Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, April 25, 2013 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 24 |
||
ANU Boat Club |
S. Tynan
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
G. Sanderson
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
C. Steer
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
B. Wellington
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Mongan/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
S. Green
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School |
J. Groothoff/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
C. Starling
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
R. Jarvis/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
J. Hickman/
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
A. Olson
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
J. Driessen
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
J. Clews
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Borgert
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
J. Hope
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
N. McAllen
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
R. Button/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College Rowing Club |
K. Clarkson
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
W. Miller
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
J. Edge
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club |
K. Lambros
|
|
|||
2 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
3 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
5 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 3 |
||
6 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 9 |
||
7 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 25 |
||
8 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 19 |
||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
T. Wise
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Lumsden
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
B. O'Keefe/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. McGuinness
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
D. Page
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
M. Sizzi
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club |
S. Donza
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
P. House
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Ramshaw
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Abbott/
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
D. Trinne
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
S. O'Connor-Smith
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
D. Watts
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
A. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club |
M. Wilson
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Rowan
|
|
|||
9 | MK4x | Mens Masters K 4x | 1 |
||
10 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 21 |
||
11 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 0 |
||
12 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 3 |
||
14 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
17 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 26 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
I. Shanks/S. Pottle
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Fitzgerald/G. Weston
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Heath/I. Bridgland
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/P. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
V. Townsend/L. Langdon
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halliday/J. Corbett
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heaton-Harris/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Price/S. Diggins/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (A) |
B. Elvery/J. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reece/I. Newell
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
N. Thompson/A. Chilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Mannum (A) |
M. Johnston/P. Gebhardt
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rippon/C. Potter/
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/D. Eddington
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
C. Beckett/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hayes/N. McCormack/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calvert/S. Sayer
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
M. Sparksman/R. Krippner
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
P. Wright/G. Ellacott
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club (B) |
G. Vines/E. Poon/
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club (B) |
I. Burley/J. Boffey
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (B) |
T. Morris/C. Johnstone
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
C. Macaskill/S. Hill/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (E) |
R. Brown/B. Rasheed
|
|
|||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 5 |
||
19 | MJ8+ | Mens Masters J 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
22 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 15 |
||
23 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 29 |
||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cullen/D. Jones/J. Robertson/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago/R. Liddell/A. Horsburgh
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Fitzgerald/G. Weston/S. Broadley/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond, Corio Bay (A) |
G. Goss/R. Axe/P. Aberle/N. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
R. Saul/J. Dewar/P. Whiting/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine/J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Harrison/S. Wilden/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/V. Townsend/J. Thomas/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/J. West/B. Ryan/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halliday/G. Nix/A. Cavill/N. Pullen
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
D. Lowe/J. Lister/E. Laidin/C. Mussared
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chilton/B. Glawson/A. Chilton/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/R. Baltutis/D. McManamny
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
H. McMullan/G. Walters/J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/B. Walker/T. Golding
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brighton/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Lake Macquarie (A) |
P. Stievenard/K. Ambler/M. Duzel/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Brown/J. White/B. Leitner/K. Pulsford
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yann/J. Chatziyakoumis/L. Sutherland/J. Yann
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
B. Beauman/B. Prout/A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (B) |
J. Brett/B. O'Keefe/K. Smith/S. Davies
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons (B) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/M. Taylor/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
T. Morris/D. Mackinnon/C. Douglas/J. Goodluck
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (B) |
J. Ryan/R. Meehan/J. Meehan/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts/N. Thompson/M. Hinds/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
D. Jolly/M. Clifford/E. Challis/A. Creagh
