Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 18, 2013 To Mar 24, 2013
  • sprint
  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Monday, March 18, 2013
~ INDICATIVE SCHEDULE
000 WORLD CUP WORLD CUP I
000 *National Federations should submit World
000 Cup entries through the FISA website.
1 W2- Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
8
2 M2- Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
4
3 W2x Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
7
4 M2x Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
4
5 M4- Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
4
6 W1x Women's Single Scull (World Cup)
9
7 M1x Men's Single Scull (World Cup)
8
8 LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
11
9 LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
10
10 LM4- Lightweight Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
5
11 W4x Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
7
12 M4x Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
4
13 W8+ Women's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
7
14 M8+ Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
5
17 LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International)
8
18 LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International)
9
100 AUS ROW CH AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
101 OW1x Open Women's Single Scull
18
    Adelaide Rowing Club
O. Aldersey/
 
    Adelaide Rowing Club
R. Hughes/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
J. Hall/
 
    Commercial RC
C. Travers/
 
    Commercial RC
M. Edmunds/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
S. Perkins/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
N. Payne/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
N. Fiechter
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
K. Crow
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Victorian Institute of Sport
R. Hooper/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Cleary/
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
E. McCarthy/
 
    Team China
B. Tang
 
    Team Estonia
K. Pajusalu
 
    Team USA
E. Logan/
 
    Team Zimbabwe
M. Thornycroft
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
C. Raven/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
A. O'Brien/
 
102 OW2x Open Women's Double Scull
9
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
R. Hughes/L. Osti/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club (A)
R. Hooper/J. Cleary/
 
    Team China (A)
y. Zhang/l. Tian
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial, Pine Rivers, Queensland (A)
C. Travers/E. McCarthy/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
S. Krippner/J. Krippner/
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
E. Halsall/A. O'Brien/
 
    Team China (B)
x. Yan/x. Liang
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (B)
L. Raven/C. Raven/
 
    UTS Rowing Club (B)
E. Andrews/C. McCormack/
 
103 OW4x Open Women's Quadruple Scull
5
    Composite: Corio Bay, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Adelaide (A)
O. Aldersey/M. Edmunds/J. Hall/S. Perkins/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Toowong, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Pine Rivers, Queensland (A)
E. Wilson/E. McCarthy/C. Travers/J. Tarrant/
 
    Team China (A)
y. Zhang/l. Tian/x. Yan/x. Liang
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, ANU (A)
S. Krippner/J. Krippner/J. Williams/E. Caudle/
 
    Composite: UTS, Adelaide (A)
E. Halsall/A. O'Brien/C. McCormack/R. Hughes/
 
104 OW2- Open Women's Coxless Pair
12
105 OW4- Open Women's Coxless Four
3
106 OW8+ Open Women's Coxed Eight
3
107 OM1x Open Men's Single Scull
27
    ANA Rowing Club
R. Grant/
 
    ANU Boat Club
D. Wright/
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
N. Barnier/
 
    Commercial RC
P. Stormon
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
B. Williams/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
P. Holliday/
 
    Glebe Rowing Club
B. Smith
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. Smith/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. Carding/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
L. McKinnon/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
A. Kovacs
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
T. Swann/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
S. Jackson/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
K. Kobelke
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
P. Bird
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
C. Anderson/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
C. Morgan/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
R. Barraclough/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
N. Purnell/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
C. Girdlestone/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
S. Belonogoff
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
R. Edwards
 
    Team Korea
D. Kim
 
    Team Korea
D. Kim
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
M. Smith/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
S. Peile/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
M. Keene/
 
108 OM2X Open Men's Double Scull
7
    Composite: ANA, Fremantle (A)
R. Grant/B. Williams/
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Pine Rivers (A)
J. Smith/C. Anderson/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club (A)
C. Bristow/B. Murray
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Mosman (A)
D. Noonan/F. Pragnell/
 
    Team Estonia (A)
K. Taimsoo/A. Raja
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A)
M. Smith/P. Stormon/
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
S. Peile/A. Adduci/
 
