MACRA Championships
- Apr 27, 2013
- sprint
- Ford Lake
- Ypsilanti, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
- | 7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Holdren/G. Brown/M. Brown/L. McCormick/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Farrugia/J. Bartaway/A. Zwierzynski/C. Picklo/R. Mier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
M. Rigol/C. Bucey/B. Justice/C. Anderson/B. Selis (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
J. Richards/J. Standish/S. Parry/D. Volpe/A. Miano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
M. Sherman/J. champness/A. Taylor/R. Jones/Z. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
D. Dolby/M. Foster/T. Woodard/T. Urbas/R. Majewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Schroeder/J. Hiatt/Z. Eyster/D. Ford/B. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. Mullen/R. Brundage/J. Straub/S. Abt/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Rublaitus/L. Przybylski/S. Paarmann/C. McPartland/S. Jeglum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Duggan/B. Zunkeler/K. Tharp/G. Steenkolk/S. Leyba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. Linginfelter/M. Fast/J. Maroney/M. Apicella/J. Neville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (B) |
J. Walsh/S. Ventura/T. Dent/I. Groopman/S. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
M. Slopsema/K. Sherman/T. Kruse/K. Vermeesch/C. Gough (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (B) |
L. Woehlck/M. Bridge/M. Richter/E. Gardner/E. Milaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (C) |
S. McGarry/R. Bagnall/B. Fajardo/J. Collins/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 2nd F/N Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Frosh/Novice LTWT 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
5 | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
L. Miner/M. Rozzo/W. Kinder/D. Kennedy/Z. Didier/G. Obrest/D. Robinson/S. Ludlow/N. Catton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Christoffersen/C. Juengling/C. Ryu/D. McKinnon/E. Peng/A. Fedor/M. Choi/J. Suk/S. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
B. Ozgur/A. Yatskiv/C. Fox/A. Loufman/E. Zbarashewski/M. Cole/J. Davis/W. Colvin/D. Hess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
K. Kozlowski/a. weiss/v. presta/k. horn/M. Voss/n. cannella/t. lawrence/c. tolbet/K. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thobjornsen/A. Ronspees/D. Blythe/T. Koop/E. Dietz/A. Abrams/C. Burkholder/C. Schoen/M. Potgeter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/L. Whyte/Z. Hegerty/N. Shoemaker/L. Pfeifer/D. Hamon/B. Thomas/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sachs/D. Whitt/A. Holm/J. Fuller/L. Gonzalez/A. Lapin/J. Hempstead/W. Hrabak/J. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sarich/M. Simpson/P. Foirentino/S. Baleskie/R. Loustalot/R. Vetter/R. Albrecht/K. Hays/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
J. Bucknell/B. Hughes/A. Vincent/M. O'Keefe/A. Brown/D. Peters/B. Bristow/A. Monico/T. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. Finucane/C. Vredenbregt/A. struna/A. Gezunterman/A. Kryca/G. Hoeg/C. Bord/T. Molina/C. St. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Thompson/P. Talley/C. Snow/P. Kuhl/J. Gasaway/P. McHugh/R. Lingenfelter/V. Tarrau/P. Bradwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. McDonough/S. Martinez/J. Schmitt/Q. Quintanar/T. Zhao/C. Reddy/F. Gallego/M. Sands/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hengst/R. Art/R. Brundage/C. Goeke/D. Verchick/J. Woodrich/D. Smith/S. Simpson/C. Webken (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Brzostowski/D. Waller/A. Buhck/H. Klauke/B. Oswald/S. Wang/K. Donohue/I. Nessler/R. McCallan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
B. Rosenbaum/G. Leiter/B. Yu/G. Manolov/C. Stokes/A. Yu/E. Hobel/D. Gilmore/S. Leyba (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens 2- | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 27 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
L. Miner/M. Rozzo/W. Kinder/C. Hobson/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Christoffersen/C. Juengling/C. Ryu/J. Suk/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Davis/A. Loufman/C. Fox/W. Colvin/B. Ozgur (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
D. Desai/E. Jones/g. bordon/n. cannella/K. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ardelean/C. Ragan/D. Tavalieri/G. Quante
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/L. Whyte/Z. Hegerty/L. Pfeifer/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Foirentino/M. Simpson/S. Baleskie/R. Vetter/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
B. Bristow/M. O'Keefe/J. Hills/M. Suszan/L. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. Finucane/G. Hoeg/A. struna/C. Vredenbregt/C. St. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Masiakowski/A. DeLong/S. Cabaniss/K. Aldrich/K. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Kallmyer/J. Fleagle/a. glass/N. Hobar/M. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. McDonough/S. Martinez/J. Schmitt/J. DuQue/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Fiorini/J. Mulloney/I. Huacuja Goya/S. Nichols/C. Webken (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Buhck/H. Klauke/J. Brzostowski/D. Waller/R. McCallan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Shaw/J. Lessard/J. Clark/K. Mann/A. Ploegman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Sarich/K. Hays/M. Lipina/A. Helms/A. Shuey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
L. Leavitt/D. Dubois/J. Guenther/F. Rubio/T. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (B) |
C. Bord/A. Kryca/B. Rakowski/T. Molina/J. Downing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Moscoso/C. Wayman/R. Trostle/K. McNulty/L. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
B. Oswald/I. Nessler/K. Donohue/D. Noren/T. Gabaldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (B) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
J. Morgan/J. Bargery/N. Postier/C. Taylor/E. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (C) |
W. Tramson/S. Wang/B. Miller/C. Connelly/S. Winkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens LTWT 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens LTWT 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wegner/R. DeWeerd/A. Burris/K. Pierson/S. West/C. Ciungan/C. Condon/J. Ebert/J. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
M. Rigol/C. Bucey/B. Justice/C. Anderson/S. Ventura/T. Dent/I. Groopman/J. Walsh/B. Selis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
R. Oosterloo/C. Marr/B. Wilson/S. Smith/H. Lee/C. Skelding/K. Szubrych/R. Tyson/C. Oksas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
K. Sherman/T. Kruse/S. Pyzik/M. Slopsema/K. Vermeesch/J. Marok/N. Yutzy/T. Shea
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Harnen/J. Reiman/M. Frick/E. Fischer/M. Tubergen/B. Jones/A. Stover/M. Blatchley/S. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
M. Watts/S. Paddock/A. Lennard/M. Reisenberg/A. Moore/N. Cobelo/P. Gordon/Z. Tucker/A. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Duggan/B. Zunkeler/K. Tharp/G. Steenkolk/G. Gallaher/E. Galles/W. Wilder/K. Krishnan
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Wentling/J. Green/S. Wetlesen/T. Philbrick/J. Schrock/M. Morken/C. Kay/A. Malde-Zoradi/M. Van Dolah (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change