Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 18, 2013 | |||||
~ | INDICATIVE SCHEDULE | ||||
000 | WORLD CUP | WORLD CUP I | |||
000 | *National Federations should submit World | ||||
000 | Cup entries through the FISA website. | ||||
1 | W2- | Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 8 |
||
2 | M2- | Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 4 |
||
3 | W2x | Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 7 |
||
4 | M2x | Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
5 | M4- | Men's Coxless Four (World Cup) | 4 |
||
6 | W1x | Women's Single Scull (World Cup) | 9 |
||
7 | M1x | Men's Single Scull (World Cup) | 8 |
||
8 | LW2x | Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 11 |
||
9 | LM2x | Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 10 |
||
10 | LM4- | Lightweight Men's Coxless Four (World Cup) | 5 |
||
11 | W4x | Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 7 |
||
12 | M4x | Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
13 | W8+ | Women's Coxed Eight (World Cup) | 7 |
||
14 | M8+ | Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup) | 5 |
||
17 | LW1x | Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International) | 8 |
||
18 | LM1x | Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International) | 9 |
||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 18 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 3 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 27 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 7 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 24 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 3 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 0 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 6 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 33 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 13 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 3 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 3 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 16 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 22 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 12 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 3 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 12 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 5 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 17 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 33 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 27 |
||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 38 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 17 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dingle/N. Powers/M. Benic/D. Hensgen/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Bendigo (A) |
T. Boorman/C. Saul/V. Wilson/S. Balmer/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
E. Taylorwood-Roe/B. Watt/T. Whitehead/L. Weeks/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
L. Sayer/F. Heath/L. Jameson/X. Power/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
N. Harrison/B. Armstrong/J. Tankard/D. Duffy/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, Fremantle (A) |
M. Stubberfield/J. Cleary/N. Pearson/W. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman (A) |
R. Molen-Grigull/T. Schramko/A. Purnell/N. Minch/
|
|
|||
The Kings School (A) |
R. Black/W. Taylor/S. Munro/J. Greentree/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Leichhardt, Nepean (A) |
D. Kastanias/M. McCrea/A. Hunt/M. Madden/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Tsambalas/C. Milton/E. Tankard/E. Burke/
|
|
|||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Moore/A. King/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
L. Brockman/L. Lockwood/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
L. Donald/A. Maglio/
|
|
|||
Pulteney Grammar School (A) |
B. Stone/B. Stone/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
N. Pettigrew/B. Giles/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
T. McTaggart/D. Wruck/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
C. McLeod/H. Leef/
|
|
|||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 2 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 10 |
||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
E. Drakakis/C. Antill/R. Campbell/N. Champion de Crespigny/J. Fridgant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Pine Rivers (A) |
T. McTaggart/D. Wruck/C. McLeod/H. Leef/P. Makeham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
C. Tomczak/O. O'Reilly/D. Hamilton/H. Tribe/P. Rofe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
H. Alston/L. Brockman/L. Lockwood/A. Amos/K. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
L. Donald/A. Maglio/J. Wheeler/A. Douglas/T. Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Friends School (A) |
T. Barrett/R. Fenner/L. McCarron/A. Quigley/A. Salter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
J. Rintoul/H. Walker/N. Reeve/T. Ottavi/N. Cash (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Xavier College (A) |
J. McCann/J. Hicks/T. Ferretto/B. Izydorczyk/T. O'Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (B) |
N. del Rio/P. Zhu/T. Willson/D. Smart/C. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Xavier College (B) |
L. Nuzzo/C. Turner/W. RIchards/M. Smith/J. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 43 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 32 |
||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 32 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Murray Bridge, Wilderness School (A) |
L. McCoy/B. Badenoch/G. Seidel/I. Wilson/S. Roder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moslund/H. Gunn/C. Ferne/M. Burchill/I. Jenner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club (A) |
L. Miller/T. Blake Murphy/E. Davie/T. Stubbings/Z. Bigwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Carrum, Wentworth (A) |
