MACRA Championships
- Apr 27, 2013
- sprint
- Ford Lake
- Ypsilanti, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
- | 7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
2 | Mens 2nd F/N Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Frosh/Novice LTWT 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
5 | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
L. Miner/M. Rozzo/W. Kinder/D. Kennedy/Z. Didier/G. Obrest/D. Robinson/S. Ludlow/N. Catton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Christoffersen/C. Juengling/C. Ryu/D. McKinnon/E. Peng/A. Fedor/M. Choi/J. Suk/S. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
B. Ozgur/A. Yatskiv/C. Fox/A. Loufman/E. Zbarashewski/M. Cole/J. Davis/W. Colvin/D. Hess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
K. Kozlowski/a. weiss/v. presta/k. horn/M. Voss/n. cannella/t. lawrence/c. tolbet/K. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thobjornsen/A. Ronspees/D. Blythe/T. Koop/E. Dietz/A. Abrams/C. Burkholder/C. Schoen/M. Potgeter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/L. Whyte/Z. Hegerty/N. Shoemaker/L. Pfeifer/D. Hamon/B. Thomas/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sachs/D. Whitt/A. Holm/J. Fuller/L. Gonzalez/A. Lapin/J. Hempstead/W. Hrabak/J. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sarich/M. Simpson/P. Foirentino/S. Baleskie/R. Loustalot/R. Vetter/R. Albrecht/K. Hays/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
J. Bucknell/B. Hughes/A. Vincent/M. O'Keefe/A. Brown/D. Peters/B. Bristow/A. Monico/T. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. Finucane/C. Vredenbregt/A. struna/A. Gezunterman/A. Kryca/G. Hoeg/C. Bord/T. Molina/C. St. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Thompson/P. Talley/C. Snow/P. Kuhl/J. Gasaway/P. McHugh/R. Lingenfelter/V. Tarrau/P. Bradwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. McDonough/S. Martinez/J. Schmitt/Q. Quintanar/T. Zhao/C. Reddy/F. Gallego/M. Sands/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hengst/R. Art/R. Brundage/C. Goeke/D. Verchick/J. Woodrich/D. Smith/S. Simpson/C. Webken (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Brzostowski/D. Waller/A. Buhck/H. Klauke/B. Oswald/S. Wang/K. Donohue/I. Nessler/R. McCallan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
B. Rosenbaum/G. Leiter/B. Yu/G. Manolov/C. Stokes/A. Yu/E. Hobel/D. Gilmore/S. Leyba (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
L. Parker/A. Blanco/E. Salter/J. Hoepner/O. Crum/C. Fleissner/C. Thomas/A. Munneke/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Hiller/H. Olson-Williams/H. Johnson/C. Kennedy/K. Hacker/S. Ronan/J. Boehler/C. Culp/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
A. Miller/A. Morgan/J. Padilla/C. Clague/K. King/C. Maddox/A. Merkel/M. Barnes/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
E. Caudill/S. Beck/C. Hester/D. Keen/T. Robinson-Jones/L. Jordan/S. Doss/R. Sear/T. Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
T. Copple/E. Ball/M. Josupait/M. Schick/J. Ayers/K. Rola/Z. Frankowicz/E. Diamond/M. Dent (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Longee/M. Seeberg/J. Varallo/H. Mullett/K. Zakutansky/W. Ballent/A. Abowd/L. Plager/C. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Jensen/N. Burza/R. Jacobs/M. Sturgeon/Z. Sing/J. Harrigan/E. Barrientos/M. Bondy/S. Unno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Schrensky/K. Thompson/B. Petrovic/J. Janusz/A. Welton/S. Woelfer/A. Evans/J. Hartig/K. Wolf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
E. Anagnostos/A. Olson/C. Aniemeka/A. Dumezich/C. Kan/A. McKeithen/M. Lee/L. von Essen/C. Schaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
Z. Anderson/M. Fryman/M. Bible/S. Colbert/J. Krispin/C. Mobley/S. Hanson/S. Hopkins/C. Hammer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
L. Keefer/A. Henry/C. Anderson/M. Gray/A. Merrick/K. Symanski/L. Schmidt/S. Jones/S. Paulsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
H. Letts/E. Przybylinski/H. McAughan/K. Kumar/J. Johnson/D. Funk/K. Davison/G. Connell/A. Puterbaugh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Otterson/E. Lubar/T. Davis/A. Richard/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
Z. Pappas/A. Younis/B. Urbanowski/D. Riethmuller/M. Fairer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
J. Allen/B. Lang/L. Engebretson/M. Dorus/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Olsen/A. Miro/D. Kim/D. Elmets/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Scott/R. Parish/P. Rice/C. Simone/M. Golez-Meily (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. Fallon/B. Tennenbaum/A. McCormick/D. Kedar/T. Lan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
W. Wilder/E. Galles/G. Gallaher/K. Krishnan/E. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens 2- | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
