Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, April 25, 2013 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 24 |
||
2 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gollasch/L. Champness
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Townsville JCU (A) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
S. Donoghoe/E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club (A) |
K. Smith/H. Wintle/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kilby/K. Russell/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fenner/D. Ottaway/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyce/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Perth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Amann/J. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Balding/A. Douglas
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
W. Schumer/L. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
L. Gandolfo/J. Armstrong/
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (B) |
E. Butler/C. Douglas
|
|
|||
3 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 10 |
||
4 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
5 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 3 |
||
6 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 9 |
||
7 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 25 |
||
8 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 19 |
||
9 | MK4x | Mens Masters K 4x | 1 |
||
10 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 21 |
||
11 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 0 |
||
12 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 3 |
||
14 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
17 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 26 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 5 |
||
19 | MJ8+ | Mens Masters J 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 7 |
||
22 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 15 |
||
23 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 29 |
||
Brisbane Water Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cullen/D. Jones/J. Robertson/L. Robertson
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago/R. Liddell/A. Horsburgh
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Fitzgerald/G. Weston/S. Broadley/B. Hall
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond, Corio Bay (A) |
G. Goss/R. Axe/P. Aberle/N. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
R. Saul/J. Dewar/P. Whiting/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
J. McIntyre/M. Maine/J. Hands/P. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Harrison/S. Wilden/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/V. Townsend/J. Thomas/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/J. West/B. Ryan/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halliday/G. Nix/A. Cavill/N. Pullen
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix (A) |
D. Lowe/J. Lister/E. Laidin/C. Mussared
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chilton/B. Glawson/A. Chilton/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/R. Baltutis/D. McManamny
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
H. McMullan/G. Walters/J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/B. Walker/T. Golding
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brighton/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Lake Macquarie (A) |
P. Stievenard/K. Ambler/M. Duzel/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Brown/J. White/B. Leitner/K. Pulsford
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
W. Yann/J. Chatziyakoumis/L. Sutherland/J. Yann
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
B. Beauman/B. Prout/A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (B) |
J. Brett/B. O'Keefe/K. Smith/S. Davies
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons (B) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/M. Taylor/S. Cruikshank
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
T. Morris/D. Mackinnon/C. Douglas/J. Goodluck
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (B) |
J. Ryan/R. Meehan/J. Meehan/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
M. Watts/N. Thompson/M. Hinds/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
D. Jolly/M. Clifford/E. Challis/A. Creagh
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (C) |
A. McLeod/C. Todd/C. Wade/M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (D) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/C. Beckett/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
24 | MixA&B2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 18 |
||
25 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MixF-K4+ | Mixed Masters F - K 4+ | 10 |
||
- | End of Thursday Racing | ||||
Friday, April 26, 2013 | |||||
27 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mann/A. Latham/K. Laffan/H. Snedden/G. Dennett/I. Brewer/C. Bottrill/J. Small/N. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Sydney, Cardinal, Dragons, West End, Coomera Watersports, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
B. Iversen/H. Wintle/L. Skelton/J. Earl/L. Partridge/G. Costain/M. McLauchlan/C. Morton/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, North Shore, Lake Macquarie, Drummoyne (A) |
A. Warner/M. Gross/S. Wannan/J. Beeton/S. Walter/L. McDonald/J. Williams/P. McMeekin/J. Wilkinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Riverside, Phoenix (A) |
C. Parker/G. Kalanj/M. Robbins/N. Cato/N. Zuvela/J. Collins/J. Dawson/Z. Smith/V. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Sydney University (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/A. Tout/M. Boland/S. Tattersall/J. Edwards/S. De Ferranti/S. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
A. Preiner/M. Pentony/K. Wellman/K. Finlay/A. Nicolay/J. Harber/G. Colledge/J. Corry/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
31 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 12 |
||
32 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 8 |
||
34 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 6 |
||
36 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 12 |
||
37 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 9 |
||
38 | MK2- | Mens Masters K 2- | 0 |
||
39 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 24 |
||
40 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
42 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 15 |
||
43 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 1 |
||
44 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 16 |
||
45 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 1 |
||
