Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, April 25, 2013 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 24 |
||
2 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
3 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
5 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 3 |
||
6 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 9 |
||
7 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 25 |
||
8 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 19 |
||
9 | MK4x | Mens Masters K 4x | 1 |
||
10 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 21 |
||
11 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 0 |
||
12 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 3 |
||
14 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
17 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 26 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 5 |
||
19 | MJ8+ | Mens Masters J 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House (A) |
G. White/M. Taylor/J. O'Dowd/B. Winnen/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks, Toowong, Sunshine Coast (A) |
S. McRae/J. Lowe/C. Shinners/I. Luxford/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
J. May/J. Struik/M. Connaghan/J. Hardy/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Phoenix (A) |
P. Gebhardt/P. Hodson/J. Lister/M. Mussared/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
P. Jell/G. Keily/N. Wallrock/S. Thomsen/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Alan Mitchell Club (F) |
R. Purdue/L. Macartney/T. Lockwood/A. Gibson/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
22 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 15 |
||
23 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 29 |
||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cullen/D. Jones/J. Robertson/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago/R. Liddell/A. Horsburgh
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Fitzgerald/G. Weston/S. Broadley/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond, Corio Bay (A) |
G. Goss/R. Axe/P. Aberle/N. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
R. Saul/J. Dewar/P. Whiting/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine/J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Harrison/S. Wilden/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/V. Townsend/J. Thomas/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/J. West/B. Ryan/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halliday/G. Nix/A. Cavill/N. Pullen
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
D. Lowe/J. Lister/E. Laidin/C. Mussared
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chilton/B. Glawson/A. Chilton/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/R. Baltutis/D. McManamny
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
H. McMullan/G. Walters/J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/B. Walker/T. Golding
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brighton/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Lake Macquarie (A) |
P. Stievenard/K. Ambler/M. Duzel/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Brown/J. White/B. Leitner/K. Pulsford
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yann/J. Chatziyakoumis/L. Sutherland/J. Yann
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
B. Beauman/B. Prout/A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (B) |
J. Brett/B. O'Keefe/K. Smith/S. Davies
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons (B) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/M. Taylor/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
T. Morris/D. Mackinnon/C. Douglas/J. Goodluck
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (B) |
J. Ryan/R. Meehan/J. Meehan/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts/N. Thompson/M. Hinds/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
D. Jolly/M. Clifford/E. Challis/A. Creagh
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (C) |
A. McLeod/C. Todd/C. Wade/M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/C. Beckett/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
24 | MixA&B2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 18 |
||
25 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MixF-K4+ | Mixed Masters F - K 4+ | 10 |
||
- | End of Thursday Racing | ||||
Friday, April 26, 2013 | |||||
27 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
31 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 12 |
||
32 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 8 |
||
34 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 6 |
||
36 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 12 |
||
37 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 9 |
||
38 | MK2- | Mens Masters K 2- | 0 |
||
39 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 24 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
D. Eichler
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammarians Rowing Club |
M. Dakic
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Hands
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
P. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
T. Tindale
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
R. Halliday
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club |
K. Price/
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club |
G. Vines/
|
|
|||
Pembroke Masters |
P. Hodson
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
J. Boffey
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
R. Skipper
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
D. Ellis
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
S. Pennington
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
C. Potter/
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
D. Eddington
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
K. Ambler
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
R. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
R. Norton
|
|
|||
The Lakes Rowers |
L. Reeve
|
|
|||
40 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
42 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 15 |
||
43 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 1 |
||
44 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 16 |
||
45 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 3 |
||
48 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 27 |
||
49 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 20 |
||
50 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
51 | MixF-K4x | Mixed Masters F - K 4x | 17 |
||
52 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
53 | Adaptive | 0 |
|||
54 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
55 | MJ2- | Mens Masters J 2- | 0 |
||
56 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 18 |
||
57 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 20 |
||
58 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 8 |
||
59 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
60 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 20 |
||
61 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
62 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 9 |
||
64 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
65 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 8 |
||
66 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Leichhardt (A) |
R. Lawrence/S. Pagan/T. Tindale/M. Clifford/A. Horsburgh/T. Wilkes/D. Ninham/P. Laidlaw/R. Liddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks (A) |
J. Lowe/C. Shinners/G. Jenner/S. Mollard/R. Dawson/A. McQueen/R. Blair/D. McCabe/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House (A) |
J. O'Dowd/D. McManamny/R. Baltutis/M. Taylor/R. Mursell/B. Smith/G. White/B. Winnen/T. Spivakovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Riverside, Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Phoenix, Adelaide (A) |