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (C) |
A. McLeod/C. Todd/C. Wade/M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/C. Beckett/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
24 | MixA&B2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 18 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nelson/L. Blakemore
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/S. Peascod
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reid/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pedder/P. Thoren
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pentony/E. Ayliffe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
M. Trembath/J. McGuinness/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hall Sullivan/N. Hall Sullivan
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jager/J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Riddell/T. McPherson
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, Dragons (A) |
M. Bourke/J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club (A) |
P. Holloway/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
W. Severin/C. Severin
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
N. Richardson/K. Bishop
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilson/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Rowan/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hall/D. Martin
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
T. Trobe/D. Cook
|
|
|||
25 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MixF-K4+ | Mixed Masters F - K 4+ | 10 |
||
- | End of Thursday Racing | ||||
Friday, April 26, 2013 | |||||
27 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
31 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 12 |
||
32 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 8 |
||
34 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 6 |
||
36 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 12 |
||
37 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 9 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wiseman/J. Armati/S. Lyne/J. Cape
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, Sunshine Coast (A) |
N. White/R. Curtin/C. McKibben/M. Partridge
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Adelaide University, Toowong, Royal Military College (A) |
N. Williams/A. Willett/A. Menzies/D. Boon
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
G. Weston/H. Fitzgerald/R. Hewitt/J. Brett
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Power House (A) |
S. Riddell/N. Inglis/J. Walker/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Glebe, St George (A) |
K. Major/M. Bindner/S. Abbott/B. Smith/
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wild/I. Burley/D. Reece/I. Newell
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lloyd Jones/M. Barrett/S. Graham/M. West/
|
|
|||
Composite: Balmain, Endeavour (B) |
E. Sturrock/N. Smith/M. Hanel/S. Jones
|
|
|||
38 | MK2- | Mens Masters K 2- | 0 |
||
39 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 24 |
||
40 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
42 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 15 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
K. Pedder
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
L. Parker
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
A. Olson
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
K. Hextell/
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
J. Ferguson-Palmer
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Borgert/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
N. Pullen
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
C. Tanner
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
R. Button/
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
K. Davis
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
A. Behrendt
|
|
|||
43 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 1 |
||
44 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 16 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
P. Thoren/A. Henwood
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
J. Brett/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hall Sullivan/P. Aberle
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
G. Williams/B. Forster
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club (A) |
K. Major/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harrison/A. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wild/I. Burley
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
A. Causley/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brighton/D. Greenslade
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
P. Francis/A. Heaton
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
P. Schryver/B. Law/
|
|
|||
West End Rowing Club (A) |
S. Malpas/D. Vallance
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilson/A. Rixon
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
P. Taylor/J. Brookes/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (C) |
S. Mehta/D. Frost
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Pine Rivers (D) |
G. Keily/D. Reece/
|
|
|||
45 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 3 |
||
48 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 27 |
||
49 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 20 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gasson/P. Nash/Y. Poels/C. Young/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ayliffe/P. Hubert/S. Goddard/A. Charlton
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/H. Kelly/D. Wemmering/L. Charge/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/S. Davies/B. Hall/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Port Macquarie, St George, Manning River (A) |
K. Macready/K. Chilton/J. Lippi/A. Cavill
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
K. Saunders/B. Ryan/A. Steel/J. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fenner/D. Ottaway/K. Macqueen/J. Fraser/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chan/S. Vidler/V. Barrett/N. Oreb
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
E. Laidin/C. Mussared/U. Wegener/L. Munns
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watts/G. Clarke/M. Hinds/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gibbs/H. McMullan/N. Rea/M. Gore
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Douglas/W. Balding/E. Butler/C. Douglas
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Shellharbour City (A) |
S. Jones/L. Eddington/H. Gavin/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lloyd Jones/K. Greaves/D. Lofts/S. Day
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cumming/L. Harrison/T. Harvey/E. Denney-Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/K. Lambros/C. Herbert/M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bailey/V. Newman/M. Bonney/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (B) |
K. Smith/J. Hart/J. Cook/J. Reid
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (B) |
R. Kiely/K. Maynard/M. Manifold/H. Dixon/
|
|
|||
50 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
51 | MixF-K4x | Mixed Masters F - K 4x | 17 |
||
52 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Banks (A) |
P. Jeffery/A. Reynolds/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/T. Nishibata/J. Kilby/K. Russell/F. Finlayson/E. Plowright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Torrens, Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