109 OM4x Open Men's Quadruple Scull
5
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Toowong, Commercial, Pine Rivers (A)
C. Anderson/P. Stormon/J. Smith/M. Smith/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Mercantile, Sydney (A)
N. Purnell/S. Jackson/T. Swann/C. Morgan/
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, ANA, ANU (A)
R. Grant/D. Wright/A. Morton/D. Conolan
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
F. Gravenhorst/D. Reedman/S. Peile/A. Adduci/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Mercantile, Fremantle (B)
A. Curnow/B. Williams/L. McKinnon/A. Kovacs/
 
110 OM2- Open Men's Coxless Pair
12
111 OM4- Open Men's Coxless Four
7
112 OM4+ Open Men's Coxed Four
2
113 OLW1x Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
21
114 OLW2x Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull
9
115 OLW4x Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
7
116 OLM1x Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
24
    Central Coast Rowing Club
H. Vanderwoude/
 
    Commercial RC
A. Kachyckyj/
 
    Coomera Watersports Club
R. Kranen/
 
    Czech Republic Rowing Club Composite
A. Kapa/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
M. Egan
 
    Lindisfarne Rowing Club
W. Young
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
G. Theinschnack
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
S. Usher
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Wilson/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
R. Matthews
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
S. Lake
 
    Newcastle University Boat Club
J. Hanley
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
P. Ward/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
S. Nola/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
D. Robinson/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
E. De Carvalho/
 
    Team Hong Kong
K. Kwan/
 
    Team Vietnam
S. Nguyen Van/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
K. Lakaev/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
J. Price/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
T. McDonnell/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
C. Ravine/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
J. Schoemann-Finck/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
F. Gravenhorst/
 
117 OLM2x Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull
11
118 OLM4x Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull
7
    Composite: Lindisfarne, Bucks, Tamar (A)
A. Reardon/D. Bloomfield/W. Young/L. Hendey/
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Adelaide University (A)
A. Wakefield/C. Bruce/H. Burgin/P. Ey/
 
    Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Newcastle University, Balmain (A)
J. Waldersee/W. Clark/J. Gubler/J. Hanley/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
D. Bernhardsson/S. Nola/D. Robinson/H. McLeod/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial, Huon, Queensland (A)
A. Kachyckyj/J. Price/T. Pitt/T. McDonnell/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Toowong, Huon (B)
A. Hodges/T. Day/B. Fischer/T. Pagliano/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Sydney, Toowong, Huon (C)
C. Grace/M. Potts/D. Martin/J. Taylor/
 
119 OLM2- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
3
    Tamar Rowing Club (A)
B. Tunevitsch/A. Foot
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
D. Purcell/N. Silcox/
 
    University of WA Boat Club (A)
T. Widdicombe/T. Meares/
 
120 OLM4- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
0
121 OLM8+ Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight
2
    Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, Commercial, Queensland (A)
L. Karadimitris/J. Price/A. Kachyckyj/G. Cryle/S. Chiarabaglio/B. Fischer/K. Lakaev/P. McCrady/M. Alexander (Cox)/
 
    Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A)
P. Ward/M. Armstrong/M. LoPresti/C. Fowler/L. Chapman/C. Ravine/A. Murphy/M. Giles-Beere/T. Maguire (Cox)
 
122 U23W1x Under 23 Women's Single Scull
13
    ANU Boat Club
J. Williams/
 
    Barwon Rowing Club
C. Blyth/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
E. Wilson/
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
M. Kostros/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
A. Conway/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
R. Tattersall/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
A. Dunkley-Smith/
 
    Newcastle University Boat Club
J. Richardson
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
L. Saunders/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
J. Tarrant/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
A. French/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
E. Andrews/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
A. Hearn/
 
123 U23W2x Under 23 Women's Double Scull
6
    ANU Boat Club (A)
J. Williams/E. Caudle/
 
    Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A)
L. Harkin/E. Bunn
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Toowong, Brisbane & GPS (A)
E. Wilson/J. Tarrant/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Banks (A)
C. Frawley/A. Dunkley-Smith/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, University of Queensland (A)
A. French/E. Biasotto/
 
