Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 15, 2013
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
1
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
4
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
4
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/M. Stewart
31.2 (65)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/H. Hutton
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
13.5 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
L. D'Aniello/B. Kurcull
0.2 (30)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Towne
3.1 (39)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/C. Fisher
26.5 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Goldsack/A. Quinn
0.8 (33)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
K. Foran/M. May
12.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Clarke/N. Ritchie
0.1 (29)
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Horvat/A. James
13.5 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. Whalen/E. Horvat
11.4 (50)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
15.8 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
a. bucan/C. Blessing
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
18.2 (56)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/P. Laskow
18.2 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
41.8 (71)
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
15
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
35
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Chin
22.5 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Gaughan
38.0 (66)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
E. Schoffelen
24.0 (58)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
B. Baggaley
50.6 (72)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Oleary
13.2 (50)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
9.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Ryan
27.2 (60)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Dienes
0.0 (21)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Ryan
0.1 (29)
11 Mens Open Pair
0
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
6
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Traubert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sciblo
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
B. Eck
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Walters
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
N. Smith
 
    Malta Boat Club (L)
C. Ethridge
 
14 Womens Ltwt Single
2
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
6
    East Arm Rowing Club
D. Hartwick
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Ferenczy
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Rader
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Haines
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Cipolla
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
C. Brown
 
17 Womens Intermediate Single
6
18 Mens Intermediate Single
5
19 Mens Senior Single
4
20 Womens Open Single
7
21 Mens Open Single
4
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
11
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
2
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
0
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
0
29 Mens Junior Four
5
30 Womens Intermediate Four
4
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
32
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
17
    Avalon Rowing Club
J. Pearman/E. Iqbal/
4.9 (42)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
e. geyh/m. chin
19.4 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.1 (29)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
G. Stefan Jr/l. connor
4.9 (42)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
W. Hudome/B. Zsembik
10.5 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
18.2 (56)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. O'Neil/S. Westoff
28.0 (63)
    University Barge Club
R. Miller/A. Cook
19.4 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker
6.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
E. Cadoff/E. Schoffelen
20.8 (58)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
32.9 (66)
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Ippolito/K. Shalabi
8.6 (47)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
W. Charles/D. Marc
16.9 (55)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
19.4 (57)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Greenfield/R. Gorodesky
13.5 (52)
    Malta Boat Club (B)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
11.4 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
M. Levy/D. Greenspan
28.0 (63)
33 Womens Intermediate Double
3
34 Mens Intermediate Double
0
35 Mens Intermediate Four
5
36 Mens Junior Double
9
37 Womens Junior Double
6
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
3
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
2
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
14
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
9
    Cooper Rowing Club
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/G. Loeber/B. Loeber
12.5 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Walsh/M. Durand/M. Durand/G. Lewis
12.5 (52)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Donnini/D. Kurland/J. Hogan/A. Myarick
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta
T. Trocky/T. Savard/A. Northrup/M. Brown
19.2 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. Dobis/L. Norris/L. D'Aniello/B. O'Neil
5.8 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/G. Krumenacker/E. Horvat/D. Parenti
9.7 (49)
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
D. Winters/K. Hudome/K. Montenegro/J. mcElvenney
0.7 (33)
    Composite: Undine, Malta, St. Catharines (A)
R. Stehlik/K. Benarcik/K. Vine-Rickers/C. Patterson
20.5 (59)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/A. Cook/D. Mullin/P. Laskow
19.2 (58)
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
5
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
13
45 Mens Open Double
8
    Malta Boat Club
J. Black/B. Eck
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Y. Rigogne/E. Winstead
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Reich/M. Lacombe
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta
C. Ethridge/P. Alter
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Purman/M. Marks
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Traubert/A. Walters
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
D. Judah/S. Lambers
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
M. Melnik/D. Melnik
 
46 Womens Open Double
9
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change