46 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 2 |
||
47 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 3 |
||
48 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 27 |
||
49 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 20 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gasson/P. Nash/Y. Poels/C. Young/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ayliffe/P. Hubert/S. Goddard/A. Charlton
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/H. Kelly/D. Wemmering/L. Charge/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/S. Davies/B. Hall/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Port Macquarie, St George, Manning River (A) |
K. Macready/K. Chilton/J. Lippi/A. Cavill
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
K. Saunders/B. Ryan/A. Steel/J. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fenner/D. Ottaway/K. Macqueen/J. Fraser/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chan/S. Vidler/V. Barrett/N. Oreb
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
E. Laidin/C. Mussared/U. Wegener/L. Munns
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watts/G. Clarke/M. Hinds/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gibbs/H. McMullan/N. Rea/M. Gore
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Douglas/W. Balding/E. Butler/C. Douglas
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Shellharbour City (A) |
S. Jones/L. Eddington/H. Gavin/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lloyd Jones/K. Greaves/D. Lofts/S. Day
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cumming/L. Harrison/T. Harvey/E. Denney-Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/K. Lambros/C. Herbert/M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bailey/V. Newman/M. Bonney/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (B) |
K. Smith/J. Hart/J. Cook/J. Reid
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (B) |
R. Kiely/K. Maynard/M. Manifold/H. Dixon/
|
|
|||
50 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
51 | MixF-K4x | Mixed Masters F - K 4x | 17 |
||
52 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Banks (A) |
P. Jeffery/A. Reynolds/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/T. Nishibata/J. Kilby/K. Russell/F. Finlayson/E. Plowright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Torrens, Goolwa, Port Adelaide (A) |
S. Harrison/L. Mitchell/C. Heaton-Harris/R. Hendry/E. Bissaker/L. Montgomery/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk (A) |
D. Howard/K. Graham/P. Hansen/P. Nichols/A. Rippon/P. Humphreys/S. Knott/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Sweeney/J. Michelmore/M. Manteit/P. Ryan/C. Smith/S. Gould/C. Grayston/Z. Squire/G. Bushnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Yarra Yarra (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Sleeman/W. Yann/A. Rixon/W. Schumer/N. Dwyer/J. Yann/L. Sutherland/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Dragons, Coomera Watersports (A) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/P. Brown/I. Newell/M. Taylor/H. Wintle/S. Wallace/J. Gallienne/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
P. Carroll/D. Van Der Kraan/H. Menhennitt/N. Clement/R. Baltutis/B. Jones/P. Leahy/A. Rizzardi/C. Ripper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Canberra, Sydney University, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
D. Jolly/G. Brown/A. Horsburgh/M. Clifford/D. Ninham/J. Jago/A. Creagh/C. O'Neill/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman, Sydney, Leichhardt, North Shore, Glebe, Sydney University, Townsville JCU (A) |
A. Ramshaw/M. Tietjen/V. Van Ewyk/C. Vernon/S. Day/N. Blackwell/P. Titterton/M. Bourke/S. Holst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, University of Queensland, Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
P. Austin/P. Jones/A. McLeod/C. Todd/B. Leitner/M. Bridgeford/K. Lambros/C. Herbert/S. Trayhurn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Toowong, Riverway, Townsville JCU (D) |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/A. Henwood/S. Pottle/J. Graham/B. Maxwell/R. Herries/J. Bourne/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
53 | Adaptive | 0 |
|||
54 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
55 | MJ2- | Mens Masters J 2- | 0 |
||
56 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 18 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club |
G. Ijpma
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
F. Spriggs
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club |
K. Smith/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
K. Hextell/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
S. Andrews
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
H. Hunt
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
T. Brew
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
K. Macready
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
J. Sarich
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
C. Ross/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
T. Milne
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club |
S. Wilson
|
|
|||
57 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 20 |
||
58 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 8 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/S. Linacre/K. Wellman/J. Farnan/F. Blackwell/K. Finlay/D. Cook/J. Harber/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, University of Queensland, Toowong, Commercial, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU (A) |
M. Elliott/H. Warren/S. Broadley/J. Walsh/L. Brown/H. Wintle/C. Rodmell/C. Watters/M. Toon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Port Adelaide (A) |
J. Thompson/B. Mulligan/J. Fraser/S. Wilkes/S. Burdach/M. Earles/E. Beecroft/J. Mezger/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Dragons, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
S. Wallace/L. Duke/S. Fairbrother/J. Penfold/J. Earl/C. Morton/L. Partridge/M. McLauchlan/K. Phillips (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, North Shore, Black Mountain (A) |
N. Blackwell/M. Gross/E. Sommer/S. Pyle/J. Mathews/L. McDonald/J. Williams/S. Walter/R. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Sydney Womens MLC, Phoenix (A) |
G. Kalanj/P. Macaskill/L. Hayes/S. Carew/L. Kenner/Z. Smith/J. Dawson/S. Booth/M. Crichton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moore/J. Pollett/K. Bigsworth/A. Tout/S. Holey/E. Denney-Wilson/L. Harrison/S. De Ferranti/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Curtin University (F) |
