Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, April 25, 2013 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 24 |
||
ANU Boat Club |
S. Tynan
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
G. Sanderson
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
C. Steer
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
B. Wellington
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Mongan/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
S. Green
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School |
J. Groothoff/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
C. Starling
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
R. Jarvis/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
J. Hickman/
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
A. Olson
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
J. Driessen
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
J. Clews
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Borgert
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
J. Hope
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
N. McAllen
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
R. Button/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College Rowing Club |
K. Clarkson
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
W. Miller
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
J. Edge
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club |
K. Lambros
|
|
|||
2 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
3 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
5 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 3 |
||
6 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 9 |
||
7 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 25 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pedder/K. Galloway
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beauman/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
V. Leary/A. Thomasson/
|
|
|||
Curtin University Boat Club (A) |
R. Cooper/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hughes/A. Rippon/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duzel/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
K. Saunders/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cavill/N. Pullen
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (A) |
J. Robinson/G. Goss
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kiely/K. Maynard/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Drummoyne (A) |
K. Hextell/T. Brew/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
E. Laidin/U. Wegener
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
S. McManamny/D. Van Der Kraan
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Golding/B. Walker
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
K. Macready/A. Behrendt
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
T. Milne/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
M. Bridgeford/C. Wade
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
C. Coddington/K. Smyth
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
S. Broadley/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club (B) |
C. Herbert/K. Pulsford
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
D. Flynn/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (D) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/
|
|
|||
8 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 19 |
||
9 | MK4x | Mens Masters K 4x | 1 |
||
10 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 21 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
J. Simson
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club |
D. Rayward
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
B. Sharp
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
B. Davis
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
G. Nix
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
G. Tait/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
P. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
G. Haslam
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
P. McSweeney
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
J. Whiting
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
R. Drury/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Rowing Club |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club |
P. Levett
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club |
S. Taite
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
J. Young
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
J. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Nicoll
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
D. Healy
|
|
|||
The Lakes Rowers |
L. Reeve
|
|
|||
11 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 0 |
||
12 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 3 |
||
14 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Port Adelaide (A) |
J. Thompson/S. Wilkes/M. Earles/E. Beecroft/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wallace/L. Duke/J. Penfold/S. Fairbrother/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
H. McManamny/J. Macartney/J. Playfair/S. Gould/F. Finlayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dooley/S. Field/J. Carney/L. Sonkkila/S. Taite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kenner/Z. Smith/J. Dawson/S. Booth/M. Crichton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
M. Elliott/H. Warren/L. Brown/C. Watters/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
17 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 26 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 5 |
||
19 | MJ8+ | Mens Masters J 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
22 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 15 |
||
23 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 29 |
||
24 | MixA&B2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 18 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nelson/L. Blakemore
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/S. Peascod
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reid/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pedder/P. Thoren
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pentony/E. Ayliffe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
M. Trembath/J. McGuinness/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hall Sullivan/N. Hall Sullivan
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jager/J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Riddell/T. McPherson
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, Dragons (A) |