    Composite: Sydney, Newcastle University (A)
J. Richardson/E. Marshall
 
124 U23W4x Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull
3
125 U23W2- Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair
9
126 U23W4- Under 23 Women's Coxless Four
7
127 U23W8+ Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight
5
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
K. Michelmore/O. Honore/C. Hofbauer/D. Douglas-Scarfe/H. Treverton/H. Cooper/G. Howe/G. Watson/C. Phillips (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Banks (A)
A. Dunkley-Smith/K. Werry/A. Marulli/D. Williams/O. Sibillin/S. Sutherland/R. Hooper/C. Frawley/A. Orr (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mosman, WARC, Swan River, Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
G. Gotch/C. Bryant/J. Allen/M. Goodman/S. Van de Ven/P. White/R. Kiely/L. Tinapple/T. Maguire (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Brisbane & GPS (A)
S. Zillmann/O. Brusasco/S. Sheehan/S. Macfarlane/R. Cartmill/R. Haines/T. Ferris/M. Ferris/G. Fitzgerald (Cox)/
 
    Composite: UTS, Newcastle University, Loreto Kirribilli, Sydney University, New South Wales (A)
I. Evans/N. Metcalfe/L. Yerrell/E. Andrews/J. Richardson/V. Delipetar/L. Temm/C. Williams/G. Fick (Cox)/
 
128 U23M1x Under 23 Men's Single Scull
33
    Adelaide Rowing Club
S. Agrass
 
    ANU Boat Club
D. Conolan/
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club
L. Letcher/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
M. McQueeney/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
S. Volker/
 
    Central Coast Rowing Club
H. Vanderwoude/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
E. Rowan/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
W. Mure/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
M. Rowan/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
M. Poulter/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
A. Brown/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
D. Brighthope/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
T. Cleary/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
A. Curnow/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
D. Frawley/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Cukurins/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
C. Marriott/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
P. Barrett/
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
T. Coates/
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
A. Lillicrap/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
C. Bristow/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
H. Playfair/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
T. McClintock/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
P. Koster/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
T. Bowditch/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
H. Miller/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
H. Jones/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
A. Haringcaspel/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
N. Goldstone/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
A. Payne/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
J. Carter/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
K. Bodell/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
J. Camp/
 
129 U23M2x Under 23 Men's Double Scull
13
130 U23M4x Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
131 U23M2- Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
12
132 U23M4- Under 23 Men's Coxless Four
3
133 U23M4+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Four
3
134 U23M8+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight
6
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
J. Nicolle/N. Bowden/W. Brennan/D. Clements/J. Virgin/L. Ward/F. Smyth/S. Agrass/A. Lanfranco (Cox)/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
J. Redhead/H. Bongiorno/J. Izydorczyk/J. Resic/J. Robinson/B. Stops/J. Alcorn/J. Tivey/T. Webster (Cox)/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
H. Playfair/J. Rundle/C. Cunningham-Reid/T. Sacre/P. Koster/T. McClintock/B. Scott/T. Bowditch/W. Raven (Cox)
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial, Pine Rivers (A)
T. Coates/D. McCarthy/H. Jones/T. Lawton/P. Connors/A. Lillicrap/O. Smith/L. Smith/P. Makeham (Cox)/
 
    Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, University of WA (A)
T. Gatti/S. Hughes/A. Payne/Z. Campbell/A. Lyche/J. Cleary/C. Hayes/J. Kerr/E. Scott (Cox)
 
135 U23LW1x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
16
136 U23LW2x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
10
137 U23LW4x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
5
138 U23LM1x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
22
    Adelaide Rowing Club
J. Culbertson/
 
    Adelaide Rowing Club
J. Kelly/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
A. Wakefield/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
A. Murphy/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
M. Giles-Beere/
 
    Balmain Rowing Club
J. Waldersee/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
A. Reardon/
 
    Central Coast Rowing Club
H. Vanderwoude/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
D. Visser/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
T. Pitt/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
C. Mackenzie/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. Harrison/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
W. Clark/
 
    Newcastle University Boat Club
C. Bond/
 
    Newcastle University Boat Club
C. Maytom
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
J. Taylor/
 
    Tamar Rowing Club
L. Hendey
 
    Team China
y. Guo
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
B. Fischer/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
T. Pagliano/
 
    Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club
E. Thoms/
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
O. Couch/
 