N. Cato/M. Robbins/V. Grant/L. Ironside/J. Collins/N. Zuvela/S. Jones/R. Cooper/J. Sarich (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 13 |
||
60 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 20 |
||
61 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
62 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
63 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 9 |
||
64 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
65 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 8 |
||
66 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 10 |
||
67 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 19 |
||
68 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 4 |
||
69 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 4 |
||
70 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
71 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 6 |
||
72 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 29 |
||
73 | MixA&B4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 10 |
||
74 | MixF-K2x | Mixed Masters F - K 2x | 38 |
||
75 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, New Norfolk, Tamar (A) |
P. Nichols/A. Calvert/A. Rippon/C. Nichols/P. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley/M. Taylor/S. Wallace/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
H. Menhennitt/P. Carroll/D. McManamny/B. Jones/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/C. Herbert/L. Duke/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Commercial, Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Port Adelaide (C) |
C. Todd/A. Austin/W. Schumer/H. Wintle/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Alan Mitchell (E) |
R. Purdue/L. Macartney/J. Macartney/J. Playfair/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Alan Mitchell, Richmond, Yarra Yarra (E) |
T. Lockwood/A. Gibson/G. Goss/J. Hall/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, April 27, 2013 | |||||
76 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 2 |
||
77 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 7 |
||
78 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 14 |
||
79 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 10 |
||
80 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 5 |
||
81 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 5 |
||
82 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 3 |
||
83 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
84 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 7 |
||
85 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 0 |
||
86 | MJ4+ | Mens Masters J 4+ | 1 |
||
87 | MJ4- | Mens Masters J 4- | 0 |
||
88 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
89 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 13 |
||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 42 |
||
91 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 13 |
||
92 | MixA&B4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 3 |
||
93 | MixF-K8+ | Mixed Masters F - K 8+ | 8 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
J. Simson/P. Laidlaw/M. Colledge/M. Pentony/G. Colledge/J. Harber/M. Burgess/J. Corry/N. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Tattersall's (A) |
P. Austin/A. Austin/A. McLeod/C. Fisher/J. Fisher/H. Wintle/J. Penfold/S. Fairbrother/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House, Noosa Yacht & Rowing (A) |
J. O'Dowd/C. Barton/G. White/J. Earl/M. McLauchlan/B. Smith/L. Partridge/C. Morton/T. Spivakovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Black Mountain (A) |
L. Burrows/M. Small/M. Connaghan/J. Hardy/P. Spasojevic/M. North Ash/K. Alexander/L. Vanderheide/C. Trowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Riverside, Sydney Womens MLC (A) |
S. Carew/M. Carew/N. McCormack/M. Hayes/D. Healy/L. Hayes/J. Williams/P. Macaskill/M. Crichton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
P. Chivers/J. Daley/J. Blackwell/D. Dyer/D. Cook/K. McVicker/F. Blackwell/J. Farnan/A. Whelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Alan Mitchell, Yarra Yarra (F) |
R. Purdue/L. Macartney/T. Lockwood/A. Gibson/J. Macartney/J. Playfair/S. Gould/J. Hall/J. Bulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Curtin University (G) |
N. Cato/V. Grant/L. Ironside/M. Robbins/J. Boardman/D. Lord/A. Nicoll/M. Scott/R. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
94 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
95 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
96 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 5 |
||
97 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 5 |
||
98 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 8 |
||
99 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 5 |
||
100 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 7 |
||
101 | WH-K1x | Womens Masters H - K 1x | 3 |
||
102 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 22 |
||
103 | MK8+ | Mens Masters K 8+ | 1 |
||
104 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 10 |
||
105 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 2 |
||
106 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
107 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 22 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Gasson
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
Y. Poels
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Watt
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Nash/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
M. Quilty
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Cook
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club |
K. Smith/
|
|
|||
Curtin University Boat Club |
S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club |
S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
S. Andrews
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC |
K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Fenner/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
P. Carroll
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club |
H. Gavin
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
L. Eddington
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
K. Macready
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Bridgeford
|
|
|||
108 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 5 |
||
109 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
110 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 6 |
||
111 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 28 |
||
112 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 11 |
||
113 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
114 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 8 |
||
115 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
