Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2013 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens College & Open Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
||
01B | Womens College & Open Pair w/out Cox | 8 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 3 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 19 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCloy/A. Yanoff/K. Carter/G. Carbajal/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Hubbard/A. Steinke/E. Spell/A. Percoco/C. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Knowlton/U. Granirer/H. Adams/C. Feeney/M. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
F. Gascoigne/E. Greenler/E. Riley/N. Durfee/M. Wards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
M. Chapman/C. Dunne/M. Riley/H. Park/M. Walzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
P. Larocque/R. Riser/K. Jordan/N. Savage/I. Barrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
E. Simpson/B. Marchitto/K. Rossi/B. Geoghegan/F. Lockhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
M. Morris/A. Myers/R. Tsai/K. Paik/J. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Angelakis/V. Mann/S. Hammaker/R. Newburg/M. Dougherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Gooley/J. Iacobone/S. Small/K. Dessert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
T. DeMoree/L. Curtin/S. Anderson/M. Vermazen/C. Harricharran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
T. Wade/A. Korbar/A. Kjaer/N. Swanson/K. Navarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
S. Espinosa/H. Richardson/h. lipschutz/K. McGuire/M. Montano (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
M. Brophy/H. Onians/L. Morgan/M. James/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
T. Amundsen/A. Schmitt/S. Danek/D. Zara/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (B) |
N. Meerwarth/B. Melanson/K. Culver/E. Davis/M. Schmitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
L. DeNicola/J. Ryan/K. Shea/C. Lavelle/K. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Rizzo/M. McGinn/S. Spillane/M. Vincent/L. Mule (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Schwake/C. Closa/A. Lawkins/C. Mannion/A. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (B) |
G. Teutsch/H. Leeman/K. Gaft/E. Driscoll/B. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kenney/L. Caton/R. Chang/A. Meyer/C. Santilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Evans/J. Hall/K. Birde/O. Sennett/L. Raphael (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
H. Devlin/C. Cohen/E. Cardwell/J. O'Toole/N. Parikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Millio/S. Garofolo/i. johnson/K. Mascitelli/A. Foden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
L. Sasser/M. Paradise/K. Ponturiero/J. Lee/E. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
03A | 8:45 AM | Mens College & Open Heavy Singles | 27 |
||
03B | Mens College & Open Light Singles | 15 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Womens College & Open Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03D | Womens College & Open Light Singles | 9 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens College & Open Fours w/Cox | 35 |
||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens College & Open Fours w/Cox | 41 |
||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 25 |
||
Princeton University (A) |
T. Hoffman/T. Moskovitz/M. Lotocki/C. King/E. Huang/M. Kilborn/R. Bartolucci/A. Segal/D. Zhao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton University (B) |
A. Daugherty/M. Blanz/H. Ogilby/A. Van Cleve/A. Odabas/M. Benstead/J. Sheehan/S. Palasek/A. Golub (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
S. Ward/C. Howshall/J. Wang/D. Grigg/Z. Howell/J. Ford/C. Brady/M. Lieber/G. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Durica/M. Rujevic/I. Luetzow/C. Ladd/J. Byrne/R. mallgrave/G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
C. Sanu/P. Kramarski/M. Weiner/D. Huffman/E. Myers/A. Papadourakis/G. Herrmann/A. Wunsch/J. Breslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
T. McEleney/M. Bongo/M. George/N. Charla/D. Michel/N. Vorhees/P. Mink/M. Smith/J. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
S. Lobo/W. Mayer/K. McCaig/J. Morello/J. Quinlan/S. Rapoza/B. Regan/M. Ripley/R. Charnley (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/A. Gould/C. Johns/B. Budinger/M. Bamberg/E. Heaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