M. Bourke/J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club (A) |
P. Holloway/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
W. Severin/C. Severin
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
N. Richardson/K. Bishop
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilson/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Rowan/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hall/D. Martin
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
T. Trobe/D. Cook
|
|
|||
25 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MixF-K4+ | Mixed Masters F - K 4+ | 10 |
||
- | End of Thursday Racing | ||||
Friday, April 26, 2013 | |||||
27 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
31 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 12 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Sommer
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
S. Linacre
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
E. Beecroft/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
S. Rourke
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC |
C. Millist/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
P. Whiting/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
B. Mulligan/
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club |
J. Dooley/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
L. Ironside
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
P. Macaskill/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
H. Zimmerman/
|
|
|||
32 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 5 |
||
Composite: Cairns, Toowong, Townsville JCU (A) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/R. Herries/J. Bourne/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk (A) |
D. Ottaway/M. Manifold/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/A. Rippon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Port Macquarie, Richmond, St George, Lake Macquarie (A) |
K. Chilton/N. Dwyer/T. Jeffery/M. Duzel/R. Lionnet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Latrobe University (A) |
E. Miles/N. McAllen/L. de Koster/E. Plowright/F. Finlayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore (A) |
C. Vernon/R. Venables/B. Brigham/V. Van Ewyk/C. Congdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 8 |
||
34 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 6 |
||
36 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 12 |
||
37 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 9 |
||
38 | MK2- | Mens Masters K 2- | 0 |
||
39 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 24 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
D. Eichler
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammarians Rowing Club |
M. Dakic
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Hands
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
P. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
T. Tindale
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
R. Halliday
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club |
K. Price/
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club |
G. Vines/
|
|
|||
Pembroke Masters |
P. Hodson
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
J. Boffey
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
R. Skipper
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
D. Ellis
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
S. Pennington
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
C. Potter/
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
D. Eddington
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
K. Ambler
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
R. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
R. Norton
|
|
|||
The Lakes Rowers |
L. Reeve
|
|
|||
40 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mann/S. Manley Wallace/C. Crozier/J. Reis
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/D. Flynn/V. Leary/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duffy/S. Knott/P. Humphreys/S. Sluce/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Drummoyne (A) |
L. Burrows/K. Alexander/L. Nisbett/J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/K. Chilton/S. Watts/M. Hinds
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/J. Moore/G. O'Malley/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
K. Collins/J. Russell-Jones/L. Wilson/M. James
|
|
|||
42 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 15 |
||
43 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 1 |
||
44 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 16 |
||
45 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 3 |
||
48 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 27 |
||
49 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 20 |
||
50 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
51 | MixF-K4x | Mixed Masters F - K 4x | 17 |
||
52 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Banks (A) |
P. Jeffery/A. Reynolds/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/T. Nishibata/J. Kilby/K. Russell/F. Finlayson/E. Plowright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Torrens, Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
S. Harrison/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry/E. Bissaker/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk (A) |
D. Howard/K. Graham/P. Hansen/P. Nichols/A. Rippon/P. Humphreys/S. Knott/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Sweeney/J. Michelmore/M. Manteit/P. Ryan/C. Smith/S. Gould/C. Grayston/Z. Squire/G. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Yarra Yarra (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Sleeman/W. Yann/A. Rixon/W. Schumer/N. Dwyer/J. Yann/L. Sutherland/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Dragons, Coomera Watersports (A) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/P. Brown/I. Newell/M. Taylor/H. Wintle/S. Wallace/J. Gallienne/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carroll/D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/N. Clement/R. Baltutis/B. Jones/P. Leahy/A. Rizzardi/C. Ripper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Canberra, Sydney University, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
D. Jolly/G. Brown/A. Horsburgh/M. Clifford/D. Ninham/J. Jago/A. Creagh/C. O'Neill/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman, Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore, Glebe, Sydney University, Townsville JCU (A) |
A. Ramshaw/M. Tietjen/V. Van Ewyk/C. Vernon/S. Day/N. Blackwell/P. Titterton/M. Bourke/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
