Atlantic County High School Championships
- May 12, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Lenape
- Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 3 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Reinhard/C. COHEN
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Betar/R. Bross
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Asselta/M. Fisher
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 4x | 1 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Owen/J. Dalzell/M. McLenna/A. Elias
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 4x | 1 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Riordan/B. Coble/M. Maxwell/N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Cass/D. McCormick/B. Gaskill/J. Hendricks
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Maguire/E. kane/K. Poley/C. Malia
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. King/S. Brown/B. Newell/D. Tran
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Czarnecki/R. Carlin/S. Powelczyk/J. Batchelor
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Kelly/A. Marzook/A. Dewair/H. Hussain/S. Hussain/S. Marchel/S. Gonzalez/J. Drew/J. Entress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Tran/J. Carboni/S. Habib/N. Starr/J. Martin/C. Polcini/J. Ngo/j. Nguyen/T. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Dzialo/K. Bailey/R. Newell/T. Tran/J. Zhong/R. Shamus/K. Nguyen/V. Fabietti/A. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Mitchell/T. lind/J. Crompton/M. Nazha/A. Nazha/J. Bariss/R. Splinter/J. Best/T. Dillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Lam/G. Fischer/S. Cummings/T. Lonergan/R. LaRosa/R. Shannon/J. Delgrande/F. Dubbs/E. Megargee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Schalek/T. McBride/A. Campbell/B. Finley/N. Hartnett/C. Gamboa/J. Ammirato/M. Carey/D. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/O. Nelson/D. Terenik/C. Menz/J. Velez/B. Emonds/K. Schnell/N. Perna (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
e. whitehurst/M. Dorsett/K. Meyer/A. Schafer/C. West/E. Steel/C. Smith/E. Sproule/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/K. Watson/O. Kolodziejska/B. Brugger/E. Rubino/J. Iannelli/F. Richmond/G. Mcguckin/M. Holl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Magee/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/R. Atkinson/S. Miller/N. Wenzel/O. Torres/T. Slattery/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Neri/F. Kane/S. Storcella/M. Fluharty/K. Williams/M. Giardina/J. Kemenosh/E. Bergman/K. Terrels (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens freshmen 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. McGowan/L. Drozd/G. DiGirolamo/H. Marr/T. Hensley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Cunningham/L. Way/K. Nguyen/L. Passamani/T. Hendri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
P. McColgan/G. Wyers/C. Thomas/A. Harrigan/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Suthard/E. Woods/A. Maffia/M. Barbieri/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Hardiman/S. Kelly/J. Huhn/G. Givens/B. Chiari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Porcaro/G. Fusco/E. Kennelly/J. Lim/K. Bachich (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Gragg/J. Taimanglo/J. Craig/J. Nolan/M. Bassford/B. Rosenberger/S. Mogano/D. Naoum/L. Derrickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
N. DiPietro/s. auble/N. Baliszewski/E. Griffith/S. Szypula/A. Dorsey/K. Cummings/D. Morris/V. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Stone/N. Vizthum/O. Valiante/K. McDevitt/M. Oleksiak/C. McGettigan/k. spicer/C. Vesper/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Byrnes/B. Keough/S. Petrova/J. Rosado/K. Mullin/M. Stafford/M. Parson/M. Dorner/E. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Lindsay/B. Knight/M. Allen/V. Thies/A. Bennett/T. Phy/E. Cameron/M. Guerrieri/L. Prychka (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Graham/J. Wagner/J. Muntazar/S. Ali/E. Shugarts/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/D. Delgado/D. Hershman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Ruiz/D. Williams/J. Owen/H. Pizagno/R. Elberson/V. Salerno/D. Duffin/J. Azcona/S. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/T. Putney/M. Sunga/A. Hassan/M. Chen/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Hanson/P. Shober/A. Theuret/J. Marczyk/H. Gargel/J. Fabel/D. Miller/A. Light/G. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Troiano/M. Brenner/G. Freihofer/D. Davis/P. Berges/V. Carraccio/M. Bell/M. Hewitt/J. Ellerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Jones/A. Skalitzky/M. Mohnack/A. Bloh/M. Oakley/D. Levari/M. Lamcken/J. Hammerstedt/B. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
e. ireland/J. Paez Hill/B. Gaskill/A. Kiker/E. MANGEL/M. Ibarra/E. Autuore/A. Cronin/A. Cannone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Irvin/B. Aponte/A. Mullins/A. Pedersen/K. Bakley/T. Murphy/M. Razukas/S. Rubillo/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Anmuth/T. Burns/H. Huff/K. Blanchard/J. Walters/E. Rafter/A. Gomez/E. Alvarez/L. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Libbey/S. Widmann/M. Clark/L. Thomas/E. Coffman/M. Gleason/R. Klaiss/M. Baldino/N. Kilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Szabo/J. Mruz/s. dallett/J. Campbell/C. Porreca/K. Redmond/L. Blaine/S. Green/r. matousch (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Graham/C. Piettro/R. Awad/J. Eberhart/t. calimer/E. D'Ambrosio/S. Ali/j. hawn/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Sandt/J. Koch/J. McDevitt/D. Tuohy/R. Sullivan/J. Lynch/T. Wolf/J. King/S. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Boney/J. Livingstone/N. Slusher/B. Tindall/R. Gerace/K. Hughes/J. Farnoly/D. Magro/J. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Cortes/T. Romanchuk/D. Gentile/M. Novatorskiy/j. whitaker/F. Afanador/M. Herrera/L. Le/T. Nester (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Erlandson/K. Laster/J. Bridel/A. Bronsky/A. Theiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Ratte/M. Valencia/S. Ratte/B. Caputo/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Remy/J. Magee/J. Sawyer/J. Muller/E. Cwiklinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Marcacci/I. Fay/K. Leimeister/M. Bowen/S. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Greenwood/S. Allen/B. Riccelli/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/T. Parker/K. Roman/G. Miranda/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
P. Siganos/L. Stinson/A. Gragg/L. Feriozzi/A. Grebenschikoff/S. Dickson/M. Gragg/A. Pierson/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Reinhard/C. COHEN/A. Gbidi/A. Battaglini/T. Cass/D. McCormick/B. Gaskill/J. Hendricks/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Slattery/C. Wojciechowicz/S. Stoll/A. Reale/L. Turner/T. Puhalski/D. Larotonda/M. Smith/C. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
k. kershbaumer/F. Devine/H. Williams/a. roze/S. Baumgardner/K. Delgrande/L. Wan/D. Cates/M. Laverty (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/E. Ewell/K. Hershman/S. Agli/P. McColgan/M. Bird/F. Huynh/M. Deibert/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
W. McCue/J. Forero/J. Roche/M. Johnson/G. Stecher/S. Garcia/J. Brog/R. Mukherjee/M. McCourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Stewart/S. McGettigan/F. Bishop/K. Walls/J. Fairweather/D. Tomassi/P. McFadden/C. Malia/E. GIEGERICH (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Ruskey/A. Watson/D. Capone/S. Dickson/Z. Seither/D. Stinson/Z. LaBarth/A. Neri/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change