Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2013 | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens College & Open Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
||
01B | Womens College & Open Pair w/out Cox | 8 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 3 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 19 |
||
West Virginia University (A) |
E. Rogers/J. Clapper/B. Vaughan/D. Yount/J. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Holden/D. Stinson/A. Neri/A. Prephan/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
O. Magnusson/M. Burchesky/C. Feinberg/W. Fierston/C. Bodak (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Kuche/C. Parker/J. Shepherd/K. Broughton/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
Z. Sachee/A. Makhoul/M. Valdes/J. Syme/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
T. Vincent/N. Strub/M. Pheilshifter/B. Lyles/A. Bucklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
P. Darling/A. Coffin/J. Wilcox/P. O'connell/P. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
T. Campbell/R. Gillis/D. Renner/D. Gallagher/W. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
T. Dundas/C. Choi/C. Jo/J. Epstein/X. Ji (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
B. Connor/H. D'Amico/J. Eichenberger/K. Rafferty/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
S. Murphy/P. Pilat/S. Rivera/G. Chmura/C. Foedisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
T. Crotty/T. Gee/D. Kutz/M. Palmerin/B. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
T. Riley/M. McCutchen/R. Shulte/J. Ecker/J. Deutsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Shay/K. Walter/J. Kim/S. Arias/G. Zuccari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (B) |
B. Hough/P. Trinidad/D. Barsky/E. Lin/J. Glogower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Lucas/T. Cruser/J. Miller/S. McCullough/N. Poole (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
E. Siegel/R. Petagna/B. Lavado/R. Lumia/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
R. Tolbert/D. Ortiz/D. Kearney/C. Burne/K. Kosick (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Fowler/L. Rutz/T. Evans/C. Zinke/R. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCloy/A. Yanoff/K. Carter/G. Carbajal/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Hubbard/A. Steinke/E. Spell/A. Percoco/C. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Knowlton/U. Granirer/H. Adams/C. Feeney/M. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
F. Gascoigne/E. Greenler/E. Riley/N. Durfee/M. Wards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
M. Chapman/C. Dunne/M. Riley/H. Park/M. Walzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
P. Larocque/R. Riser/K. Jordan/N. Savage/I. Barrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
E. Simpson/B. Marchitto/K. Rossi/B. Geoghegan/F. Lockhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
M. Morris/A. Myers/R. Tsai/K. Paik/J. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Angelakis/V. Mann/S. Hammaker/R. Newburg/M. Dougherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Gooley/J. Iacobone/S. Small/K. Dessert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
T. DeMoree/L. Curtin/S. Anderson/M. Vermazen/C. Harricharran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
T. Wade/A. Korbar/A. Kjaer/N. Swanson/K. Navarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
S. Espinosa/H. Richardson/h. lipschutz/K. McGuire/M. Montano (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
M. Brophy/H. Onians/L. Morgan/M. James/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
T. Amundsen/A. Schmitt/S. Danek/D. Zara/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (B) |
N. Meerwarth/B. Melanson/K. Culver/E. Davis/M. Schmitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
L. DeNicola/J. Ryan/K. Shea/C. Lavelle/K. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Rizzo/M. McGinn/S. Spillane/M. Vincent/L. Mule (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Schwake/C. Closa/A. Lawkins/C. Mannion/A. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (B) |
G. Teutsch/H. Leeman/K. Gaft/E. Driscoll/B. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kenney/L. Caton/R. Chang/A. Meyer/C. Santilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Evans/J. Hall/K. Birde/O. Sennett/L. Raphael (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
H. Devlin/C. Cohen/E. Cardwell/J. O'Toole/N. Parikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Millio/S. Garofolo/i. johnson/K. Mascitelli/A. Foden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