P. Austin/P. Jones/A. McLeod/C. Todd/B. Leitner/M. Bridgeford/K. Lambros/C. Herbert/S. Trayhurn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Toowong, Riverway, Townsville JCU (D) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/A. Henwood/S. Pottle/J. Graham/B. Maxwell/R. Herries/J. Bourne/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
53 | Adaptive | 0 |
|||
54 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
55 | MJ2- | Mens Masters J 2- | 0 |
||
56 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 18 |
||
57 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 20 |
||
58 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 8 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/S. Linacre/K. Wellman/J. Farnan/F. Blackwell/K. Finlay/D. Cook/J. Harber/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, University of Queensland, Toowong, Commercial, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU (A) |
M. Elliott/H. Warren/S. Broadley/J. Walsh/L. Brown/H. Wintle/C. Rodmell/C. Watters/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Port Adelaide (A) |
J. Thompson/B. Mulligan/J. Fraser/S. Wilkes/S. Burdach/M. Earles/E. Beecroft/J. Mezger/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Dragons, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
S. Wallace/L. Duke/S. Fairbrother/J. Penfold/J. Earl/C. Morton/L. Partridge/M. McLauchlan/K. Phillips (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, North Shore, Black Mountain (A) |
N. Blackwell/M. Gross/E. Sommer/S. Pyle/J. Mathews/L. McDonald/J. Williams/S. Walter/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Sydney Womens MLC, Phoenix (A) |
G. Kalanj/P. Macaskill/L. Hayes/S. Carew/L. Kenner/Z. Smith/J. Dawson/S. Booth/M. Crichton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/A. Tout/S. Holey/E. Denney-Wilson/L. Harrison/S. De Ferranti/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Curtin University (F) |
N. Cato/M. Robbins/V. Grant/L. Ironside/J. Collins/N. Zuvela/S. Jones/R. Cooper/J. Sarich (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
60 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 20 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sanderson/C. Steer
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Green/D. Martin
|
|
|||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/K. Galloway
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra Girls Grammar, ANU (A) |
J. Groothoff/S. Tynan
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jarvis/C. Starling
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Huon (A) |
J. Driessen/J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
J. Gallienne/K. Lambros
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
T. McPherson/K. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/B. Hadley
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne (A) |
T. Nishibata/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (A) |
N. McAllen/R. Button/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
W. Miller/A. Behrendt
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Turcato/K. Odolphi
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
B. Wellington/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (B) |
K. Burrows/S. Maclean-Tuckett
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B) |
J. Reid/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (B) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
61 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
62 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 9 |
||
64 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
65 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 8 |
||
66 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 10 |
||
67 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 19 |
||
68 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 4 |
||
69 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 4 |
||
70 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mann/M. James/C. Crozier/J. Reis
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/H. Kelly/D. Wemmering/L. Charge/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/D. Flynn/V. Leary/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Composite: Curtin University, Perth (A) |
E. Amann/J. McCombe/S. Jones/R. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duffy/P. Humphreys/S. Knott/S. Sluce/
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wallace/M. Taylor/J. Penfold/S. Fairbrother
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Phoenix (A) |
U. Wegener/L. Munns/D. Tebneff/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
N. Clinton/C. Brennan/K. Wiltshire/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
A. Parbury/A. Conry/D. Fekete/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
C. Millist/J. Meehan/K. Saunders/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
N. Drake/K. Pullen/A. Cavill/G. Dobbs
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
S. McDonald/K. Taylor/H. McManamny/V. Frost/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
J. Bingham/P. Whiting/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
L. Burrows/K. Alexander/L. Vanderheide/P. Deans/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilkes/J. Thompson/M. Manifold/H. Dixon/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watts/M. Hinds/D. Gardner/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gibbs/J. Lawrenson/B. Buttrose/M. Gore
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt (A) |
K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry/S. Day/V. Van Ewyk
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Drummoyne (A) |
K. Hopman/L. Miladinovic/A. Warner/L. Nisbett
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
M. Bridgeford/B. Leitner/J. Fisher/K. Pulsford
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
K. Collins/J. Russell-Jones/L. Wilson/S. Manley Wallace
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
D. Cook/F. Blackwell/K. McVicker/J. Farnan
|
|
|||
71 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 6 |
||
72 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 29 |
||
73 | MixA&B4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 10 |
||
74 | MixF-K2x | Mixed Masters F - K 2x | 38 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nash/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/E. Sommer
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/J. Simson
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sykes/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Penfold