S. Harrison/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry/E. Bissaker/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk (A) |
D. Howard/K. Graham/P. Hansen/P. Nichols/A. Rippon/P. Humphreys/S. Knott/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Sweeney/J. Michelmore/M. Manteit/P. Ryan/C. Smith/S. Gould/C. Grayston/Z. Squire/G. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Yarra Yarra (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Sleeman/W. Yann/A. Rixon/W. Schumer/N. Dwyer/J. Yann/L. Sutherland/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Dragons, Coomera Watersports (A) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/P. Brown/I. Newell/M. Taylor/H. Wintle/S. Wallace/J. Gallienne/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carroll/D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/N. Clement/R. Baltutis/B. Jones/P. Leahy/A. Rizzardi/C. Ripper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Canberra, Sydney University, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
D. Jolly/G. Brown/A. Horsburgh/M. Clifford/D. Ninham/J. Jago/A. Creagh/C. O'Neill/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman, Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore, Glebe, Sydney University, Townsville JCU (A) |
A. Ramshaw/M. Tietjen/V. Van Ewyk/C. Vernon/S. Day/N. Blackwell/P. Titterton/M. Bourke/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
P. Austin/P. Jones/A. McLeod/C. Todd/B. Leitner/M. Bridgeford/K. Lambros/C. Herbert/S. Trayhurn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Toowong, Riverway, Townsville JCU (D) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/A. Henwood/S. Pottle/J. Graham/B. Maxwell/R. Herries/J. Bourne/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
53 | Adaptive | 0 |
|||
54 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
55 | MJ2- | Mens Masters J 2- | 0 |
||
56 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 18 |
||
57 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 20 |
||
58 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 8 |
||
59 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
B. O'Keefe/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robertson/D. Cullen
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
M. Little/G. Brown
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hansen/K. Graham
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club (A) |
J. Graham/B. Maxwell/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brighton/C. Lloyd Jones
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Pine Rivers (A) |
G. Keily/D. Reece
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
P. Rowan/R. Krippner
|
|
|||
West End Rowing Club (A) |
S. Malpas/D. Vallance
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/S. Critchell
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
C. Sweeper/N. Magnus/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (B) |
D. Pullar/D. King
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (B) |
N. Robinson/I. Popa
|
|
|||
60 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 20 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sanderson/C. Steer
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Green/D. Martin
|
|
|||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/K. Galloway
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra Girls Grammar, ANU (A) |
J. Groothoff/S. Tynan
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jarvis/C. Starling
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Huon (A) |
J. Driessen/J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
J. Gallienne/K. Lambros
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
T. McPherson/K. Hutchison
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/B. Hadley
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne (A) |
T. Nishibata/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (A) |
N. McAllen/R. Button/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
W. Miller/A. Behrendt
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Turcato/K. Odolphi
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
B. Wellington/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (B) |
K. Burrows/S. Maclean-Tuckett
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B) |
J. Reid/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (B) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
61 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
62 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 9 |
||
64 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
65 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 8 |
||
66 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 10 |
||
67 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 19 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
P. Thoren/A. Henwood
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
J. Brett/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tyrrell/P. Searle
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
C. Hamilton/D. Page
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club (A) |
L. Budworth/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club (A) |
K. Major/B. Smith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, North Esk (A) |
P. Bird/P. Holloway
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wild/I. Burley
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
W. Severin/D. Trinne
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
A. Causley/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Watts/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Luxford/C. McKibben
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
R. Campbell/N. Richardson
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
A. Goldstein/S. Bristow
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yann/L. Sleeman
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (B) |
L. Hall Sullivan/R. Axe
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, St George (B) |
A. Ramshaw/R. Henderson
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
M. Carr/M. Mercer
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club (C) |
M. Bourke/M. Tietjen/
|
|
|||
68 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 4 |
||
69 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 4 |
||
70 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
71 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 6 |
||
72 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 29 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Davies
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
G. Ellacott
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
S. Trowell
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
B. O'Keefe/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Balaam
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
G. Weston
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
R. Eyers
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
P. French
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
R. Saul/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
B. Nugent
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
P. House
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Hands
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC |
B. Elvery/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