L. Sasser/M. Paradise/K. Ponturiero/J. Lee/E. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
03A | 8:45 AM | Mens College & Open Heavy Singles | 27 |
||
03B | Mens College & Open Light Singles | 15 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Womens College & Open Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03D | Womens College & Open Light Singles | 9 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens College & Open Fours w/Cox | 35 |
||
Stockton University (A) |
S. MacPhee/P. Whalen/D. Immordino/K. Patel/K. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
P. Cahill/F. Giustini/m. salamon/G. Schiliro/C. Sershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Downum/H. Etchberger/J. Gilbertson/W. Goodwin/J. Menges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
j. oettinger/S. Gill/R. Liu/S. Telford/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Bruzzone/T. Langowski/M. Ward/B. O'Halloran/T. DeMicco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Griest/J. Yarbrough/T. Wente/C. Buckley/E. Oulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lowe/D. Sontag/J. Costa/B. Bowman/J. Vastag (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
G. Guardala/D. Richardson/J. Wilcox/P. O'connell/P. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
V. Scelso/D. Robinson/R. Gilroy/K. Leslie/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Winstead/T. Brown/M. Schanck/J. Spencer/K. Pisapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, University Barge (A) |
J. Lipiros/d. frankel/N. McPeak/J. Krajewski/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Maguire/A. Delsordo/S. Durkin/P. Clements/C. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
T. Summers/N. Ippolito/C. Selvaggio/S. Wiles/R. Lubker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Monoghan/E. Villanueva/M. Dartnell/N. Matousch/K. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
D. Hanke/J. Ricca/T. Toole/N. Fowler/L. Todaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
K. Kelley/T. Offerman/I. Suaco/S. Patti/R. Aviles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
S. Zaldivar/J. Bialas/G. Welch/R. McCauley/A. Brake (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
A. Mountford/G. Amorello/D. Milke/M. Leffer/K. Geiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
M. Mulligan/M. ozdiken/P. Soundy/M. Bergelson/A. Studen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
J. Capraro/K. Perry/D. Walz/N. Johnson/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Swagler/P. Folger/T. Spell/J. Yeado/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
E. Lehr/S. Schofield/P. Essick/P. Wallach/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Haines/J. Cipolla/M. Sciblo/B. Madara/K. Holzem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Diorio-Toth/B. Phipps/K. DeStefano/A. Shie/R. Kopli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
J. Dienes/R. Wheeler/T. Bailey/A. Prephan/J. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
W. Risko/R. D'Agostino/A. DiMaggio/S. Songer/K. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (B) |
I. Barrie/A. Coffin/A. Cook/K. Yu/M. Bradke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
M. Wolcott/M. Johnson/S. Mullen/W. Dykstra/T. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
S. Devine/M. Reganato/B. Ozkur/C. Smith/M. Urban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C) |
P. Zaleski/D. Stinson/C. Vergilio/C. Helmon/M. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
S. Truesdale/C. Del Gardo/M. Volpe/B. Akers/L. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (B) |
A. Garcia/K. Geibel/A. Silver/K. Butt/M. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. SNIECKUS/A. BOONYACHAI/A. Blair/M. Byam/A. Helbig (Cox)
|
|
|||
04B | 9:40 AM | Womens College & Open Fours w/Cox | 41 |
||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
West Virginia University (A) |
C. Schrand/K. Verwey/L. Kantak/E. Duarte/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
J. Vresilovic/S. Black/G. Wetmore/L. Yianilos/M. MacClarence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
V. Joye/K. Carson/J. Lees/E. Opperman/E. Matz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
E. Davis/B. Verhoog/T. Cahill/S. Senachai/A. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Baker/M. Grucella/C. Browning/R. Fernandez-Jordane/S. Lowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
C. Scanlon/J. Keenan/H. Klosky/J. Rinaldi/L. Walser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
