Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 20, 2013
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 20, 2013 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 17 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Shepard/P. Ryan/J. McGowan/W. Dowdell
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rudow/S. Loving/B. Steedman/J. BURTON-PRATELEY
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Koike-Leinen/H. Hervey, III/C. Bartlett/H. Davis
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Howshall/J. Walker/M. Zlotnicki/N. Olimpo
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Ingersoll/N. Leibowitz/A. Lanahan/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Richardson/J. Gallagher/M. Kim/K. Gillis/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Prettyman/J. Pietrucha/D. Hamilton/M. Orlando
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Goodwin/R. Cunningham/A. Sedlack/R. Solecki
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Daley/B. Oron/S. Trow/P. Salvatore
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Boyle/B. Cunningham/E. Jaynes/L. Michaels
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/R. Sager/N. Colvin/C. Madaus
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Adams/M. Maggio/E. Petersen/K. Bowman
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. kelly/M. Reisser/M. Rewell/J. mccarrie
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Lee/M. Forster/C. Waite/M. Hughes
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
T. Simpson/S. Devlin/J. Henry/N. McNamara
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
N. Hughes/C. Kazlaski/Z. Williams/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Glatman/D. Caiafa/C. Reynolds/C. LARAIA
|
|
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 14 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. O'Brien/I. Geddes/M. Biancaniello/M. Bonner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shipps/T. Welsh/J. Higham/J. Betz
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Jacobs/M. Mintz/J. Lynch/J. Bisk
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Horvat/M. Dudrear/S. Klippel/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
K. Worland/T. Williams/M. Extine/M. Marbain
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
M. Jones/M. Hopkins/E. Hopkins/T. Castillo
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Unsinn/A. Heckler/A. Kazlaski/A. Frattellone/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Veith/P. Goodleaf/J. Reist/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Salcedo/A. Lee/C. Beakes/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/A. Peirovani/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
c. hillis/H. Watson/S. Nelson/D. Nemati
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
C. Purtill/A. Connell/R. Gordon/A. Molitor
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
E. Kokoszka/E. Rempel/K. Williams/C. Gillis
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. McGrath/S. Bennett/H. Perry-Zeik/G. Mateo
|
|
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 6 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Meier/F. Paternoster/A. McGaw/T. Roach/D. Wallace/N. Falcon/A. Emmi/J. Dittmann/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shirocky/P. Cornman/M. Cornman/H. Mourani/N. Roll/J. Harrigan/r. owen/J. Smoor/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Pantaleon/J. Escolastico/E. Perez/J. Imbert/N. Santo/E. Ogando/R. Arroyo/J. Frias/F. Salas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Paul/M. Mosey/C. Tarrant/J. Troup/J. Peilert/J. D'Alessandro/J. DalDosso/D. Cunningham/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Gaffney/G. Kirwan/A. Leith/D. Ramsey/C. Johnson-Burrus/D. Lee/s. brandt/M. Comtois/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
d. biskup/M. Heaney./L. Rauschnabel/A. Marshall/J. Hoak/C. Martin/K. Shahida/B. O'Grady/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 4 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hompe/A. Iqbal/C. Gosnear/A. McKenzie/R. Genyk/J. Gleason/S. Clark/J. Morrison/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Reist/o. garcia/M. D'Urso/M. Stiefvater/C. Lillis/E. Doherty/A. Gramattica/A. Wacha/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
G. Garcia/K. Rendon/M. Altese/A. Daley/J. Moon/M. Plata/A. Roberto/M. Dannang/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
C. Rosario/A. Guaman/E. Parsons/J. Ene/P. Nichols/B. Davila/K. Nevarez/Y. Alacantara/K. Poptean (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 14 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
Q. Smith/S. Ramasamy/D. LaGatta/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pusey/R. Lunney/C. Waite/J. Razzi/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Burkhardt/W. Karafelis/Z. Whiteley/J. Brink/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
T. Blackwell/P. Machen/R. Simpson/A. Parr/B. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Flood/W. Prettyman/S. McCooe/I. Flannery/R. Hawkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/J. Blake/C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg/J. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. DeLillo/N. Platte/N. Costantino/J. Shalabi/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/C. Belletieri/N. Guessaymi/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Licciardi/J. Wicklum/T. Pittenger/R. Falk/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Siegal/N. Ward/G. hoeltzel/D. Ramsey/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Fox/Z. Smith/G. Furey/M. Kerwin/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Ungar/M. Craven/T. schroder/G. Mendoza/L. Volkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
K. Moran/Z. MOORE/T. Dough/B. Stewart/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 16 |
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
D. LaRotunda/A. Reale/L. Turner/T. Puhalski/C. Mclenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
N. Boisvert/J. Soper/L. Donohue/S. Haber/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
L. Millio/R. Craig/C. Rice/K. Deflivger/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Moore/L. Pelfrey/S. Patton/S. Smith/L. Hansford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Forster/R. Bennett/K. Peng/s. horn/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
F. Mauer/C. Fratto/S. Myers/B. Nikolski/C. DARLING (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vacas/A. Feliciano/A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/S. Neul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Knight/E. Calder/S. Riina/K. Kirchgaesser/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
