5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 21, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 21, 2013 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 13 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
R. Guyer/T. Cocco/P. McGinnis/J. Harrison/H. Alameno/L. CARLIN/M. Mulligan/M. Crawford/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
T. Morris/P. Durning/W. Miksic/J. Blakeslee/L. Bartner/D. Hedden/M. Cofone/M. Timo/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Polanco/T. Tuthill/B. Omar/B. Hauck/C. Keena/F. Purnell/G. Gbidi/s. Ireland/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
|
||||
Father Judge High School (A) |
F. Marricone/C. Edney/j. hirth/P. Zawycky/J. Cummings/E. Pimble/J. Gallagher/S. Cressman/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. George/M. Schmitt/M. Levin/B. Beatty/J. O'Brien/L. Small/P. Sperandio/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
V. Armetta/M. Galbally/D. Senour/D. Furmanski/B. Foley/K. McGranaghan/M. Cross/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Coursen/E. Halpin/A. Granieri/O. Wegbreit/S. Segal/G. Mills/P. Mobo/A. Hallak/W. Stickney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Leavy/J. Rodman/D. evans/I. Huching/A. Primo/C. Mitchell/G. Cattrell/R. Price/T. Nardone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Fabian/J. Moore/A. Zincani/J. Morello/I. Barnes/N. Michalitsianos/H. Pew/C. Greene/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. Stewart/C. Baumgardner/C. Delgrande/R. Fisher/D. Delgrande/B. McClure/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Duncan/G. Monaghan/S. Ching/L. Williams/C. Zwagerman/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/D. Addis/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Camarata/B. Edwards/T. Johnston/D. Shebell/J. Padovano/M. Bavuso/B. Cooper/E. Wilson/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
A. Perkins/s. spernal/J. Hallisey/C. Keale/L. Witterschein/R. Maser/D. Criscitiello/e. tynan/I. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Leonetti/C. McGinnis/P. Powers/R. Fucetola/V. Zanghi/D. Drew/C. Narciso/J. McCall/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. URBINE/M. IX/J. KONIECZNY/M. PESOT/C. FERRIS/A. KUZY/P. McKernan/J. MOLCHAN/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Thornton/M. Dimitrov/N. Gunther/A. Wray/J. Schecter/C. Perl/J. Bautista/W. Skoff/G. jarrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (B) |
I. Martinelli/A. Shee/Q. Paulsgraf/C. gómez/J. Biddle/D. disbrow/R. Bahgat/M. DeLuca/A. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
J. Ekstract/C. Willkehr/J. Daccache/L. Traynor/B. Furio/S. Abrek/G. Adair/T. Whitney/C. Selden (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Padilla/V. Lamparello/T. McNulty/A. Quezada/S. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Smallwood/J. Terek/D. Adams/D. Hutzley/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/T. Dwyer/M. Muniz/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Barnes/M. Waldman/A. Preziosi/D. VanOllefen/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Hartman/T. Kershaw/R. Lentz/D. Di Bonaventura/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Mandviwalla/C. Howe-Smith/B. Giangiulio/J. Frankenthaler/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Terwiesch/T. Fogt/M. Yaron/C. Akerblom/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Sosnader/P. Collins/T. Nowak/M. Comtois/B. Muehlberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/I. Marlowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Rosenthal/S. Baker/A. Park/M. Kim/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Linn/K. zimmer/G. Elia/D. Kaye/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Dragotto/Z. Hartman/J. Nale/R. tewell/G. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/C. McDermott/D. Neville/M. Daddi/C. Barham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/C. D'Angelo/J. Mayes/J. Williams/D. Parmentier-Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Kelly/T. Sangari/S. Falletta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Dragani/L. Wargo/J. Mulhern/W. Elliott/M. Mulhern (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Palladino/S. Champoux/G. Steffa/J. Narciso/E. Worton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Spinelli/P. Wescott/M. Pagliaro/P. Johnson/R. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rutherford/G. Lizana/W. Pugh/B. Mahoney/C. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
D. Patino/J. Bivins/L. O'Reilly/M. Crespo/E. Schudrich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Pusey/A. Jannetta/M. Lee/I. Janjua/L. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Meiers/C. Adams/S. Narayanan/C. Boerner/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
S. Chero/A. DiPrinzio/S. Dunn/C. Waite/J. boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 26 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Victorio/J. Silva/D. Rodriguez/S. Andrade/P. Torrizo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
P. Lowe/A. Santana/C. Librizzi/B. Librizzi/K. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/S. Henning/J. Santos/T. Fortier/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
T. Steinbauer/J. McNeil/J. Seidleck/D. CARRERA/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Malley/B. Mistretta/C. Neville/M. Sadowski/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Warrell/B. Scheeler/G. Diggins/E. Battisti/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
P. Blumenstein/P. Giamboy/P. Jamora/B. Walsh/J. Bernauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Hamilton/J. Cross/A. Barker/J. Treacy/J. Senyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Matthews/A. Coukos/W. Chen/J. McGowan/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harris/E. Williams/R. Haydinger/R. Field/A. Labetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Brady/W. Graham/P. Carr/J. Gift/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
S. Parlamas/J. Hesslein/J. Wahba/J. Williams/J. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Chell/H. Wilbraham/L. Dilg/V. Bello/C. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Gennaro/A. Halas/J. Edelman/j. cassidy/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
L. Emmart/C. Acker/K. O'Donnell/T. Peters/T. Van+Beek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Bickhart/B. Zirnkilton/M. Maggio/G. Adams/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Bragg/R. Lay/D. Literati/C. Autera/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
z. Berthel/B. Butler/S. Gomez/B. Emonds/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/J. Huaylla/E. Padilla/X. Cuenca/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/L. Dignam/J. Maroccia/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/C. Smith/j. D'imperio/R. Charno/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Erlandson/C. Manson/K. Laster/J. Bridel/A. Theiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Steinbrick/K. Vostal/D. Weihs/N. Hughes/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/N. Maher/S. Maher/A. Herzog/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/M. Siedlecki/K. Burns/A. Brust/K. Carruthers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Ratte/M. Valencia/S. Ratte/B. Caputo/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/S. Hartman/A. Grochowski/D. Buckley/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/A. Pressel/D. Lincoln/H. Gillen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bendyk/A. Winstead/J. Sager/C. Kovach/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/M. Hossain/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Duffney/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/C. Bullivant/M. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Litchfield/C. Shields/T. Kutchner/H. Cammisa/J. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Baumer/A. Faett/M. Valko/T. Spencer/S. Daddono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
W. Taverna/M. Rote/E. Macy/S. Ross/C. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bond/T. Plass/L. Flowers/E. Mitton/M. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka/G. Furey/P. Pratt/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Meehan/M. Freundlich/W. Egan/J. McMichael/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Resendiz/J. Giannini/B. Painter/S. Fleming/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Marcacci/I. Fay/K. Leimeister/M. Bowen/S. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
M. Bloom/L. Morales/R. Buchanan/I. Vernon/A. Antonelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
D. Palumbo/M. Hughes/F. Kinniry/N. Hardy/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Girsl JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change