3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 7, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 7, 2013 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Elberson/J. Azcona/D. Duffin/A. Marzook/J. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Padilla/V. Lamparello/T. McNulty/A. Quezada/S. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Mayro/R. Dobrzynski/C. DeSellems/S. Richardson/F. Magliozzi Jr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Maher/P. McCrindle/C. Burnham/g. maylath/J. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/T. Dwyer/M. Muniz/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Hartman/J. Anderson/R. Lentz/D. Di Bonaventura/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Howe-Smith/A. DeLuca/B. Giangiulio/A. Walters/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/M. Terwiesch/T. Fogt/C. Akerblom/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Collins/S. Hartzell/A. Barker/L. Reeves/J. Senyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
W. Chen/J. Scott/A. Brown/J. Katz/A. Mckinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Rosenthal/S. Baker/A. Park/M. Kim/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Linn/J. Camoratto/G. Elia/D. Kaye/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Dragotto/Z. Hartman/J. Nale/r. tewell/G. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bendyk/A. Winstead/J. Sager/C. Kovach/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
E. Rosen/J. Harraka/A. Johnson/R. Wadhwa/B. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Dragani/W. Elliott/J. Mulhern/L. Wargo/M. Mulhern (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Sudeck/C. Waite/S. Chero/A. DiPrinzio/A. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rutherford/D. Coyne/B. Steedman/B. Mahoney/C. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/A. Dellechiaie/H. Forsythe/B. Tuhy/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/S. Narayanan/J. Losty/G. Kirwan/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
T. Biby/M. Begonja/C. Walker/J. Buda/T. Zanki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
K. Hendricks/G. Combet/T. Nichols/J. Berger/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
B. Rockefeller/S. McComb/J. Brush/J. Aronson/A. Hirsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
V. Fu/F. Botta/J. Li/Y. Zhang/N. Kate (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
C. Boerner/D. Fernandez/C. Johnson-Burrus/J. Welsh/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
W. King/J. Torres/A. Hill/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Mosca/J. Ebert/J. Hunt/P. Getsos
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Schoenberg/A. Straus/A. Rai/S. Carr
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Kao/R. Springer/N. Haney/J. Egbert
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. St. John/J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/A. Pollack
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wierzbicki/A. Edleman/N. Bellini/A. Mento
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
W. Cuadrado/T. O'Boyle/T. Judge/W. Schmidt
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Shirey/J. McCarrie/F. Cabulong/C. McCool
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
D. Patino/A. Hawkins/L. O'Reilly/M. Crespo/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Adams/R. Meiers/K. Bowman/E. Petersen
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Verdeur/C. Taylor/H. Goodhart/S. Deitrich
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Howell/A. Schneider/A. Zornitsky/J. Pipala
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
P. Ciarocchi/E. Grugan/J. Paolini/C. Coursen
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
J. Weber/C. Hasson/O. Parker/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
F. Rymal/A. Cocco/d. caruso/C. Shea/A. McAllister/o. soda/N. Ramondo/L. Furtek/M. Tomassetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Kinghorn/S. Webster/A. Toure/C. Sless/M. Kondzior/E. Rubino/T. Dewair/L. Martinez/B. Goodry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Felipe/A. Nguyen/N. Scherrer/V. Alvarado/N. Hayek/R. Rodriguez/L. Rodriguez/J. Baker/A. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Edmiston/A. Duke/M. Langrehr/M. Hidalgo/M. Latchford/R. Heinz/C. Ros/L. Sullivan/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Caplan/B. Owen/N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/I. Lillis/G. Feirson/G. polisano/G. Mauro/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
H. Kimble/J. Ivans/L. Anthony/A. Beattie/E. Podolnick/K. Perugini/E. Edwards/N. Schaefer/A. Dearborn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Leodori/C. Nunno/G. Funchion/H. Fox/S. Matson/C. Perlick/M. Dolan/B. Taylor/S. Paras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/B. McMahon/S. Hughes/G. Little/V. Matsinger/A. Uzzo/E. McGreevey/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
V. Simon/J. Quish/A. Ellsworth/M. Ross/S. Russell/M. Cruz Lino/K. Bradley/G. Corso/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/S. Aguirre/O. Love/L. Healy/X. Sykes/E. Chew/M. Kowatch/C. Bartolucci/B. Summerill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gibson/C. Pinero/M. Anthony/P. Wayman/C. Bush/K. Romano/H. Pearlman/M. Hurwitz/A. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Peters/T. Siegal/E. Cook/E. Latham/S. Jaskot/A. Berlinger/Z. Ortiz/I. Porter/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
G. Choi/K. Crane/K. Shivery/N. Shannon/L. Cole/J. Menardy/A. Nielsen/L. O'Neill/R. Biscieglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
T. Czerpak/A. Ezzo/E. DeGroat/c. zimmerman/E. Perry/A. Gallagher/B. McBride/V. Summerville/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Cosgrove/N. Reynolds/A. Addo/M. Amihava/H. Boroff/A. Hawkins/H. Sdao/A. Nordlof/F. Tagliente (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Cunningham/L. Way/M. Guyon/E. Rafter/J. Craig/J. Taimanglo/T. Hendri/S. Mogano/L. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Nunes/I. Mauro/B. Dobson/P. Frank/J. Zettlemoyer/K. Loughlin/H. Mills/N. Hall/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/J. Honigfeld/C. Levin/E. Deluzio/V. Fanelle/D. Coates/K. Marshall/E. Tranfalia/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Larotonda/B. Stone/O. Valiante/K. McDevitt/M. Oleksiak/C. McGettigan/k. spicer/C. Vesper/B. Chiari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Byrnes/B. Keough/S. Petrova/J. Rosado/K. Mullin/M. Stafford/M. Parson/M. Dorner/S. Carfagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Messina/C. Glavin/N. Stefan/J. Bruno/K. Lynch/M. Maloney/G. Mazza/C. West/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gluck/K. Malta/M. Regan/S. Gabin-Legato/S. Brodie/C. Pendino/E. Brown/C. Groody/i. sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Ziemniak/A. Merkle/B. McGillin/J. DiPietro/D. Kosman/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/K. Stromberg/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Lindsay/B. Knight/M. Allen/V. Thies/A. Bennett/T. Phy/E. Cameron/M. Guerrieri/L. Prychka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bennett/C. Hills/T. Cremers/K. Sayers/R. Tobinus/A. Speelhoffer/E. Diehl/A. Williams/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Foley/C. Cardamone/N. massaro/C. DiMarcantonio/S. Kallick/G. Logioia/J. Gallagher/N. Beers/J. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Hefferon/B. Mullen/C. Karanikolas/M. MARCUS/B. Sisco/N. Witt/C. Tedeschi/E. La Chapelle/C. COSTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mannion/M. Bethel/M. Bonner/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/M. Hudson/R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/M. Remetz/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Meyer/D. Thames/H. Steffe/M. Aase-Remedios
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Seigel/K. Sayers/A. Williams/R. Bennett
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Bedrosian/E. McClafferty/C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Ryan/C. Volpert/R. Hansen/C. Odom
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. McGowan/C. Purtill/A. Molitor/R. Farrell
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Reilly/B. ORourke/M. Ekblom/L. Grilli
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Choi/J. Amador/M. Jennings/S. Hoerrner
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. O'Malley/M. Perlmutter/C. Stedman/T. Malone
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Spurlock/L. Casulli/F. Simms/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change