E. Sobotka/R. Libretti/J. Doucett/A. Libstag/M. Carden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Barnes/C. Dreyer/V. Santos/C. Ernst/F. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
E. Brooks/M. Costello/R. Soroka/A. Robinson/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
A. Sanders/L. McCarthy/R. Lahey/S. Phelan/C. Vallas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
M. McDonough/K. O'Conor/M. Clarke/J. DeCata/L. Saracina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (B) |
E. Miller/S. O'Donnell/K. Sweisford/s. tang/M. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
M. Pfuntner/K. Yadanza/E. McNamara/A. Brunner/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Afshar/S. Bell/T. Kissinger/T. Kontos/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
T. McCormick/K. Zenk/A. Wilkman/J. Hanna/Z. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (B) |
J. Weil/E. Alshvang/K. Dowling/M. Shamash-Rosenthal/J. Mandelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
J. Zieff/C. Guariglia/R. Lichtenfels/R. Swetz/A. Blaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (B) |
K. Spehar/C. Martin/A. Siegel/B. Fell/L. Gubinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
M. Bucher/B. Howard/A. McCoullough/N. Palmer/E. Burnor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
P. Larocque/R. Riser/K. Jordan/N. Savage/I. Barrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (D) |
K. MacMahon/C. Anderson/G. Dougherty/M. Keleher/R. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (B) |
J. Morris/K. Dodman/S. Trice/M. Carroll-Coelho/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Basore/L. Ruoff/J. Embody/M. Krick/B. Pritchett (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
E. Rotella/C. Closa/A. Lawkins/J. Daily/B. Tao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
A. McCloy/C. Keating/L. Woodhull/C. McCaughey/G. DeLorenzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Arsenault/N. Granville/S. Torke/C. Landrebe/S. Granger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
M. Boyer/S. Barber/M. Meekes/S. Coyne/E. Oken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Jillson/R. Ray/A. Broderick/H. Aaronson/E. Kutyla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
K. Mullan/A. Wells/M. Avery/M. Bers/D. Aquino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Turner/H. Mazur/H. Olinger/L. Hughes/M. Parmarter (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (B) |
T. Roberts/M. Rosen/B. Sapen/M. Sharon/S. Dodd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
A. Watts/C. Purslow/E. Riegel/J. Borsari/M. Karkos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (C) |
R. Cokeley/J. Hurlbert/K. Kramer/L. Deklau/C. Madamba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
S. Groh/A. Michelson/E. Pavlechko/C. Tang/M. Montano (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
G. Harris/E. Loughlin/L. Larocque/E. Gonzalez/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (C) |
M. O'Brien/N. Wozniak/V. Snyder/K. Eastwood/G. Hindes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/J. Ruth/J. Stevens/J. Slowey/K. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
A. Lipinska/Q. Ivey/T. Hagenbuch/J. Parente/C. donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
L. Luginsland/M. Larralde/K. Rau/C. Erwin/E. Afshar (Cox)
|
|
|||
05A | 10:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 25 |
||
Princeton University (A) |
T. Hoffman/T. Moskovitz/M. Lotocki/C. King/E. Huang/M. Kilborn/R. Bartolucci/A. Segal/D. Zhao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton University (B) |
A. Daugherty/M. Blanz/H. Ogilby/A. Van Cleve/A. Odabas/M. Benstead/J. Sheehan/S. Palasek/A. Golub (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
S. Ward/C. Howshall/J. Wang/D. Grigg/Z. Howell/J. Ford/C. Brady/M. Lieber/G. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Durica/M. Rujevic/I. Luetzow/C. Ladd/J. Byrne/R. mallgrave/G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
C. Sanu/P. Kramarski/M. Weiner/D. Huffman/E. Myers/A. Papadourakis/G. Herrmann/A. Wunsch/J. Breslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
T. McEleney/M. Bongo/M. George/N. Charla/D. Michel/N. Vorhees/P. Mink/M. Smith/J. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
S. Lobo/W. Mayer/K. McCaig/J. Morello/J. Quinlan/S. Rapoza/B. Regan/M. Ripley/R. Charnley (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/A. Gould/C. Johns/B. Budinger/M. Bamberg/E. Heaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