J. Corbett
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Ross/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Manteit
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club |
S. Diggins/
|
|
|||
Murwillumbah Rowing Club |
J. Ryan
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
C. Rippon/
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club |
J. Da Fonte
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
M. Carew/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
C. Symons
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club |
D. King
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
R. Brown/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
D. Pullar
|
|
|||
73 | MixA&B4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 10 |
||
74 | MixF-K2x | Mixed Masters F - K 2x | 38 |
||
75 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
76 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 2 |
||
77 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Cairns, Commercial, Dragons, Tattersall's, Townsville JCU (A) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank/K. Pedder/V. Leary/M. Taylor/A. Thomasson/K. Lambros/J. Gallienne/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Huon (A) |
M. Duffy/P. Humphreys/J. Driessen/J. Hickman/N. Webb/C. Hughes/S. Knott/S. Sluce/P. Russell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
E. Plowright/H. Black/F. Finlayson/K. Russell/J. Kilby/T. McPherson/T. Nishibata/D. Humphreys/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith-Kerr/C. Louwen/V. Hill/T. Hutcheson/L. Burrows/M. Small/K. Alexander/M. Peinado/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
S. McManamny/R. Burgess/G. Lamaro/F. Stansfield/C. Plowman/N. Clement/N. Grant/H. Menhennitt/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore, New South Wales (A) |
J. Edge/K. Liljeqvist/K. Odolphi/K. Turcato/K. Greaves/D. Borgert/K. Collings/R. Venables/R. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Cairns, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (A) |
F. Spriggs/M. Draydon/R. Thomson/C. Rodmell/S. Broadley/J. Kelly/E. De La Paix/D. Flynn/J. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
78 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 14 |
||
79 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 10 |
||
80 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 5 |
||
81 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 5 |
||
82 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 3 |
||
83 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
84 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 7 |
||
85 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 0 |
||
86 | MJ4+ | Mens Masters J 4+ | 1 |
||
87 | MJ4- | Mens Masters J 4- | 0 |
||
88 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
89 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 13 |
||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 42 |
||
91 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 13 |
||
92 | MixA&B4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 3 |
||
93 | MixF-K8+ | Mixed Masters F - K 8+ | 8 |
||
94 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
95 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
96 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
97 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
98 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 8 |
||
99 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 5 |
||
100 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 7 |
||
101 | WH-K1x | Womens Masters H - K 1x | 3 |
||
102 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 22 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ijpma/L. Blakemore
|
|
|||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
R. Walsh/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Burrows/S. Maclean-Tuckett
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wightman/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. McPherson/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duzel/J. Ferguson-Palmer
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stoeckel/L. de Koster/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
J. Hope/S. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, North Shore (A) |
T. Brew/T. Nishibata
|
|
|||
Composite: Port Macquarie, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Lambros/E. Levido
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Davis/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Commercial (A) |
K. Odolphi/L. Street
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Montgomery/D. Musolino
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B) |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (B) |
N. McAllen/R. Button/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt (B) |
D. Borgert/J. Edge
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
C. Congdon/H. Hunt
|
|
|||
103 | MK8+ | Mens Masters K 8+ | 1 |
||
104 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 10 |
||
105 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 2 |
||
106 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
107 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 22 |
||
108 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 5 |
||
109 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
D. Whyte/A. Bailey/P. Davies/P. Gant/J. Gillen/B. Balthazar/R. Briggs/I. Scott/J. Abercromby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
M. Little/S. Pagan/A. Horsburgh/G. Brown/S. Waller/M. Clifford/T. Wilkes/K. Fisher/R. McCallum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dimboola, Launceston Church Grammar, New Norfolk, Tamar (A) |
R. Norton/F. Jones/D. Howard/A. Calvert/P. Nichols/J. Nichols/P. Hansen/K. Graham/Z. Muirhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/C. Todd/P. Brown/J. Allen/P. Jones/B. Cowley/A. McLeod/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Glebe, Sydney Womens MLC, Drummoyne (A) |
R. Gates/N. Sandford/J. Nettleton/A. Matthews/R. Clarke/G. Green/J. Sheldrick/M. Carew/J. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks (A) |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/S. Mollard/S. Reynolds/A. McQueen/D. McCabe/J. McCoy/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. McKenzie/F. Saccardo/J. Peters/J. Michelmore/G. Longden/A. Langford/B. Sweeney/P. Van Veenendaal/G. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, Lakes Rowers (A) |
R. Brighton/A. Law/C. Quitzau/I. Paver/K. Rikard-Bell/C. Lloyd Jones/M. Ward/M. North Ash/S. Trayhurn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/A. Rizzardi/R. Baltutis/M. Taylor/N. Freezer/B. Winnen/R. Mursell/G. White/T. Spivakovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Glebe (A) |
K. Major/B. Smith/K. Mackney/T. Davis/J. Briggs/A. Blower/M. McKeown/M. Tietjen/S. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Pine Rivers, Sunshine Coast (A) |
I. Luxford/G. Keily/P. Taylor/J. Brookes/N. Wallrock/P. Jell/D. Reece/B. Law/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (A) |
J. McNamara/E. Day/W. Moyes/R. Newlinds/S. Kalfas/J. Fabbro/R. Angyal/T. Howarth/A. Greenlees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Clarke/M. Sparksman/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke/D. King/C. Fisher/D. Pullar/G. Williams/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