139 U23LM2x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
12
    Adelaide University Boat Club (A)
A. Wakefield/H. Burgin/
 
    ANA Rowing Club (A)
A. Murphy/M. Giles-Beere/
 
    Composite: Bucks, Tamar (A)
A. Reardon/L. Hendey/
 
    Huon Rowing Club (A)
T. Pitt/D. Martin/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club (A)
W. Day/T. Day/
 
    Composite: Mosman, Balmain (A)
J. Waldersee/W. Clark/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club (A)
B. Kiely/O. Marsden/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
A. Hodges/T. Pagliano/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club (A)
A. Rawson/D. Ralph/
 
    Composite: University of NSW, Newcastle University (A)
C. Bond/O. Couch/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Toowong (B)
G. Creber/C. Grace/
 
    Composite: Sydney, Toowong (C)
J. Taylor/J. Tannahill/
 
140 U23LM2- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
7
    Adelaide University Boat Club (A)
H. Burgin/P. Ey/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
M. LoPresti/M. Armstrong/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club (A)
W. Day/T. Day/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club (A)
C. Fowler/L. Chapman/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Pine Rivers (A)
H. Parry/H. Westbrook/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (B)
L. Karadimitris/G. Cryle/
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong (C)
P. McCrady/S. Chiarabaglio/
 
141 U23LM4- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
3
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Adelaide (A)
J. Kelly/J. Culbertson/C. Mackenzie/J. Harrison
 
    Composite: Mercantile, University of Queensland, Toowong (A)
P. McCrady/L. Karadimitris/W. Day/S. Chiarabaglio/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A)
M. LoPresti/M. Armstrong/L. Chapman/C. Fowler
 
142 U21W1x Under 21 Women's Single Scull
19
143 U21W2x Under 21 Women's Double Scull
12
144 U21W4x Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull
4
145 U21W2- Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
7
146 U21W4+ Under 21 Women's Coxed Four
5
147 U21M1x Under 21 Men's Single Scull
26
    Adelaide University Boat Club
F. Smyth/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
J. Pears/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
N. Brown/
 
    Commercial RC
L. Smith/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
A. Coverdale/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. Resic/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Jarvis/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
J. Koster/
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
O. Smith/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
T. Cominos/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
B. Scott/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
H. Foxton/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
D. Whitehead/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
B. Edwards/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
J. Rundle/
 
    Team Vietnam
T. Dang/
 
    Team Zimbabwe
P. Purcell-Gilpin
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
B. Vitelli/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
P. Connors/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
R. Lum/
 
    Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club
B. Walsh/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
D. Bundock/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
R. Thomas/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
H. Hinckfuss/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
J. Kerr/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
E. Hunt/
 
148 U21M2x Under 21 Men's Double Scull
11
    Black Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Hoefer/L. Letcher/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club (A)
J. Pears/N. Brown/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Molen-Grigull/R. Jarvis/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
A. Lazarou/L. Stait/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
H. Jones/P. Connors/
 
    Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/E. Thoms/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
N. Goldstone/D. Bundock/
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
A. Hunt/E. Hunt/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (B)
L. Carrier/C. Mayer/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (B)
R. Harvey/B. Vitelli/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (B)
H. Hinckfuss/R. Thomas/
 
149 U21M4x Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
    Banks Rowing Club (A)
N. Sanders/M. Wicks/C. Nott/J. Benjamin/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club (A)
B. Kiely/O. Marsden/J. Ryan/J. Quon/
 
    St George Rowing Club (A)
J. Chuter/B. Crooks/N. Harrison/K. Armstrong/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
A. Lazarou/L. Stait/N. Rhodes/S. Madeley/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
B. Giles/J. Tannahill/B. Vitelli/R. Harvey/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club (A)
A. Rawson/R. Lum/S. Hay/D. Ralph/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
N. Goldstone/D. Bundock/R. Thomas/H. Hinckfuss/
 
150 U21M2- Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
11
151 U21M4+ Under 21 Men's Coxed Four
8
152 U21LW1x Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
17
    Adelaide University Boat Club
A. Carter/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
E. Huggins/
 
    ANU Boat Club
T. George/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
A. Hewish/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
A. Doring/
 
