1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 18, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 18, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Murphy/C. Smith/A. Stout/C. Robinson/N. Capitano/J. Matty/N. Samarco/M. Kump/D. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. McGlone/T. Beck/M. Krmpotich/J. Hrabrick/M. O'Donoghue/T. Hub/M. Wong/A. Robinson/D. Barbella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
R. Nieves/T. Wallace/D. Nieves/B. Fairer/A. Facciolo/M. Riethdorf/Z. Watson/B. Whittington/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Simpson/A. Snyder/D. Vanderslice/M. Gibbons/C. Baxter/M. mariani/C. Smith/R. Eife/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Solcom/B. Yeager/C. Glassman/C. Webber/J. Epstein/J. Fienman/A. Dubin/D. Finger/S. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Adams/B. Courtney/L. Kennedy/S. Lezynski/M. Kelly/J. Reilly/C. McMichael/R. Kalinowski/J. Kramarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
B. Klein/M. Louis/N. Mairone/D. Kurtz/C. Kane/W. Brooks/M. Nguyen/K. Donnelly/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Magee/C. Hughes/S. Zarro/P. Razgaitis/B. Mannion/H. Smith/J. Madsen/J. Devany/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Adamakos/K. Brady/S. Hance/M. Kyle/J. Gerety/D. Turner/T. Stecher/D. Salerno/R. Seckinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. McGrath/G. McNeill/H. Savage/M. Lopez/C. Soper/J. Kampman/A. Heinbockel/R. Golasa/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
J. Snook/J. Rutkowski/L. OConnor/P. Milligan/M. Mabkhouti/B. Kader/D. Howarth/T. Brennan/M. Morrisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
D. Toennies/S. Montgomery/C. Gosnell/M. Fanelli/M. Zarro/J. Mahan/T. Davis/T. Dennis/H. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mortimer/P. Prusinowski/K. Judge/N. Bell/R. Zambino/M. Finnegan/F. Kuhar/S. Boyle/C. Mee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Ostrum/O. Glaze/A. Adams/E. Ostrow/A. Eisenberg/T. Soehngen/J. Golec/S. Lenrow/D. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Rufo/J. Sinkow/Q. Yoon/P. VanDeBeek/A. Miller/S. Frankel/C. Frankel/W. Crowle/S. Herbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Bailey/K. Courtney/J. Duff/G. Martin/P. Kenney/J. Malone/R. Tobia/W. Nichols/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Jones/A. Buzby/J. Torosian/C. Sullivan/P. Vithayathil/A. Lee/J. Asch/P. Rapuano/K. Gadsden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Garro/J. Kuk/A. Robinson/K. Priest/R. Lopez/D. Dicastenuovo/J. Wood/Y. Krukhtyak/C. Moll (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
B. Andrusko/J. Mulhern/R. McCreavy/K. Bratty/J. Alburger/C. Zabel/G. Taras/D. Nucci/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
T. McPhillips/V. Berry/J. McLaughlin/D. Berry/S. Betzler/B. Bigelow/J. Gentile/C. Goetz/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
O. Coyle/J. Baron/K. MacLachlan/T. Washabaugh/M. Hein/M. Bloom/N. Binder/C. Potts/J. Dieleuterio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Rickus/S. Cahill/G. Ryan/C. Lutz/P. Coates/J. Swartz/R. Reifsnyder/P. Durison/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Malka/S. Lang/B. Blair/C. McAllister/P. Hanlin/S. Coulter/S. Hyberg/S. White/B. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Gennaro/M. Horn/J. Voter/N. Barnes/D. Morson/M. Celano/J. McGlone/J. Fenningham/T. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/P. Russo/C. Sutter/L. Mead/T. Carson/M. Scott/G. Butterworth/A. Rettig y Matrin/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Norris/A. Iozzo/M. Katin/R. Biddle/D. Costanza/M. Armstrong/A. Lerman/R. Archer/I. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
R. DeFelice/W. Masters/R. O'Donnell/J. Dods/K. Perry/M. Micchelli/J. Lang/R. Hyberg/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Votta/B. Adams/K. Kennedy/R. Sudeck/F. Goldstein/M. Protesto/J. Scanlon/V. McLaughlin/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Horn/M. Britton/J. Brown/A. Funk/J. O'Mara/M. Gannon/W. Houston/S. Farrell/P. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hackanson/C. McCann/C. Raimondi/A. Pettinelli/M. White/P. Haney/G. Barker/S. Sasso/P. Leggieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 2 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 1 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change