Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 20, 2013
1 Boys J18 Quad
17
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
T. Shepard/P. Ryan/J. McGowan/W. Dowdell
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Rudow/S. Loving/B. Steedman/J. BURTON-PRATELEY
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen/H. Hervey, III/C. Bartlett/H. Davis
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Howshall/J. Walker/M. Zlotnicki/N. Olimpo
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Ingersoll/N. Leibowitz/A. Lanahan/S. Pepin
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
S. Richardson/J. Gallagher/M. Kim/K. Gillis/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Prettyman/J. Pietrucha/D. Hamilton/M. Orlando
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Goodwin/R. Cunningham/A. Sedlack/R. Solecki
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Daley/B. Oron/S. Trow/P. Salvatore
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Boyle/B. Cunningham/E. Jaynes/L. Michaels
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/R. Sager/N. Colvin/C. Madaus
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Adams/M. Maggio/E. Petersen/K. Bowman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. kelly/M. Reisser/M. Rewell/J. mccarrie
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
M. Lee/M. Forster/C. Waite/M. Hughes
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
T. Simpson/S. Devlin/J. Henry/N. McNamara
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
N. Hughes/C. Kazlaski/Z. Williams/J. Williams
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Glatman/D. Caiafa/C. Reynolds/C. LARAIA
 
2 Girls J18 Quad
14
3 Boys J16 Eight
6
4 Girls J16 Eight
4
5 Boys J18 Four
14
    Cooper Training Center (A)
Q. Smith/S. Ramasamy/D. LaGatta/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pusey/R. Lunney/C. Waite/J. Razzi/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Burkhardt/W. Karafelis/Z. Whiteley/J. Brink/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Blackwell/P. Machen/R. Simpson/A. Parr/B. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Flood/W. Prettyman/S. McCooe/I. Flannery/R. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Sullivan/J. Blake/C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg/J. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. DeLillo/N. Platte/N. Costantino/J. Shalabi/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/C. Belletieri/N. Guessaymi/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Licciardi/J. Wicklum/T. Pittenger/R. Falk/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Siegal/N. Ward/G. hoeltzel/D. Ramsey/L. Dennis (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
M. Fox/Z. Smith/G. Furey/M. Kerwin/R. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Ungar/M. Craven/T. schroder/G. Mendoza/L. Volkman (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
K. Moran/Z. MOORE/T. Dough/B. Stewart/M. Martin (Cox)
 
6 Girls J18 Four
16
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
D. LaRotunda/A. Reale/L. Turner/T. Puhalski/C. Mclenna (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
N. Boisvert/J. Soper/L. Donohue/S. Haber/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
L. Millio/R. Craig/C. Rice/K. Deflivger/N. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Moore/L. Pelfrey/S. Patton/S. Smith/L. Hansford (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Forster/R. Bennett/K. Peng/s. horn/G. Geary (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Mauer/C. Fratto/S. Myers/B. Nikolski/C. DARLING (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
N. Vacas/A. Feliciano/A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/S. Neul (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Knight/E. Calder/S. Riina/K. Kirchgaesser/N. Burke (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
S. McCann/M. Avin/C. Rosario/J. Ene/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
L. Hunt/M. King/F. Harper/K. Fischer/M. Bretl (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Saba/S. Meder/J. Fabian/C. Marshalek/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Thomas/J. Baumel/K. Mirabella/A. Aaron/m. mirabella (Cox)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
M. Deflivger/E. Romano/K. Maurer/S. Maurer/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
g. rauscher/K. Lally/J. Zettlemoyer/N. Stefan/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Carlson/J. Dallier/G. Smoker/H. Meier/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
N. Stahl/B. Raible/K. Kuniak/M. Roahrig/G. Lucia (Cox)
 
7 Boys J16 Double
22
8 Girls J18 Double
24
9 Boys J18 Double
24
10 Girls J16 Double
13
11 Boys Pair w/o
9
12 Girls Pair w/o
4
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Moore/L. Pelfrey
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Cox/L. Boston
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
M. O'Connor/A. Cipolla
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer/A. Eckert
 
13 Boys J16 Single
25
14 Girls J16 Single
15
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Porter
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
s. deno
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. O'Shea
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
M. Marbain
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Abu-Hakmeh
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gorka
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. King
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Murcek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Schork
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Wilson
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Castaldo
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
k. james
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Dail
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
S. MacKenzie
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
K. Williams
 
15 Boys J16 Four
11
    Cooper Training Center (A)
L. Young/T. Boisvert/P. Ramasamy/J. Goldberg/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Maxwell/H. Sliva/M. Meaders/O. Picot/C. Hampton (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Meier/E. Gekakis/T. Roach/A. McGaw/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/L. McDonough/J. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoak/J. Garvey/K. Shahida/B. O'Grady/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
T. Howard/B. Foley/J. Zarkowski/D. Senour/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/A. Straus/I. Ashton/M. Bretl/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
N. Donnenberg/M. Mosey/J. Peilert/D. Cunningham/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/K. Long/D. Lee/G. Narzikul (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
D. Wallace/A. Emmi/N. Falcon/J. Dittmann/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
O. Paul/J. D'Alessandro/C. Tarrant/J. Troup/J. DalDosso (Cox)
 
16 Girls J16 Four
6
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Ferreira/E. Malise/D. Guzzardo/E. Poole/A. Stieber (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Mauer/M. Lewis/B. Winby/A. Boyko/C. DARLING (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
K. Smith/L. Thompson/B. Hamilton/M. Lee/K. THOMPSON (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lillis/F. Johnson/L. Cornman/Z. Pesce./K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
A. Siminiouk/J. Kelly/H. Paliya/R. Kopczynski/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Cabelus/M. Nasta/B. Woloshyn/K. Fischer/L. Hunt (Cox)
 
17 Boys J18 Single
17
18 Girls J18 Single
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Pickup
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
T. Marone
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Betz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Horvat
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Dvorscak
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
K. Worland
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Beakes
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (A)
D. Mazer
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. McCall
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Schork
 
    University Barge Club (A)
N. Stuart
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Kuntz
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Graff
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Bellis
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
G. Salcedo
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (B)
D. Woodward
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Petersen
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
H. Baugh
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Lee
 
19 Boys Eight
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Fox/J. Konopka/J. Pinnola-Vizza/G. Furey/W. Aftring/Z. Smith/C. Busch/J. Razzi/R. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Mendoza/M. Craven/J. Ungar/W. Karafelis/T. schroder/G. Edick/C. Manning/S. Smith/L. Volkman (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Salvatore/C. Daley/B. Oron/S. MOTWANI/C. Cacace/W. Barnwell/D. Madden/S. Trow/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
K. Gil/R. Martinez/K. Lui/J. Graciano/N. Filosa/C. Mateo/O. Malle/Y. Acosta/G. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/C. Troup/J. Stauffer/C. Madaus/S. Rickenbach/S. Brown/J. Darling/N. Colvin/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Siegal/J. Zirnkilton/M. Maggio/K. Bowman/C. Adams/G. Adams/E. Glavin/N. Ward/C. Russell (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Pusey/R. Lunney/J. MOLCHAN/A. Hopton/T. King/F. Kinniry/G. Smith/C. Waite/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
20 Girls Eight
7
21 Boys J16 Quad
9
22 Girls J16 Quad
8
23 Boys Single Dash
10
24 Girls Single Dash
9
25 Boys Eight Dash
7
26 Girls Eight Dash
6
27 Boys Novice 4x
3
28 Girls Novice 4x
6
29 Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr 8x
4
30 Boys Under 14 8+
0
31 Girls Under 14 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change