    Centenary Rowing Club
B. Morris/
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
E. Crute/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
L. Trembearth/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. Finch/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
C. Young
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
E. Thomas/
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
N. Petrin/
 
    Team Vietnam
A. Tran/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
C. Bobbermen/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
Y. George/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
S. Jerapetritis/
 
    Wilderness School
A. Ross/
 
153 U21LM1x Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
16
    Adelaide University Boat Club
R. Starkey
 
    Bendigo Rowing Club
S. Balmer/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
D. Martin/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
C. Grace/
 
    Newcastle University Boat Club
A. Bond/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
O. Marsden/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
B. Kiely/
 
    St George Rowing Club
B. Crooks/
 
    St George Rowing Club
J. Chuter/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
L. Stait/
 
    Team Korea
H. Lee
 
    Team Singapore
N. Hyckell
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
J. Tannahill/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
A. Hodges/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
M. Potts/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
R. Harvey/
 
154 U19W1x Under 19 Women's Single Scull
33
    Adelaide University Boat Club
N. Badenoch/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
A. Grave/
 
    ANU Boat Club
B. Andrews/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
R. Cartmill/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
C. Cronin/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
J. Salisbury/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
R. Pihan/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
N. MacDonald/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club
D. Pressler-McHugh/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club
E. Pressler-McHugh/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club
M. Schmeider/
 
    Centenary Rowing Club
J. Blinks/
 
    Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club
S. Clark/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
I. Kirby/
 
    Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club
D. Stubberfield/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
E. Kalimnios/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
I. Wells/
 
    Nepean Rowing Club
T. Tuckerman/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
K. Nelson/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
C. Young/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
K. Woodall
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
S. Harper/
 
    The Friends School
K. Lock/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
O. Bowler/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
C. Bobbermen/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
A. Fry/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
M. Lum
 
    Trinity Catholic College
C. Gould-Whaley/
 
    Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club
E. Carey/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
E. Pozzi/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
K. Rowan/
 
    Wilderness School
K. Highfield/
 
    Yarra Yarra Rowing Club
M. McNab/
 
155 U19W2x Under 19 Women's Double Scull
27
    ANU Boat Club (A)
T. George/B. Andrews/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/I. Kirby/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
S. Brenz-Verca/E. Davies/
 
    Hunter Valley Grammar School (A)
G. Bowd/A. Hill/
 
    Loreto Kirribilli (A)
L. Holden/E. Ticehurst/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (A)
R. Beasley/M. Picone/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
I. Wells/J. Allen/
 
    Composite: North Esk, Bucks (A)
C. Bloomfield/P. Thalmann/
 
    Composite: Port Macquarie, Grafton High (A)
S. Kitcher/S. Duck/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies College (A)
L. Wilson/C. Fox/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A)
S. Clyne/A. Ibbitson/
 
    Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A)
J. Tierney/Z. Viegas/
 
    Somerville House (A)
S. Davidson/B. Wilson/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University (A)
L. Tinapple/N. Badenoch
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
C. Bobbermen/O. Bowler/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club (A)
M. Lum/A. Fry/
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS (A)
E. Pozzi/C. Cronin/
 
    Composite: Yarra Yarra, Bendigo (A)
P. Terrell/M. Lowndes/
 
    Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Huon (B)
E. Kalimnios/R. Cartmill/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club (B)
M. Schmeider/J. Phillips/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (B)
E. Fessey/A. Cooksey/
 
    Sacred Heart College - Geelong (B)
S. Tierney/A. Nicol/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University (B)
K. Woodall/K. Highfield
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (B)
E. Carey/K. Rowan/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (C)
C. Flynn/E. Etcell/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Brisbane & GPS (C)
J. Salisbury/E. Willson/
 
156 U19W4x Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull
10
    Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Huon (A)
R. Cartmill/E. Kalimnios/N. MacDonald/C. Cronin/
 
    Firbank Grammar School (A)
A. Bateman/K. Duggan/E. Turek/E. Shaw/
 
    Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (A)
E. Pozzi/E. Carey/K. Rowan/I. Wells/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
L. Waller/E. Foxton/R. Meredith/A. Donnelley/
 