116 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
117 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 2 |
||
118 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 4 |
||
119 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 7 |
||
120 | MixA&B8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 32 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gasson/P. Wright/P. Nash/A. Leitch
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
D. Balaam/P. Laidlaw/R. Liddell/N. Connor
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
J. Hart/B. Hall/H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club (A) |
J. Allen/B. Cowley/S. Wallace/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/D. Rayward/C. Brennan/K. Wiltshire
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni (A) |
B. Nugent/R. Saul/J. Bingham/P. Whiting
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/P. Armstrong/T. Jeffery/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
R. Halliday/R. Reddel/A. Cavill/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Corio Bay (A) |
A. Heath/I. Bridgland/J. Earl/M. McLauchlan
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra (A) |
J. Chatziyakoumis/W. Yann/J. Yann/V. Frost
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
J. Robinson/C. Barton/D. McManamny/H. McManamny
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile (A) |
S. Mollard/M. Duffy/S. Mollard/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
T. Murray/P. Mayoh/L. Vanderheide/P. Deans/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (A) |
B. Elvery/C. Millist/J. Meehan/R. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa (A) |
S. Harrison/P. Hodson/D. Tebneff/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
P. Levett/S. Taite/J. Carney/F. Toose
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Shellharbour City (A) |
A. Weaver/J. Da Fonte/S. Jones/A. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
K. Ambler/K. Chilton/B. Glawson/K. Macready
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
C. Quitzau/L. Wherry/C. Lloyd Jones/K. Lloyd Jones
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/C. Ross/S. Hill/H. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside (A) |
L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/C. Parker/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
D. Ninham/M. Clifford/A. Creagh/N. Carter
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (B) |
C. Potter/C. Rippon/E. Beecroft/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Composite: Dragons, Tattersall's (B) |
M. Wilkinson/J. White/C. Herbert/L. Duke
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Port Macquarie, Lower Clarence (B) |
E. Levido/J. Young/J. Ryan/K. Saunders
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jones/T. Borella/C. Macaskill/R. Hancock
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
K. McLoughlin/J. Gillen/M. Vickers/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (C) |
P. Macartney/E. Bissaker/R. Lawrence/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (C) |
S. Watts/M. Watts/N. Thompson/T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Dragons, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU (C) |
C. Todd/A. Austin/L. Sutherland/H. Wintle
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
J. Sarich/A. Thornton/M. Scott/D. Lord
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (L) |
R. Briggs/H. Peart/M. Pead/C. Fry
|
|
|||
122 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
123 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 3 |
||
124 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 1 |
||
125 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 11 |
||
DRC Rowers (A) |
A. Warner/L. Miladinovic
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
C. Millist/J. Meehan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Coomera Watersports (A) |
H. Wintle/M. McLauchlan/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hansen/J. March
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
M. Small/A. Taylor
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Williams/P. McMeekin
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dooley/S. Field/
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Smith/J. Dawson
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Lake Macquarie (A) |
C. Brennan/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
H. Zimmerman/S. Carew/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (F) |
L. Ironside/V. Grant
|
|
|||
126 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 5 |
||
127 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 5 |
||
128 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 24 |
||
129 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 12 |
||
130 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
131 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 13 |
||
133 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 7 |
||
134 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 8 |
||
135 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 26 |
||
136 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 8 |
||
137 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
138 | MK4+ | Mens Masters K 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | MK4- | Mens Masters K 4- | 0 |
||
140 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 8 |
||
141 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
142 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trowell/M. Quilty
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Macartney/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
S. Broadley/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
B. O'Keefe/S. Davies/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay (A) |
C. Rippon/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Saul/L. de Koster
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond (A) |
T. Juzefowicz/G. Goss
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
P. House/J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Goolwa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harrison/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stievenard/T. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Langdon/A. Baker
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
J. Corbett/J. Lippi
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Rourke/D. O'Callaghan
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Elvery/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn (A) |
S. Andrews/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lowe/U. Wegener
