3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 7, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 7, 2013 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Navarrete/D. Cortes/F. Chafart/J. Russo/J. Bastidas/P. Marriot/M. Mucha/I. Velazquez/K. Mucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Sullivan/N. Bento/c. Gaudino/A. Back/J. Roscoe/B. Palazzolo/D. Jagustyn/a. antchoutine/J. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Burcat/C. Pirhalla/A. Sullivan/P. Canning/S. Sreekanth/F. Hernandez/R. Biscieglia/J. Hitchens/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
R. Stefanik/A. Gregory/C. Largey/C. Kazalski/S. Toppi/J. Login/D. Hedden/D. Vassallo/J. Durning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Mudrick/D. Sonzogni/L. Pettenati/K. Lee/D. LoSchiavo/L. Williams/N. Afram/J. Quill/J. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Naylor/J. Zarkoski/B. Foley/L. Suter/B. Sosnader/S. DeLuca/G. Dati/J. Rilling/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Clerico/A. Lam/J. Crompton/M. Nazha/A. Nazha/J. Bariss/T. lind/J. Best/T. Dillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Sullivan/W. Schwartz/D. Berk/A. Gilson/J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/A. Youssef/J. Yallof/L. Shelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
V. LaMonte/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/J. Brown/M. Gembarzewski/N. Barnoski/B. Mahoney/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Ammirato/T. McBride/A. Bretnall/B. Finley/N. Hartnett/D. Drew/J. Wilkins/M. Carey/D. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. DUGAN/A. SMOLIJ/J. NIEKELSKI/P. URBINE/J. FINELLI/Z. MURJI/M. SCHWENGER/J. YEAGLEY/D. SPELLACY (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fedor/T. Eraslan/N. Smith/B. Rast/M. Morra/R. Leahy/J. Warfield/A. Adachi/A. Strueber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Davis/Q. Ladha/T. King/A. Hopton/P. Humann/P. Reilly/J. Brennan/G. Kearney/W. Rau (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Leith/D. Lee/J. Losty/G. Wuollet/L. Green/A. Lengel/K. Long/J. Pender/E. Wachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Brennan/D. Ramsey/H. Rusk/H. Callahan/B. Kimmel/V. Fumo/L. Tortella/A. Gordon/V. Salamon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
L. Longobardo/T. Kisala/J. Salci/R. Heath/j. watkins/S. McAvey/T. Pierce/A. Tekerian/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Holyoke/A. Olbrich/C. Brecht/J. Hanson/J. Fus/P. Burbank/S. Kuhl/T. Howard/C. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
P. Leonetti/D. Laskowski/A. Campbell/J. Bowker/C. Campbell/T. Gibbons/A. Miner/C. Spalding/G. Mainiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/J. Huaylla/E. Padilla/X. Cuenca/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/C. Smith/j. D'imperio/R. Charno/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Erlandson/K. Laster/A. Bronsky/J. Bridel/A. Theiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
N. Trudden/C. Higgins/J. O'Sullivan/J. Henry/D. Kleinfelder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Maguire/T. Fortier/L. Fabian/B. Walsh/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/N. Maher/C. Kaiser/A. Herzog/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/T. Gloyd/J. Kuzo/G. Gaynor/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/M. Siedlecki/K. Burns/A. Brust/K. Carruthers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/T. Kershaw/A. Grochowski/D. Buckley/p. bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
Z. Dothe/P. Berges/S. Frawley/M. Bell/N. Wahgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Harary/M. Burke/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/E. Harper/L. Johnson/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Litchfield/C. Shields/T. Kutchner/H. Cammisa/J. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
T. Plass/L. Flowers/G. Lizana/E. Mitton/M. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Glatman/A. Giraldo/M. Aiello/K. Lupo/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Pusey/M. Lee/D. Palumbo/M. Hughes/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Resendiz/J. Giannini/D. Jacobs/S. Fleming/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
d. flood/J. Timon/B. Graham/M. Martinez/K. Schappacher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/E. Ewell/K. Hershman/S. Agli/P. McColgan/M. Bird/F. Huynh/M. Deibert/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/N. Arechabala/E. PASCUCCI/J. Smith/G. Marchino/T. Vu/C. Recchilungo/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
W. McCue/J. Forero/J. Roche/M. Johnson/G. Stecher/S. Garcia/J. Brog/R. Mukherjee/M. McCourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/L. Dignam/S. Robbins/A. Papadourakis/C. Hartford/N. LoBosco/C. Bechtel/J. Maroccia/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
B. Kelleher/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Gallagher/B. Lynch/A. Kelly/W. Harrington/Z. Howell/P. Krommidas/L. Sidoti (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
A. Thomas/L. Argueta/G. Baker/S. Holliday/P. Leite/J. Rafterry-Lee/C. Ball/C. Lilley/L. Jackson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Fox/T. Walker/A. Wisniowski/M. Morozzi/A. Barnish/C. Diaz/J. Ford/A. Schutta/J. Breslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
V. LaMonte/M. Sylvan/J. Risbergs/M. Gembarzewski/B. Mahoney/P. Clary/A. Marsh/N. Barnoski/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Ruskey/A. Watson/Z. Seither/S. Dickson/D. Capone/D. Stinson/Z. LaBarth/A. Neri/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
G. Giangiordano/T. Roberts/J. Ghaul/B. Keegans/K. Kiernan/M. Canal/M. LaViscount/J. Coney/C. FitzPatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Furey/J. Konopka/N. Mead/P. Pratt/P. Bernhardt/A. Jannetta/J. Alden/I. Janjua/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Bell/J. Arbuckle/W. Bird/P. wangchek/M. Gump/N. Winch/J. Ford/K. Walter/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
