Open Ocean Regatta
- Apr 21, 2013
- open water
- 3 Courses on San Francisco Bay
- Sausalito, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Open Water Rowing Center
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 21, 2013 | |||||
- | 9:00 AM | Diablo Course 7.6 Nautical Miles | |||
1 | Mens 2x | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens 2x | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed 2x | 2 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
C. Dadd/E. Braithwaite
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
E. Hansen/S. Benton
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 1x Mens 24/Fly | 8 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Dean
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
T. McInerney
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Kelly
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
P. Noyes
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
S. Sundberg
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (D) |
H. Maag
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (F) |
J. Novitski
|
|
|||
5 | Womens 1x Womens 24/Fly | 7 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
M. McLachlan
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
N. Sorrell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
j. watson
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
K. Adams
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (B) |
L. Condro
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (C) |
N. Frei
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (C) |
A. Kellogg
|
|
|||
6 | Mens 1x Mens 21 | 2 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
D. Salomon
|
|
|||
Santa Cruz Rowing Club (A) |
T. Huebner
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 1x Womens 21 | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x Mens Traditional | 3 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
L. Miller
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Thompson
|
|
|||
Traditional Small Craft Association (C) |
T. Kremer
|
|
|||
9 | Womens 1x Womens Traditional | 1 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
M. Dean
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 2x Mens Traditional 2x | 2 |
|||
Lost Coast Rowing Club (A) |
J. Swallow/S. Halvorsen
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
T. Kowalski/M. Bing
|
|
|||
11 | Womens 2x Womens Traditional 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed 2x Mixed Traditional 2x | 0 |
|||
- | 9:10 AM | Strawberry Course 5.34 Nautical Miles | |||
13 | Mens 1x Flatwater | 1 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
C. Carroll
|
|
|||
14 | Womens 1x Flatwater | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens 2x Flatwater | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens 2x Flatwater | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens 2x Open Water | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens 2x Open water | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed 2x Open Water | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens 1x Mens 24/Fly | 4 |
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Lyon
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
D. Childs
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (L) |
D. Williams
|
|
|||
21 | Womens 1x Womens 24/Fly | 4 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
C. Laraia
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
S. Yates
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (E) |
S. Klein
|
|
|||
22 | Mens 1x Mens 21 | 2 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
M. Conroy
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
H. Warren
|
|
|||
23 | Mens 1x Traditional Boat | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens 1x Womens 21 | 7 |
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Neuman
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Udove
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mace
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Moquin
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Novosel
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (E) |
M. Wirth
|
|
|||
25 | Mens 2x Traditional Boat | 1 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
T. Kowalski/M. Bing
|
|
|||
26 | Womens 2x Traditional Boat | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed 2x Traditional Boat | 0 |
|||
- | 9:20 AM | Downtown Course 1.77 Nautical Miles | |||
28 | Mens 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens 2x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens 1x Mens 24/Fly | 1 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
J. Littman
|
|
|||
32 | Womens 1x Womens 24/Fly | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens 1x Mens 21 | 0 |
|||
34 | Womens 1x Womens 21 | 2 |
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
S. Black
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (B) |
M. Robinson
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change