E. Rosich/H. Cook/S. Willoughby/E. Potempa/N. Catton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Trombetti/A. Hipp/J. Elder/J. Williams/K. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
C. Cozza/K. Chiu/O. Altmayer/C. Slayton/M. Dent (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Furst/S. Herman/M. Goerth/K. Turek/C. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
E. Barrientos/M. Sturgeon/Z. Sing/N. Burza/S. Unno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. Jones/C. Anderson/M. Gray/L. Keefer/S. Paulsen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
E. Anagnostos/A. Olson/C. Aniemeka/A. Lee/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
Z. Anderson/J. Krispin/M. Bible/S. Hopkins/C. Hammer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo, Butler Rowing (A) |
L. Parker/C. Thomas/E. Delettang/J. Mazer/
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
B. Lopez/V. Minkin/M. Vannoy/L. Phoenix/E. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (B) |
M. Josupait/T. Copple/K. Rains/A. Schcolnik/S. Sanders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
K. Liu/J. Harrigan/S. Feeney/M. Bondy/B. Dunbar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
A. Henry/A. Merrick/K. Symanski/L. Schmidt/P. Biegel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
S. Hanson/M. Fryman/S. Colbert/C. Mobley/D. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (B) |
|
||||
14 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 27 |
|||
Butler University Crew (A) |
L. Miner/M. Rozzo/W. Kinder/C. Hobson/M. Baumgartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Christoffersen/C. Juengling/C. Ryu/J. Suk/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Davis/A. Loufman/C. Fox/W. Colvin/B. Ozgur (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
D. Desai/E. Jones/g. bordon/n. cannella/K. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ardelean/C. Ragan/D. Tavalieri/G. Quante
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
K. Robertson/L. Whyte/Z. Hegerty/L. Pfeifer/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Foirentino/M. Simpson/S. Baleskie/R. Vetter/J. Kriefall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
B. Bristow/M. O'Keefe/J. Hills/M. Suszan/L. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. Finucane/G. Hoeg/A. struna/C. Vredenbregt/C. St. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Masiakowski/A. DeLong/S. Cabaniss/K. Aldrich/K. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
N. Kallmyer/J. Fleagle/a. glass/N. Hobar/M. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. McDonough/S. Martinez/J. Schmitt/J. DuQue/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Fiorini/J. Mulloney/I. Huacuja Goya/S. Nichols/C. Webken (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Buhck/H. Klauke/J. Brzostowski/D. Waller/R. McCallan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Shaw/J. Lessard/J. Clark/K. Mann/A. Ploegman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Sarich/K. Hays/M. Lipina/A. Helms/A. Shuey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
L. Leavitt/D. Dubois/J. Guenther/F. Rubio/T. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (B) |
C. Bord/A. Kryca/B. Rakowski/T. Molina/J. Downing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Moscoso/C. Wayman/R. Trostle/K. McNulty/L. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
B. Oswald/I. Nessler/K. Donohue/D. Noren/T. Gabaldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (B) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
J. Morgan/J. Bargery/N. Postier/C. Taylor/E. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (C) |
W. Tramson/S. Wang/B. Miller/C. Connelly/S. Winkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens LTWT 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens LTWT 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Miller/C. Bowerman/S. Merlino/V. Michel/J. Shah/A. Sevier/K. Kershenbaum/E. Romero/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
E. kent/R. Morrissey/K. Anderson/T. Cyr/S. Cloutier/L. Tollas/H. Keener/L. Foley/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mankins/J. Vogl/B. Hyde/K. VanBoven/M. Edelhauser/S. Welbaum/R. Studer/K. VanAmberg/K. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hohenberger/K. Corcoran/S. Weiss/A. Smith/F. Westwood-Booth/B. Hurley/R. L'Hote/C. Koscher/A. Shuey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Archer/M. Youngs/A. Elmore/S. Godbold/M. Brindise/M. Busse/T. Burke/A. McMurtry/L. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/P. Yeshewas/S. Arabadjis/K. Stewart/A. Lee/S. Granger/K. Running/A. Arsenault (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
S. Kinkel/C. Hoff/L. Wallbrown/K. Young/M. Malott/C. Sherman/K. Reichenbach/K. Stack/J. Berman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
K. Foote/K. Palmer/K. Holmberg/R. Jobe/C. Renzema/E. Stoner/K. Wendelberger/L. Daghfal/E. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change