R. Duncan/B. Fisher/M. Fraser/L. Fraser/A. Rix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hoey/K. Leon/E. Sander/A. Gabriel/D. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Yarra Yarra, Corowa, Bendigo (A) |
S. Williams/S. Pilla/M. Lowndes/P. Terrell/R. Ralph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
C. Ward/G. Sibillin/A. Smaldino/C. Jackson/E. Rickard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Lower Clarence (A) |
T. McFarlane/C. Dane/E. Niemiec/M. Evans/D. Vaughan-Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
M. Crouch/K. Hall/R. Crisp/M. Forsyth/M. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
A. Young/S. Hopkins/A. O'Reiley/C. Hulme/E. Lloyd-George (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (A) |
J. Kilroe-Smith/J. Hart/K. Kennedy/K. Pereira/S. Mason (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
A. Smith/E. Fanayan/J. Abbey/B. Berkery/A. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Swan River (A) |
G. Wheeler/A. Houston/L. Boere/L. Jenkins/C. Duncan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Perth College (A) |
S. Rayner/T. Ashby-Deering/N. Ferrier/G. Roberts/M. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
D. Bettega/C. Jamieson-Grigg/J. Lyons/C. Meyer/K. Foudy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
K. Creeger/I. Payne/K. Atchison/K. Froend/S. Brackenridge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
J. Hanley/C. Medway/L. Campbell/P. Olsen/A. Evans (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
L. Blair/I. Chisholm/I. Storey/K. McAuley/G. Saunders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roseville College (A) |
E. Woodley/H. Merchant/E. Woodley/L. Fielding-MacKenzie/B. Shapcott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
S. Taylor/R. Apel/M. Ballinger/H. Triscott/S. Bates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (NSW) (A) |
G. Shipway/B. Moore/L. Courtenay/J. Deans/G. Griffin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
O. Bridie/K. O'Gorman/I. Bianchini/O. Bartram/C. Winter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
T. Wilshire/J. Staggs/K. Matison/R. Terz/E. McRae (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
J. Becker/R. Barnett/S. Hall/F. Wellings/F. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
I. Goodwin/A. Bowles/J. Carlisle-Goldblatt/J. Jones/L. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (B) |
C. Spanjer/L. Burrows-Cheng/B. Moroney/L. McTye/S. Fry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
S. Broadley/E. Bilton/S. Aylward/C. Gavin/E. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (B) |
I. Margin/R. Johnson/G. van Veenendaal/E. Lavelle/A. Connors (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (B) |
L. O'Brien/L. Graham/C. Hassall/R. Pellizzon/A. Etcell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesley College (B) |
C. Metzeling/G. McMahon/M. Rzesniowiecki/L. Stewart/E. Tuan-Mu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Queenwood, PLC Perth (B) |
T. Jones/A. Scicluna/A. Rose/R. Gardner/K. Lillas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 30 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 25 |
||
Bundaberg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hellmuth/A. Hellmuth/
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Coomera Anglican (A) |
H. Beech/L. Cramond/
|
|
|||
Cranbrook School (A) |
C. O'Carrigan/D. Quinn/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Finn/J. Van Aardt/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
D. Vaughan-Jones/L. North/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jackson/N. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
J. Yeomans/Z. Whitehead/
|
|
|||
Launceston Church Grammar School (A) |
S. Strong/J. Burt/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club (A) |
T. McMahon/J. McMahon/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
N. Filmer/B. Elsley/
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duignan/H. Cullen
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
K. Clucas-Boyes/A. Hodges/
|
|
|||
St. Stithians College (A) |
M. Katsoulis/M. Silber/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
S. Holliday/W. Williamson/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (A) |
A. Hudson/H. Paine/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (A) |
B. Lund/S. Sandeman/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
R. Kirby/M. Jacka/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club (B) |
F. Stewart/T. McMahon/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
P. Boere/D. Thornton
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (B) |
H. Parks/J. Williams/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (B) |
S. Fergusson/J. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (B) |
Z. McFarlane/J. Klementsen/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (C) |
W. Burbury/Z. Cooper/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (D) |
S. Henderson/H. Johnstone/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (E) |
L. Paul/G. Bramich/
|
|
|||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
J. Lindsey/G. Widdicombe/E. Zissler/N. Saunders/G. Sims (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Coomera Anglican (A) |
J. Van-Rooyen/N. Preston-Smith/H. Beech/L. Cramond/H. Leigh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Finn/J. Van Aardt/M. Jacka/R. Kirby/C. Baillon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Hawthorn, Melbourne High (A) |
F. Stewart/L. Jackson/N. Coleman/T. McMahon/J. Chang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
N. Brockmann/H. Ellis-Peck/P. Alston/T. Condon/W. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Launceston Church Grammar School (A) |
S. Strong/J. Burt/H. Fawcett/M. Parker/T. Jameson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Canberra (A) |
P. Dunphy/P. Courtney/A. Paton/H. Webster/R. Andersen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
