4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Ayala/J. Singer/D. Triantatillow/J. Montesimos/m. Bouzine/V. Cabrera/M. Creedon/K. Tracy/M. Krosunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
N. D'Imperio/G. Vilardi/R. McLean/M. mariani/P. Milkowski/W. Davalos/R. Hidayat/N. Jeffkin/L. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
W. Rodgers/B. Moore/N. Bonsall/I. Cottar/W. Bleyer/P. Clarke/J. Breznitsky/B. Werkheiser/G. Milbourne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
P. Firetto/J. Frohner/B. Miller/T. Wexler/E. Lui/K. Epstein/m. Biello/J. Hoang/L. Houmis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Matty/J. Murphy/M. Kump/G. Duran/C. Robinson/C. Smith/N. Capitano/N. Samarco/D. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
I. DiMatteo/C. Bryz-Gornia/B. Brestle/E. Conover/C. McCutcheon/B. Kilar/S. Clarke/M. Brennan/D. Huggard (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Thomas/D. McDonald/J. Redmond/M. Stewart/M. Lindsay/T. Lyons/P. Wisniewski/M. Ventresca/K. Casey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
T. Steinbrenner/N. Zuares/E. Bellet/O. Lawit/D. Zucker/M. Kaufman/A. Reicherter/Z. Zelouf/J. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tranchik/K. Thomas/M. Farrell/C. Tweardy/T. Semple/P. Campbell/G. Marciano/Z. Pistor/P. Eisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Neill/B. Duffy/J. Driscoll/D. Sumare/A. Barzeski/T. Carpenter/S. Decker/T. Flanagan/J. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buyse/R. Pulleybank/A. Simpson/B. Halliday/J. Chester/P. Grana/T. Holland/K. Zukawski/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Cremin/J. Brady/V. Terrigno/K. Newcomb/E. Blanchet/E. Coyne/D. Choyce/B. Carrigan/P. Hennessy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mannion/D. Kurtz/C. Kane/P. Moran/N. Mairone/P. Razgaitis/S. Zarro/A. Robinson/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
R. Nieves/T. Wallace/S. Wiley/M. Riethdorf/D. Nieves/A. Facciolo/Z. Watson/B. Whittington/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
T. Smith/S. Fish/A. Boszhardt/D. Antell/P. Haury/L. Beemer/N. Cunningham/T. Wall/H. Nazer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Goetz/L. Modzier/B. Gallagher/J. Defeo/M. McCloskey/A. Lehman/G. Hutchinson/M. Gollub/R. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Attanasio/K. Sicilia/R. Farrell/M. Eckman/G. Rushlau/A. Wisniewski/S. Pomerantz/J. Dunn/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
D. Witte/H. Robins/M. Wade/D. Scott/J. Warshaw/J. Lubek/B. Forer/Z. Kollman/D. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
C. Winarick/T. Whaley/F. Kisby/S. Juckett/C. Hazlett/R. Garrett/J. Fitzick/J. Feinberg/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
T. DeVouno/A. Petracci/T. Kerley/M. Lucchesi/P. Barse/J. Melini/A. Playo/A. Fumo/C. Dobbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
A. Vuotto/M. Gheopreal/C. Flynn/T. Schweidel/R. Bhutani/K. Gutkowski/J. Panaccio/A. Mongrande/J. Byrnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Edel/C. Kozak/J. Orthy/C. O'Kane/J. Rabar/M. Issacs/B. Kenny/A. Metrick/J. Costic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Sost/M. Germana/C. Miller/A. Pareene/W. Warrell/M. Stirm/R. DePhillips/C. Wray/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mortimer/P. Prusinowski/R. Zambino/N. Bell/K. Judge/M. Finnegan/F. Kuhar/J. Malley/J. Haviland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Given/J. Senese/T. Drake/T. Kresz/T. Muskett/S. Cason/D. Bryz-Gornia/S. Slattery/P. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Gulkis/S. Zegalia/M. Bonavitacola/J. Behr/N. Clapper/A. Meehan/J. Givnish/K. Merlini/R. Nave (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Salerno/D. Turner/T. Stecher/B. O'Donnell/J. Rutkowski/L. OConnor/D. Howarth/P. Milligan/R. McClain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shelley/D. Thomas/T. Farrell/D. Suh/G. D'Avino/N. Shah/M. Tenenbaum/F. John/M. Bickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Clark/P. Robinson/K. O'Neill/B. Ficco/B. Gleason/G. Bergen/M. Walton/F. Tieri/R. Peczano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Bryan/J. Marks/A. Petrella/C. Petrella/M. Giroud/M. Pastrana/E. Simonson/C. Barnes/D. Pestalozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Faust/C. Dinger/M. McPeak/T. Baumgardner/K. Linton/J. Browne/E. Szendrey/J. Dondero/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Bailey/V. McLaughlin/J. Scanlon/R. Sudeck/J. McGlone/J. Malone/F. Goldstein/K. Bratty/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Ehmer/M. Plastino/A. Robinson/Y. Krukhtyak/R. Lopez/D. Dicastenuovo/J. Wood/J. Kuk/C. Moll (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Andrusko/W. Nichols/J. Duff/M. McDevitt/G. Taras/M. Gannon/R. McCreavy/D. Nucci/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Brenner/Z. Mauler/I. Pokres/P. Zapata/C. Kurokawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. McKeever/R. Clarke/B. Buck/J. McDonald/M. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Dartnell/S. Junod/P. Simeone/C. Egan/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Olenik/J. Doherty/S. Murphy/A. Stender/J. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Reeve/H. Bettencourt/S. Rader/P. Leonard/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
W. Reagan/A. Russo/C. Alexander/S. Keller/A. Innis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
J. Donahue/M. Allen/B. Wolff/R. Gong/C. Fleck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Ferber/K. Friedlander/B. Warsaw/O. Glaze/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brosch/B. Baumgardner/M. Gill/N. Myers/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/M. Bateman/S. Pastor/D. Katzianer/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Melder/E. Delvalle/S. Jankiewics/M. Lugg/H. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/P. Russo/L. Mead/C. Sutter/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
J. Anderson/W. Kolbe/T. Dethlefs/B. Salemme/J. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Biddle/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/I. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Sheehan/A. Valusek/P. Worthington/J. Rubini/M. Cuzzupe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
P. Addalli/Z. Mateja/K. Nally/D. Delucca/G. Osinska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (B) |
D. Graham/P. McLaughlin/W. Palumbo/B. Higgins/N. Barzeski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
J. Kalin/I. Reyes/D. Hall/P. Delaney/Z. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
D. Kleponis/D. Spell/K. Priest/M. Gallagher/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change