Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
1 Mens 1st Eight
13
2 Mens 1st Four
16
    Catholic High School (A)
J. Demartino/C. Edgington/R. Gray/D. Scarpelli/B. Hall (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Lee/B. Gentry/E. Strait/L. Trieber/Z. Yarbrough (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
C. Hierholzer/Z. Davis/Z. Hupp/D. Sanchez/B. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
j. cheatham/A. hedrick/C. Smith/L. Hutson/e. freudenberg (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
C. Hull/J. Winslow/M. Hubbard/D. Shaw/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Hickory High School (A)
M. St. John/M. Corwin/J. Orozco/D. Prophett/N. Demchak (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Walch/J. Turmel/j. hodges/M. Liang/K. Valette (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
P. Machen/K. Moran/S. Hutson/T. Blackwell/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
Q. Smith/M. Paradis/c. garay/W. Benavides/J. Pena (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
R. Hardegen/J. Windsor/H. Beasley/W. Tenant/F. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
I. Tahir/A. Asmelash/A. Ayala/K. Johnson/C. Connor (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Coffman/P. Dumas/W. Shaw/W. Bachmann/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Weitekamp/N. Stewart/E. Vannatta/C. Porter/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Pease/M. Cedeno/A. Poirier/S. Ramage/E. Dean (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Hodges/R. Rhatican/A. Nichols-McAllister/G. Ours/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
3 Mens 1st Quad
7
4 Womens 1st Eight
16
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Modesti/H. Goodfellow/A. Bertram/M. Messick/H. Irwin/D. Hays/M. Hilton/C. Lempres/C. Dorigan (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Reynolds/G. Greco/M. Hamilton/C. GAFFNEY/T. Burns/M. Perez/D. Fogan/C. Laubach/I. Bilotta (Cox)
 
    Hickory High School (A)
E. Anderson/A. Mathers/K. McRory/G. Ewell/K. Creekmore/A. Bender/L. Hornef/M. Prophett/E. Iannello (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/Z. Kalousis/C. Williams/K. Munyan/G. Ratcliff/C. Ratcliff/A. Shannon/H. Brown/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/V. Hudson/L. Egeland/A. Tapper/H. Thomasson/J. Edmond/M. Olson/K. Ross/M. Kauffeld (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Meade/M. Assaadi/E. Martin/T. O'Neill/O. Stifel/D. Wyerman/L. Cofrancesco/A. Bertholon/L. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Littel/M. Gusentine/K. Kelly/H. Sutton/S. Nelson/V. Cornetta/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/C. Grell (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Stacey/L. Croft/C. Igal/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/K. Crump/E. Voudouris/K. Pierce (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Bynum/C. Siegert/E. Rush/C. Coker/K. Casper/F. Schweikert/T. Nguyen/A. Missar/N. Panlaqui (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire/A. Fritz/C. Laguarda/J. Springer/P. Bronder/K. Forster/I. Charo/C. Dolin/E. Kelley-Bell (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
G. Salcedo/A. Lemke/N. Magallon/K. Pickup/M. Nakahata/K. McClary/M. Bradley/C. Olsson/R. Procaccino (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Bartlett/V. Wordsworth/M. Lund/J. Arthur/L. Allworth/C. Murphy/E. Schneider/D. Buttaro/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. Leonard/E. Sheehy/E. Lent/C. Aiken/Z. Van Grack/C. Boomsma/I. Shapiro/C. Meek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
Y. Zakout/R. Gehring/J. Willis/A. Paros/E. Bauer/M. Stilwell/J. Mayer/M. Little/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
H. Smith/A. Garisson/A. Marchione/E. Dzubak/H. Roach/C. Kuge/A. Butler/M. Drechsler/M. Eliot (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Townshend/A. Gaylord/L. Richards/C. Hudspeth/O. Blust/M. Thomas/M. Smith/O. August/T. Rosen (Cox)
 
