Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 15, 2013
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
1
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
4
    Avalon Rowing Club
R. Gillis/
 
    Navesink River Rowing
E. Iqbal
 
    Orange County Rowing Association
J. Santiago
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Stahl
 
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
4
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/M. Stewart
31.2 (65)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/H. Hutton
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
13.5 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
L. D'Aniello/B. Kurcull
0.2 (30)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Towne
3.1 (39)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/C. Fisher
26.5 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Goldsack/A. Quinn
0.8 (33)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
K. Foran/M. May
12.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Clarke/N. Ritchie
0.1 (29)
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Horvat/A. James
13.5 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. Whalen/E. Horvat
11.4 (50)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
15.8 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
a. bucan/C. Blessing
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
18.2 (56)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/P. Laskow
18.2 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
41.8 (71)
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
15
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Goodwin/A. Meredith/J. Baughman/C. Way/K. Snyder (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Sierra/L. Ensor/M. Bers/R. Hassani/M. Ruddell (Cox)/
14.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/L. Pipitone/S. Burt/P. Merkle/M. Ward (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/A. Sweeny/A. Lenz/K. Hall/G. Abell (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Frederick/V. Oomen/a. pollini/K. Samsel/B. Tao (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Byington/V. Bryant/K. Watts/S. Frayne/M. Kelly (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Aspell/S. Volpe/J. Haug/D. Jones/M. Sparno (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Boc/r. Jordan/L. Swartley/L. Catov/K. Niemann (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Fielder/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/M. Jolly-Van Bodegraven/D. Ward (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
K. Hamilton/B. Jones/B. Lynne/K. Felisky-Shantar/Y. Rubini (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
L. Porter/C. McMahon/M. Stewart/W. Conti/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
16.9 (55)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
K. Flickinger/J. Pryor/J. Barton/A. Plaut/L. Superczynski (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Weber/K. O'Connell/J. Ney/R. Humphreys/S. Gross Gowin (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Rilling/C. O'Keefe/A. Mascette/S. Trice/T. Felker (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Paulson/M. White/E. Crowley/D. Gordon-Messer/C. Hammer (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/J. Dabbs/N. Paquette/B. Tao (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
R. Ford/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/B. Tao (Cox)
16.9 (55)
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
35
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
9
11 Mens Open Pair
0
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
6
14 Womens Ltwt Single
2
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
17 Womens Intermediate Single
6
18 Mens Intermediate Single
5
19 Mens Senior Single
4
20 Womens Open Single
7
21 Mens Open Single
4
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
11
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
2
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/A. Schmitt/M. Long/K. Keegan/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. King/F. Harper/L. Hunt/K. Fischer/M. Wohl (Cox)
 
