Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 15, 2013
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
1
    Fairmount Rowing Association
W. Hudome/W. Hudome
 
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
4
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
4
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/M. Stewart
31.2 (65)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/H. Hutton
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
13.5 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
L. D'Aniello/B. Kurcull
0.2 (30)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Towne
3.1 (39)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/C. Fisher
26.5 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Goldsack/A. Quinn
0.8 (33)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
K. Foran/M. May
12.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Clarke/N. Ritchie
0.1 (29)
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Horvat/A. James
13.5 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. Whalen/E. Horvat
11.4 (50)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
15.8 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
a. bucan/C. Blessing
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
18.2 (56)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/P. Laskow
18.2 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
41.8 (71)
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
15
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. McKay/M. Comtois/B. DuBois/R. Rubin (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/K. Kriese/C. Perry/A. Fish/T. Platt (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Boehm/J. mcelvenney/S. Long/D. Himes Jr/f. cox (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
11.4 (50)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/S. Hautdidier/M. Perez (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Jezyk/T. Linus/D. Gallagher/G. Dee/G. Linus (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. GREENBERG/A. Robinson/R. Kindermann/A. Post/D. Culhane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Dernbach/B. Cochran/P. Schlosser/R. Goldman/S. Elliott (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Silbermann/M. Heslep/J. DelaTorre/B. West/E. Chen (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
B. Freeman/C. Love/B. Lehman/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Sonzogni/J. pokorny/B. Galli/J. Willemin/R. Calvert (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Dienes/R. Park/P. Savage/S. Platt/B. Wiemann (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
N. Kosmynin/E. Kang/C. Fidler/A. Waiters/N. Iribarren (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
J. Henderson/P. Falto/S. Nicklin/D. Alosi/R. Field (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
B. Rybicki/S. Davies/J. Foote/N. Nguyen/A. Jenkins (Cox)
0.1 (29)
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
35
    Alexandria Community Rowing
J. Rubini
32.4 (63)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh
22.5 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
C. Bracken
18.2 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Long
36.1 (65)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
21.0 (56)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. Kurcull
1.2 (34)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
T. Cassese
3.0 (38)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
K. Foran
9.0 (46)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
T. Pietrzak
13.2 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Malinick
24.0 (58)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Svoboda
4.9 (41)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
F. McAleer
19.6 (55)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Crilly
12.1 (49)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hagberg
8.1 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Blessing
38.0 (66)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Browder
7.2 (44)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
M. Malone
19.6 (55)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Day
14.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
15.6 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Dencker
9.0 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich
11.0 (48)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher
15.6 (52)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
E. Orts
16.9 (53)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
H. Halvorson
4.2 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
D. Sesler
15.6 (52)
    University Barge Club (B)
A. Cook
24.0 (58)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
H. Mueller
57.6 (75)
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
D. Greenspan
24.0 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
D. Vreugdenhil
34.2 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
P. Pietra
15.6 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
J. McGlone
15.6 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
A. Vafaee
24.0 (58)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent
52.9 (73)
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Chin
22.5 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Gaughan
38.0 (66)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
E. Schoffelen
24.0 (58)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
B. Baggaley
50.6 (72)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Oleary
13.2 (50)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
9.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Ryan
27.2 (60)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Dienes
0.0 (21)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Ryan
0.1 (29)
11 Mens Open Pair
0
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
6
14 Womens Ltwt Single
2
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
17 Womens Intermediate Single
6
18 Mens Intermediate Single
5
19 Mens Senior Single
4
20 Womens Open Single
7
21 Mens Open Single
4
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
11
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
2
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
0
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Junior Four
5
30 Womens Intermediate Four
4
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
32
    Avalon Rowing Club
R. Hassani/J. Sierra
14.6 (53)
