Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing New South Wales

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Monday, March 18, 2013
~ INDICATIVE SCHEDULE
000 WORLD CUP WORLD CUP I
000 *National Federations should submit World
000 Cup entries through the FISA website.
1 W2- Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
8
2 M2- Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
4
3 W2x Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
7
4 M2x Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
4
5 M4- Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
4
6 W1x Women's Single Scull (World Cup)
9
7 M1x Men's Single Scull (World Cup)
8
8 LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
11
9 LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
10
10 LM4- Lightweight Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
5
11 W4x Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
7
12 M4x Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
4
13 W8+ Women's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
7
14 M8+ Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
5
17 LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International)
8
18 LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International)
9
100 AUS ROW CH AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
101 OW1x Open Women's Single Scull
18
102 OW2x Open Women's Double Scull
9
103 OW4x Open Women's Quadruple Scull
5
104 OW2- Open Women's Coxless Pair
12
105 OW4- Open Women's Coxless Four
3
106 OW8+ Open Women's Coxed Eight
3
107 OM1x Open Men's Single Scull
27
108 OM2X Open Men's Double Scull
7
109 OM4x Open Men's Quadruple Scull
5
110 OM2- Open Men's Coxless Pair
12
111 OM4- Open Men's Coxless Four
7
112 OM4+ Open Men's Coxed Four
2
113 OLW1x Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
21
114 OLW2x Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull
9
115 OLW4x Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
7
116 OLM1x Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
24
117 OLM2x Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull
11
118 OLM4x Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull
7
119 OLM2- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
3
120 OLM4- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
0
121 OLM8+ Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight
2
122 U23W1x Under 23 Women's Single Scull
13
123 U23W2x Under 23 Women's Double Scull
6
124 U23W4x Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull
3
125 U23W2- Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair
9
126 U23W4- Under 23 Women's Coxless Four
7
127 U23W8+ Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight
5
128 U23M1x Under 23 Men's Single Scull
33
129 U23M2x Under 23 Men's Double Scull
13
130 U23M4x Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
131 U23M2- Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
12
132 U23M4- Under 23 Men's Coxless Four
3
133 U23M4+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Four
3
134 U23M8+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight
6
135 U23LW1x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
16
136 U23LW2x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
10
137 U23LW4x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
5
138 U23LM1x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
22
139 U23LM2x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
12
140 U23LM2- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
7
141 U23LM4- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
3
142 U21W1x Under 21 Women's Single Scull
19
143 U21W2x Under 21 Women's Double Scull
12
144 U21W4x Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull
4
145 U21W2- Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
7
146 U21W4+ Under 21 Women's Coxed Four
5
147 U21M1x Under 21 Men's Single Scull
26
148 U21M2x Under 21 Men's Double Scull
11
149 U21M4x Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
150 U21M2- Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
11
151 U21M4+ Under 21 Men's Coxed Four
8
152 U21LW1x Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
17
153 U21LM1x Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
16
154 U19W1x Under 19 Women's Single Scull
33
155 U19W2x Under 19 Women's Double Scull
27
156 U19W4x Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull
10
157 U19W2- Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
13
158 U19W4- Under 19 Women's Coxless Four
9
159 U19W8+ Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight
10
160 U19M1x Under 19 Men's Single Scull
38
161 U19M2x Under 19 Men's Double Scull
17
162 U19M4x Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull
10
163 U19M2- Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
7
164 U19M4- Under 19 Men's Coxless Four
2
165 U19M4+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Four
10
166 U19M8+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight
9
167 U17W1x Under 17 Women's Single Scull
43
168 U17W2x Under 17 Women's Double Scull
32
169 U17W4x+ Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull
32
170 U17M1x Under 17 Men's Single Scull
30
171 U17M2x Under 17 Men's Double Scull
25
172 U17M4x+ Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull
17
173 CW2x Club Women's Double Scull
12
174 CW4- Club Women's Coxless Four
6
175 CM2x Club Men's Double Scull
12
176 CM4- Club Men's Coxless Four
8
181 ASW1x AS Women's Single Scull
0
182 TAW1x TA Women's Single Scull
2
183 LTAW1x LTA Women's Single Scull
2
184 LTAW2x LTA Women's Double Scull
2
185 ASM1x AS Men's Single Scull
2
186 TAM1x TA Men's Single Scull
2
187 LTAM1x LTA Men's Single Scull
5
188 LTAM2x LTA Men's Double Scull
3
189 LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
2
200 SCHOOLS CH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
201 G1x Schoolgirl's Single Scull
25
202 G4x+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull
35
203 G4+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Four
29
204 G8+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight
21
205 B1x Schoolboy's Single Scull
26
206 B4x+ Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
15
207 B4+ Schoolboy's Coxed Four
26
208 U17B8+ Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
15
209 B8+ Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
27
300 INTERSTATE The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta
301 ISW1x Interstate Women's Single Scull
6
302 ISM1x Interstate Men's Single Scull
6
303 ISLW4x Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
6
304 ISLM4- Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
5
305 ISYW8+ Interstate Women's Youth Eight
6
306 ISYM8+ Interstate Men's Youth Eight
6
307 ISW8+ Interstate Women's Eight
7
308 ISM8+ Interstate Men's Eight
7
190 LTAMix2x Legs Trunk Arms Mixed Double Scull
0
190 LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Scull
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change