Cooper Cup
- Apr 28, 2013
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 28, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Martin/M. Fohs/C. Heckert/D. Hutchins/S. O'Neal/D. Chalstrom/R. Cameron/C. Salinger/s. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
P. O'Sullivan/K. Loots/N. Rogroff/M. Segal/Q. Datcher/W. Delano/L. Bi/F. Meier/G. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Polanco/F. Purnell/T. Tuthill/s. Ireland/B. Hauck/C. Keena/G. Gbidi/j. Nguyen/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
D. Nealon/W. Cannon/R. Silver/B. Blees/C. Jamison/A. Kocinsky/D. Colucci/T. O'ROURKE/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Levin/M. Schmitt/C. George/B. Beatty/J. O'Brien/L. Small/P. Sperandio/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Franco/A. Lijo/J. Wall/A. Serafim/D. Ferreira/C. McMillan/T. Hemphill/M. Martin/J. Puente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Coursen/E. Halpin/G. Monos/O. Wegbreit/S. Segal/G. Mills/P. Mobo/J. Cato/W. Stickney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
J. Murray/C. Wolf/T. Cembrinski/M. Zwarycz/L. Kete/M. Casazza/B. Fitzgerald/z. bedrosian/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bulpitt/K. Andersen/C. Clark/W. Santomero/W. Pacella/J. Jonker/D. Ely/A. LaMonte/J. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wilson/N. Tomatore/J. Johnson/C. Burke/M. Pazelsky/A. Catalanatto/G. ASOKUMAR/C. Bopp/M. Blais (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Camarata/B. Edwards/T. Johnston/D. Shebell/J. Padovano/M. Bavuso/T. Reilly/E. Wilson/A. Antonelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
Y. Acosta/N. Smith/G. Diaz/B. Castro/A. Lopez/J. Graciano/J. Rodriguez/N. Filosa/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
L. Forsthoefel/B. Glenney/A. Geiersbach/N. Puri/A. Huang/P. Firestone/J. Parrish/J. Kang/R. deButts (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Martens/J. Stanton/S. Manner/M. Weygand/J. FEENEY/v. nobile/W. Sideri/R. Spillane/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
M. Chester/J. Longenecker/P. Lynskey/M. Lucia/J. Niland/S. Gardner/M. Rodriguez/J. Bonnet/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/J. Garcia/D. Terenik/C. Menz/B. Emonds/J. Valez/K. Schnell/N. Perna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Tabak/J. Gorcyca/A. King/M. Winters/C. Fodge/S. Calvert/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
J. Carboni/B. Omar/K. Tran/J. Ngo/J. Martin/C. Polcini/N. Starr/B. Langbein/T. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
b. b./A. Prusak/B. Rooney/B. Kealy/C. Specht/C. Selden/G. Adair/D. Lee/a. a. (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
d. biskup/Z. Heese/E. McGaley/H. Hourani/F. Harrigan/r. owen/M. Lahn/M. Rubbo/C. Maranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
R. Williams/M. Scarpa/Z. Power/V. Polishchuk/E. Gilbert/J. Collette/N. Giardiello/M. Zawistowski/B. Puhak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (C) |
E. Melcher/A. Schuler/L. Carlson/J. Kitto/a. kler/C. Cura/J. Huang/T. Nguyen/M. Hornberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maher
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Blood
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Dobush
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
T. Gaffey
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Bond
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
C. Russell
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Martensson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
E. Divan
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Greenwood/S. Allen/B. Riccelli/B. Warlich/F. Irwin/T. Parker/K. Roman/G. Miranda/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. McConville/A. Sparrow/S. Verzella/H. Schlitt/m. knecht/E. Stasi/L. Ragone/A. Sparrow/T. Buttaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/S. Brisson/P. Conrey/S. Trivinia/J. Farber/O. Perham/A. Wright/S. Farrell/M. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
M. Hamparian/O. Duffy/L. Garretson/K. Weiler/S. Schuster/S. Capobianco/A. Fabus/A. Betz/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
E. Yang/A. Cirone/C. Hochman/E. Knox/J. Burstein/P. Smith/M. O'Connor/A. Cipolla/R. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/J. Garruto/N. Kastenberg/J. Soper/S. Haber/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
