Catch the Cooper
- Jun 22, 2013
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 22, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
T. D'Aprile/M. Woods/M. Cuneo/S. McGann
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Anderson/J. Shepherd/C. Crossman/S. Yung
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Men/Women Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
E. Schoffelen
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
V. Tagliavia
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
B. Baggaley
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Galli
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Kurcull
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Bradlee Jr
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Cuff
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Watt
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
S. McGann
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Towne
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr A 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr A/B 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr A 1x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr B 1x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
R. Boutote/J. Close/J. Glace/J. Mitchell
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Atterbury/C. DelSavio/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Boydston/S. Helou/B. Pugel/D. Wolf
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/B. DelBarba/D. Ewing/C. DelBarba
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/G. Loeber/B. Loeber
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Ives/J. Mackie/S. Yung/P. Bogin
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, University Barge (A) |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tagliavia/A. Milton
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/J. Long
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/C. Ives
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Watkins/A. Sherman
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
34.6 (67)
|
||||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
M. Malone/M. Daemen
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Pinto/S. Billinge
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Dobis/D. Romand
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Johnson/J. Capretti
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/C. Blessing
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. Kurcull/S. Westoff
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
C. Sasada/B. Erne
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr A/B 4x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr A/B 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr A 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr A 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr B 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr B 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
C. Loeber/J. Close/M. Krouch/P. Schneider
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Talak/E. Ensminger/G. Gloeckner/B. Rumora
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Donsky/E. Normoyle/A. Squires/S. Butler
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
39 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr A 2x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr A 2x | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr B 2x | 2 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr B 2x | 5 |
|||
45 | Mixed Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mother/Daughter 2x (1000m) | 1 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schaal/S. McGann
|
|
|||
49 | Mother/Son 2x (1000m) | 0 |
|||
50 | Parent/Child 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneider/P. Schneider
|
|
|||
Composite: Cooper Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
m. cuneo/G. Cuneo
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hudome/W. Hudome
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. Fuchs/D. Fuchs
|
|
|||
Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fisher/S. Fisher
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
51 | Father/Son 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 3 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
R. Boutote/C. Loeber/F. Criniti/J. Close/B. Loeber/J. Glace/J. Mitchell/G. Loeber/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Strubel/R. Negro/N. Corl/J. Patruskey/B. Gordon/R. Henderson/S. Goetz/C. Burt/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
S. Kendall/T. Stuart/S. Neal/B. Matlack/J. Philyaw/D. DiRenzo/M. Bodenschatz/R. Martin/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | Middle School boats | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change