Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 11, 2013
1 Mens 1st Eight
13
2 Mens 1st Four
16
3 Mens 1st Quad
7
4 Womens 1st Eight
16
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Reynolds/G. Greco/M. Hamilton/C. GAFFNEY/T. Burns/M. Perez/D. Fogan/C. Laubach/I. Bilotta (Cox)
 
    Hickory High School (A)
E. Anderson/A. Mathers/K. McRory/G. Ewell/K. Creekmore/A. Bender/L. Hornef/M. Prophett/E. Iannello (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/Z. Kalousis/C. Williams/K. Munyan/G. Ratcliff/C. Ratcliff/A. Shannon/H. Brown/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/V. Hudson/L. Egeland/A. Tapper/H. Thomasson/J. Edmond/M. Olson/K. Ross/M. Kauffeld (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Meade/M. Assaadi/E. Martin/T. O'Neill/O. Stifel/D. Wyerman/L. Cofrancesco/A. Bertholon/L. Taylor (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
E. Modesti/H. Goodfellow/A. Bertram/M. Messick/H. Irwin/D. Hays/M. Hilton/C. Lempres/C. Dorigan (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Littel/M. Gusentine/K. Kelly/H. Sutton/S. Nelson/V. Cornetta/L. Wentzel/H. Herring/C. Grell (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
M. Stacey/L. Croft/C. Igal/M. Springer/M. Kaloi/C. Langley/K. Crump/E. Voudouris/K. Pierce (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Bynum/C. Siegert/E. Rush/C. Coker/K. Casper/F. Schweikert/T. Nguyen/A. Missar/N. Panlaqui (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire/A. Fritz/C. Laguarda/J. Springer/P. Bronder/K. Forster/I. Charo/C. Dolin/E. Kelley-Bell (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
G. Salcedo/A. Lemke/N. Magallon/K. Pickup/M. Nakahata/K. McClary/M. Bradley/C. Olsson/R. Procaccino (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Bartlett/V. Wordsworth/M. Lund/J. Arthur/L. Allworth/C. Murphy/E. Schneider/D. Buttaro/L. Wittle (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. Leonard/E. Sheehy/E. Lent/C. Aiken/Z. Van Grack/C. Boomsma/I. Shapiro/C. Meek/R. Yohannes (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
Y. Zakout/R. Gehring/J. Willis/A. Paros/E. Bauer/M. Stilwell/J. Mayer/M. Little/H. Engle (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
H. Smith/A. Garisson/A. Marchione/E. Dzubak/H. Roach/C. Kuge/A. Butler/M. Drechsler/M. Eliot (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Townshend/A. Gaylord/L. Richards/C. Hudspeth/O. Blust/M. Thomas/M. Smith/O. August/T. Rosen (Cox)
 
5 Womens 1st Four
15
6 Womens 1st Quad
9
7 Mens 2nd Eight
10
8 Mens 2nd Four
9
9 Mens 2nd Quad
0
10 Womens 2nd Eight
10
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Hardardt/C. Johnson/C. Clarke/J. Galdiz/J. Bailey/C. Paoletta/K. McCarthy/C. Wharton/H. DePreta (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Patrick/S. Lawless/C. Thomas/V. Spina/E. Roberts/E. Marx/M. Billingsley/K. Stern/A. Fowkes (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kirwan/L. Chen/E. Leonard/K. Remus/K. Cugini/E. Colpitts/D. Sawtelle/J. Dickman/E. Moran (Cox)/
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
M. Clark/C. Lee/M. Cespedes/S. Kellenberg/M. Cross/S. Meyer/A. Rahill-Marier/L. Mould/A. Mehra (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
R. Bhatia/C. Maclean/J. Krajewski/G. Atwal/A. Hammes/C. Dilworth/K. Richter/A. Rodriguez/M. Parthasarathy (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Santiago/B. Berenback-Gold/M. Lewis/K. Denney/H. French/J. Graham/A. Billings/A. Randell/S. Chae (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Vannatta/M. Embrey/E. Breeding/R. Calderon/J. Calderon/M. McVeigh/L. Stevens/K. Arnold/K. Policarpio (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Kanevsky/J. Chen/A. Sze/S. Mueller/M. Psarakis/M. Sizemore/H. Gaudet/A. Dai/K. Moser (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Zielinski/M. Humm/E. Claure/D. Hurst/A. Munkhchuluun/C. Boomsma/A. Hiskey/D. Wenberg/R. Kamvar (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. George/K. Lerner/H. yoest/K. Newman/S. Kelley/A. O'Keeffe/M. Smerchansky/J. Roberts/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
11 Womens 2nd Four
5
12 Mens Lightweight Four
5
13 Womens Lightweight Four
10
14 Mens Lightweight Eight
4
15 Womens Lightweight Eight
4
16 Mens Double
11
17 Womens Double
13
18 Mens Junior Eight
8
19 Mens Junior Four
13
20 Womens Junior Eight
9
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
K. Mays/N. Fall-Dickson/A. Williams/A. Offutt/M. Hilary/A. GRAU/N. Soler/S. Collamore/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
M. Hutson/K. Smith/M. Lee/B. Hamilton/T. Ilog/M. HOGGE/K. THOMPSON/M. Marbain/C. Holland (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. DeFerrari/K. Lopez/D. Richardson/H. Edmundson/R. Dooley/V. Merced/S. Fox/D. Willliams/A. Muhidin (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. White/F. Brown/F. Gonzalez/M. Weiner/M. Jacobs/V. Aftandilian/M. Marsh/A. Toloczko/C. Currin (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Smith/M. (15)Shand/M. Crotty/E. Wiley/S. Shand/L. Fawaz/T. El-Akwaah/S. Greer/D. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Durband/G. Tangora/I. Hoang/E. Connors/M. Malette/M. Turner/A. Shaw/M. Zweig/K. Druggan (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/E. Hubbard/A. Becker/H. Klavin/E. Killion/S. Palmer/A. Kolls/H. Haines/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Bass/A. Boling/S. Olson/R. Guglielmo/H. Paros/A. Selnick-Escobar/R. Schloesser/G. Moore/A. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. McClellan/J. Sachar/S. Davis/M. Donahue/B. Windhausen/A. O'Rourke/K. Fisher/E. Stewart/M. Farquhar (Cox)
 
21 Womens Junior Four
12
22 Mens Single
8
23 Womens Single
9
24 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
25 Womens Ltwt 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change