    Composite: Port Macquarie, Nepean, Grafton High, Lismore (A)
S. Kitcher/T. Tuckerman/S. Duck/C. Gould-Whaley/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University (A)
L. Tinapple/N. Badenoch/K. Woodall/K. Highfield
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
R. Davenport/A. Alonso/R. Towers/S. Harper/
 
    The Friends School (A)
H. Johnstone/L. Stewart/E. Cash/E. Johnstone/
 
    Composite: WARC, Fremantle, Perth College (A)
S. Brenz-Verca/E. Davies/D. Kelsall/L. Fitzpatrick
 
    Composite: Toowong, Centenary, Brisbane & GPS (B)
J. Salisbury/R. Pihan/C. Bobbermen/J. Smith/
 
157 U19W2- Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
13
158 U19W4- Under 19 Women's Coxless Four
9
159 U19W8+ Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight
10
    Composite: Adelaide University, St Peters Girls, Walford Anglican, Wilderness School (A)
I. Starkey/A. Ross/O. Jansen/A. Foster/A. Fry/R. McFall/H. Madsen/E. Wellings/P. Matthews (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Collegiate (A)
E. Vogel/C. Pash/M. Bones/L. Farmer/J. Hancock/I. Hallegraef/R. Clark/S. Leon/D. Hancock (Cox)/
 
    Geelong College (A)
A. Sheridan/H. Kent-Spark/E. Vernon/H. Caithness/M. Philpott/R. Odam/H. Portogallo/S. Thomson/A. Bedford (Cox)/
 
    Loreto - Toorak (A)
H. Gaffey/M. Hester/A. Lombard/I. Vaughan/C. Ward/S. O'Sullivan/A. Vaughan/I. Casey/S. Linschoten (Cox)/
 
    Pymble Ladies College (A)
A. Jackman/A. Battersby/G. Campbell/S. Cox/S. Tanna/S. Campbell/F. Sills/T. Gordon/B. Howard (Cox)/
 
    Queenwood School (A)
S. Deans/R. Stalph/G. Horne/A. Neville/L. Lillas/G. Dee/S. Hartog/Z. Elvy/D. Pettit (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hampton/M. Battle/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, Brisbane & GPS, Somerville House (A)
E. Pozzi/M. Ferris/K. Rowan/B. Wilson/O. Bowler/S. Davidson/E. Ziesemer/E. McKill/C. Higgins (Cox)/
 
    Composite: WARC, Swan River, Fremantle, University of WA (A)
L. Tinapple/K. Woodall/C. Young/D. Kelsall/L. Fitzpatrick/S. Brenz-Verca/E. Davies/M. Schaafsma/N. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Pymble Ladies College (B)
R. Dawson/J. Everingham/O. Morrison/H. Chadwick/L. Jefferies/J. Walker/K. Roberts/M. Lee/G. Dowsett (Cox)/
 
160 U19M1x Under 19 Men's Single Scull
38
    Adelaide Rowing Club
B. Anderson/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
J. Cleary/
 
    Balmain Rowing Club
P. Waldersee/
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club
J. Draganoff/
 
    Carrum Rowing Club
R. Hubbard/
 
    Centenary Rowing Club
T. Smith/
 
    Commercial RC
R. Hurn/
 
    Commercial RC
A. Edwards/
 
    Coomera Anglican College
J. Harcombe/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
J. Dingle/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
N. Powers/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
M. Benic/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
D. Hensgen/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
T. Boorman/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
C. Saul/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
V. Wilson/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
W. Armstrong/
 
    Guildford Young College
J. Gatehouse/
 
    Guildford Young College
A. Paterson/
 
    Launceston Church Grammar School
O. Cook
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
D. Kastanias/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
G. Creber/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Molen-Grigull/
 
    Rockhampton Grammar School
R. Hasell/
 
    St Joseph's Nudgee College
J. Armitage/
 
    St Joseph's Nudgee College
C. Austin/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
N. Maurogiovanni/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
M. Stubberfield/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
N. Pearson
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
A. Purnell/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
N. Minch/
 
    The Hutchins School
J. Mure/
 
    The Hutchins School
M. Haines/
 
    The Hutchins School
T. Avery/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
N. Pettigrew/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
B. Giles/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
S. Hay/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
A. Hunt/
 