110 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 6 |
||
111 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 28 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
B. O'Keefe/R. Hewitt/
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
F. Van De Velde/M. Hubbard
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Peereboom/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Aberle/R. Axe
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
P. French/C. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Grafton (A) |
G. Rayward/D. Rayward
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Harrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
P. Holloway/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/J. West/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Torrens (A) |
C. Heaton-Harris/M. Heaton-Harris/
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hunt/M. Johnston
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club (A) |
B. Maxwell/J. Graham/
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Watts/D. Eddington
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
P. Wilkinson/R. Henderson
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (A) |
D. Alexander/D. Lees
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/S. Critchell
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (B) |
D. O'Brien/G. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (B) |
A. Heath/I. Bridgland
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (B) |
M. Blake/T. Bland
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (B) |
A. Weaver/A. Parry
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (B) |
S. Harrison/S. Irons
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (B) |
S. Sayer/C. Symons
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
P. Rowan/R. Krippner
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
M. Bowler/P. Sims
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
C. Beckett/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (F) |
J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
112 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 11 |
||
113 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
114 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 8 |
||
115 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
116 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
117 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 2 |
||
118 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 4 |
||
119 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 7 |
||
120 | MixA&B8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 32 |
||
122 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
123 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 3 |
||
124 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 1 |
||
125 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 11 |
||
126 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 5 |
||
127 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 5 |
||
128 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 24 |
||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/R. Lawrence/B. Greer/A. Hodges
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
G. Weston/B. O'Keefe/J. Peereboom/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Aberle/R. Axe/P. Searle/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/P. Brown/P. Jones/B. Cowley
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop/R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. O'Callaghan/T. Tindale/R. Neal/B. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Riverside, Caulfield Grammarians (A) |
M. Heaton-Harris/M. Dakic/G. Hunt/M. Johnston
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. McKenzie/F. Saccardo/J. Peters/P. Van Veenendaal
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
J. Newcomb/M. Connaghan/P. Spasojevic/M. Lewarne/
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Price/S. Diggins/G. Vines/E. Poon/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
B. Glawson/A. Chilton/N. Thompson/M. Watts
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morris/C. Johnstone/C. Potter/C. Rippon
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, St George (A) |
S. Harrison/K. Ambler/P. Wilkinson/S. Irons
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Murwillumbah, Port Macquarie, Lower Clarence (A) |
B. Elvery/J. West/J. Ryan/J. Young/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/M. Carew/M. Hayes/T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
R. Norton/A. Calvert/F. Jones/N. Richardson/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dankbaar/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fabbro/D. Alexander/D. Lees/D. Sykes
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
R. Krippner/M. Sparksman/D. Pullar/D. King
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
P. Lansdown/R. Greenland/J. Blackwell/D. Balaam
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (B) |
I. Bridgland/A. Heath/R. England/P. Van Prooyen
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (B) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/C. Todd/A. McLeod
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (B) |
P. Rowan/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke/C. Fisher
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
C. Beckett/M. Bowler/S. Rivers/P. Sims
|
|
|||
129 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 12 |
||
130 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
131 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 13 |
||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Walsh/D. Jones/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
K. Galloway/K. Burrows/S. Maclean-Tuckett/K. Pedder
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brian/J. Jago/E. Harvey/S. Wightman
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
C. Taylor/A. Thomasson/J. Reid/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
A. Olson/S. Cruikshank/H. Forsyth/J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. McPherson/K. Hutchison/S. Waters/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
K. Moss/B. Brigham/H. Hunt/N. Varadarajan
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, North Shore, Ulverstone (A) |
T. Nishibata/T. Brew/J. Hope/S. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond (A) |
N. McAllen/R. Button/E. Miles/H. Black/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, St George (A) |
J. Edge/D. Borgert/K. Collings/A. Behrendt
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
D. O'Kane/C. Schauble/D. Green/D. Wallace/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, ANU (B) |
D. Jolly/A. McGlynn/R. Jarvis/S. Tynan
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
J. Hart/M. Trembath/C. Hansen/J. Cook
|
|
|||
133 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Carrum, Drummoyne (A) |
D. O'Brien/G. Thomson/M. Hubbard/F. Van De Velde/J. Marks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks (A) |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/A. Reynolds/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
D. Holman/R. Mursell/P. Leahy/A. Rizzardi/N. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial, Pine Rivers (A) |
P. Taylor/J. Brookes/D. Reece/G. Keily/J. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