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sharp/N. Clinton
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
H. Kratz/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
P. Bridgeford/P. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
J. Haag/M. McLauchlan
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club (A) |
E. Walter/N. Howell
|
|
|||
Newcastle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLeod/M. Vercoe
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bird/B. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Sydney University (A) |
S. Tattersall/M. Tattersall
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
C. Mussared/J. Lister
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
P. Levett/J. Dooley
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
J. Boffey/C. Morton
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Sydney University (A) |
J. Argue/P. Cumming
|
|
|||
Composite: St George, Lake Macquarie, Manning River (A) |
J. Beeton/H. Battam
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Leichhardt (A) |
S. Rourke/T. Tindale
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ambler/D. Church
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
D. Healy/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside (A) |
R. Dankbaar/C. Parker
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
R. Briggs/R. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
G. Colledge/M. Colledge
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (B) |
I. Bridgland/J. Earl
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
C. Potter/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
D. Clinton/K. Wiltshire
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taite/L. Sonkkila
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Phoenix (B) |
R. Fitzgerald/G. Kalanj
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
P. Macaskill/C. Macaskill/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (C) |
L. Hayes/M. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (D) |
H. Zimmerman/T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
L. Ironside/A. Nicoll
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
M. Robbins/J. Boardman
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Murdoch University (F) |
K. Price/V. Grant
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (G) |
J. Collins/D. Lord
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (H) |
J. James/M. Gross
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (H) |
N. Zuvela/M. Scott
|
|
|||
75 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk, Tamar (A) |
P. Nichols/A. Calvert/A. Rippon/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley/M. Taylor/S. Wallace/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
H. Menhennitt/P. Carroll/D. McManamny/B. Jones/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/C. Herbert/L. Duke/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Commercial, Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Port Adelaide (C) |
C. Todd/A. Austin/W. Schumer/H. Wintle/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Alan Mitchell (E) |
R. Purdue/L. Macartney/J. Macartney/J. Playfair/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Alan Mitchell, Richmond, Yarra Yarra (E) |
T. Lockwood/A. Gibson/G. Goss/J. Hall/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
76 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 2 |
||
77 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Cairns, Commercial, Dragons, Tattersall's, Townsville JCU (A) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank/K. Pedder/V. Leary/M. Taylor/A. Thomasson/K. Lambros/J. Gallienne/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Huon (A) |
M. Duffy/P. Humphreys/J. Driessen/J. Hickman/N. Webb/C. Hughes/S. Knott/S. Sluce/P. Russell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
E. Plowright/H. Black/F. Finlayson/K. Russell/J. Kilby/T. McPherson/T. Nishibata/D. Humphreys/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith-Kerr/C. Louwen/V. Hill/T. Hutcheson/L. Burrows/M. Small/K. Alexander/M. Peinado/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
S. McManamny/R. Burgess/G. Lamaro/F. Stansfield/C. Plowman/N. Clement/N. Grant/H. Menhennitt/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore, New South Wales (A) |
J. Edge/K. Liljeqvist/K. Odolphi/K. Turcato/K. Greaves/D. Borgert/K. Collings/R. Venables/R. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Cairns, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (A) |
F. Spriggs/M. Draydon/R. Thomson/C. Rodmell/S. Broadley/J. Kelly/E. De La Paix/D. Flynn/J. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
78 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 14 |
||
79 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 10 |
||
80 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 5 |
||
81 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 5 |
||
82 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 3 |
||
83 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
84 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 7 |
||
85 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 0 |
||
86 | MJ4+ | Mens Masters J 4+ | 1 |
||
87 | MJ4- | Mens Masters J 4- | 0 |
||
88 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
89 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 13 |
||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 42 |
||
91 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 13 |
||
92 | MixA&B4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 3 |
||
93 | MixF-K8+ | Mixed Masters F - K 8+ | 8 |
||
94 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Tasmania (A) |
B. Walker/E. Beecroft/S. Wilson/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Rowing ACT (A) |
M. Quilty/P. Hubert/P. Nash/J. Gasson
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
T. Brew/K. Hextell/K. Macready/S. Rourke/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc (A) |
K. Smith/J. Hart/J. Cook/J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
T. Nishibata/S. Andrews/G. Goss/P. Whiting/
|
|
|||
95 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
96 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
97 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
98 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 8 |
||
99 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 5 |
||
100 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 7 |
||
101 | WH-K1x | Womens Masters H - K 1x | 3 |