161 U19M2x Under 19 Men's Double Scull
17
    Composite: ANA, Fremantle (A)
J. Cleary/W. Armstrong
 
    Composite: Centenary, Commercial (A)
R. Hurn/T. Smith/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Dingle/N. Powers/
 
    Cranbrook School (A)
H. MacGibbon/B. Storey/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
T. Boorman/C. Saul/
 
    Guildford Young College (A)
J. Gatehouse/A. Paterson/
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, Nepean (A)
D. Kastanias/M. Madden/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Corio Bay (A)
C. Foreman/G. Creber/
 
    Newcastle Grammar School (A)
T. Moore/S. Hall
 
    Newington College (A)
C. Peruch/H. Hunt/
 
    St George Rowing Club (A)
N. Harrison/B. Armstrong/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club (A)
M. Stubberfield/N. Pearson
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
A. Purnell/N. Minch/
 
    The Hutchins School (A)
J. Mure/M. Haines/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
N. Pettigrew/B. Giles/
 
    Commercial RC (B)
A. Forsyth/A. Edwards/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Benic/D. Hensgen/
 
162 U19M4x Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull
10
163 U19M2- Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
7
    Commercial RC (A)
H. Moore/A. King/
 
    Kinross Wolaroi School (A)
L. Brockman/L. Lockwood/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club (A)
L. Donald/A. Maglio/
 
    Pulteney Grammar School (A)
B. Stone/B. Stone/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
N. Pettigrew/B. Giles/
 
    Commercial RC (B)
T. McTaggart/D. Wruck/
 
    Commercial RC (C)
C. McLeod/H. Leef/
 
164 U19M4- Under 19 Men's Coxless Four
2
165 U19M4+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Four
10
166 U19M8+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight
9
167 U17W1x Under 17 Women's Single Scull
43
168 U17W2x Under 17 Women's Double Scull
32
169 U17W4x+ Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull
32
170 U17M1x Under 17 Men's Single Scull
30
171 U17M2x Under 17 Men's Double Scull
25
172 U17M4x+ Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull
17
173 CW2x Club Women's Double Scull
12
174 CW4- Club Women's Coxless Four
6
    Hawthorn Rowing Club (A)
M. Kostros/E. Sonter/A. Thorbecke/E. Crute/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club (A)
H. Purdy/T. Nishibata/J. Reifschneider/A. Van Den Nieuwenhof
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
C. Hofbauer/H. Treverton/D. Douglas-Scarfe/H. Cooper/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
J. Edge/E. Marshall/S. Doyle/B. Cole/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
S. Eke/E. Brown/L. Raven/C. Raven/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (B)
K. Michelmore/G. Watson/O. Honore/G. Howe/
 
175 CM2x Club Men's Double Scull
12
176 CM4- Club Men's Coxless Four
8
181 ASW1x AS Women's Single Scull
0
182 TAW1x TA Women's Single Scull
2
183 LTAW1x LTA Women's Single Scull
2
184 LTAW2x LTA Women's Double Scull
2
185 ASM1x AS Men's Single Scull
2
186 TAM1x TA Men's Single Scull
2
187 LTAM1x LTA Men's Single Scull
5
188 LTAM2x LTA Men's Double Scull
3
189 LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
2
200 SCHOOLS CH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
201 G1x Schoolgirl's Single Scull
25
202 G4x+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull
35
203 G4+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Four
29
204 G8+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight
21
205 B1x Schoolboy's Single Scull
26
206 B4x+ Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
15
207 B4+ Schoolboy's Coxed Four
26
208 U17B8+ Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
15
209 B8+ Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
27
300 INTERSTATE The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta
301 ISW1x Interstate Women's Single Scull
6
302 ISM1x Interstate Men's Single Scull
6
303 ISLW4x Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
6
304 ISLM4- Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
5
305 ISYW8+ Interstate Women's Youth Eight
6
306 ISYM8+ Interstate Men's Youth Eight
6
307 ISW8+ Interstate Women's Eight
7
308 ISM8+ Interstate Men's Eight
7
190 LTAMix2x Legs Trunk Arms Mixed Double Scull
0
190 LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Scull
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change