J. Fleischer/S. Canchester/M. Goff/D. Sakakini/M. Fisher/A. Anderson/J. Basuk/Z. Kent/C. Maposa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (C) |
B. Van Cleve/A. Schilling/I. Ilivicky/B. Eisner/J. Su/E. Rubin/S. Parikh/N. Shaikh/K. Hatfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
A. Prephan/M. Cullman/M. Polkow/M. McCarthy/P. Armstrong/J. Adams/J. Kunetz/B. Ma/K. Lastname (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Munro/B. Tendler/B. Villiers/Y. Hu/E. Martinez/L. Malisov/B. Smith/A. Gutierrez/E. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
R. Adams/S. Barlow/N. Barnoski/M. Bird/B. Bovi/E. Brabson/T. Brady/M. Cedeno/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
T. Gundy/G. Lu/J. Gewirtzman/D. Kahan/D. Kahn/D. Ehrlich/S. Yu/M. Pavliv/C. Bobbe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
T. Huffman-Devey/E. Hanlon/C. Cedarholm/A. Guo/M. Cullen/B. Hull/K. Zimmermann/R. Milioti/Y. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (C) |
E. Conde/E. Connelly/A. Craig/C. Dengler/M. DeNucci/C. Engel/W. Grant/J. Lee/B. Dorencott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (B) |
L. Walsh/J. Reis/M. Palamountain/J. Uqdah/H. Naga/M. Mellott/P. Castillo/A. Zhu/H. Kellner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Lucas/T. Cruser/J. Miller/S. McCullough/S. Kersten/T. Ventura/J. Smith/D. Bendyk/T. Cousins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
P. Collins/K. Perry/L. Dignam/M. Villano/W. Weaver/M. Ladd/A. Buchanan/J. Hogan/C. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Bierman/T. Coffman/D. Crowley/J. Hillman/C. Carlock/A. Faett/C. Lombardo/C. Verhoog/C. Hanschen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
T. Hartvigsen/J. Vaccaro/A. Rhodes/J. Tjartjalis/G. Kalvin/E. Bradshaw/T. Lee/Z. Randall/R. Hershey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
D. Faris/D. Wong/M. Conlin/A. Flynn/S. Albert/J. Stubeck/J. Huber/C. Belletieri/L. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
A. Cordi/T. Drake/J. Murphy/M. Shurbaji/P. Bellefleur/A. Wisniowski/M. Gehret/A. Weinstein/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
K. Clinthorne/B. Bumgarner/K. Arpaia/L. Welsh/R. Powell/J. Gutierrez/K. Gates/A. Suk/C. Wooten (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
E. Rogers/J. Clapper/C. Coley/C. Hoffer/R. Cores/J. Chaney/D. Yount/B. Vaughan/A. Perryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
05B | 10:15 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 35 |
||
10:30 AM | BREAK: Special Races (06A - 06I) | ||||
06A | Mens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) | 3 |
|||
06B | Womens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
06C | Adaptive Doubles Full Course Chase | 1 |
|||
06D | Community Youth Short Course Chase Fours (max. age 20 yrs) | 2 |
|||
06E | Community Youth Short Course Chase Quads (max. age 20 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06F | Community Youth Short Course Chase Eights (max. age 20 yrs) | 3 |
|||
06G | Community Adult Short Course Chase Fours (min. age 21 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06H | Community Adult Short Course Chase Quads (min. age 21 yrs) | 1 |
|||
06I | Community Adult Short Course Chase Eights (min. age 21 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06J | Adaptive Singles Full Course Chase | 1 |
|||
07A | 11:20 AM | Mens College & Open Club Eights | 25 |
||
07B | 11:40 AM | Womens College & Open Club Eights | 40 |
||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
M. Doyle/S. Black/M. Ciocca/L. Yianilos/J. Vresilovic/J. Sager/G. Wetmore/M. Apfelbaum/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
R. Greenberg/A. Kennedy/K. Heinbach/H. Zisselman/A. Koenig/C. Carpenter/M. Vachris/A. Ioane/L. Switzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
V. King/C. Delaney/E. Gartland/K. Wenzke/A. O'Malley/A. Leahy/S. Thomas/J. McGlynn/C. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
K. MacMahon/G. Burkett/E. Becker/A. Fahey/H. Vossler/M. Keleher/A. Callegari/M. Boyd/I. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
B. McKenna/S. Baca/T. Brady/L. Sand/G. Salcedo/C. Alleva/C. Xu/J. Iannucci/S. Messenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
K. Fenzel/M. Garner/M. Maher/A. Wheeler/G. Bowers/A. Kontra/E. Gerrity/N. Byers/H. Piekarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Miller/J. Haracz/K. Propst/A. Barry/E. Kersten/B. Reeve/K. Stevens/A. Fortna/A. Nagurney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