S. McCann/M. Avin/C. Rosario/J. Ene/D. Piedra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hunt/M. King/F. Harper/K. Fischer/M. Bretl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Saba/S. Meder/J. Fabian/C. Marshalek/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Thomas/J. Baumel/K. Mirabella/A. Aaron/m. mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
M. Deflivger/E. Romano/K. Maurer/S. Maurer/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
g. rauscher/K. Lally/J. Zettlemoyer/N. Stefan/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Carlson/J. Dallier/G. Smoker/H. Meier/C. Cary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
N. Stahl/B. Raible/K. Kuniak/M. Roahrig/G. Lucia (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 22 |
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 24 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 24 |
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 13 |
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 9 |
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 25 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 15 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 11 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
L. Young/T. Boisvert/P. Ramasamy/J. Goldberg/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Maxwell/H. Sliva/M. Meaders/O. Picot/C. Hampton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Meier/E. Gekakis/T. Roach/A. McGaw/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/L. McDonough/J. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hoak/J. Garvey/K. Shahida/B. O'Grady/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
T. Howard/B. Foley/J. Zarkowski/D. Senour/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brown/A. Straus/I. Ashton/M. Bretl/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
N. Donnenberg/M. Mosey/J. Peilert/D. Cunningham/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/K. Long/D. Lee/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Wallace/A. Emmi/N. Falcon/J. Dittmann/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
O. Paul/J. D'Alessandro/C. Tarrant/J. Troup/J. DalDosso (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 6 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ferreira/E. Malise/D. Guzzardo/E. Poole/A. Stieber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
F. Mauer/M. Lewis/B. Winby/A. Boyko/C. DARLING (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
K. Smith/L. Thompson/B. Hamilton/M. Lee/K. THOMPSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lillis/F. Johnson/L. Cornman/Z. Pesce./K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
A. Siminiouk/J. Kelly/H. Paliya/R. Kopczynski/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cabelus/M. Nasta/B. Woloshyn/K. Fischer/L. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 17 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 21 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 7 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fox/J. Konopka/J. Pinnola-Vizza/G. Furey/W. Aftring/Z. Smith/C. Busch/J. Razzi/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Mendoza/M. Craven/J. Ungar/W. Karafelis/T. schroder/G. Edick/C. Manning/S. Smith/L. Volkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Salvatore/C. Daley/B. Oron/S. MOTWANI/C. Cacace/W. Barnwell/D. Madden/S. Trow/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
K. Gil/R. Martinez/K. Lui/J. Graciano/N. Filosa/C. Mateo/O. Malle/Y. Acosta/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/C. Troup/J. Stauffer/C. Madaus/S. Rickenbach/S. Brown/J. Darling/N. Colvin/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Siegal/J. Zirnkilton/M. Maggio/K. Bowman/C. Adams/G. Adams/E. Glavin/N. Ward/C. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Pusey/R. Lunney/J. MOLCHAN/A. Hopton/T. King/F. Kinniry/G. Smith/C. Waite/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 7 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
L. Millio/R. Craig/S. Maurer/K. Deflivger/M. Deflivger/E. Romano/C. Rice/K. Maurer/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
s. horn/S. Klippel/K. Peng/R. Bennett/M. Forster/A. Molitor/M. Macrone/R. Hochberger/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ippolito/P. Goodleaf/J. Iannucci/L. Veith/Z. Klimley/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/F. Derteano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. O'Connor/A. Cirone/C. Hochman/E. Yang/J. Burstein/E. Knox/P. Smith/A. Cipolla/R. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Saba/S. Meder/J. Fabian/C. Marshalek/S. Carlson/J. Dallier/G. Smoker/H. Meier/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
N. Knight/K. Kirchgaesser/S. Riina/E. Calder/P. Mittenthal/N. Shuldiner/J. Evans/L. Cornman/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
N. Stahl/B. Raible/K. Kuniak/A. Popovic/A. Gruver/A. Farnan/M. Roahrig/T. Dempsey/C. Cary (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 9 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 8 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 9 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rodriguez/A. Selius/M. Ptucha/D. Owen
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Tantawi/T. Jenss/M. Fradianni/A. Donlan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Kelly/A. Scordato/B. Monaghan/M. McIndoe
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Doak/A. Hinton/L. McDaniel/J. Joseph
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
E. johnson/n. keeley/C. Gustus/D. kline
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Koelsch/S. Gutierrez/E. o'toole/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sawyer/J. Bausano/J. Rivera/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/M. Gray/F. Fradianni/C. Gray
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
K. Arango/M. Dannang/E. Parsons/B. Davila
|
|
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr 8x | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Under 14 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Under 14 8+ | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Joseph/A. Hinton/C. Davis/M. Hinton/J. Hammett/G. McDaniel/C. Greene/L. McDaniel/T. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
A. Arroyo/K. Vargas/M. Andrades/N. Ceballos/Y. Grullon/A. Chapman/C. Bruno/L. Cruz/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change