e. whitehurst/M. Dorsett/K. Meyer/A. Schafer/C. West/E. Steel/C. Smith/E. Sproule/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
G. Mcguckin/K. Watson/O. Kolodzior/B. Brugger/F. Richmond/N. Patel/E. Rubino/J. Iannelli/M. Holl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Magee/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/R. Atkinson/S. Miller/N. Wenzel/O. Torres/T. Slattery/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Frusone/J. Kothmann/J. Grimm/T. Brown/S. Wellner/J. Stewart/R. Tauber/B. Zweben/A. Fiergang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Derewicz/K. Farrell/S. Maurer/E. Rizzo/M. Leone/A. Duckworth/D. Schwarz/G. Campbell/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Day/R. Rosenberg/A. Connors/C. Heisler/E. Levendosky/C. Kelly/N. Vascimini/K. Freedman/H. Meisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Simms/C. KNOX/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Lauinger/J. Hunt/M. Carlton/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Y. Gu/J. Hughes/C. Ressler/o. chase/C. Burke/J. Larkin/R. khouri/M. McNicholas/J. zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Folan/C. Vindell/G. Franco/E. Martin/Z. VanVolkinburg/C. McMillan/G. Sullivan/C. Kogler/S. Hushion (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Kaufhold/E. Neilson/h. potter/L. Zecca/S. Barr/J. Morrison/J. Bai/M. Walling/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Rose/A. Owen/K. Klepacki/E. Ardamoy/l. Maldonado/M. Tyler/J. Kuria/S. Wilkinson/J. Cabahug-Almonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
C. Chen/C. Springob/H. Chance/Z. Landry/E. Gardiner/K. MacCormick/K. Pattni/N. Vitt/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Polisano/E. McGowan/H. Marr/G. DiGirolamo/T. Hensley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Luna/S. Trinidad/R. Moreira/B. Moonsammy/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Giovagnoli/A. Savage/C. McDonald/V. Brooks/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
P. McColgan/G. Wyers/C. Thomas/A. Harrigan/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Naber/E. Ho/C. Marcin/O. Reiner/O. Rosato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Wilkinson/J. Blau/V. Fisher/K. Donohue/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Kelly/M. Hardiman/J. Huhn/G. Givens/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Silver/K. Dlugos/T. Mattox/C. Sokolic/L. Templeton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. KEANE/C. Hendel/Q. DeVore/N. Ghantous/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Papanicolaou/K. Benham/M. Caglieris/R. Seman/A. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miles/E. McNamee/Y. Borodyanskaya/E. Miller/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Wallick/R. Dugery/C. Jacoby/S. Ciardi/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/Z. Helmers/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Resendiz/A. Nolan/M. Rodriguez/S. Dookie/A. Bucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Horak/g. gentile/E. BRENNAN/B. Burke/E. Crowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
L. Byelone/A. Asselta/A. Lincks/M. Fisher/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
S. Amadio/J. Glazer/K. Levin/A. Soll/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
D. Van Winden/C. Stith/N. Alvarado-Silverman/M. Ayala/J. Knoth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
H. Leonard/N. Lawlor/M. Ehmann/K. Gresko/m. o'malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
G. Morillo/K. Sarango/A. Badillo/F. Pulgar Tapia/D. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Stevens/C. Alleva/S. Donahue/M. McCormick/E. Dignam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/T. McHenry/M. Junod/M. Urban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
N. Martin/L. Oudemans/A. Begasse/G. Torres/H. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Batzer/M. Forster/C. Boutselis/L. Ochroch/A. Kleiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Stafford/M. Rann/A. Ryan/S. Price/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Woltmann/V. Tkacz/R. Geibler/T. Robinson/m. cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
L. Moran/S. Sun/K. Donald/J. Raplee/A. Castaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
j. dersimonian/S. Miccolis/M. Gerber/A. Michelson/A. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
J. Bange/C. Hutzel/C. Moore/J. Lado/E. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. yoh/T. Hillman/C. Houlahan/M. Pollie/R. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Kielty/J. Dones/A. Eringis/N. Stuart/S. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Cohen/R. Fay/A. Hodges/E. Slusarczyk/M. Zerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
C. Hoffman/A. Mills/K. Peng/A. Sniffen/H. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
Y. Olson/D. Kiejdan/J. Fitzpatrick/P. Bacharach/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mannion/M. Bethel/M. Bonner/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/M. Hudson/R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/M. Remetz/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Meyer/D. Thames/H. Steffe/M. Aase-Remedios
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Seigel/K. Sayers/A. Williams/R. Bennett
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Bedrosian/E. McClafferty/C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Ryan/C. Volpert/R. Hansen/C. Odom
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. McGowan/C. Purtill/A. Molitor/R. Farrell
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Reilly/B. ORourke/M. Ekblom/L. Grilli
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Choi/J. Amador/M. Jennings/S. Hoerrner
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. O'Malley/M. Perlmutter/C. Stedman/T. Malone
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Spurlock/L. Casulli/F. Simms/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change