H. Victor/K. Coffin/C. Patterson/M. Turpin/J. Michael/A. Cotton/S. Fox/C. Costello/A. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
C. Schrand/E. Duarte/M. Brophy/M. Rosen/T. Roberts/H. Onians/K. Kramer/M. Sharon/M. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Aitchison/A. Hawkesworth/F. Murtagh/K. Lakes/M. White/T. Di Francesco/S. Megan/K. Malcolm/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Sherman-Golembeski/E. Powers/D. Gryszkiewicz/H. Ullinger/M. Duva/A. Viner/A. West/C. Zabel/E. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
S. Dziadzio/N. Dechamps/M. Wallander/H. Zakon/D. Bencosme/S. Paniati/S. Pomer/J. Soojian/A. Landaeta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
L. Hafkemeyer/H. Hage/R. Howard/M. Hoffman/I. Kozain/M. Mickel/I. McRae/T. Maravelli/A. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
M. McKeever/E. Tenteromano/A. Gabel/M. Agarwala/K. Chenarides/C. Lodinsky/T. Nilsen/J. Kang/C. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
A. Sanders/L. McCarthy/M. Giardino/S. Phelan/M. Dumas/A. Schmidt/K. Dessert/R. Lahey/C. Vallas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
V. Joye/S. Barber/B. Bradley/L. Kidd/A. Watkins/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/E. Opperman/E. Oken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
S. Petro/N. Riggio/D. Petti/A. Englich/M. Macaluso/K. Kitar/G. Helsher/K. Bartha/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bonaccorsi/M. Angelopoulos/M. D'Orsogna/L. Shaughnessy/A. Conlin/K. Levin/A. Vresilovic/M. Gallagher/S. Gromek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (B) |
V. Burger/K. Deppe/M. Donner/J. Arthur/S. Armstrong/C. Bryant/A. Gross/T. George/F. DePree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
D. Cirelli/C. Holloway/A. Waskover/C. Manner/M. Murphy/A. Quinn/C. Alexander/D. Weader/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
A. Watts/R. Swain/E. Herzig/J. Borsari/R. Dutz/L. Wyllie/M. Starczewski/M. Kessler/M. Karkos (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
N. Vainauskas/K. Donaldson/E. Johnson/M. Pfuntner/E. Brenner/M. Oldfield/J. Lohr/E. Chetwin/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
T. Horne/S. Fader/E. Merrick/M. McKenna/M. LaPan/C. Jones/S. Iaconelli/K. Van Stone/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
K. Brostek/A. Sniffen/M. Perry/E. Sahadeo/A. Mullins/E. Coffman/M. Prokopius/H. Cagle/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (B) |
R. Plotkin/A. Borek/J. Ackerman/S. Wizner/H. Richards/R. Krasa/C. Collins/R. Razitzka/S. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (B) |
M. Hoskins/M. James/L. Morgan/L. Deklau/S. Hartlove/A. Coates/B. Sapen/K. Eason/A. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
A. Hoffmann/M. Provencher/A. Kohler/N. Guzikowski/C. Giraldo/S. Nelson/A. Ignas/S. Gunzburg/J. Scavicchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
A. Litty/H. Norris/C. Latona/K. Anderson/S. Varanelli/D. Wrubel/T. Starzecki/D. Bajguz/K. Greatsinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
A. Cruz/K. Garrity/M. Gerber/S. Noel/K. Flood/M. Kirby/D. Lawler/J. Boone/M. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
E. Ferguson/A. Fullem/N. Okoth/T. Rothchild/A. Hester/I. Tampakis/I. Klakegg/R. James/M. Ward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
E. Mertens/P. Lebarr/T. Palmer/J. Zomback/J. Mackey/K. Mannion/A. McCann/T. Gerrity/H. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
C. Andrews/K. Sausville/H. Zucker/L. Trapkin/E. Hedison/E. Eisler/T. Healy/L. Parker-Belfer/C. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (C) |
S. Taylor/K. Cook/S. Socha/A. Dulaney/K. Welker/K. May/A. Pytlak/C. Mullins/B. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
K. Hill/D. Dakes/a. buckley/E. Leyland/L. Papaleo/S. Pennypacker/N. Stark/K. Bostion/J. Wolanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
R. Memenza/M. Slowey/L. Kirby/C. Horsting/R. Walther/A. Gabitzer/J. Gan/D. Buffa/C. Hildebrandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
L. Piccorelli/C. Dreyer/A. Lehnes/A. Bradley/E. Lugones/V. Santos/F. Dunn/L. Angeles/C. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
L. Tedeschi/L. Hammeke/M. O'Hagan/J. Hurst/D. Andre/S. Frola/e. zuckerman/C. Boylan/J. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
NOTE | Events 07C & 07D have been moved to 3:15pm | ||||
08A | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
08B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
08C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