M. Heaton-Harris/D. Lowe/P. Hodson/J. Lister/D. Eichler/P. Gebhardt/M. Mussared/R. Fitzgerald/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Mercantile, Caulfield Grammarians (A) |
R. Perillo/P. Bridgeford/C. Barton/G. Tait/C. Kimpton/M. Dakic/G. Ramsbottom/R. Young/E. Plowright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Alan Mitchell (A) |
R. Purdue/L. Macartney/T. Lockwood/A. Gibson/R. Parker/R. Scollay/P. Sandow/P. Williams/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
J. May/J. Struik/M. Connaghan/J. Hardy/P. Spasojevic/P. Mayoh/P. Titterton/M. Lewarne/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, ANU, Sunshine Coast (A) |
J. Bliss/G. Keily/P. Macartney/P. Jell/N. Wallrock/S. Thomsen/S. McRae/C. Sweeper/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
P. Lansdown/A. Hodges/P. Chivers/M. Body/P. Philippa/R. Greenland/J. Blackwell/D. Dyer/N. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Murdoch University (F) |
K. Price/S. Diggins/C. Beckett/S. Rivers/P. Sims/M. Bowler/G. Vines/E. Poon/J. Sarich (Cox)
|
|
|||
67 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 19 |
||
68 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 4 |
||
69 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 4 |
||
70 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
71 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 6 |
||
72 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 29 |
||
73 | MixA&B4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 10 |
||
74 | MixF-K2x | Mixed Masters F - K 2x | 38 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nash/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/E. Sommer
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/J. Simson
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sykes/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Penfold
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sharp/N. Clinton
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
H. Kratz/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
P. Bridgeford/P. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
J. Haag/M. McLauchlan
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club (A) |
E. Walter/N. Howell
|
|
|||
Newcastle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLeod/M. Vercoe
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bird/B. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Sydney University (A) |
S. Tattersall/M. Tattersall
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
C. Mussared/J. Lister
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
P. Levett/J. Dooley
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
J. Boffey/C. Morton
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Sydney University (A) |
J. Argue/P. Cumming
|
|
|||
Composite: St George, Lake Macquarie, Manning River (A) |
J. Beeton/H. Battam
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Leichhardt (A) |
S. Rourke/T. Tindale
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ambler/D. Church
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
D. Healy/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside (A) |
R. Dankbaar/C. Parker
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
R. Briggs/R. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
G. Colledge/M. Colledge
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club (B) |
I. Bridgland/J. Earl
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
C. Potter/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
D. Clinton/K. Wiltshire
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taite/L. Sonkkila
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Phoenix (B) |
R. Fitzgerald/G. Kalanj
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
P. Macaskill/C. Macaskill/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (C) |
L. Hayes/M. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (D) |
H. Zimmerman/T. Borella/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
L. Ironside/A. Nicoll
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
M. Robbins/J. Boardman
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Murdoch University (F) |
K. Price/V. Grant
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (G) |
J. Collins/D. Lord
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (H) |
J. James/M. Gross
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (H) |
N. Zuvela/M. Scott
|
|
|||
75 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
76 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 2 |
||
77 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 7 |
||
78 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 14 |
||
79 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 10 |
||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
G. Nix/J. Corbett/J. Cross/R. Reddel
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon (A) |
J. Haag/R. Perillo/G. Ramsbottom/R. Young
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
R. Drury/K. Braslin/J. Newcomb/P. Titterton/
|
|
|||
Murdoch University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Price/S. Diggins/G. Vines/E. Poon/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Sandy Bay (A) |
P. Bird/C. Potter/G. Earles/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Adelaide (A) |
R. Fitzgerald/P. Hodson/P. Gebhardt/D. Eichler
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
C. Woodham/G. Williams/G. Thorburn/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
B. Capper/P. Park/S. Bristow/D. Buchbach
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
I. Russell/B. Carey/L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (G) |
J. Boardman/A. Nicoll/M. Scott/D. Lord
|
|
|||
80 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 5 |
||
81 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 5 |
||
82 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 3 |
||
83 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
84 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 7 |
||
85 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 0 |
||
86 | MJ4+ | Mens Masters J 4+ | 1 |
||
87 | MJ4- | Mens Masters J 4- | 0 |
||
88 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
89 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 13 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Wright/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/R. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mackney/T. Davis/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
M. Heaton-Harris/J. Weatherley/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
G. Longden/J. Whiting
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Caulfield Grammarians (A) |
M. Dakic/C. Kimpton
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murray/P. Mayoh/
|
|
|||
Pembroke Masters (A) |
J. Lister/M. Mussared
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ellis/J. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wallrock/S. McRae/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
B. Sweeney/P. McSweeney
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bliss/S. Thomsen/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (C) |
P. Park/S. Bristow
|
|
|||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 42 |
||
91 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 13 |
||
92 | MixA&B4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 3 |
||
93 | MixF-K8+ | Mixed Masters F - K 8+ | 8 |
||
94 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
95 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
96 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
97 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
98 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 8 |
||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks (A) |
J. Lowe/C. Shinners/P. Guest/D. Ramage/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
J. May/J. Struik/M. Connaghan/J. Hardy/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Sandy Bay (A) |