N. Filmer/B. Elsley/H. Burge/M. Sebastian/G. Angus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
J. Cushway/G. Jaensch/K. Grant/S. Heitmann/A. Juers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
C. Chisholm/R. Polkinghorne/L. Becker/M. Heath/L. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
K. Clucas-Boyes/A. Hodges/L. Muenster/A. Bravard/H. Plume (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
D. Thornton/P. Boere/W. Williamson/S. Holliday/A. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
T. Townson/C. McGovern/H. Parks/J. Williams/W. Prizeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (A) |
B. Lund/S. Sandeman/Z. McFarlane/J. Klementsen/O. Churchill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (B) |
R. McCarthy/E. Miller/A. Cronan/B. Croker/C. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
J. Hamblin/Z. Whitehead/J. Yeomans/L. Taylorwood-Roe/R. Alston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (B) |
B. Carey/P. Thurnwald/B. Blodorn/J. Seo/K. Chakravarty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 12 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 12 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 0 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 2 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 2 |
||
184 | LTAW2x | LTA Women's Double Scull | 2 |
||
185 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
186 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
187 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 5 |
||
188 | LTAM2x | LTA Men's Double Scull | 3 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | G1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 25 |
||
All Hallows School |
E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
Brisbane State High School |
R. Pihan/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School |
B. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Carey Grammar School |
M. McNab/
|
|
|||
Dickson College |
T. George/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
K. Hall/
|
|
|||
Launceston Church Grammar School |
E. Burt
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst |
E. Fessey/
|
|
|||
Perth College |
D. Kelsall/
|
|
|||
Perth College |
A. Weston/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
A. Rose/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
K. Froend/
|
|
|||
Riverside Girls High School |
I. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Saint Paul's Grammar School |
C. Riley/
|
|
|||
Somerset College |
K. Chakravarty/
|
|
|||
St Lukes Anglican School |
M. Schmeider/
|
|
|||
St Lukes Anglican School |
D. Pressler-McHugh
|
|
|||
St Mary's College, Adelaide |
M. Lum
|
|
|||
St Patrick's College |
C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College |
A. Grave/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College |
A. Fry/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Lutheran College |
N. MacDonald/
|
|
|||
The Friends School |
L. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Trinity Catholic College |
C. Gould-Whaley/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School |
H. Madsen/
|
|
|||
202 | G4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 35 |
||
203 | G4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 29 |
||
Ascham School (A) |
L. Creer/H. Mijatovic/M. Hall/G. Masters/M. MacMahon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (A) |
S. Maher/M. Peters/E. Roughead/C. Ewan/B. Burgess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
E. Hills/M. Meek/J. Whiteside/M. Downey/C. Toohey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat High School (A) |
L. Tsipouras/T. Kermeen/R. Lundall/S. Simpson/R. Bilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
V. Wild/E. Sandler/F. Andrews/Z. Dennis/D. Klisaris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
E. Lincoln/C. Fitzgerald/L. O'Connor/A. Greer/E. Maher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
Z. Preston/Z. Reed/A. Rogers/S. McDonnell/F. O'Brien (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
N. Thomas/M. Crouch/G. Uttley/M. Hawthorne/S. Herbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (A) |
S. Coltman/A. Jeuniewic/E. Hinton/J. Adams/L. Briggs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (A) |
H. Gaffey/M. Hester/A. Lombard/C. Ward/S. Linschoten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto College - Ballarat (A) |
P. Compton/T. Seeary/M. Wheatland/E. Pipkorn/E. Dodd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (A) |
B. Malloy/E. Ryan/J. Greene/S. Small/Z. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
E. Fanayan/E. Etcell/L. Wainwright/M. Picone/A. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
B. Caputo/B. Riley/R. Van Walsum/S. Hunt/N. Dillon Britton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
C. Davis/C. Hutchinson/M. Gentizon/T. Mills/B. Boyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pembroke School (A) |
K. Harris/H. Trewhitt/I. Leach/I. Rositano/G. Ion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perth College (A) |
M. Huggins/A. Haddon/P. Curtis/A. Yukich/G. Vinciguerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
J. Hamilton/O. Page/L. Turpin/L. Sheather/M. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
A. Alikhan/K. Mannolini/K. Creeger/A. Ibbitson/E. Jonklass (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
R. Dawson/J. Everingham/H. Chadwick/O. Morrison/G. Dowsett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Redlands (A) |
S. Robertson/I. Marshall-Davies/H. McCudden/C. Crawford/I. Fraser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roseville College (A) |
C. Whitworth/L. Addison/O. Cope/M. Playfair/M. Messenger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
S. Davidson/B. Wilson/E. McKill/E. Ziesemer/C. Higgins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (NSW) (A) |
R. Watson/I. Bosnich/A. McDonald/C. Lawson/K. Van De Laak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