08D | Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs) | 3 |
|||
09A | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
09B | Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
09C | Womens Masters/Veterans Eights (50+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
09D | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 0 |
|||
12:30 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens College & Open Heavy Doubles | 13 |
||
10B | Mens College & Open Light Doubles | 9 |
|||
10C | 1:15 PM | Womens College & Open Heavy Doubles | 10 |
||
10D | Womens College & Open Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
11A | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
12A | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
12D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
13A | 2:20 PM | Mens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights | 15 |
||
13B | Mens College & Open Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
13C | 2:40 PM | Womens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights | 21 |
||
13D | Womens College & Open Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
14A | 3:00 PM | Mens College & Open Quads | 3 |
||
14B | Womens College & Open Quads | 6 |
|||
07C | 3:15 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 28 |
||
07D | Womens Alumni Eights | 13 |
|||
Sunday, October 27, 2013 | |||||
15A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 3 |
||
15B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
|||
15C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 1 |
|||
15D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 2 |
|||
16A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 19) | 35 |
||
16B | Mens High School Singles (Under 17) | 25 |
|||
16C | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 19) | 30 |
||
16D | Womens High School Singles (Under 17) | 11 |
|||
17A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 11 |
||
17B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 19 |
|||
17C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 29 |
|||
17D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 22 |
|||
18A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 11 |
||
18B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
18C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
18D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 10 |
|||
19A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 55 |
||
19B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 37 |
|||
19C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 54 |
||
19D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 44 |
|||
20A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
20B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
20C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) | 6 |
|||
21A | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
21B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
21C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21D | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs) | 0 |
|||
11:00 AM | BREAK - Viking Venture Races over Special Course | ||||
22A | 11:10 AM | Mens Rough Water Singles - Viking Venture (min. age 27) | 3 |
||
22B | Womens Rough Water Singles - Viking Venture (min. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
23A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 60 |
||
23B | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 49 |
||
24A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 8 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
25A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 19) | 24 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (Under 17) | 20 |
|||
25C | 12:50 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 19) | 21 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (Under 17) | 16 |
|||
1:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
26A | 1:40 PM | Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 68 |
||
26B | 2:00 PM | Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 61 |
||
27A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 40 |
||
27B | Mens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 24 |
|||
27C | 2:50 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 26 |
||
27D | Womens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 24 |
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
29A | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
30A | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change