P. Bird/C. Potter/G. Earles/R. Wilson/M. Guinane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
G. White/D. McManamny/B. Smith/J. O'Dowd/T. Spivakovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Phoenix, Adelaide (A) |
P. Hodson/R. Fitzgerald/D. Eichler/P. Gebhardt/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Sunshine Coast (A) |
P. Jell/S. McRae/N. Wallrock/R. Hutchinson/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bristow/P. Park/B. Capper/D. Buchbach/A. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Alan Mitchell (G) |
R. Parker/R. Scollay/P. Sandow/P. Williams/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
99 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 5 |
||
100 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 7 |
||
101 | WH-K1x | Womens Masters H - K 1x | 3 |
||
102 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 22 |
||
103 | MK8+ | Mens Masters K 8+ | 1 |
||
104 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 10 |
||
105 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 2 |
||
106 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
107 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 22 |
||
108 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 5 |
||
109 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
110 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 6 |
||
111 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 28 |
||
112 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 11 |
||
113 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
114 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 8 |
||
115 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
116 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
117 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 2 |
||
118 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 4 |
||
119 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 7 |
||
120 | MixA&B8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 32 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gasson/P. Wright/P. Nash/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Balaam/P. Laidlaw/R. Liddell/N. Connor
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/B. Hall/H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley/S. Wallace/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/D. Rayward/C. Brennan/K. Wiltshire
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Nugent/R. Saul/J. Bingham/P. Whiting
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/P. Armstrong/T. Jeffery/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
R. Halliday/R. Reddel/A. Cavill/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Corio Bay (A) |
A. Heath/I. Bridgland/J. Earl/M. McLauchlan
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/W. Yann/J. Yann/V. Frost
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robinson/C. Barton/D. McManamny/H. McManamny
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile (A) |
S. Mollard/M. Duffy/S. Mollard/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murray/P. Mayoh/L. Vanderheide/P. Deans/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (A) |
B. Elvery/C. Millist/J. Meehan/R. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa (A) |
S. Harrison/P. Hodson/D. Tebneff/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
P. Levett/S. Taite/J. Carney/F. Toose
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Shellharbour City (A) |
A. Weaver/J. Da Fonte/S. Jones/A. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
K. Ambler/K. Chilton/B. Glawson/K. Macready
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
C. Quitzau/L. Wherry/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/C. Ross/S. Hill/H. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/C. Parker/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
D. Ninham/M. Clifford/A. Creagh/N. Carter
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/E. Beecroft/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/C. Herbert/L. Duke
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Port Macquarie, Lower Clarence (B) |
E. Levido/J. Young/J. Ryan/K. Saunders
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/T. Borella/C. Macaskill/R. Hancock
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
K. McLoughlin/J. Gillen/M. Vickers/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (C) |
P. Macartney/E. Bissaker/R. Lawrence/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (C) |
S. Watts/M. Watts/N. Thompson/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU (C) |
C. Todd/A. Austin/L. Sutherland/H. Wintle
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/M. Scott/D. Lord
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (L) |
R. Briggs/H. Peart/M. Pead/C. Fry
|
|
|||
122 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
123 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 3 |
||
124 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 1 |
||
125 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 11 |
||
126 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 5 |
||
127 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 5 |
||
128 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 24 |
||
129 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 12 |
||
130 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
131 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 13 |
||
133 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
134 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 8 |
||
135 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 26 |
||
136 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 8 |
||
137 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
138 | MK4+ | Mens Masters K 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | MK4- | Mens Masters K 4- | 0 |
||
140 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 8 |
||
141 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
142 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
143 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 5 |
||
144 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
145 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 0 |
||
146 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 0 |
||
147 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
148 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
149 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
150 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 5 |
||
151 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 10 |
||
152 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 10 |
||
153 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
154 | MJ4x | Mens Masters J 4x | 1 |
||
155 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 8 |
||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/P. Brown/P. Jones/B. Cowley/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks, Toowong (A) |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/S. McRae/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
D. Lowe/P. Hodson/J. Lister/M. Mussared/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rizzardi/P. Leahy/R. Mursell/B. Winnen/K. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
R. Dankbaar/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry/S. Wilden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS, Tattersall's (A) |
C. Fisher/R. Krippner/D. King/D. Pullar/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (B) |
B. Smith/N. Freezer/S. Spring/B. Jones/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
156 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 11 |
||
157 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 19 |
||
158 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
159 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 24 |
||
160 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change