Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 5, 2013 To Jul 7, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 6, 2013 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Rosado/J. Rosado
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
W. Hale/C. Hale
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
N. Stefan/G. Stefan Jr
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
W. Hudome/K. Hudome
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
M. Hurley/S. Hurley
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Zolnowsky/A. Zolnowsky
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Garver/J. Garver
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Gilmour/K. Gilmour
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Row New York |
I. Billinge/S. Billinge
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Wolff/G. Wolff
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Yott/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior 4x | 16 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 22 |
|||
15 | Mens Junior 2x | 39 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 1x | 20 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 13 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 22 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 4x | 27 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 20 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 11 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 12 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 15 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 1x | 42 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 2x | 27 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 32 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Junior 8 | 23 |
|||
45 | Womens Junior 8 | 17 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
Sunday, July 7, 2013 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 36 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 17 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
B. Boehm
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Levy
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. O'Leary
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Oliver
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
i. friedman
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
K. Leung
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Pietra
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Row New York |
S. Billinge
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Eberle
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Nanne Sr.
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Baggaley
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
R. Russell
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Ryan
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 13 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 19 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 19 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 11 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 2 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 7 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 7 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 12 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 5 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 1 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 31 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
Composite: Bachelors, University Barge |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Rhynalds/T. Schreppler
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Stefan Jr/l. connor
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
W. Hudome/J. Long
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin/M. O'Leary
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Oliver/D. Wolf
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
K. Shalabi/A. Rubbo
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
R. Selvaggio/M. Carmody
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
i. friedman/G. Lewis
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Wherley/W. Browder
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
W. Charles/D. Marc
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Gilmour/J. Garver
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson/R. Anderson
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Kelly/R. Eberle
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley/D. Johnson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Filler/t. cassese
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Row New York |
S. Billinge/K. Robinson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. DelBarba/P. DelBarba
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Baugh/G. Kerr
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Ryan/P. Murphy
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 4 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 3 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 0 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 13 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change