Atlantic County High School Championships

  • May 12, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Lenape
  • Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 12, 2013
1 Womens 1x
4
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Oudemans
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Auble
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
L. Taraba
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (B)
C. Ware
 
2 Mens 1x
3
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
Z. Dothe
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Tindall
 
3 Womens 2x
3
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Reinhard/C. COHEN
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. Betar/R. Bross
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Asselta/M. Fisher
 
4 Mens 2x
3
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Vartanian/S. Draper
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Lim/J. Ng
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
V. Dragone/M. Sammartino
 
5 Womens Freshman 4x
1
6 Mens Freshman 4x
0
7 Womens JV 4x
1
8 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Cass/D. McCormick/B. Gaskill/J. Hendricks
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Maguire/E. kane/K. Poley/C. Malia
 
9 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
10 Womens Varsity 4x
2
11 Mens Varsity 4x
2
12 Mens Novice 4+
3
13 Womens Novice 4+
4
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
M. Freeland/S. Jefferson/J. Smith/J. Wakefield/D. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
V. Villatoro/k. ficara/A. Gallagher/A. Deebold/K. Pashley (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
B. Malench/E. King/J. Hernandez/C. Steenland/E. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (B)
D. SORANTINO/B. Winchester/G. Puggi/M. Muller/M. Fletcher (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
B. Peabody/L. SAWYER/P. wagner/Q. Jones/S. Becker/N. Markert/K. Sidibe/M. Indyg/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Kinghorn/S. Webster/A. Toure/C. Sless/M. kondzior/N. Patel/K. Pagar/T. Dewair/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Barron/D. Szantai/L. McCartney/B. Barney/B. Eribal/V. Evans/O. Farino/A. Fugee/T. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Byrnes/B. Keough/S. Petrova/J. Rosado/K. Mullin/M. Stafford/M. Parson/M. Dorner/E. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
V. Simon/J. Quish/A. Ellsworth/M. Ross/M. Cruz Lino/S. Russell/K. Bradley/G. Corso/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
D. Marotta/C. Aldridge/T. Hazlett/J. noll/b. tarr/S. Hehre/G. Parratto/I. Ritzel/l. guseman (Cox)
 
15 Mens Novice 8+
7
    Atlantic City High School (A)
R. Kelly/A. Marzook/A. Dewair/H. Hussain/S. Hussain/S. Marchel/S. Gonzalez/J. Drew/J. Entress (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Tran/J. Carboni/S. Habib/N. Starr/J. Martin/C. Polcini/J. Ngo/j. Nguyen/T. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. Dzialo/K. Bailey/R. Newell/T. Tran/J. Zhong/R. Shamus/K. Nguyen/V. Fabietti/A. McFadden (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
C. Mitchell/T. lind/J. Crompton/M. Nazha/A. Nazha/J. Bariss/R. Splinter/J. Best/T. Dillard (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
E. Lam/G. Fischer/S. Cummings/T. Lonergan/R. LaRosa/R. Shannon/J. Delgrande/F. Dubbs/E. Megargee (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
N. Schalek/T. McBride/A. Campbell/B. Finley/N. Hartnett/C. Gamboa/J. Ammirato/M. Carey/D. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/O. Nelson/D. Terenik/C. Menz/J. Velez/B. Emonds/K. Schnell/N. Perna (Cox)
 
16 Womens freshman 4+
1
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Cortez/J. Pashley/S. Mirsch/M. Suazo/C. Tyner (Cox)
 
17 Mens freshman 4+
1
18 Womens freshman 8+
4
19 Mens freshmen 8+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
I. Martinelli/M. Deluca/Z. Kondrach/R. Bahgat/D. White/D. disbrow/Q. Paulsgraf/J. Biddle/A. Long (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
E. Polanco/T. Tuthill/B. Omar/B. Hauck/C. Keena/F. Purnell/G. Gbidi/s. Ireland/N. Allis (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
D. Hall/J. Rodman/D. evans/I. Huching/J. Leavy/A. Primo/G. Cattrell/R. Porch/T. Nardone (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. Stewart/C. Baumgardner/C. Delgrande/R. Fisher/D. Delgrande/B. McClure/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Leonetti/C. McGinnis/P. Powers/R. Fucetola/V. Zanghi/D. Drew/C. Narciso/J. McCall/H. Reed (Cox)
 
20 Womens JV 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
E. McGowan/L. Drozd/G. DiGirolamo/H. Marr/T. Hensley (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. Cunningham/L. Way/K. Nguyen/L. Passamani/T. Hendri (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
P. McColgan/G. Wyers/C. Thomas/A. Harrigan/A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Suthard/E. Woods/A. Maffia/M. Barbieri/V. Torres (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Hardiman/S. Kelly/J. Huhn/G. Givens/B. Chiari (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
M. Porcaro/G. Fusco/E. Kennelly/J. Lim/K. Bachich (Cox)
 