A. Porrazzo/E. Troisi/K. Barolak/O. Decker/T. Graves/R. Miller/L. Marks/J. O'Leary/E. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/B. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
S. Irvin/B. Aponte/A. Mullins/A. Pedersen/K. Bakley/T. Murphy/M. Razukas/S. Rubillo/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
j. buck/C. Powell/S. Wonderlin/K. Bowman/S. Gabin-Legato/M. SCHULER/R. Maher/S. JARAHA/A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. McGowan/L. Drozd/G. DiGirolamo/H. Marr/T. Hensley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Williams/H. Muprhy/A. Mandelblatt/J. Kalkbrenner/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rhinehart/C. Lynch/Q. Conrad/A. Green/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
P. McColgan/G. Wyers/C. Thomas/A. Harrigan/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
E. Curci/G. Gorman/M. Brown/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Ho/C. Marcin/K. Loughlin/O. Reiner/O. Rosato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Wilkinson/J. Blau/V. Fisher/K. Donohue/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Barrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/r. oram/S. Shoemake/J. Trevisan/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Mahoney/M. Apuzzo/N. Vacas/A. Feliciano/C. McCool (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Tapke/K. Kearney/K. Edwards/K. Hill/K. Rigby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Sanders/I. Meade/K. Ho/L. Michelson/L. Feiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
A. Sainvil/M. Avin/E. Xhaferi/S. Farrell/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
S. Doyle/S. Kiewra/E. Poli/M. Homan/C. DiBlasio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. Hines/J. Richardson/B. O'Neill/S. Martin/l. dolimier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
S. Amadio/J. Glazer/K. Levin/A. Soll/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
O. Campisano/S. VENTURINI/E. Borowiec/I. Baldinger/N. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Cassidy/N. Nagy/A. Pack/J. Davis/l. dolimier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Peterson/V. Pensyl/C. Ozdemir/A. Minton/C. Marchesani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Barnes/M. Waldman/A. Preziosi/M. Ahmed/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
Z. Gill/H. Olson/N. Phebus/V. Kirchhoff/H. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Graves/A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Terwiesch/T. Fogt/M. Yaron/C. Akerblom/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Grimm/M. Coelho/M. Clarity/h. muwakkil/P. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Brown/B. Rockefeller/L. DiCioccio/J. Brush/A. Hirsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Linn/J. Camoratto/D. O'Sullivan/D. Kaye/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mund/N. Gockel/J. Bedard/P. Ippolito/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Rivera/P. Park/B. Gioggia/J. Kelly/T. Sangari (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lim/O. Kothari/S. Michel/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Mullman/M. Crowe/J. Dominguez/B. Lyons/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/T. Henderson/G. Busey/R. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
A. Kouninis/S. Lynn/M. McDonald/J. Campbell/L. Steiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Stroh/H. Foley/H. Moore/M. Melvin/D. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
D. Matthews/J. Scott/W. Chen/J. Weinrieb/A. Mckinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
29 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
30 | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 2x | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 2x | 16 |
|||
33 | Womens JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rhinehart/P. Michaud/C. Carter/A. Doolittle/M. Palmieri/E. stinson/M. Hayek/P. Wilson/a. roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Nunes/P. Frank/B. Dobson/J. Zettlemoyer/H. Mills/I. Mauro/L. Naber/N. Hall/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/J. Honigfeld/C. Levin/E. Deluzio/V. Fanelle/D. Coates/K. Marshall/E. Tranfalia/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
