Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships
- Aug 23, 2013 To Aug 25, 2013
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 23, 2013 | |||||
1 | W D 4x | 3 |
|||
2 | W AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mills/K. Speelman
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rose/k. Griffioen/
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. Erskine/L. Mangano
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Shuttleworth/S. Minc
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lloyd/R. Brinkman
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Wyandotte (A) |
R. Pazmino/K. Krengel
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
S. Duff/L. Tetreault
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
3 | M1x | M AA-A 1x | 3 |
||
4 | M D-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Collins/D. Cameron/M. Lamey/T. Kovacs/A. Low (Cox)
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rannells/R. McKall/F. Slatter/G. Rollans/B. Blakey (Cox)
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/R. Yochum/T. Doeblin/J. Mayer/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Stoll/M. Robinson/T. Cordes/W. Horne/E. Chiang (Cox)
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor/K. Charette/J. Gilliland/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
G. Hauck/N. Toulmin/H. Chataway/B. Krawec/J. Cary (Cox)
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Schlorff/J. Rifkin/D. Hoyniak/O. Frenzel/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (D) |
R. Baker/S. Goodnough/D. Sullivan/A. Masterson/E. Nebbia (Cox)
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
5 | LW D-J 2x | 3 |
|||
6 | M C 1x | 11 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
J. Gardiner
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
E. Therrien
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
A. Rochon
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
B. Ottnad
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
G. Barr
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club |
D. Chmilowskyj
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
S. ILIC/
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Linhoff
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
H. Lagardere
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
E. Krengel
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
7 | W AA-B 4x | 5 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ellis/T. Hope/B. Tenn/R. Thomas
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Duff/L. Tetreault/N. Mills/K. Speelman
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
M. Lacroix/J. Healey/S. Pouliot/L. Wittebol
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing (A) |
M. Harriman/F. Tuite/N. Shuttleworth/S. Minc
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Wyandotte (A) |
K. Krengel/R. Pazmino/A. Ziesmer/M. Jakubowski
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
8 | M4x | M AA-C 4- | 0 |
||
9 | LM AA-C 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mix D-J 2x | 20 |
|||
Composite: Argonaut, Toronto Sculling (A) |
N. Wilkie/M. Sreckovic
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
L. Gesinger/V. Reynolds
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Burnaby Lake, Whistler Rowing (A) |
0.0 (51)
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Dinan/R. LaCasse
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dundas/T. Kovacs
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Genesee Waterways, Genesee (A) |
D. Lopes-Little/K. Whitcomb
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wortley/J. Costello
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow/A. Davenport
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Jeans/M. Repa/
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gula/B. Kangelis
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/L. Krahulec
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Gilliland/M. Jakubowski
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. Soucy-Fraser/B. Ottnad
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
R. Reid/C. Huet
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
V. Shepherd/C. Andreychuck/
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
R. Scharer/L. Hastings
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (C) |
B. Church/C. Barber/
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
G. Pinder/T. Woods
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
J. Walker/M. Markarian
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
11 | LW AA-C 1x | 7 |
|||
Saturday, August 24, 2013 | |||||
12 | M D 4x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marshall/P. Robertson/G. Knowles/M. Sreckovic
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Montreal, Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/L. Tait/M. Daemen/E. Therrien
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/N. Serafin/R. Jones Jr/J. Chlebnik
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Collins/D. Cameron/M. Lamey/T. Kovacs
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Western, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds/j. dwyer/M. Nash
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/K. Charette/j. taylor/J. Gilliland
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
13 | W D-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
14 | LM AA-C 2x | 0 |
|||
15 | W AA-A 1x | 13 |
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. Surzyn
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Grummett
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
S. Duff
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
S. Crean
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. Vamosi/
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
F. Hughson/
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
N. Shuttleworth
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
S. Minc
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
A. Ferec
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
J. Ptasinski
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Lloyd
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
R. Pazmino
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
K. Krengel
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
16 | W AA-C 4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | LM D-J 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Para AS M 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | LW AA-C 2x | 3 |
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
L. Wittebol/N. Antaya
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
V. Rumsby/V. Brennand
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Ziesmer/M. Jakubowski
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
20 | LW D-J 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | M B 1x | 9 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Sommers
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
D. Halpin
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Lamey
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Greene
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club |
D. Chmilowskyj
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Sowery/
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Linhoff
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
N. Stawowy
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
j. taylor
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
22 | W D-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | W C 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | M E-J 1x | 21 |
|||
25 | LM AA-C 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | M D 1x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