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports (A) |
I. Burley/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trinne/S. Trinne
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gardner/B. Glawson
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club (A) |
J. Argue/N. Rea
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnstone/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Endeavour, Lake Macquarie (A) |
S. Donza/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Tattersall's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fisher/J. Fisher
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
A. Butorac/D. van Dijk
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (B) |
J. West/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Thompson/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
K. Fisher/J. Jago
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (C) |
J. Brett/V. Leary
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Lower Clarence (C) |
J. Newcomb/B. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club (D) |
T. Wise/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence (D) |
J. Meehan/R. Meehan
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club (D) |
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin
|
|
|||
143 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 5 |
||
144 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 3 |
||
break | LUNCH | ||||
145 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 0 |
||
146 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 0 |
||
147 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
148 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
149 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
150 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 5 |
||
151 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 10 |
||
152 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 10 |
||
153 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
V. Newman/M. Bonney
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
A. Preiner/S. Donoghoe
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
V. Leary/J. Hart
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club (A) |
K. Smith/H. Wintle/
|
|
|||
Curtin University Boat Club (A) |
R. Cooper/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rippon/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
J. Pendleton/L. Nisbett
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Phoenix (A) |
C. Mussared/D. Tebneff
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wiltshire/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club (A) |
N. Drake/K. Pullen
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Bingham/P. Whiting/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dunning/M. Vercoe
|
|
|||
Perth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Amann/J. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
U. Wegener/L. Munns
|
|
|||
Port Macquarie Rowing Club (A) |
E. Levido/S. Watts
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
A. O'Neill/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lloyd Jones/L. Wherry
|
|
|||
Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ross/H. Zimmerman/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
M. Quilty/E. Sommer
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (B) |
D. Cook/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
B. Hall/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (B) |
K. Hopman/A. Warner
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club (B) |
N. Clinton/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (B) |
S. Rourke/J. Lippi/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
A. Brian/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
K. Thorn/E. Addis
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (D) |
K. McVicker/J. Farnan
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (E) |
L. Ironside/V. Grant
|
|
|||
154 | MJ4x | Mens Masters J 4x | 1 |
||
155 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 8 |
||
156 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 11 |
||
157 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 19 |
||
158 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
159 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 24 |
||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
S. Tynan/A. McKenzie/J. Riordan/S. Akhurst
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wellington/K. Hughes/K. McLoughlin/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports (A) |
K. Smith/S. Davies/J. Hart/J. Reid/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
B. Hall/C. Taylor/S. Broadley/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/C. Hughes/N. Webb/S. Sluce
|
|
|||
Composite: Hawthorn, Port Macquarie, Lake Macquarie (A) |
M. Duzel/T. Jeffery/S. Andrews/D. Gardner
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club (A) |
C. Watt/J. Clews/A. Baker/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Manning River (A) |
S. Rourke/N. Pullen/A. Parbury/A. Conry
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/K. Collings/D. Williams/D. Fekete
|
|
|||
Lower Clarence Amateur RC (A) |
B. Ryan/C. Millist/K. Saunders/A. Steel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, Ulverstone (A) |
T. Nishibata/J. Hope/S. Wilson/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Richmond (A) |
S. Waters/T. McPherson/G. Goss/J. Dewar
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, Drummoyne (A) |
C. Louwen/K. Liljeqvist/T. Hutcheson/K. Hextell
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ottaway/K. Macqueen/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Port Macquarie, St George (A) |
T. Brew/A. Behrendt/K. Macready/K. Chilton
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
N. Clement/F. Stansfield/H. Menhennitt/D. Van Der Kraan
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/L. Eddington/M. Ambrose/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa (A) |
T. Milne/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
D. O'Kane/C. Schauble/D. Green/D. Wallace/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tattersall's (A) |
K. Pulsford/M. Bridgeford/B. Leitner/C. Herbert
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
C. Hansen/M. Trembath/L. Street/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (C) |
N. Carter/J. Jago/A. Creagh/S. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (C) |
K. Moss/B. Brigham/H. Hunt/C. Vernon
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (F) |
S. Green/L. Abbott/H. Peart/M. Pead
|
|
|||
160 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change