Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships
- Aug 23, 2013 To Aug 25, 2013
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 23, 2013 | |||||
1 | W D 4x | 3 |
|||
2 | W AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | M1x | M AA-A 1x | 3 |
||
4 | M D-J 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | LW D-J 2x | 3 |
|||
6 | M C 1x | 11 |
|||
7 | W AA-B 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | M4x | M AA-C 4- | 0 |
||
9 | LM AA-C 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mix D-J 2x | 20 |
|||
11 | LW AA-C 1x | 7 |
|||
Saturday, August 24, 2013 | |||||
12 | M D 4x | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marshall/P. Robertson/G. Knowles/M. Sreckovic
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Montreal, Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/L. Tait/M. Daemen/E. Therrien
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/N. Serafin/R. Jones Jr/J. Chlebnik
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
R. Collins/D. Cameron/M. Lamey/T. Kovacs
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Western, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds/j. dwyer/M. Nash
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/K. Charette/j. taylor/J. Gilliland
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
13 | W D-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
14 | LM AA-C 2x | 0 |
|||
15 | W AA-A 1x | 13 |
|||
16 | W AA-C 4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | LM D-J 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Para AS M 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | LW AA-C 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | LW D-J 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | M B 1x | 9 |
|||
22 | W D-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
23 | W C 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | M E-J 1x | 21 |
|||
25 | LM AA-C 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | M D 1x | 7 |
|||
27 | Mix AA-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | M AA-A 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | W D-J 1x | 10 |
|||
30 | M E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Para AS W 1x | 2 |
|||
32 | M B 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | LW AA-C 4x | 1 |
|||
34 | Mix D 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | W B 2x | 9 |
|||
36 | LM AA-J 1x | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Daemen/
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
E. Therrien
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Nash
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Baur
|
0.0 (70)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
B. Ottnad
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Desjardins/
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
J. Tardiff
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
H. Vanderlugt
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Wilson/
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Nelson Rowing |
J. Nelson
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
S. Ruttan
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Makkreel
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
r. baker
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
37 | Mix C 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | LW D-J 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Para TA Mix 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | W AA-C 8+ | 3 |
|||
41 | M D-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
42 | W E-J 2x | 5 |
|||
43 | M AA-B 4x | 1 |
|||
44 | M C 2x | 8 |
|||
45 | M D-J 2- | 6 |
|||
Sunday, August 25, 2013 | |||||
46 | W C 1x | 14 |
|||
47 | W D-J 4- | 0 |
|||
48 | M AA-C 4+ | 6 |
|||
49 | LW AA-J 2- | 0 |
|||
50 | M D 2x | 6 |
|||
51 | W E-J 4x | 4 |
|||
52 | Mix AA-C 8+ | 2 |
|||
53 | W2- | W AA-C 2- | 1 |
||
54 | LM D-J 4x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mix C 4x | 3 |
|||
56 | M E-J 2x | 20 |
|||
57 | W B 1x | 6 |
|||
58 | Mix AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
59 | Para LTA Mix 4+ | 0 |
|||
60 | LW AA-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
61 | LM AA-J 2- | 0 |
|||
62 | W D 2x | 7 |
|||
63 | M C 4x | 1 |
|||
64 | W C 4x | 5 |
|||
65 | M AA-C 2- | 2 |
|||
66 | W AA-C 4- | 0 |
|||
67 | Mix AA-B 2x | 14 |
|||
68 | LW D-J 4+ | 1 |
|||
69 | Mix E-J 4x | 5 |
|||
70 | W D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
71 | M D-J 4- | 4 |
|||
72 | Mix D-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | LM D-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
74 | M AA-C 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change