    Avalon Rowing Club
L. Porter/M. Stewart
26.5 (62)
    Avalon Rowing Club
C. Sanchez/M. Bers
4.2 (41)
    Bachelors Barge Club
T. Hogan/C. Pavlak
25.0 (61)
    Bachelors Barge Club
S. Scott/N. Dormans
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Bachelors, University
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Capital, Potomac
L. Wetten/R. Hollins
7.8 (46)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
A. Northrup/S. Sargent
34.6 (67)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA
S. Sales/K. Skeffington
7.0 (45)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
19.4 (57)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Klausner/R. Foley
9.5 (48)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Decker/M. Case
19.4 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Fisher/L. Towne
16.9 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Barnes/W. MacPherson
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
11.4 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
15.8 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Aust
20.8 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/L. Hall
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Swan Creek RC, Avalon (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Glover
10.5 (49)
    University Barge Club (A)
r. Jordan/M. Mcdevitt
0.0 (27)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle/A. James
15.8 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hall/S. Kaplan
0.5 (32)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
3.7 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Burt/E. Turtle
10.5 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Kelleher/G. Edie
22.1 (59)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Saint Clair/s. butler
3.7 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
K. Flickinger/A. Plaut
0.2 (30)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Brokaw/J. Donsky
2.6 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
R. Ford/M. Mark
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
22.1 (59)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
25.0 (61)
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/E. Iqbal/
4.9 (42)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/m. chin
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
G. Stefan Jr/l. connor
4.9 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
W. Hudome/B. Zsembik
10.5 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
18.2 (56)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/S. Westoff
28.0 (63)
    University Barge Club
R. Miller/A. Cook
19.4 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker
6.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
E. Cadoff/E. Schoffelen
20.8 (58)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
32.9 (66)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Ippolito/K. Shalabi
8.6 (47)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/D. Marc
16.9 (55)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
19.4 (57)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Greenfield/R. Gorodesky
13.5 (52)
    Malta Boat Club (B)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
11.4 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
M. Levy/D. Greenspan
28.0 (63)
33 Womens Intermediate Double
3
34 Mens Intermediate Double
0
35 Mens Intermediate Four
5
36 Mens Junior Double
9
37 Womens Junior Double
6
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
3
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
2
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
14
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. McKay/S. Neumann/M. Kanaley/J. DelaTorre/C. Sweeney/M. Comtois/B. DuBois/E. Chen (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/K. Kriese/C. Perry/A. Fish/B. Freeman/B. Forehand/S. Nicklin/R. Field/T. Platt (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. MacCormick/J. Hankee/B. Perkins/J. Scott/T. Kowalik/J. Krajewski/T. Toland/G. Stefan Sr/M. Bersani (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Hemlock Hope (A)
j. bushner/p. farris/s. mckenna/j. zulick/b. dunne/m. tronoski/g. frenia/J. dever/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
3.9 (41)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Dienes/P. Savage/T. Linus/M. Jezyk/G. Dee/D. Gallagher/B. Seaver/R. Park/G. Linus (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/B. Scher/S. Murphy/G. Kowal/T. Meehan/R. Schwarz/J. Curran/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Bracken/R. Sargent/J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/P. McNamara/J. pokorny/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    University Barge Club (B)
R. Cobb/S. McGuinn/R. Bonner/B. O'Malley/k. spaeth/G. Heller/M. Morano/B. McClelland/D. Culhane (Cox)
3.9 (41)
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
9
    Cooper Rowing Club
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/G. Loeber/B. Loeber
12.5 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Durand/G. Lewis
12.5 (52)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Donnini/D. Kurland/J. Hogan/A. Myarick
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta
T. Trocky/T. Savard/A. Northrup/M. Brown
19.2 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Norris/L. D'Aniello/B. O'Neil
5.8 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker/E. Horvat/D. Parenti
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
D. Winters/K. Hudome/K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.7 (33)
    Composite: Undine, Malta, St. Catharines (A)
R. Stehlik/K. Benarcik/K. Vine-Rickers/C. Patterson
20.5 (59)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/A. Cook/D. Mullin/P. Laskow
19.2 (58)
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
5
    Fairmount Rowing Association
g. jr/l. connor/R. Hneleski/E. Villanueva
5.8 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Ipolitto/K. Shalabi/D. Sesler/V. Houston
10.6 (50)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Clark/G. Farmer/J. Cantrill/R. Diecidue
25.9 (63)
    Composite: Potomac, Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/P. Pietra/E. Ryan/D. Marc
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (H)
w. Van der Linde/P. McGrath/K. Coady/J. Reiss
40.5 (72)
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
13
45 Mens Open Double
8
46 Womens Open Double
9
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change