J. Fleischer/S. Canchester/M. Goff/D. Sakakini/M. Fisher/A. Anderson/J. Basuk/Z. Kent/C. Maposa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (C) |
B. Van Cleve/A. Schilling/I. Ilivicky/B. Eisner/J. Su/E. Rubin/S. Parikh/N. Shaikh/K. Hatfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
A. Prephan/M. Cullman/M. Polkow/M. McCarthy/P. Armstrong/J. Adams/J. Kunetz/B. Ma/K. Lastname (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Munro/B. Tendler/B. Villiers/Y. Hu/E. Martinez/L. Malisov/B. Smith/A. Gutierrez/E. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
R. Adams/S. Barlow/N. Barnoski/M. Bird/B. Bovi/E. Brabson/T. Brady/M. Cedeno/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
T. Gundy/G. Lu/J. Gewirtzman/D. Kahan/D. Kahn/D. Ehrlich/S. Yu/M. Pavliv/C. Bobbe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
T. Huffman-Devey/E. Hanlon/C. Cedarholm/A. Guo/M. Cullen/B. Hull/K. Zimmermann/R. Milioti/Y. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (C) |
E. Conde/E. Connelly/A. Craig/C. Dengler/M. DeNucci/C. Engel/W. Grant/J. Lee/B. Dorencott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (B) |
L. Walsh/J. Reis/M. Palamountain/J. Uqdah/H. Naga/M. Mellott/P. Castillo/A. Zhu/H. Kellner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
S. Lucas/T. Cruser/J. Miller/S. McCullough/S. Kersten/T. Ventura/J. Smith/D. Bendyk/T. Cousins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
P. Collins/K. Perry/L. Dignam/M. Villano/W. Weaver/M. Ladd/A. Buchanan/J. Hogan/C. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Bierman/T. Coffman/D. Crowley/J. Hillman/C. Carlock/A. Faett/C. Lombardo/C. Verhoog/C. Hanschen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
T. Hartvigsen/J. Vaccaro/A. Rhodes/J. Tjartjalis/G. Kalvin/E. Bradshaw/T. Lee/Z. Randall/R. Hershey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
D. Faris/D. Wong/M. Conlin/A. Flynn/S. Albert/J. Stubeck/J. Huber/C. Belletieri/L. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
A. Cordi/T. Drake/J. Murphy/M. Shurbaji/P. Bellefleur/A. Wisniowski/M. Gehret/A. Weinstein/V. Kenion (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
K. Clinthorne/B. Bumgarner/K. Arpaia/L. Welsh/R. Powell/J. Gutierrez/K. Gates/A. Suk/C. Wooten (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
E. Rogers/J. Clapper/C. Coley/C. Hoffer/R. Cores/J. Chaney/D. Yount/B. Vaughan/A. Perryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
05B | 10:15 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 35 |
||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Stafford/K. Stephan/E. O'Connell/S. Paulsen/E. Hughes/S. LaSala/E. Waltz/C. Cohen/D. Howat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
H. Robertson/P. Stateler/J. Powell/A. Vallancey-Martinson/C. Fender/G. Gonzalez/A. Dang/L. Webb/M. Doan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
E. Mohri/C. Sneider/J. Barr/S. Sanders/M. O'Donnell/K. Danaher/E. Wostrel/A. Furneaux/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. McCloy/A. Yanoff/L. DeNicola/K. Shea/K. Carter/J. Ryan/C. Lavelle/G. Carbajal/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Rapp/A. Blanco/J. Etienne/A. Reidinger/E. Spell/M. Rogers/M. Davis/S. Martinez/M. Blaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
K. Landre/B. Seid/B. Fasheimi/R. Hunt/L. Savrin/V. Purcell/C. Pulio/V. Goggins/C. Burbage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
A. Ackerman/A. Huss/C. Page/K. Zuch/K. Sidun/G. Nalewajek/A. Schreiber/M. Jusino/M. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gupta/A. Meyer/A. McNulty/S. Siddiqi/G. Singh/L. Caton/R. Chang/S. Zikanova/C. Santilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
A. Kane/E. Ames/A. Stevens/K. Clem/M. Keenoy/J. Boyd/M. Beucler/K. McConville/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
H. Watson/K. Mascitelli/A. Lindsay/S. Garofolo/P. Ozoemena/L. Moran/i. johnson/S. Sederstrand/A. Foden (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
J. Dolan/S. Hayes/K. McDonald/E. Pazler/V. Sinotte/V. Wrightson/M. Gonzales/C. Segota/E. Schoening (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
N. Annino/C. Greene/M. Diggins/G. Tricomi/B. Carey/T. Starshak/P. McGeehan/M. O'Brien/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. Grabemann/M. Tighe/D. Pless/C. Crawley/N. Taghain/Z. Cennami/C. Thomas/C. North/S. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
L. Wager/E. Lutnick/A. Robb/R. McGinn/R. James/S. Dudish/K. Sharp/E. Garrison/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
