Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 19, 2013 To Apr 20, 2013
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 19, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Bodek/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
B. Bryant/G. burke
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Larkin/M. Young
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McGovern/A. Godsil
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft
|
|
|||
Nyack High School (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodleaf/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rotkovitz/S. Haber
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Bielawski/J. McGill
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
H. King/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Rubbo/J. Reist
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
2 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Ryan/J. McLuckie
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Stoczko/J. McManus
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hamilton/J. Pietrucha
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Cullman/B. Lange
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Salvatore/C. Kelling
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Heim/G. Miller
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gagliano/J. Viener
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec/P. Wolf
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Fernandez/F. Landrio
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Connor/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
J. Vogt/C. West
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Goodwin/T. Polo
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 1x | 18 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Curtis/S. Reswow
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Gillman/D. White
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Yanoff/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sawyer/L. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Gallagher/O. Iles
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Donner/G. Dell'Aquilo
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Clark/M. Greer
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rotkovitz/S. Haber
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. McAllister/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
b. marcus/A. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Sabovic/S. Kurtz
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lanahan/J. Ingersoll
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
H. Bingham/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
o. probst/S. Sands
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Dubin/Q. Berry
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Levin/S. Eglow
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Senf/G. Mink
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/C. Ballard
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Oron/C. Daley
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Blanz/A. Dunn
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Monahan/C. Yates
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
K. Rivera/J. Torrisi
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
S. Gerasimoff/G. Wolyner
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
N. Balderston/C. Bub
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Beirne/A. Connell
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Galloway/K. Shutts
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Jaycox/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Veith/J. Sesler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Rubin/E. Zadravec
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Noble/A. Canning
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
C. Maslowsky/I. Hollander
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
J. Davis/A. Mustafic
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
g. castro/A. Lehman
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/M. Hudson/R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
b. marcus/A. Slabbert/M. Curtis/S. Reswow
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Larkin/M. Storm/J. Jaycox/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Hoelzl/C. Campbell/M. Campbell/B. Tobey
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Safko/D. Mahoney/A. Baker/E. Webb/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sawyer/L. Veith/J. Sesler/L. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bousleiman/K. Wiedenhoft/G. Warwick-Clark/A. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Sabovic/S. Kurtz/K. Rubin/E. Zadravec
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garruto/L. Rotkovitz/M. Jacobs/R. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Bedrosian/E. McClafferty/C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
J. Gregg/K. Malone/A. Frattellone/J. Cooper/
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burton-Prateley/A. Will/B. Roytenberg/E. van Zijl
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Pepin/T. Simpson/B. Kane/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
B. Rojo/o. probst/T. Byrne/E. Anderson
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. FONDACARO/P. Kennedy/O. Yaari/J. McLuckie
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Frey/J. Sincavage/C. White/J. Clark
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Alvarino/N. Muller/M. Lotocki/J. Trunley
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Gerasimoff/M. Senf/G. Mink/G. Wolyner
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sedlack/M. Martensson/L. Goodwin/T. Polo
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Moetell/B. Oron/W. Aherne/C. Daley
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brown/S. Korkotas/d. taylor/N. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Monahan/C. Yates/N. Balderston/C. Bub
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
G. Daniel/R. Hurlock/Z. Koffsky/G. Marsan
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
24 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
29 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
G. burke/E. Forstbauer/A. Svedin/I. Myers/E. Weinstein/B. Bryant/S. Brounstein/J. Bernstein/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/S. Henry/J. Henry/E. Lyons/M. Diskin/n. brown/K. Kenlon/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ippolito/M. Rubbo/P. Goodleaf/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/o. garcia/J. Reist/E. Scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Iannucci/a. iannucci/K. Nelson/M. DAvis/T. Iannucci/M. Petrone/M. Alstodt/J. Sims/T. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. SCLAPARI/A. Escuadro/K. Hickey/L. Tomlinson/K. Gatchalian/R. Mumau/C. Cleary/A. SantaMaria/N. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Cain/M. Greer/c. cashel/N. Wardell/K. Grotto/K. mccann/G. Esse/A. MANNING/A. Bralver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
V. Thorogood/J. Moley/M. Lavoie/R. Forer/k. craymer/E. Moley/B. Murphy/J. Lee/e. clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/S. Devlin/M. Malarkey/N. McNamara
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Sands/B. Rojo/J. Doherty/M. Lattarulo
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Ryan/A. Fernandez/E. Dorf/J. McLuckie
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Stoczko/J. Connor/C. Mudrick/J. McManus
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Vogt/C. West/M. Cullman/B. Lange
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kelling/N. DeLillo/M. Cornman/P. Cornman
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
R. Esler/B. Faries/D. Philip/T. MacHale
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec/P. Wolf/Z. Byer/K. Ratner
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
M. Huggins/g. Mgaloblishvili/S. Curtin/j. snedaker
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
O. Yaari/T. DuPont/C. Oliva/G. Hayes
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change