21 Mens JV 4+
5
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. McHugh/C. Boyle/B. Deslis/J. Barnes/E. Allis (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
Z. Ewing/R. Poon/Q. Bean/G. Pullan/S. Carfagno (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Nale/Z. Hartman/M. Dragotto/R. tewell/G. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. Bromhead/C. McDermott/D. Neville/M. Daddi/C. Braham (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Narciso/S. Champoux/G. Steffa/M. Palladino/E. Worton (Cox)
 
22 Womens JV 8+
5
    Atlantic City High School (A)
M. Gragg/J. Taimanglo/J. Craig/J. Nolan/M. Bassford/B. Rosenberger/S. Mogano/D. Naoum/L. Derrickson (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
N. DiPietro/s. auble/N. Baliszewski/E. Griffith/S. Szypula/A. Dorsey/K. Cummings/D. Morris/V. Notaro (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
B. Stone/N. Vizthum/O. Valiante/K. McDevitt/M. Oleksiak/C. McGettigan/k. spicer/C. Vesper/O. Labrum (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Byrnes/B. Keough/S. Petrova/J. Rosado/K. Mullin/M. Stafford/M. Parson/M. Dorner/E. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
J. Lindsay/B. Knight/M. Allen/V. Thies/A. Bennett/T. Phy/E. Cameron/M. Guerrieri/L. Prychka (Cox)
 
23 Mens JV 8+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Graham/J. Wagner/J. Muntazar/S. Ali/E. Shugarts/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/D. Delgado/D. Hershman (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
K. Ruiz/D. Williams/J. Owen/H. Pizagno/R. Elberson/V. Salerno/D. Duffin/J. Azcona/S. Shah (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/T. Putney/M. Sunga/A. Hassan/M. Chen/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
B. Hanson/P. Shober/A. Theuret/J. Marczyk/H. Gargel/J. Fabel/D. Miller/A. Light/G. Magro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Troiano/M. Brenner/G. Freihofer/D. Davis/P. Berges/V. Carraccio/M. Bell/M. Hewitt/J. Ellerman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
E. Jones/A. Skalitzky/M. Mohnack/A. Bloh/M. Oakley/D. Levari/M. Lamcken/J. Hammerstedt/B. Reeves (Cox)
 
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
P. Lowe/A. Santana/C. Librizzi/B. Librizzi/K. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Warrell/B. Scheeler/G. Diggins/E. Battisti/M. Erlandson (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
C. Brady/W. Graham/P. Carr/J. Gift/J. Goucher (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Chell/H. Wilbraham/L. Dilg/V. Bello/C. Cohn (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
Z. Berthel/B. Butler/S. Gomez/B. Emonds/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
25 Womens Ltwt 4+
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. Winkler/B. Eribal/A. Bossi/K. Auble/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
Y. Olson/D. Kiejdan/J. Fitzpatrick/P. Bacharach/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
C. Capone/N. Littlefield/M. Osborn/D. LaPergola/R. Adamo (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
E. Harrold/A. Ternova/L. Olita/J. Merighi/N. English (Cox)
 
26 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
e. ireland/J. Paez Hill/B. Gaskill/A. Kiker/E. MANGEL/M. Ibarra/E. Autuore/A. Cronin/A. Cannone (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
 
27 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
28 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
29 Womens Varsity 4+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
N. Martin/L. Oudemans/A. Begasse/G. Torres/H. Long (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. Pennington/H. Irvin/M. Logue/A. Auble/M. Wray (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
K. Stafford/M. Rann/A. Ryan/S. Price/M. Gerety (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
S. Woltmann/V. Tkacz/R. Geibler/T. Robinson/m. cruz (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Cohen/R. Fay/J. Hernandez/M. Zerra/E. Slusarczyk (Cox)
 
30 Mens Varsity 4+
4
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
C. Erlandson/K. Laster/J. Bridel/A. Bronsky/A. Theiss (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Ratte/M. Valencia/S. Ratte/B. Caputo/C. Ebert (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
A. Remy/J. Magee/J. Sawyer/J. Muller/E. Cwiklinski (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
J. Marcacci/I. Fay/K. Leimeister/M. Bowen/S. Sanchez (Cox)
 
31 Womens Varsity 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Greenwood/S. Allen/B. Riccelli/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/T. Parker/K. Roman/G. Miranda/A. Rice (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
P. Siganos/L. Stinson/A. Gragg/L. Feriozzi/A. Grebenschikoff/S. Dickson/M. Gragg/A. Pierson/A. Storr (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Reinhard/C. COHEN/A. Gbidi/A. Battaglini/T. Cass/D. McCormick/B. Gaskill/J. Hendricks/V. Torres (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
L. Slattery/C. Wojciechowicz/S. Stoll/A. Reale/L. Turner/T. Puhalski/D. Larotonda/M. Smith/C. McLenna (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
k. kershbaumer/F. Devine/H. Williams/a. roze/S. Baumgardner/K. Delgrande/L. Wan/D. Cates/M. Laverty (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change