E. Lima Enriquez/s. vuono/G. Hostetter/C. Mannion/L. Munem/A. Matyas/J. Carducci/A. Cabrales/A. Freitas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Navy Women's Crew (B) |
J. Yri/B. Shea/T. Hart/M. Rossum/S. Lee/M. Wallace/K. Ashbrook/L. Clarke/J. Seals (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
H. Murphy/K. O'Brien/E. Nering/A. Pereyra/A. Chinchilli/S. Sears/M. Hughes/C. Lu/A. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
J. Labetti/R. Barrer/S. Bodie/J. Denning/A. Dimitry/M. Enright/L. Kweon/E. Lenane/K. Bertrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Alcorn/L. Kehne/K. Rainville/J. Brown/Y. Im/K. Kanjani/T. Yao/a. mateen/N. Berner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
B. Warren/B. Dicken/M. Wilson/J. Hunsberger/C. Knight/M. Kimmel/H. Gee/A. Pronovost/B. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Angelakis/V. Mann/C. Calia/V. Brittain/S. Hammaker/R. Newburg/J. Dodd-o/L. Grilli/M. Dougherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
O. Rower9/O. Rower10/O. Rower11/O. Rower12/O. Rower13/O. Rower14/O. Rower15/O. Rower16/O. Coxswain2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
C. Andrews/K. Sausville/M. Maher/L. Trapkin/O. Koster/O. Surgent/E. Hedison/E. Eisler/D. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
G. Helsher/R. Mandel/T. Palmer/E. Seery/B. Powmesamy/K. Kitar/E. Mertens/J. Zomback/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
A. Hassett/K. Donnelly/M. Swartwood/B. Collins/C. Giller/K. Raut/A. Jennings/B. Rice/A. Bucklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (C) |
O. Rower17/O. Rower18/O. Rower19/O. Rower20/O. Rower21/O. Rower22/O. Rower23/O. Rower24/O. Coxswain3 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
S. Montgomery/R. Gooley/J. Iacobone/S. Isiminger/A. Coddington/S. Small/M. Villafane/C. Mulvey/G. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C) |
E. Maysek/M. McGeary/M. McMahon/L. Nitzschke/M. Norton/K. Perry/M. Preve/B. Vitolo/J. Prazenica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
K. Egan/A. Kilpatrick/A. Fimmano/M. Miller/A. Laird/K. Leonard/G. Stevens/S. Czertak/M. LaVorse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
A. Schmitt/D. Zara/G. D'Angelo/M. Traylor/B. DiSanto/E. Bridgeman/A. Hanemann/B. Farnell/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
B. Conrad/K. Kronschnabel/F. Parsons/N. Twaalfhoven/C. Fibbe/M. Freeland/J. Davis/S. Mosure/O. Schipani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (D) |
O. Rower25/O. Rower26/O. Rower27/O. Rower28/O. Rower29/O. Rower30/O. Rower31/O. Rower32/O. Coxswain4 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
M. Sendak/K. McLaughlin/C. Maramara/K. Frances/O. Rose/C. Dennehy/M. Donnelly/E. Reed/E. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
10:30 AM | BREAK: Special Races (06A - 06I) | ||||
06A | Mens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) | 3 |
|||
06B | Womens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
06C | Adaptive Doubles Full Course Chase | 1 |
|||
06D | Community Youth Short Course Chase Fours (max. age 20 yrs) | 2 |
|||
06E | Community Youth Short Course Chase Quads (max. age 20 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06F | Community Youth Short Course Chase Eights (max. age 20 yrs) | 3 |
|||
06G | Community Adult Short Course Chase Fours (min. age 21 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06H | Community Adult Short Course Chase Quads (min. age 21 yrs) | 1 |
|||
06I | Community Adult Short Course Chase Eights (min. age 21 yrs) | 0 |
|||
06J | Adaptive Singles Full Course Chase | 1 |
|||
07A | 11:20 AM | Mens College & Open Club Eights | 25 |
||
07B | 11:40 AM | Womens College & Open Club Eights | 40 |
||
NOTE | Events 07C & 07D have been moved to 3:15pm | ||||
08A | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
08B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
08C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
08D | Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs) | 3 |
|||
09A | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
09B | Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
09C | Womens Masters/Veterans Eights (50+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
09D | Womens Masters Lightweight Eights (min. avg. age 27 yrs) | 0 |
|||
12:30 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens College & Open Heavy Doubles | 13 |
||
10B | Mens College & Open Light Doubles | 9 |
|||
10C | 1:15 PM | Womens College & Open Heavy Doubles | 10 |
||
Vesper Boat Club (J) |
B. Crawford/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
V. Kutsch/C. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Catov/M. Mcdevitt
