Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 15, 2013
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
1
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
4
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
4
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
17
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
15
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
35
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
9
11 Mens Open Pair
0
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
6
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Traubert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sciblo
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
B. Eck
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Walters
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
N. Smith
 
    Malta Boat Club (L)
C. Ethridge
 
14 Womens Ltwt Single
2
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Mosier
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Pivonka
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Wohlrab
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Widra
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. Mather
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Staub
 
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
    East Arm Rowing Club
D. Hartwick
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Ferenczy
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Rader
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Haines
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Cipolla
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
C. Brown
 
17 Womens Intermediate Single
6
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
V. Jones
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Ionescu
 
    Vesper Boat Club
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
A. Simmons
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Stock
 
18 Mens Intermediate Single
5
19 Mens Senior Single
4
20 Womens Open Single
7
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Kilborn
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Latz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Ohrstrom
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. casto
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Crawford
 
    Vesper Boat Club (J)
 
21 Mens Open Single
4
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
11
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Genyk
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
G. Waxman
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
i. Soltero
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
Z. Gill
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Roman
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Guadagno
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Bossalini
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Kueny
 
    Freedom Rowers (B)
H. Olson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
E. Divan
 
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
2
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
0
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Junior Four
5
30 Womens Intermediate Four
4
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
32
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
17
33 Womens Intermediate Double
3
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Fisher/K. Heaney/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Carney/S. Macika
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Bowman-Jones/M. Whitehouse
 
34 Mens Intermediate Double
0
35 Mens Intermediate Four
5
36 Mens Junior Double
9
37 Womens Junior Double
6
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
3
    Vesper Boat Club
N. Smith/S. Rader
 
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Schuster/S. Ward
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F)
J. Cipolla/C. Brown
 
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
2
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
14
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
9
    Cooper Rowing Club
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/G. Loeber/B. Loeber
12.5 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Durand/G. Lewis
12.5 (52)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Donnini/D. Kurland/J. Hogan/A. Myarick
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta
T. Trocky/T. Savard/A. Northrup/M. Brown
19.2 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Norris/L. D'Aniello/B. O'Neil
5.8 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker/E. Horvat/D. Parenti
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
D. Winters/K. Hudome/K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.7 (33)
    Composite: Undine, Malta, St. Catharines (A)
R. Stehlik/K. Benarcik/K. Vine-Rickers/C. Patterson
20.5 (59)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/A. Cook/D. Mullin/P. Laskow
19.2 (58)
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
5
    Fairmount Rowing Association
g. jr/l. connor/R. Hneleski/E. Villanueva
5.8 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Ipolitto/K. Shalabi/D. Sesler/V. Houston
10.6 (50)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Clark/G. Farmer/J. Cantrill/R. Diecidue
25.9 (63)
    Composite: Potomac, Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/P. Pietra/E. Ryan/D. Marc
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (H)
w. Van der Linde/P. McGrath/K. Coady/J. Reiss
40.5 (72)
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
13
45 Mens Open Double
8
46 Womens Open Double
9
    Avalon Rowing Club
A. Schmitt/K. Keegan
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Mcneill/J. Hebert
 
    Vesper Boat Club
V. Bourassa/J. Roloff
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Barrett/A. Morss
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Latz/N. Ritchie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Burns/C. Goldberg
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. Jones/A. Ohrstrom
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Staub/E. Welsh
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Bates/S. Pivonka
 
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Schilgen/S. mullen/D. McCann/J. Cipolla
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Frick/A. Schade/H. Drouin-Reed/P. Gross
 
    Vesper Boat Club
 
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change