R. Krippner/P. Rowan/D. Pullar/C. Fisher/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/S. Critchell/W. Yann/L. Sleeman/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (B) |
B. Jones/R. Baltutis/M. Taylor/N. Freezer/K. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
134 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 8 |
||
135 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 26 |
||
136 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 8 |
||
137 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
138 | MK4+ | Mens Masters K 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | MK4- | Mens Masters K 4- | 0 |
||
140 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 8 |
||
141 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
142 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trowell/M. Quilty
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
B. O'Keefe/S. Davies/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (A) |
C. Rippon/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Saul/L. de Koster
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. Juzefowicz/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
P. House/J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harrison/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
J. Corbett/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Rourke/D. O'Callaghan
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn (A) |
S. Andrews/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lowe/U. Wegener
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports (A) |
I. Burley/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnstone/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Fisher
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (B) |
J. West/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Thompson/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
J. Brett/V. Leary
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Lower Clarence (C) |
J. Newcomb/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (D) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (D) |
J. Meehan/R. Meehan
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club (D) |
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin
|
|
|||
143 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 5 |
||
144 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
145 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 0 |
||
146 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 0 |
||
147 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
148 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
149 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club (A) |
P. Thoren/A. Henwood/S. Pottle/I. Shanks
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Brien/G. Thomson/M. Hubbard/F. Van De Velde/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
G. Weston/J. Brett/J. Peereboom/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Lindisfarne, North Esk, Ulverstone (A) |
P. Bird/P. Holloway/M. Wilson/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
T. Bland/M. Blake/P. French/C. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Port Macquarie, Lake Macquarie, Brisbane Water (A) |
D. Cullen/B. Glawson/S. Donza/P. Stievenard
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop/S. Riddell/R. Saul
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. O'Callaghan/T. Tindale/R. Neal/B. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
M. Johnston/G. Hunt/D. Trinne/S. Harrison
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/D. Watts/D. Eddington/A. Parry
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, St George (A) |
S. Harrison/K. Ambler/R. Henderson/S. Irons
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
D. King/R. Krippner/P. Rowan/C. Fisher
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/S. Critchell/W. Yann/L. Sleeman
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
C. Beckett/M. Bowler/S. Rivers/P. Sims
|
|
|||
150 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 5 |
||
151 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 10 |
||
152 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 10 |
||
153 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
154 | MJ4x | Mens Masters J 4x | 1 |
||
155 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 8 |
||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/P. Brown/P. Jones/B. Cowley/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks, Toowong (A) |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/S. McRae/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
D. Lowe/P. Hodson/J. Lister/M. Mussared/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rizzardi/P. Leahy/R. Mursell/B. Winnen/K. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
R. Dankbaar/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry/S. Wilden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
C. Fisher/R. Krippner/D. King/D. Pullar/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (B) |
B. Smith/N. Freezer/S. Spring/B. Jones/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
156 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 11 |
||
157 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 19 |
||
158 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
159 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 24 |
||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
S. Tynan/A. McKenzie/J. Riordan/S. Akhurst
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/K. Hughes/K. McLoughlin/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (A) |
K. Smith/S. Davies/J. Hart/J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
B. Hall/C. Taylor/S. Broadley/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/C. Hughes/N. Webb/S. Sluce
|
|
|||
Composite: Hawthorn, Port Macquarie, Lake Macquarie (A) |
M. Duzel/T. Jeffery/S. Andrews/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
C. Watt/J. Clews/A. Baker/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
S. Rourke/N. Pullen/A. Parbury/A. Conry
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/K. Collings/D. Williams/D. Fekete
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Ryan/C. Millist/K. Saunders/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
T. Nishibata/J. Hope/S. Wilson/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
S. Waters/T. McPherson/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, Drummoyne (A) |
C. Louwen/K. Liljeqvist/T. Hutcheson/K. Hextell
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ottaway/K. Macqueen/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
T. Brew/A. Behrendt/K. Macready/K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
N. Clement/F. Stansfield/H. Menhennitt/D. Van Der Kraan
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/L. Eddington/M. Ambrose/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
T. Milne/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
D. O'Kane/C. Schauble/D. Green/D. Wallace/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/M. Bridgeford/B. Leitner/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/L. Street/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
N. Carter/J. Jago/A. Creagh/S. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
K. Moss/B. Brigham/H. Hunt/C. Vernon
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (F) |
S. Green/L. Abbott/H. Peart/M. Pead
|
|
|||
160 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change