||
102 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 22 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ijpma/L. Blakemore
|
|
|||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
R. Walsh/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Burrows/S. Maclean-Tuckett
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wightman/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. McPherson/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duzel/J. Ferguson-Palmer
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
J. Hope/S. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, North Shore (A) |
T. Brew/T. Nishibata
|
|
|||
Composite: Port Macquarie, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Lambros/E. Levido
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Davis/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Commercial (A) |
K. Odolphi/L. Street
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Montgomery/D. Musolino
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B) |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (B) |
N. McAllen/R. Button/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt (B) |
D. Borgert/J. Edge
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
C. Congdon/H. Hunt
|
|
|||
103 | MK8+ | Mens Masters K 8+ | 1 |
||
104 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 10 |
||
105 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 2 |
||
106 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
107 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 22 |
||
108 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 5 |
||
109 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
110 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 6 |
||
111 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 28 |
||
112 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 11 |
||
Composite: Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong (A) |
S. Green/C. Watt/S. Gollasch/K. Dean/K. Hughes/L. Champness/K. McLoughlin/E. Mongan/C. Trowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smyth/T. Davidson/C. Coddington/S. Mackay/A. Brian/F. Antill/E. Harvey/C. Ellerton/M. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons (A) |
V. Leary/A. Thomasson/J. Hart/B. Hall/S. Broadley/D. Flynn/J. Gallienne/L. Street/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Port Adelaide, New Norfolk, Sandy Bay (A) |
B. Walker/T. Golding/S. Stewart/E. Butler/J. Goodluck/C. Nichols/C. Douglas/J. Chau/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
K. Hutchison/D. Humphreys/T. Nishibata/K. Russell/J. Kilby/J. Macartney/F. Finlayson/S. Gould/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, Leichhardt (A) |
D. Borgert/K. Collings/D. Williams/D. Fekete/K. Liljeqvist/V. Van Ewyk/N. Varadarajan/C. Vernon/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Blackwell/R. Venables/K. Knowles/F. Jefferies/C. Brown/C. Boyce/M. Taylor/C. Tanner/A. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tainton/K. Chapman/N. Grant/D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/P. Carroll/C. Plowman/F. Stansfield/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Cairns, Toowong, Townsville JCU (A) |
R. Thomson/M. Draydon/S. Carpenter/C. Rodmell/E. De La Paix/J. Bourne/R. Herries/J. Kelly/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU, Royal Military College (B) |
S. Clarke/C. O'Neill/D. Jolly/A. Charlton/K. Knowler/J. Jago/A. Creagh/A. Ferguson/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra, Latrobe University (B) |
E. Miles/N. McAllen/K. Taylor/K. Stoeckel/J. Plummer/H. Black/S. McDonald/V. Frost/E. Plowright (Cox)
|
|
|||
113 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
114 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 8 |
||
115 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
116 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
117 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 2 |
||
118 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 4 |
||
119 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 7 |
||
120 | MixA&B8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 32 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gasson/P. Wright/P. Nash/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Balaam/P. Laidlaw/R. Liddell/N. Connor
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/B. Hall/H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley/S. Wallace/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/D. Rayward/C. Brennan/K. Wiltshire
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Nugent/R. Saul/J. Bingham/P. Whiting
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/P. Armstrong/T. Jeffery/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
R. Halliday/R. Reddel/A. Cavill/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Corio Bay (A) |
A. Heath/I. Bridgland/J. Earl/M. McLauchlan
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/W. Yann/J. Yann/V. Frost
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robinson/C. Barton/D. McManamny/H. McManamny
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile (A) |
S. Mollard/M. Duffy/S. Mollard/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murray/P. Mayoh/L. Vanderheide/P. Deans/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (A) |
B. Elvery/C. Millist/J. Meehan/R. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa (A) |
S. Harrison/P. Hodson/D. Tebneff/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
P. Levett/S. Taite/J. Carney/F. Toose
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Shellharbour City (A) |
A. Weaver/J. Da Fonte/S. Jones/A. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
K. Ambler/K. Chilton/B. Glawson/K. Macready
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
C. Quitzau/L. Wherry/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/C. Ross/S. Hill/H. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/C. Parker/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
D. Ninham/M. Clifford/A. Creagh/N. Carter
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/E. Beecroft/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/C. Herbert/L. Duke
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Port Macquarie, Lower Clarence (B) |
E. Levido/J. Young/J. Ryan/K. Saunders
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/T. Borella/C. Macaskill/R. Hancock
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
K. McLoughlin/J. Gillen/M. Vickers/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (C) |