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
E. Asche/E. Webb
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
E. Baldwin/V. Beaulieu
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Farnsworth/S. Pisarski
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A) |
G. Arondel/M. Deja
|
|
|||
10D | Womens College & Open Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
11A | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 7 |
|||
12A | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
12D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
13A | 2:20 PM | Mens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights | 15 |
||
Drexel University (A) |
S. Ryan/I. Krakic/M. Sum/V. Busic/I. Luetzow/N. Capaldi/D. Palombo/M. DiLucca/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Capraro/V. Scelso/D. Walz/R. Gilroy/N. Shafer/K. Leslie/D. Robinson/B. Smith/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Kirlin/J. Robatzek/C. Corcoran/K. Kandelaki/E. Limpitlaw/T. McGee/T. Paradiso/R. Ujazdowski/B. Saks (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
T. Sullivan/M. Morozzi/M. Brown/M. Cardin/G. Stinson/W. Smith/J. Schall/V. Granese/N. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
W. Risko/N. Johnson/M. Poles/R. D'Agostino/A. DiMaggio/S. Songer/L. Dignam/K. Perry/K. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
P. Ewing/K. Leahy/J. Lippman/L. Morin/G. Meglis/R. DeGrazia/J. Wildman/G. Reed/S. Konys (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Lipiros/d. frankel/N. McPeak/M. Wherley/l. smith/J. Greenberg/B. Young/R. Kasley/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
C. Sanu/P. Kramarski/M. Weiner/D. Huffman/E. Myers/A. Papadourakis/G. Herrmann/A. Wunsch/J. Breslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
M. McNutt/C. McKenna/J. Steinmetz/A. Davis/B. Smith/T. Stieritz/M. Dixon/D. Pallotta/T. Costa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (D) |
P. Collins/M. Ladd/W. Weaver/M. Villano/D. Faris/D. Wong/A. Buchanan/J. Hogan/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cotreau/A. Wood/M. Poreba/R. Connell/J. Duguay/J. Dwyer/S. Maclellan/H. Finch/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Landefeld/C. Adams/D. Grossman/A. Kloo/D. Milke/M. Roberto/J. Buonforte/K. Zander/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
R. Schilgen Jr/A. Gause/C. Carr/S. McBride/D. Lewis/N. Prust/E. Paradee/N. Indrisano/J. Straus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Poliakoff/J. Schwartz/A. Gauthier/A. Welcome/M. Lee/R. Sabbagh/D. Gollamudi/J. Zhang/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
C. Fearon/J. Dodd-o/J. O'Brien/A. Erickson/T. Croydon/M. Massey/C. Wynne/M. Fritzen/A. Niler (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | Mens College & Open Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
13C | 2:40 PM | Womens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights | 21 |
||
Navy Women's Crew (A) |
K. Quinn/K. Masters/K. Ashton/D. Nelson/B. Mackno/R. Freihofer/C. Skinner/M. Hanna/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
O. Babiec/E. Daugherty/M. Forster/S. Cowan/K. Wroblesky/B. Pfeifer/A. Kleuser/E. Levito/K. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
K. Carson/M. Boyer/S. Barber/L. Millio/C. DiGuardia/J. Lees/S. Coyne/M. Meekes/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Jensen/C. Barkin/M. Boudreau/K. Hibbard/J. Zieff/C. Guariglia/R. Lichtenfels/R. Swetz/G. Schoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Turner/C. Purslow/H. Mazur/M. Conlin/E. Riegel/G. Swabe/H. Olinger/L. Hughes/M. Parmarter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
L. Sorensen/B. Straw/M. Hylas/K. Lynn/E. Gerrity/A. Kontra/K. Fenzel/M. Garner/S. Cantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
K. Bird/H. Sive/D. Lucey/M. Fili/M. Morrissette/V. Dilisi/A. Myles/E. Hilton/C. PHEBUS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
E. Brooks/M. Costello/R. Soroka/A. Robinson/E. Miller/S. O'Donnell/K. Sweisford/s. tang/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
C. Goldschmidt/B. Spence/M. Haaga/K. Kershbaumer/A. Ryan/A. Schwarz/B. Stanko/C. Bolte/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
E. Helmer/N. Arrato/F. Murtagh/K. Lakes/J. Lajoie/A. Hawkesworth/J. Barr/K. Wlodarkiewicz/J. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. O'Conor/M. McDonough/A. McCloy/K. McCloy/C. Ewen/K. Carter/L. Woodhull/C. Keating/L. Saracina (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
