Womens Ltwt 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change