P. Macartney/E. Bissaker/R. Lawrence/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (C) |
S. Watts/M. Watts/N. Thompson/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU (C) |
C. Todd/A. Austin/L. Sutherland/H. Wintle
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/M. Scott/D. Lord
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (L) |
R. Briggs/H. Peart/M. Pead/C. Fry
|
|
|||
122 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk (A) |
D. Howard/P. Nichols/N. Webb/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House (A) |
M. Taylor/B. Jones/E. Miles/K. Taylor/F. Finlayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
R. Burgess/N. Grant/G. White/J. O'Dowd/K. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
H. McMullan/G. Walters/J. Argue/M. Gore/N. Rea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Jones/P. Brown/B. Leitner/J. Fisher/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Huon, New Norfolk (B) |
P. Hansen/K. Graham/S. Knott/S. Sluce/J. Driessen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
123 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 3 |
||
124 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 1 |
||
125 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 11 |
||
126 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 5 |
||
127 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 5 |
||
128 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 24 |
||
129 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 12 |
||
Composite: Cairns, Toowong, Townsville JCU (A) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/R. Herries/J. Bourne/M. Elliott/H. Warren/L. Brown/C. Watters/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Shoalhaven (A) |
K. Collins/J. Russell-Jones/L. Wilson/H. Snedden/K. Laffan/S. Jones/C. Crozier/M. James/R. McCallum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk (A) |
M. Duffy/P. Humphreys/S. Knott/E. Beecroft/C. Hughes/C. Nichols/A. Rippon/S. Sluce/P. Russell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
C. Grayston/M. Williams/J. Bingham/J. Dewar/N. Dwyer/P. Whiting/C. Smith/P. Montgomery/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Yarra Yarra, Latrobe University (A) |
S. McDonald/J. Playfair/J. Macartney/L. de Koster/W. Schumer/L. Sutherland/H. McManamny/V. Frost/E. Plowright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide (A) |
J. Fenner/J. Thompson/S. Wilkes/J. Fraser/K. Macqueen/D. Ottaway/B. Mulligan/S. Burdach/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Blackwell/R. Venables/S. Wannan/S. Pyle/J. Mathews/J. Wilkinson/S. Walter/M. Gross/A. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gibbs/H. McMullan/N. Rea/M. Gore/C. Zoontjens/J. Lawrenson/S. Walker/B. Buttrose/M. Crichton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Sydney University (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/G. O'Malley/J. Sneddon/S. Holey/P. Cumming/E. Denney-Wilson/S. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/B. Leitner/M. Bridgeford/L. Duke/J. Fisher/C. Herbert/J. Penfold/S. Fairbrother/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Leichhardt, Commercial, Aust Capital Territory (B) |
F. Spriggs/K. Knowler/A. Parbury/A. Ferguson/K. Wellman/S. Linacre/A. Preiner/S. Donoghoe/J. Burnand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, North Shore, Black Mountain (C) |
D. Cook/F. Blackwell/K. McVicker/J. Farnan/J. Walsh/E. Sommer/S. Clear/C. Brown/J. Abercromby (Cox)
|
|
|||
130 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
131 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 13 |
||
133 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
134 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 8 |
||
135 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 26 |
||
136 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 8 |
||
137 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
138 | MK4+ | Mens Masters K 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | MK4- | Mens Masters K 4- | 0 |
||
140 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 8 |
||
141 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
142 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trowell/M. Quilty
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
B. O'Keefe/S. Davies/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (A) |
C. Rippon/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Saul/L. de Koster
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. Juzefowicz/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
P. House/J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harrison/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
J. Corbett/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Rourke/D. O'Callaghan
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn (A) |
S. Andrews/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lowe/U. Wegener
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports (A) |
I. Burley/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnstone/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Fisher
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (B) |
J. West/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Thompson/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
J. Brett/V. Leary
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Lower Clarence (C) |
J. Newcomb/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (D) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (D) |
J. Meehan/R. Meehan
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club (D) |
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin
|
|
|||
143 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 5 |
||
144 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
145 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 0 |
||
146 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 0 |
||
147 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
148 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
149 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
P. Thoren/A. Henwood/S. Pottle/I. Shanks
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Brien/G. Thomson/M. Hubbard/F. Van De Velde/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
G. Weston/J. Brett/J. Peereboom/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Lindisfarne, North Esk, Ulverstone (A) |
P. Bird/P. Holloway/M. Wilson/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
T. Bland/M. Blake/P. French/C. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Port Macquarie, Lake Macquarie, Brisbane Water (A) |
