2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 24, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 24, 2013 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Peabody/L. SAWYER/S. Becker/Q. Jones/S. Sanders/N. Markert/K. Sidibe/M. Indyg/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
F. Rymal/A. Cocco/d. caruso/C. Shea/S. Cocco/L. Furtek/G. Priolo/R. Cocco/M. Tomassetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Felipe/A. Nguyen/V. Alvarado/J. Suscal/L. Rodriguez/N. Scherrer/R. Rodriguez/D. Ortega/C. Federico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Barron/D. Szantai/L. McCartney/B. Barney/B. Eribal/V. Evans/O. Farino/A. Deebold/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Leodori/C. Nunno/G. Funchion/H. Fox/S. Matson/C. Perlick/M. Dolan/B. Taylor/S. Paras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Uzzo/A. Ezzo/D. Mischler/E. DeGroat/E. Perry/A. Gallagher/c. zimmerman/V. Summerville/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/L. Healy/O. Love/S. Aguirre/X. Sykes/E. Chew/M. Kowatch/C. Bartolucci/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gibson/C. Pinero/M. Anthony/P. Wayman/C. Bush/K. Romano/H. Pearlman/M. Hurwitz/A. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Cosgrove/N. Reynolds/H. Sdao/A. Addo/A. Hawkins/A. Nordlof/H. Boroff/A. Duong/F. Tagliente (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
e. whitehurst/M. Dorsett/K. Meyer/A. Schafer/C. West/E. Steel/C. Smith/E. Sproule/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Radman/E. DeSousa/S. Schiefele/D. McCarney/L. Lapins/A. Kelly/E. Serres/M. Scrobe/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Derewicz/K. Farrell/S. Maurer/E. Rizzo/M. Leone/A. Duckworth/D. Schwarz/G. Campbell/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Simms/E. McGreevey/O. Tice-Carroll/C. KNOX/K. CORDERO/S. Hughes/l. scheffey/R. Sandquist/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Y. Gu/J. Hughes/C. Ressler/o. chase/C. Burke/J. Larkin/R. khouri/M. McNicholas/J. zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Peters/E. Latham/T. Siegal/S. Jaskot/Z. Ortiz/I. Porter/S. Ballarini/G. DONAHUE/A. Berlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Wright/E. Ardamoy/M. Tyler/A. Owen/S. Rose/J. Kuria/S. Wilkinson/l. Maldonado/J. Cabahug-Almonte (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Bushold/G. Little/J. Hunt/Z. Ramos/V. Matsinger/M. Carlton/B. McMahon/M. Fitzpatrick/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Drozd/E. McGowan/R. Polisano/G. DiGirolamo/T. Hensley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Giovagnoli/A. Savage/C. McDonald/M. Junod/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/P. RAWHEISER/A. Corradino/A. Steinbrecher/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/K. O'Neill/R. Meyers/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Woscoboinik/K. Power/A. Wong/E. Sternlieb/M. Bayon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
n. brown/k. base/E. Gillis/c. conlan/A. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Messina/C. Glavin/J. Bruno/N. Stefan/C. Perlick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Caffrey/A. Jordan/M. Nece/J. Baum/J. Gaffney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. KEANE/C. Hendel/Q. DeVore/N. Ghantous/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/M. mooney/A. Sztenderowicz/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Foley/C. DiMarcantonio/A. Chardonnet/C. Cardamone/K. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miles/E. McNamee/Y. Borodyanskaya/E. Miller/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Resendiz/S. Dookie/M. Rodriguez/A. Nolan/A. jeffers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
L. Byelone/A. Asselta/A. Lincks/M. Fisher/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
L. Castelbaum/S. Amadio/K. Levin/J. Glazer/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
H. Leonard/N. Lawlor/M. Ehmann/K. Gresko/G. DeBellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
O. Arriviello/E. Dougherty/E. Sheetz/C. Savage/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Williams/J. Paez Hill/E. Autuore/K. Cummings/M. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
D. Abul-enin/A. Soll/R. Zamsky/D. Kelly/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Rand/G. Constantino/E. House/Z. Moore/A. Kleiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/M. Diskin/S. Henry/H. Press (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Calderone/A. Cristiano/D. Harvey/E. Eddowes/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Cocozza/E. Tenzinger/e. mcglynn/L. Woodrow/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/M. SHIELDS/E. Offit/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. Harrold/A. Ternova/L. Olita/J. Merighi/N. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
T. McHenry/K. Mascitelli/L. Millio/V. Brooks/M. Urban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Pope/K. Stoops/N. Wilson/A. Banko/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Casares/E. Procak/K. Watkins/H. Harmon/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
H. Mills/E. Ho/O. Reiner/N. Hall/O. Simkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/S. Lincoln/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
I. Jensen/G. Rochon/E. Hamburger/C. Taske/A. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Batzer/M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/H. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
s. horn/R. Craig/K. Maurer/N. Campbell/G. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. yoh/T. Hillman/M. Pollie/R. Hansen/R. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
L. Ochroch/C. Boutselis/K. Peng/A. Sniffen/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Greenwood/S. Allen/B. Riccelli/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/T. Parker/K. Roman/G. Miranda/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
M. Daly/E. Ames/c. alameno/J. O'Toole/M. Ginsberg/S. Connor/G. Niskanen/S. Sederstrand/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Auble/A. Auble/M. Logue/H. Irvin/R. Reinhard/C. COHEN/B. Winkler/B. Eribal/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. McConville/A. Sparrow/S. Verzella/H. Schlitt/m. knecht/E. Stasi/M. D'Anella Mercanti/A. Sparrow/T. Buttaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Gillis/G. Piatek/D. Lapins/A. Postiglione/S. Gunzburg/E. Goodwin/A. Nikolaidis/K. Kenlon/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Klippel/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/S. Farrell/E. Romano/M. DeVlieger/K. Devlieger/C. Rice/A. Kane/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Thomas/A. Adams/E. Schrieber/M. Gregitis/E. Parker/B. Kayes/S. Jensen/K. Barton/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/S. Brisson/P. Conrey/S. Trivinia/J. Farber/O. Perham/A. Wright/S. Farrell/M. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Lawn/N. Simms/S. Eble/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/L. Ramos/K. Mirabella/K. Loftus/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Rauscher/S. Lowy/N. Luker/M. Chapin/M. Gerber/S. Miccolis/M. Macrone/R. Hochberger/A. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Cohen/R. Fay/A. Hodges/E. Slusarczyk/J. Hernandez/B. Malench/J. Miguel/J. Hernandez/M. Zerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Wescott/R. Heller/G. Kieffer/F. Kelly/M. Mulligan/J. James/C. Carbone/E. Ruddy/A. Pagliaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change