1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 17, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 17, 2013 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 3 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Tello/C. Narvaez/K. Luna/B. Moonsammy/D. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Giovagnoli/A. Savage/C. McDonald/V. Brooks/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Castelbaum/L. Furcht/K. Levin/J. Glazer/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Karrash/K. Stromberg/Q. DeVore/A. Hunt/V. PORRETTI (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miles/E. Miller/Y. Borodyanskaya/E. McNamee/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Jacoby/L. Wallick/S. Ciardi/R. Dugery/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/Z. Helmers/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Resendiz/K. Bono/M. Rodriguez/S. Dookie/A. jeffers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
O. Arriviello/E. Dougherty/M. Maenner/C. Savage/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/K. O'Neill/R. Meyers/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
H. Leonard/N. Lawlor/M. Ehmann/K. Gresko/m. o'malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Schlichting/C. Solmssen/E. O'Brien/A. Leonardi/S. Wanglee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Gomez/R. DeFrance/J. Clark/A. Wohltman/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
D. Abul-enin/A. Soll/R. Zamsky/D. Kelly/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Calderone/A. Cristiano/D. Harvey/E. Eddowes/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Cocozza/E. Tenzinger/e. mcglynn/L. Woodrow/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. massaro/G. Logioia/S. Kallick/N. LAIBLE/J. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Scarlato/E. Offit/M. SHIELDS/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Nolan/R. Willgruber/V. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. McCreavy/C. Nichols
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Weber/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Brady/C. Shields
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Bakes/A. Horter
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
W. Brien/A. Maillet
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Young/E. Point
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
B. Gibbons/Q. Garvey
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/J. Huaylla/S. Camacho/X. Cuenca/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/C. Smith/j. D'imperio/R. Charno/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/S. Hartman/A. Grochowski/D. Buckley/p. bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
D. Lincoln/M. Rickenbach/M. Yaron/M. Terwiesch/H. Gillen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/E. Harper/L. Johnson/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Saeedi/b. atillasoy/G. walker/S. Parmar/C. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Palumbo/A. Jannetta/M. Hughes/M. Lee/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Resendiz/J. Giannini/B. Painter/S. Fleming/T. Buce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
A. Gantard/L. Colella/C. Akerblom/A. Pressel/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change