D. Cullen/B. Glawson/S. Donza/P. Stievenard
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop/S. Riddell/R. Saul
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. O'Callaghan/T. Tindale/R. Neal/B. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
M. Johnston/G. Hunt/D. Trinne/S. Harrison
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/D. Watts/D. Eddington/A. Parry
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, St George (A) |
S. Harrison/K. Ambler/R. Henderson/S. Irons
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
D. King/R. Krippner/P. Rowan/C. Fisher
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/S. Critchell/W. Yann/L. Sleeman
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
C. Beckett/M. Bowler/S. Rivers/P. Sims
|
|
|||
150 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 5 |
||
151 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 10 |
||
152 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 10 |
||
153 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
V. Newman/M. Bonney
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
V. Leary/J. Hart
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club (A) |
K. Smith/H. Wintle/
|
|
|||
Curtin University Boat Club (A) |
R. Cooper/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rippon/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
J. Pendleton/L. Nisbett
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Phoenix (A) |
C. Mussared/D. Tebneff
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wiltshire/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
N. Drake/K. Pullen
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Bingham/P. Whiting/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dunning/M. Vercoe
|
|
|||
Perth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Amann/J. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
U. Wegener/L. Munns
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
E. Levido/S. Watts
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
A. O'Neill/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ross/H. Zimmerman/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
M. Quilty/E. Sommer
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
D. Cook/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (B) |
K. Hopman/A. Warner
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Clinton/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (B) |
S. Rourke/J. Lippi/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
A. Brian/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
K. Thorn/E. Addis
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (D) |
K. McVicker/J. Farnan
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
L. Ironside/V. Grant
|
|
|||
154 | MJ4x | Mens Masters J 4x | 1 |
||
155 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 8 |
||
156 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 11 |
||
157 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 19 |
||
Composite: ANU, Sunshine Coast (A) |
P. Macartney/I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
I. Shanks/P. Thoren
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sykes/P. Searle
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sharp/R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halliday/R. Reddel
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile (A) |
S. Mollard/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House (A) |
D. McManamny/C. Barton
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Diggins/G. Vines/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Port Macquarie (A) |
J. Young/J. Ryan
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ellis/J. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/M. Carew/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bristow/P. Park
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (B) |
G. Tait/M. Ross
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Sandy Bay (B) |
P. Bird/C. Potter
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (B) |
R. Skipper/S. Pennington
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
C. Macaskill/T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (C) |
N. McCormack/S. Hill/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (F) |
J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
J. Boardman/A. Nicoll
|
|
|||
158 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
159 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 24 |
||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
S. Tynan/A. McKenzie/J. Riordan/S. Akhurst
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/K. Hughes/K. McLoughlin/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (A) |
K. Smith/S. Davies/J. Hart/J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
B. Hall/C. Taylor/S. Broadley/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/C. Hughes/N. Webb/S. Sluce
|
|
|||
Composite: Hawthorn, Port Macquarie, Lake Macquarie (A) |
M. Duzel/T. Jeffery/S. Andrews/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
C. Watt/J. Clews/A. Baker/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
S. Rourke/N. Pullen/A. Parbury/A. Conry
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/K. Collings/D. Williams/D. Fekete
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Ryan/C. Millist/K. Saunders/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
T. Nishibata/J. Hope/S. Wilson/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
S. Waters/T. McPherson/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, Drummoyne (A) |
C. Louwen/K. Liljeqvist/T. Hutcheson/K. Hextell
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ottaway/K. Macqueen/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
T. Brew/A. Behrendt/K. Macready/K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
N. Clement/F. Stansfield/H. Menhennitt/D. Van Der Kraan
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/L. Eddington/M. Ambrose/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
T. Milne/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
D. O'Kane/C. Schauble/D. Green/D. Wallace/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/M. Bridgeford/B. Leitner/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/L. Street/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
N. Carter/J. Jago/A. Creagh/S. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
K. Moss/B. Brigham/H. Hunt/C. Vernon
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (F) |
S. Green/L. Abbott/H. Peart/M. Pead
|
|
|||
160 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change