5 Womens 1st Four
15
6 Womens 1st Quad
9
7 Mens 2nd Eight
10
8 Mens 2nd Four
9
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
10
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Clark/C. Lee/M. Cespedes/S. Kellenberg/M. Cross/S. Meyer/A. Rahill-Marier/L. Mould/A. Mehra (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Hardardt/C. Johnson/C. Clarke/J. Galdiz/J. Bailey/C. Paoletta/K. McCarthy/C. Wharton/H. DePreta (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Patrick/S. Lawless/C. Thomas/V. Spina/E. Roberts/E. Marx/M. Billingsley/K. Stern/A. Fowkes (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/E. Leonard/K. Remus/K. Cugini/E. Colpitts/D. Sawtelle/J. Dickman/E. Moran (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
R. Bhatia/C. Maclean/J. Krajewski/G. Atwal/A. Hammes/C. Dilworth/K. Richter/A. Rodriguez/M. Parthasarathy (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Santiago/B. Berenback-Gold/M. Lewis/K. Denney/H. French/J. Graham/A. Billings/A. Randell/S. Chae (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Vannatta/M. Embrey/E. Breeding/R. Calderon/J. Calderon/M. McVeigh/L. Stevens/K. Arnold/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Kanevsky/J. Chen/A. Sze/S. Mueller/M. Psarakis/M. Sizemore/H. Gaudet/A. Dai/K. Moser (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Zielinski/M. Humm/E. Claure/D. Hurst/A. Munkhchuluun/C. Boomsma/A. Hiskey/D. Wenberg/R. Kamvar (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. George/K. Lerner/H. yoest/K. Newman/S. Kelley/A. O'Keeffe/M. Smerchansky/J. Roberts/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
11 Womens 2nd Four
5
12 Mens Lightweight Four
5
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
D. Mulvey/L. Griffin/M. Nardone/H. Herrmann/M. Chiusano (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
C. Saindon/P. Martinez/P. Jordan/S. Butler/D. Carmen (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Dupee/Y. Na/T. Stevens/A. Ward/E. Moran (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Bowerfind/C. Norville/R. Carroll/M. Taylor/K. Calvaresi (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
J. LaChance/N. Gomez/G. Passos/B. Zylich/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
13 Womens Lightweight Four
10
14 Mens Lightweight Eight
4
15 Womens Lightweight Eight
4
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rodriguez/D. Neville/S. Echevarria/M. Finnegan/M. Dehghanpour/V. Truong/M. Turmel/E. Kim/R. Thorpe (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Jolly/M. Nichols/K. Tierney/E. Sanders-Smith/S. Beougher/K. McGinn/C. Bertholon/A. Zele/L. Pappas (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Hanson/K. Ehlers/B. Callahan/M. Wilks/E. Kemp/S. Ewing/C. Flood/K. Tatum/K. Dickenson (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. Hill/A. Memmott/C. Hall/G. Maurer/M. Donley/A. August/E. Margosis/D. Law/E. Auer (Cox)
 
16 Mens Double
11
17 Womens Double
13
18 Mens Junior Eight
8
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
T. Petersen/Z. Olander/M. Holloway/J. Bondi/A. Johnson/D. Peterson/K. Camper/T. Uroskie/M. Hodges (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
G. Whitescarver/H. Goan/T. Jones/G. Carbaugh/A. Kirchner/Q. Shaw/C. Hubbard/E. Stein/B. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. King/P. Kearney/B. White/M. Sandfry/J. Sheehan/J. Negron/J. Vivero/G. Salm/D. Karounos (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Brookhart/J. King/H. Fedorshik/S. Kerat/P. LeMay/M. Johnson/K. Clark/S. Katragadda/M. Schultz (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
b. blakeslee/s. zickar/G. Montenegro/C. Weitekamp/n. conrad/C. Quatannens/R. ROBLES/T. Souza/s. gilliand (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Jelenak/B. Womeldurf/J. Ertman/E. Fortunato/N. Vollbrecht/O. Shi/D. Carballo/T. Arndt/B. Pangilinan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
G. Bishop/B. Wagner/A. Greer/D. Torgersen/B. Sagawinia/L. Battisti/R. Applin/T. Holtslander/I. Bushy (Cox)
 
19 Mens Junior Four
13
20 Womens Junior Eight
9
21 Womens Junior Four
12
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
A. Walton/C. Henderson/L. Goldson/I. Alifonso/G. Falken (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
G. Cummings/K. Campbell/M. Klinger/D. Scalione/E. Voltz (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Kim/M. Moore/H. Smith/M. Marth/M. Michael (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
O. Branch/N. Johnson/C. Churchman/A. Minnick/L. Candler (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. You/U. Mengale/M. Free/R. Shelton/G. Allas (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Smith/J. Horowitz/C. Calderon/L. Wilson/H. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Neilan/A. Probst/S. Klena/A. Fink/R. Stratton (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Betances-Koegle/A. Judd/T. Sanders/J. Roque/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
P. Solell/E. Peters/M. Martin/A. Portale/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
S. Murphy/S. Fiedler/R. Perez/S. Bishop/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. Barszcz/L. nunn/L. Hund/s. brannon/N. mcnealy (Cox)
 
    Catholic High School (B)
B. Wild/A. Prevatte/N. Henderson/A. Newbern/W. Harris (Cox)
 
22 Mens Single
8
23 Womens Single
9
24 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
25 Womens Ltwt 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change