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
0
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Junior Four
5
30 Womens Intermediate Four
4
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
32
    Avalon Rowing Club
R. Hassani/J. Sierra
14.6 (53)
    Avalon Rowing Club
L. Porter/M. Stewart
26.5 (62)
    Avalon Rowing Club
C. Sanchez/M. Bers
4.2 (41)
    Bachelors Barge Club
T. Hogan/C. Pavlak
25.0 (61)
    Bachelors Barge Club
S. Scott/N. Dormans
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Bachelors, University
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Capital, Potomac
L. Wetten/R. Hollins
7.8 (46)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
A. Northrup/S. Sargent
34.6 (67)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA
S. Sales/K. Skeffington
7.0 (45)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
19.4 (57)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Klausner/R. Foley
9.5 (48)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Decker/M. Case
19.4 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Fisher/L. Towne
16.9 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Barnes/W. MacPherson
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
11.4 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
15.8 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Aust
20.8 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/L. Hall
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Swan Creek RC, Avalon (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Glover
10.5 (49)
    University Barge Club (A)
r. Jordan/M. Mcdevitt
0.0 (27)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle/A. James
15.8 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hall/S. Kaplan
0.5 (32)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
3.7 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Burt/E. Turtle
10.5 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Kelleher/G. Edie
22.1 (59)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Saint Clair/s. butler
3.7 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
K. Flickinger/A. Plaut
0.2 (30)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Brokaw/J. Donsky
2.6 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
R. Ford/M. Mark
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
22.1 (59)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
25.0 (61)
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/E. Iqbal/
4.9 (42)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/m. chin
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
G. Stefan Jr/l. connor
4.9 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
W. Hudome/B. Zsembik
10.5 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
18.2 (56)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/S. Westoff
28.0 (63)
    University Barge Club
R. Miller/A. Cook
19.4 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker
6.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
E. Cadoff/E. Schoffelen
20.8 (58)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
32.9 (66)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Ippolito/K. Shalabi
8.6 (47)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/D. Marc
16.9 (55)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
19.4 (57)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Greenfield/R. Gorodesky
13.5 (52)
    Malta Boat Club (B)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
11.4 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
M. Levy/D. Greenspan
28.0 (63)
33 Womens Intermediate Double
3
34 Mens Intermediate Double
0
35 Mens Intermediate Four
5
36 Mens Junior Double
9
37 Womens Junior Double
6
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
3
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
2
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Hamilton/A. Meredith/J. Baughman/K. Felisky-Shantar/C. Mary/J. Goodwin/B. Lynne/C. Way/K. Snyder (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Porter/J. Sierra/M. Bers/L. Ensor/R. Hassani/C. McMahon/K. Becker/M. Stewart/M. Ruddell (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/A. Plaut/S. Burt/J. Pryor/K. Flickinger/L. Pipitone/J. Barton/P. Merkle/M. Ward (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/A. Sweeny/A. Lenz/K. Rosenblatt/J. Ney/K. Hall/R. Hollins/C. Beck/R. Rubin (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Hemlock Hope (A)
G. Dunne/E. Eding/C. Dittrich/M. Shankweiler/D. Wilson/J. O'Neill/L. Lorei/R. Bushner/C. Hamilton (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/V. Bryant/K. Watts/K. Byington/C. O'Keefe/S. Frayne/A. Mascette/S. Trice/T. Felker (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/K. Kalinowski/C. Cohen/s. waters/S. Voorhees/a. lee/M. Perez (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Mcdevitt/U. Dubas/j. wesson/r. Jordan/M. Hilf/T. Wasserbelen/A. Kurland/L. Catov/S. Wilson (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/A. Couvenhaven/J. Kaplow/K. Tetlow/M. Karl/M. Beck/S. Toler/K. Nieman (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Woodrow/R. Katz/M. Morris/M. Culbertson/K. Murphy/B. Mueller/A. Markee/L. Hrycko/S. Hermann (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Bloom/K. Turner/L. Miller/C. Aylmer/A. Fielder/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/M. Jolly-Van Bodegraven/S. Elliott (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Weber/G. Hedegore/K. Gerhard/R. Humphreys/M. Somers/A. Potter/S. Sohm/S. Gross Gowin/G. Abell (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. Ford/K. Samsel/A. Frederick/V. Oomen/a. pollini/N. Paquette/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/B. Tao (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
J. Dabbs/C. Tropp/Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/B. Hogan/B. Heck/L. Strange/L. McGough/B. Tao (Cox)
11.5 (51)
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
9
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
5
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
13
    Avalon Rowing Club
L. Porter/C. McMahon/M. Bers/L. Ensor
12.5 (52)
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/K. Becker/M. Stewart
18.0 (57)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
A. Plaut/K. Flickinger/L. Pipitone/H. Hutton
5.8 (44)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA
K. Skeffington/J. Carmody/L. Choate/D. Orlando
10.6 (50)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
I. Ghitelman/L. Aust/S. Sales/J. Ippolito
14.6 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Hall/K. Hughes/E. Kelleher/G. Edie/
23.1 (61)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
L. Towne/W. MacPherson/D. Barnes/C. Fisher
14.6 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Donsky/s. butler/A. Squire/M. Folco
0.2 (30)
    Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA)
C. Reddick/M. Hall/J. Goldsack/S. Kaplan
0.3 (31)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Moore/T. Hogan/N. Lotz/C. Costello
18.0 (57)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/S. Sternbach/V. Bryant/S. Frayne
18.0 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James/E. Normoyle/M. Brokaw/E. Saint Clair
8.8 (48)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Flannery/K. Canouse/J. Biesecker/D. O'Brien
20.5 (59)
45 Mens Open Double
8
46 Womens Open Double
9
    Avalon Rowing Club
A. Schmitt/K. Keegan
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Mcneill/J. Hebert
 
    Vesper Boat Club
V. Bourassa/J. Roloff
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Barrett/A. Morss
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Latz/N. Ritchie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Burns/C. Goldberg
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. Jones/A. Ohrstrom
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Staub/E. Welsh
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Bates/S. Pivonka
 
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change