B. Kapeluch
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. LaCasse
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Fountain/
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
J. Tardiff
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
M. Demczuk/
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Taylor
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
E. Krengel
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
27 | Mix AA-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | M AA-A 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | W D-J 1x | 10 |
|||
30 | M E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/N. Serafin/M. Wattai/R. Jones Jr
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fitzjohn/R. McKall/R. Swart/F. Slatter
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Jeans/H. Gumulak/B. Church/C. Andreychuck/
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/C. MacCulloch/G. Pinder/G. Darte
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Composite: St. Catharines, Hanlan, Peterborough, Island Lake (A) |
H. Vanderlugt/R. Scharer/D. Leinert/R. Manktelow
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
Composite: Western, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds/j. dwyer/M. Nash
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/E. Krengel/S. Ruttun/J. Gilliland
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
31 | Para AS W 1x | 2 |
|||
32 | M B 2x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Burnaby Lake, Simon Fraser (A) |
0.0 (37)
|
||||
Composite: Don Rowing, Barrie (A) |
D. Halpin/M. Lamey
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/K. Charette
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
33 | LW AA-C 4x | 1 |
|||
34 | Mix D 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | W B 2x | 9 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Soucy-Fraser/A. Mandrapilias
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Dickie/M. Francescut
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
M. Lacroix/L. Wittebol
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/J. Ptasinski
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brinkman/M. Stranges
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Wyandotte (A) |
R. Pazmino/K. Krengel
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
T. Clingen/M. McNeill
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B) |
S. Pouliot/M. Luneau
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
D. Gula/S. Battersby-Campbell
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
36 | LM AA-J 1x | 14 |
|||
37 | Mix C 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | LW D-J 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Para TA Mix 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | W AA-C 8+ | 3 |
|||
41 | M D-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
42 | W E-J 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | M AA-B 4x | 1 |
|||
44 | M C 2x | 8 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
0.0 (49)
|
||||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rourke/J. Garms
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Demczuk/R. Sowery/
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Krengel/K. Charette
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
45 | M D-J 2- | 6 |
|||
Sunday, August 25, 2013 | |||||
46 | W C 1x | 14 |
|||
47 | W D-J 4- | 0 |
|||
48 | M AA-C 4+ | 6 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fung/G. Paciga/I. Zagrodney/J. van Ravenswaay/D. Allen (Cox)
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/T. Doeblin/D. Ringo/R. Yochum/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
T. Cordes/E. Schlorff/M. Webb/O. Frenzel/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/K. Charette/M. Pappas/B. Greene/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
G. Knowles/M. Sreckovic/P. Robertson/J. Scannell/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Geoca/K. Zablotny/K. Geoca/K. McGowan/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
49 | LW AA-J 2- | 0 |
|||
50 | M D 2x | 6 |
|||
51 | W E-J 4x | 4 |
|||
52 | Mix AA-C 8+ | 2 |
|||
53 | W2- | W AA-C 2- | 1 |
||
54 | LM D-J 4x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mix C 4x | 3 |
|||
56 | M E-J 2x | 20 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Antczak/M. Niculescu
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Severn River (A) |
S. Ruttan/M. Nash
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fountain/P. Desjardins/
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wortley/J. White
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Sherrick/H. Vanderlugt
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow/R. Reid
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
B. Church/H. Gumulak/
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/B. Kangelis
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Wyandotte, St. Catharines (A) |
J. Walker/J. Gilliland
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
R. Jones Jr/J. Chlebnik
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
C. Lauder/P. Heywood
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
K. Jeans/C. Andreychuck/
|
0.0 (75)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
B. Thorne/G. Darte
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (E) |
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (F) |
R. McKall/G. Rollans
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (F) |
R. Swart/F. Slatter
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: St. Catharines, Peterborough (H) |
D. Lienert/R. Scharer
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
57 | W B 1x | 6 |
|||
58 | Mix AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
59 | Para LTA Mix 4+ | 0 |
|||
60 | LW AA-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
61 | LM AA-J 2- | 0 |
|||
62 | W D 2x | 7 |
|||
63 | M C 4x | 1 |
|||
64 | W C 4x | 5 |
|||
65 | M AA-C 2- | 2 |
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. Pappas/B. Greene
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
66 | W AA-C 4- | 0 |
|||
67 | Mix AA-B 2x | 14 |
|||
Composite: Don Rowing, Maritime (A) |
M. Hamza/E. Brett-Evans
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Crean/J. Tardiff
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chmilowskyj/A. Davenport
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
M. Lacroix/J. Robitaille
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. Vamosi/S. ILIC/
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/S. Minc
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stranges/R. Gordon
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/A. Ziesmer
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
D. Cameron/K. Speelman
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
K. Henry/R. Wilson/
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
J. Thomson/S. Duff
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (C) |
F. Hughson/C. Olszewski/
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
68 | LW D-J 4+ | 1 |
|||
69 | Mix E-J 4x | 5 |
|||
70 | W D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
71 | M D-J 4- | 4 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Jeans/H. Gumulak/B. Church/C. Andreychuck/
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/j. taylor/K. Charette/J. Gilliland
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (F) |
C. Rannells/R. McKall/F. Slatter/G. Rollans
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
72 | Mix D-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | LM D-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
74 | M AA-C 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change