J. Holo/E. Kramer/N. Ajarar/N. Amirsaleh/L. Cross/S. Ge/C. Hayes/S. Feldman/C. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gluck/E. Gluck/E. Burns/M. Montilla/C. Pendino/K. Malta/M. Regan/C. Groody/i. sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Abbott/E. Wolkenstein/E. Borowiec/K. Dignes/N. Mund/J. Trevisan/M. Roos/E. Oram/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Iannucci/E. Calder/S. Riina/C. Sheridan/P. Mittenthal/h. robertson/M. D'Urso/M. Stiefvater/C. Maranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/C. Pinero/M. Gibson/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/K. Romano/M. Anthony/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski/S. YANITELLI/V. Czarnik/N. Florio/P. Vignone/C. Rizzo/M. Vigneron/R. Incorvia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
C. Rosario/A. Guaman/E. Parsons/J. Ene/P. Nichols/B. Davila/K. Nevarez/Y. Alacantara/K. Poptean (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
O. Pando/E. Grabis/I. Lilly/E. Durham/Y. Kwon/A. Cutler/E. Porrazzo/C. Porrazzo/S. Donoho (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Rao/M. Strick/J. Drexel/M. Westman/M. McHugh/G. Nicholson/B. Columbo/A. Laura/V. Lotito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/A. Nolan/J. Resendiz/N. Itchon/L. Fabia/R. Willgruber/M. Rodriguez/S. Dookie/A. Bucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
L. Lindsay/K. Kirchgaesser/N. Knight/C. Lillis/M. Judge/C. Little/E. Doherty/A. Wacha/m. hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Cosgrove/C. Bush/P. Wayman/M. Moore/K. Jones/A. Nordlof/H. Sdao/H. Pearlman/A. Quinones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
C. Rodriguez/N. Doyle/A. Martinez/N. Acosta/R. Samson/D. Jajoute/J. Wu/A. Farrag/D. Piedra (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Graham/C. Piettro/R. Awad/S. Ali/D. Pollock/E. D'Ambrosio/S. Ali/D. Delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Thomas/C. Bennsky/D. Malanoski/A. Kluckhuhn/B. Cockroft/J. Cowan/C. McGowan/M. Scott/W. Kayla ("Tori") (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bechtel/N. LoBosco/A. Zimmermann/S. Zimmermann/S. Robbins/a. marchionne/J. Kristian/J. Glowacki/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/T. Putney/M. Sunga/A. Hassan/M. Chen/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
D. HAMAR/R. Zentner/J. Taubl/T. Wiig/M. Russo/K. Maloney/C. Specht/D. Hawkes/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/P. Gilmartin/L. Epstein/J. Dye/N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/L. Rochford/N. Gangemi/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Tillinghast/R. Soodak/O. Elrifi/K. Shahida/Y. Fei/S. Gupta/J. Tang/C. Darabundit/W. Bauman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Matusiefsky/M. Matos/S. Bello/L. Horvaht/d. villalta/j. sibrel/h. muwakkil/T. Hemphill/B. Veloso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Thompson/A. Brown/A. Coukos/W. Maatallah/I. Marlowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Berk/A. Gilson/A. Gutierrez/J. Yallof/A. Youssef/S. Zielinski/P. Ramasamy/L. Pereira/C. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Orlofski/S. Albregts/M. Graham/M. Casazza/L. Kete/J. Murray/A. Kaufmann/Z. Bedrosian/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Moetell/W. Aherne/C. Cacace/Z. Heese/P. Kavanagh/M. Paternoster/J. Cusick/A. Kahaner/C. Maranga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mayes/C. D'Angelo/K. Koranteng/L. Levy/M. Cox/J. White/J. Williams/I. Thomas/D. Parmentier-Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
P. Egan/C. Brownlee/H. Tennis/E. Christoffersen/b. george/B. Peart/D. Maguire/A. Golemon/K. Conaway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Jones/A. Skalitzky/M. Mohnack/A. Bloh/M. Oakley/D. Levari/M. Lamcken/J. Hammerstedt/B. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Petrick/J. Fearon/B. Tuhy/A. Dellechiaie/A. Giraldo/D. Bovich/M. Giardiello/H. Forsythe/J. Ponterdolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Cortes/T. Romanchuck/M. Novatorskiy/F. Afanador/D. Gentile/J. Witaker/M. Herrera/L. Le/T. Nester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Martin/A. HADJIPANTELI/P. Barry/P. Cochran/C. Heckert/D. Hutchins/M. Baldiswieler/L. Ulbricht/s. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
N. Cirillo/N. Schuermann/C. MEYER/T. Albarran/B. Holmes/Q. Pollard/M. Villano/D. Ramos/P. Grennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
A. Marshall/J. Smoor/N. Platte/B. Kushnick/N. Calvelli/O. Swanson/A. Calder/N. Roll/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (G) |
J. Ting/K. Doyle/P. Hughes/J. Storms/C. Nelson/A. Reif/S. Hong/B. Macmonigle/J. Taur (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
36 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change