City Championships
- May 6, 2007
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 6, 2007 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Devita/E. LaMont
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Standish/B. Spearing
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
V. Menechino/J. Collins
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Q. Boyes/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Das/J. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Kliener/C. LaMont
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Gresko/S. Jacobsen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Klarich/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/N. Turner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
v. torrizo/s. elmiligi/a. perez/m. torres/k. versola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Letner/M. Mastronardo/A. Ladley/L. Hill/M. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Wolfe/M. Schanne/E. DiGiovanni/C. Soper/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
H. Lovett/K. Gebauer/K. Moulton/M. Allende/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Finnegan/M. McGirr/M. McCann/N. DiGiovanni/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
H. Heffley/E. Pasche/E. Fluharty/B. Dawson/E. Eaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Devine/H. Thomason/A. Silverman/J. Somes/A. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Martinez/J. Ross/M. Safarpour/C. Cahill/J. Dave (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hayes/M. Krick/H. Scott/N. Molta/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Burkert/K. Cressman/D. Lopez/R. Karen/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. Hand/D. Scheetz/S. Redding/R. Sharkey/R. Gamber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Middleton/H. Post/B. Wiles/H. Karden/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Manaquil/V. Alonso/K. Shah/J. Santos/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Penkrot/J. Evans/J. Wilkinson/C. Fender/A. Gliniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Korth/C. Dougherty/T. Black/M. Murray/S. Honickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
C. Burke/R. Thumhart/L. Aucott/K. Grace/J. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goldstein/S. Camitta/P. Marcucci/R. Wahrman/G. Mezochow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Ruane/M. Daly/K. Riley/C. McGinnis/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. McNeil/M. Gutman/E. Fink/K. Willcox/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scher/B. Lederer/B. Thompson/R. Mazurek/G. Perri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
K. Andersen/K. Winfree/B. Wright/S. Dave/E. Griesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Holton/C. McLaughlin/A. Pegues/C. Freidman/B. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Manning/S. Ruldolph/F. Willis/B. Tarbox/F. Middleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Perrine/K. Taylor/S. Lee/E. Scott/K. Colicchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Johnson/B. Rogers/R. Giampaolo/L. Wertheimer/K. Niedermayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Schwartz/A. Feinstein/M. McGinley/M. Flosdorf/K. Valentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
A. Washburn/B. Wolf/A. Rutkosky/A. Wartman/L. Cherry (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
T. Quinn/L. Cox/A. Lavery/M. Walker/B. Ianelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Geronimo/C. Borkowski/c. tolentino/H. Elmiligi/R. Salvatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. McGregor/S. Ross/E. Hines/L. Gliniak/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Woolbert/K. Wiemer/H. Van de Rijn/P. Howarth/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Soulen/H. Freedman/E. Hall/A. Fried/E. Ke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Citron/L. Haas/M. Langer/J. Miller/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
B. Smith/M. Callahan/D. Wechsler/A. Bianchi/J. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Riker/K. Goodsell/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/D. Garber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Nixon/V. Geitter/C. Iannuzzi/K. Oman/S. Bonaccorsi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Young/C. Ayes/M. Flynn/S. Quinodoz/N. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Sobrinski/J. Nefoske/D. Annarelli/B. Webster/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
B. Rolnick/K. Donald/A. Bellows/T. Dodds/V. Sharf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Pilling/J. Freedman/D. Kaney/J. Levenberg/D. Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Winant/K. Rothschild/N. Carbone/W. Furman/S. Heinze (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Flynn/S. Grims/D. El-Roely/A. Stein/K. Gadsden (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
C. Mills/R. Dorsett/M. McCormick/C. Philhower/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 3 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Haggerty/K. Acker
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Hill/W. Ott
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Fitzkee/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 9 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
C. Black/A. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Martin/L. Gephart
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Konski/A. Mills
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/N. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aaker/C. Cole
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. McGovern/E. Espe
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Thompson/J. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Zeller/E. McGraw
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B) |
G. Montaya/A. Nathanson
|
|
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change