H. Johnstone/E. Cash/K. Lock/E. Johnstone/A. Salter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (B) |
M. Huysing/S. Bendall/T. Donoghue/C. Becerra/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (B) |
L. Devonport/C. Lucas/G. Sinclair/S. Ralph/J. Cleland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (B) |
P. O'Hanlon/E. Goode/K. Valente/E. Smith/A. Etcell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MLC School (B) |
L. Stewart/M. Garling/B. Meagher/S. Hart/G. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
204 | G8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 21 |
||
205 | B1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 26 |
||
206 | B4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
Cranbrook School (A) |
H. MacGibbon/B. Storey/J. Masselos/O. Jones/O. Storey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
C. Gerrand/J. Moffatt/C. Munson/A. Rose/E. Rice (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
E. Goldfinch/M. O'Doherty/L. Helmers/C. Hill/B. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
E. Taylorwood-Roe/B. Watt/T. Whitehead/L. Weeks/R. Alston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
T. Moore/S. Hall/A. Unie/H. Burge/A. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newington College (A) |
A. Zhao/H. Bertinetti/P. Graham/H. Hunt/C. Young (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
J. Cushway/G. Jaensch/K. Grant/S. Heitmann/A. Juers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radford College (A) |
J. Stutchbery/R. Davidson/A. Northam/A. Cameron/A. Muller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
C. Chisholm/R. Polkinghorne/R. Hasell/M. Heath/L. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
L. Sayer/F. Heath/L. Jameson/X. Power/W. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Ignatius College (A) |
M. Ritchie/Z. Simpson/T. Flannery/C. Campbell/B. McManus (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College (A) |
J. Jamieson/R. Skeet/J. Greenhalgh/E. Van Rensburg/C. Ross (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
T. Townson/C. McGovern/H. Parks/J. Williams/W. Prizeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
C. McIntosh/Z. Whitehead/N. Yeomans/J. Thompson/W. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radford College (B) |
O. Grieves/R. Cantrill/M. Wilson/A. Easthope/A. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
207 | B4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 26 |
||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (A) |
J. Simpson/A. Nash/C. Renney/J. Millen/A. Bain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
J. Clough/T. Creber/A. Armstrong/O. Stephan/M. Haberfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat High School (A) |
M. Nikolic/G. Lukich/P. Hawkes/S. Hodgetts/E. Day (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
A. Douglas/J. Wheeler/A. Maglio/E. Tait/T. Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brisbane State High School (A) |
A. Jones/S. Raeside/F. Caplen/E. O'Shea/M. Rowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
E. Drakakis/C. Antill/R. Campbell/N. Champion de Crespigny/J. Fridgant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
H. Alston/L. Brockman/L. Lockwood/A. Amos/K. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Launceston Church Grammar School (A) |
H. Youl/H. Ellis/O. Cook/T. Poole/H. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (A) |
D. Curnow/W. Niven/G. Crampton/S. Stewart/R. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newington College (A) |
T. Tang/W. Thompson/H. Bertinetti/T. Fleming/S. Wayland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pembroke School (A) |
M. Beger/T. Sambell/N. Butters/J. Ong/J. O'Brian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redlands (A) |
S. Lyall/H. Hummerston/C. McCardwell/C. Blundell/G. Kinoshita (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
B. Silagy/C. Gough/T. Beischer/H. Allen/J. Dewan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Augustines College (A) |
S. Murphy/W. Grisewood/Z. Von Appen/J. Bray/L. Burgess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Ignatius College (A) |
T. Cavanagh/T. Masi/B. Bellew/L. Hugh-Jones/T. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College (A) |
D. Knottenbold/L. Lewers/N. Jeffries/S. Gaffney/L. Hale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's College (A) |
J. Hookham/D. Lewis/J. Hardy/L. Mount/G. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
J. Rintoul/H. Walker/N. Reeve/T. Ottavi/N. Cash (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shore School (A) |
A. Cooke/T. Jackson/T. Scott/P. Haskard/E. Gorddard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brisbane State High School (B) |
D. Egerton/E. Mofidi/C. Lane/J. Gillespie/E. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (B) |
N. del Rio/P. Zhu/T. Willson/D. Smart/C. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (B) |
N. Barbieri/A. Tran/A. Radmanic/A. You/L. Dunstan-Potter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (B) |
C. Simpson/T. Brooks/A. Cunningham/C. Cooper/J. Dewan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College (B) |
C. Milne/H. Fordyce/R. Bourne/T. Deery/C. Ross (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's College (B) |
N. Leaver/J. Ell/N. Rainnie/J. Bokeyar/O. Sumsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shore School (B) |
Z. Dragan/S. Eaton/T. Williamson/N. Kaplan/G. Nagle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
208 | U17B8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
209 | B8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 27 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 6 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 7 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
190 | LTAMix2x | Legs Trunk Arms Mixed Double Scull | 0 |
||
190 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change