Catch the Cooper
- Jun 22, 2013
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 22, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 19 |
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
M. Monplaisir
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sonzogni
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Watkins
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Crilly
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolf
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reinke
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Blessing
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pytlar
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. DelBarba
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Anderson
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
H. Mueller
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Men/Women Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
E. Schoffelen
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
V. Tagliavia
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
B. Baggaley
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Galli
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Kurcull
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Bradlee Jr
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Cuff
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Watt
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Rec/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr A 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr A/B 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr A 1x | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr B 1x | 0 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
R. Boutote/J. Close/J. Glace/J. Mitchell
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Atterbury/C. DelSavio/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Boydston/S. Helou/B. Pugel/D. Wolf
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/B. DelBarba/D. Ewing/C. DelBarba
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (B) |
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/G. Loeber/B. Loeber
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Ives/J. Mackie/S. Yung/P. Bogin
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
8.0 (47)
|
||||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Shepherd/S. Anderson
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Helou/B. Pugel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/K. Kearney
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Trimberger/M. Bers
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/L. Towne
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ensminger/B. Rumora
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/A. James
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Mackie/S. Yung
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Gross/D. Goodsell
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Raymond/E. Winter
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
K. Atterbury/C. DelSavio
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
N. Paquette/L. Merk-Gould
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
M. Mark/L. McCarthy
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G) |
C. Tropp/B. Hogan
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr A/B 4x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr A/B 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr A 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr A 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr B 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr B 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller/D. Mullen
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Crossman/C. Ives
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Watkins/M. Hurley
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Helou/D. Wolf
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
0.1 (29)
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
B. Karetsky/A. Trimberger
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Dobis/L. Towne
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
R. Park/J. Wilson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wiswall/S. Volpe
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Melnik/M. Cooney
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Kass/D. Boydston
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
S. Billinge/M. Bers
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Fisher/B. Kurcull
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
E. Schoffelen/M. Mark
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
P. Lyons/B. Hogan
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr A 2x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr A 2x | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr B 2x | 2 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr B 2x | 5 |
|||
45 | Mixed Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mother/Daughter 2x (1000m) | 1 |
|||
49 | Mother/Son 2x (1000m) | 0 |
|||
50 | Parent/Child 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
51 | Father/Son 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 3 |
|||
55 | Middle School boats | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change