Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, April 25, 2013 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 24 |
||
2 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
3 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
5 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 3 |
||
6 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 9 |
||
7 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 25 |
||
8 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 19 |
||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
T. Wise
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Lumsden
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
B. O'Keefe/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. McGuinness
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
D. Page
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
M. Sizzi
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club |
S. Donza
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
P. House
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Ramshaw
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Abbott/
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
D. Trinne
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
S. O'Connor-Smith
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
D. Watts
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
A. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club |
M. Wilson
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Rowan
|
|
|||
9 | MK4x | Mens Masters K 4x | 1 |
||
10 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 21 |
||
11 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 0 |
||
12 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 3 |
||
14 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
17 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 26 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 5 |
||
19 | MJ8+ | Mens Masters J 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
22 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 15 |
||
23 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 29 |
||
24 | MixA&B2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 18 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nelson/L. Blakemore
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/S. Peascod
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reid/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pedder/P. Thoren
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pentony/E. Ayliffe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
M. Trembath/J. McGuinness/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hall Sullivan/N. Hall Sullivan
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jager/J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Riddell/T. McPherson
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, Dragons (A) |
M. Bourke/J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club (A) |
P. Holloway/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
W. Severin/C. Severin
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
N. Richardson/K. Bishop
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilson/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Rowan/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hall/D. Martin
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
T. Trobe/D. Cook
|
|
|||
25 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MixF-K4+ | Mixed Masters F - K 4+ | 10 |
||
- | End of Thursday Racing | ||||
Friday, April 26, 2013 | |||||
27 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
31 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 12 |
||
32 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 8 |
||
34 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 6 |
||
36 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 12 |
||
37 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 9 |
||
38 | MK2- | Mens Masters K 2- | 0 |
||
39 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 24 |
||
40 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
42 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 15 |
||
43 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 1 |
||
44 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 16 |
||
45 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 3 |
||
48 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 27 |
||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
T. Wise
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
G. Costaras
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
T. Hall
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Foley
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
S. Waller
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
M. Little
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
K. Fisher
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
A. Heath
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
M. Sizzi
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
T. Juzefowicz
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
P. House
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club |
S. Harrison
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
P. Stievenard
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
V. Townsend
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
J. Scott
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Heaton-Harris/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Ross/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
B. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
D. Lowe
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Burley
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
M. Johnston
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
G. Hunt
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
S. Sayer
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
B. Rasheed
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
S. Bristow
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
J. Chatziyakoumis
|
|
|||
49 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 20 |
||
50 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
51 | MixF-K4x | Mixed Masters F - K 4x | 17 |
||
52 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
53 | Adaptive | 0 |
|||
54 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
55 | MJ2- | Mens Masters J 2- | 0 |
||
56 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 18 |
||
57 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 20 |
||
58 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 8 |
||
59 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
60 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 20 |
||
61 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
62 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 9 |
||
64 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
65 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 8 |
||
66 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 10 |
||
67 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 19 |
||
68 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 4 |
||
69 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 4 |
||
70 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
71 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 6 |
||
72 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 29 |
||
73 | MixA&B4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 10 |
||
74 | MixF-K2x | Mixed Masters F - K 2x | 38 |
||
75 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
76 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 2 |
||
77 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 7 |
||
78 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 14 |
||
79 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 10 |
||
80 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 5 |
||
81 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 5 |
||
82 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 3 |
||
83 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
84 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 7 |
||
85 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 0 |
||
86 | MJ4+ | Mens Masters J 4+ | 1 |
||
87 | MJ4- | Mens Masters J 4- | 0 |
||
88 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
89 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 13 |
||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 42 |
||
91 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 13 |
||
92 | MixA&B4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 3 |
||
93 | MixF-K8+ | Mixed Masters F - K 8+ | 8 |
||
94 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
95 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
96 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
97 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
98 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 8 |
||
99 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 5 |
||
100 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 7 |
||
101 | WH-K1x | Womens Masters H - K 1x | 3 |
||
102 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 22 |
||
103 | MK8+ | Mens Masters K 8+ | 1 |
||
104 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 10 |
||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
T. Wise
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
N. Spillane
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
S. Usher
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
I. Randall
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
S. O'Connor-Smith
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
N. Inglis
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club |
B. Maxwell/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Rowan
|
|
|||
105 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 2 |
||
106 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
107 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 22 |
||
108 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 5 |
||
109 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
110 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 6 |
||
111 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 28 |
||
112 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 11 |
||
113 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
114 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 8 |
||
115 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
116 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
117 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 2 |
||
118 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 4 |
||
119 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 7 |
||
120 | MixA&B8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 32 |
||
122 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
123 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 3 |
||
124 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 1 |
||
125 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 11 |
||
126 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 5 |
||
127 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 5 |
||
128 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 24 |
||
129 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 12 |
||
130 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
131 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 13 |
||
133 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
134 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 8 |
||
135 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 26 |
||
136 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 8 |
||
137 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
138 | MK4+ | Mens Masters K 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | MK4- | Mens Masters K 4- | 0 |
||
140 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 8 |
||
141 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
142 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trowell/M. Quilty
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
B. O'Keefe/S. Davies/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (A) |
C. Rippon/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Saul/L. de Koster
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. Juzefowicz/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
P. House/J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harrison/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
J. Corbett/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Rourke/D. O'Callaghan
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn (A) |
S. Andrews/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lowe/U. Wegener
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports (A) |
I. Burley/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnstone/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Fisher
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (B) |
J. West/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Thompson/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
J. Brett/V. Leary
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Lower Clarence (C) |
J. Newcomb/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (D) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (D) |
J. Meehan/R. Meehan
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club (D) |
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin
|
|
|||
143 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 5 |
||
144 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
145 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 0 |
||
146 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 0 |
||
147 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
148 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
149 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
150 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 5 |
||
151 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 10 |
||
152 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 10 |
||
153 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
154 | MJ4x | Mens Masters J 4x | 1 |
||
155 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 8 |
||
156 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 11 |
||
157 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 19 |
||
158 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
159 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 24 |
||
160 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change