H. Macmahon/M. Ward/S. Paige/H. Franco/J. Bottorff/M. O'Brien/K. Koscielniak/A. Shoiock/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Kelley/N. Carlone/L. Webster/J. Roth/J. Calise/C. Kenison/K. Hughes/e. mounce/c. kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/K. Van Iderstine/J. Kohler/K. Francis/B. Porter/C. Cissel/H. Scholes/L. Guttentag/J. Noce (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/R. Betros/S. Cousens/M. Mitchiner/K. Rutherford/R. Anderson/J. Beatty/K. Gray/J. Duran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Miller/J. Haracz/K. Propst/A. Barry/E. Kersten/B. Reeve/K. Stevens/A. Fortna/A. Nagurney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
L. Ziegler/H. Putnam/F. Moran/L. Anderson/C. Cubit/A. Lathrop/K. Rimol/D. Neckers/J. Galindo (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
C. Schrand/K. Verwey/L. Kantak/J. Hurlbert/R. Cokeley/M. Rosen/K. Kramer/E. Duarte/M. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
L. DeNicola/J. DeCata/C. Franko/A. Yanoff/M. Clarke/H. Kittredge/C. McCaughey/G. Carbajal/G. DeLorenzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
13D | Womens College & Open Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
14A | 3:00 PM | Mens College & Open Quads | 3 |
||
14B | Womens College & Open Quads | 6 |
|||
07C | 3:15 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 28 |
||
07D | Womens Alumni Eights | 13 |
|||
Sunday, October 27, 2013 | |||||
15A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 3 |
||
15B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 4 |
|||
15C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 1 |
|||
15D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells | 2 |
|||
16A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Singles (Under 19) | 35 |
||
16B | Mens High School Singles (Under 17) | 25 |
|||
16C | 8:35 AM | Womens High School Singles (Under 19) | 30 |
||
16D | Womens High School Singles (Under 17) | 11 |
|||
17A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 11 |
||
17B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 19 |
|||
17C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 29 |
|||
17D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 22 |
|||
18A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 11 |
||
18B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
18C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
18D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) | 10 |
|||
19A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 55 |
||
19B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 37 |
|||
19C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) | 54 |
||
19D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) | 44 |
|||
20A | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
20B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
20C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) | 6 |
|||
21A | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
21B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
21C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
21D | Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+ yrs) | 0 |
|||
11:00 AM | BREAK - Viking Venture Races over Special Course | ||||
22A | 11:10 AM | Mens Rough Water Singles - Viking Venture (min. age 27) | 3 |
||
22B | Womens Rough Water Singles - Viking Venture (min. age 27 yrs) | 1 |
|||
23A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 60 |
||
23B | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 49 |
||
24A | 12:10 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 8 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
25A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Quads (Under 19) | 24 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (Under 17) | 20 |
|||
25C | 12:50 PM | Womens High School Quads (Under 19) | 21 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (Under 17) | 16 |
|||
1:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
26A | 1:40 PM | Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 68 |
||
26B | 2:00 PM | Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) | 61 |
||
27A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 40 |
||
27B | Mens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 24 |
|||
27C | 2:50 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Under 19) | 26 |
||
27D | Womens High School Doubles (Under 17) | 24 |
|||
28A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
|||
29A | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 4 |
|||
30A | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change